2015 Jenison MS Meet

back to results

Sep. 30, 2015

2015 Jenison MS Meet
Jenison, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Jenison MS - 9/30/2015 4:10:27 PM
, Jenison, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Conkel 8 Hudsonville Public 11:18.09 1
2 Ryan Nibbelink 8 Hudsonville Public 11:26.52 2
3 Carter Larned 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 11:59.80 3
4 Jordan Wolma 8 Hudsonville Public 12:14.54 4
5 Steven St. John 8 Hudsonville Public 12:21.52 5
6 Asher Berends 8 Hudsonville Public 12:25.43 6
7 Nick Walters 7 Jenison 12:26.02 7
8 Quinn DeKraker 8 Hudsonville Public 12:31.88 8
9 Isaac Willemsen 8 Byron Center West 12:40.84 9
10 Colton Obrien 8 Hamilton 12:41.05 10
11 Ethan Atkins 7 Hudsonville Public 12:52.26 11
12 Carter Prieditis 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 12:54.48 12
13 Luke Freyhoff 8 Hamilton 12:55.02 13
14 Cole Buller 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 12:56.31 14
15 Tristen Kloppe 8 Jenison 12:56.76 15
16 Brodey Falbe 7 Jenison 12:57.56 16
17 Logan Bowen 8 Jenison 13:03.13 17
18 Zeke Kortman 7 Jenison 13:06.91 18
19 William Knoth 7 Hudsonville Public 13:08.41
20 Jared Franke 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:13.71 19
21 Josh Petzold 8 Hudsonville Public 13:15.07
22 Tyler King 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:15.75 20
23 Evan Ferguson 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:16.35 21
24 Evan Dubridge 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:16.70 22
25 Jackson Lobbezoo 8 Hudsonville Public 13:17.25
26 Noah Fairfield 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:19.01
27 Jonathan Schelhaas 8 Unity Christian 13:23.34 23
28 Maxim Poel 8 Hudsonville Public 13:28.49
29 Mitchel Bosgraaf 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:31.35
30 Jack Joldersma 8 Hudsonville Public 13:32.25
31 Merrick Susan 7 Byron Center West 13:36.78 24
32 Nathan TerBeek 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:37.49
33 Zachary Boersen 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:37.96
34 Jack Hardebeck 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:45.68
35 Jack Fookes 8 Hudsonville Public 13:50.94
36 Colton Swainston 7 Hudsonville Public 13:54.41
37 Luke Balstad 7 Hudsonville Public 13:54.98
38 Cam Rosenberg 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:56.64
39 Lou Malott 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:57.40
40 Jacob DeLeeuw 7 Hudsonville Public 13:58.02
41 Cam Hennip 7 Jenison 13:58.04 25
42 Cole Horist 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 13:59.90
43 Carson Bretz 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:00.43
44 Nick Polega 8 Byron Center West 14:02.52 26
45 Michael MacDonald 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:02.98
46 Kyle Parkhurst 8 Hamilton 14:06.96 27
47 Brayden Bower 7 Hudsonville Public 14:07.40
48 Mason Brower 7 Unity Christian 14:08.01 28
49 Luke Hosley 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:08.90
50 Billy Speyer 7 Byron Center West 14:13.36 29
51 Isaac Barone 8 Jenison 14:14.74 30
52 Evan Conlon 8 Jenison 14:18.37
53 Jack Kennedy 7 Hudsonville Public 14:21.10
54 Zachary Stanhope 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:21.59
55 Alec Slaggert 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:21.88
56 Matthew Garbarino 7 Byron Center West 14:22.72 31
57 Jaron Dykstra 7 Hudsonville Public 14:25.55
58 Blake Pacienda 7 Byron Center West 14:30.74 32
59 Gabriel Olson 7 Hudsonville Public 14:31.90
60 Joshua Besteman 7 Unity Christian 14:34.85 33
61 Bryce Morningstar 7 Hudsonville Public 14:35.25
62 Christian VandeGuchte 8 Hudsonville Public 14:36.05
63 Justin Cobb 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:48.36
64 Zach Fraser 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:48.62
65 Kyle Merrihew 7 Hudsonville Public 14:53.16
66 Carter Brown 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:54.16
67 Nate Scholten 7 Jenison 14:54.60
68 Logan Melcher 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:55.64
69 Ethan Jhamb 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:56.05
70 Braden Zolman 7 Jenison 15:03.61
71 Jared Eikenberry 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:06.16
72 Blake Helder 7 Hudsonville Public 15:07.56
73 Ford Frisinger 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:12.32
74 Ben Knoth 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:14.00
75 Gabe Taylor 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:14.32
76 Kaden Siegreen 7 Hudsonville Public 15:14.80
77 Nate Chalmers 7 Hudsonville Public 15:15.34
78 Kai Davis 7 Unity Christian 15:16.64 34
79 Ian Rant 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:20.36
80 Connor Sloan 8 Hamilton 15:20.74 35
81 Parker Chmelko 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:25.07
82 Joshua Plattenberg 8 Hudsonville Public 15:26.15
83 Simon Furton 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:28.39
84 Alex Wood 7 Jenison 15:32.08
85 Micah Hammond 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:36.46
86 Jager Hoeksema 7 Hudsonville Public 15:41.43
87 Logan Campbell 7 Hudsonville Public 15:42.07
88 Colin Marvin 7 Hudsonville Public 15:43.44
89 Breven Portenga 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:46.85
90 Hunter Siler 7 Hudsonville Public 15:52.52
91 Matt Keith 7 Jenison 15:54.75
92 Jacob Greene 8 Hamilton 15:58.94 36
93 Tyler Lewis 7 Hudsonville Public 15:59.18
94 Mitchell Visser 8 Hudsonville Public 16:09.16
95 Domenic Wyllys 7 Hudsonville Public 16:11.20
96 Joey Meeker 8 Byron Center West 16:46.80 37
97 Matthew Kelley 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:47.45
98 Jonathan Kelley 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:50.38
99 Joe Maki 8 Hudsonville Public 17:02.30
100 Theo Moleski 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 17:18.27
101 Conner Duong 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 17:30.84
102 Quinn Berghorst 7 Hudsonville Public 17:44.83
103 Braeden Hodge 7 Byron Center West 18:02.11
104 Tyler Miller 8 Jenison 18:12.73
105 Ty Zimmerman 7 Hudsonville Public 18:15.95
106 Josh Clement 8 Jenison 18:16.23
107 Brayden Huyser 7 Hamilton 18:44.67 38
108 Antonio Reyes 7 Byron Center West 19:05.07
109 Joseph Rysko 8 Jenison 19:31.26
110 Hunter Grigsby 7 Jenison 19:53.95
111 Monty Tanner 7 Jenison 20:26.48
112 Sergio Reyes 8 Byron Center West 20:27.43
113 James Duff 8 Jenison 21:05.63
114 Henry Kloosterman 7 Unity Christian 22:32.78 39



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Hudsonville Public 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 11
Total Time: 59:47 Average: 11:57.22 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 Grand Haven Lakeshor 68 3 12 14 19 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:04:21 Average: 12:52.01 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Jenison 73 7 15 16 17 18 25 30
Total Time: 1:04:31 Average: 12:54.08 1-5 Split: 41
4 Byron Center West 119 9 24 26 29 31 32 37
Total Time: 1:08:57 Average: 13:47.25 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Hamilton 121 10 13 27 35 36 38 -
Total Time: 1:11:03 Average: 14:12.55 1-5 Split: 3:18
6 Unity Christian 157 23 28 33 34 39 - -
Total Time: 1:19:56 Average: 15:59.13 1-5 Split: 9:10




Jenison MS - 9/30/2015 4:10:27 PM
, Jenison, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holly Bowling 8 Byron Center West 12:38.31 1
2 Ingrid Hentemann 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 12:44.75 2
3 Andrea Farias 8 Byron Center West 13:09.86 3
4 Olivia Koets 8 Hudsonville Public 13:11.05 4
5 Eleanor Nittolo 7 Hudsonville Public 13:42.19 5
6 Ashley Winger 8 Jenison 13:56.20 6
7 Hannah Keuning 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:02.59 7
8 Addy Wachter 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:02.87 8
9 Neala Wilson 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:03.49 9
10 Jenna Ray 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:03.95 10
11 Lindsey Peters 7 Byron Center West 14:11.47 11
12 Ellen Young 8 Hamilton 14:11.93 12
13 Maya Klanderman 8 Hamilton 14:12.63 13
14 Lynn Martin 8 Jenison 14:16.00 14
15 Megan Topolinski 7 Jenison 14:17.28 15
16 Ashley Popma 8 Byron Center West 14:18.46 16
17 Elise Veldhoff 8 Hudsonville Public 14:24.17 17
18 Jen Johnson 7 Hamilton 14:25.71 18
19 Elise Gray 8 Hudsonville Public 14:25.99 19
20 Francesca Nittolo 8 Hudsonville Public 14:28.71 20
21 Maddy Joseph 7 Byron Center West 14:34.39 21
22 Leah Huyler 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:35.59 22
23 Vanessa Huseby 8 Byron Center West 14:36.61 23
24 Elleah VanDenBerg 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:37.14 24
25 Georgia Basil 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:38.35
26 Gabby Hendel 8 Jenison 14:39.84 25
27 Megan Velzen 8 Unity Christian 14:40.78
28 Sophia Lirio 8 Hudsonville Public 14:44.81 26
29 Alia Lewis 7 Byron Center West 14:54.26 27
30 Hannah Brackenbury 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 14:54.44
31 Brooke Jipping 8 Hamilton 14:56.57 28
32 Cassidy Voisinet 7 Jenison 15:00.50 29
33 Gabby Ruby 7 Byron Center West 15:03.01
34 Kate Criswell 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:07.18
35 Madelyn Gortsema 7 Hudsonville Public 15:10.51 30
36 KeKai Andrade 8 Byron Center West 15:13.33
37 Leah Boven 7 Unity Christian 15:14.29
38 Tori VanTamelen 7 Hamilton 15:16.06 31
39 Morgan Tiemann 8 Jenison 15:17.19 32
40 Bella Charron 7 Hamilton 15:18.79 33
41 Olivia Davis 8 Jenison 15:19.32 34
42 Madeline Oosterhouse 8 Unity Christian 15:19.93
43 Eden Traub 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:20.95
44 Allison Kelly 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:24.55
45 Lane Wisner 7 Byron Center West 15:26.99
46 Madelyn Dekker 8 Hudsonville Public 15:27.64
47 Bella VanSlyke 7 Jenison 15:27.93
48 Olivia Doty 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:31.67
49 Ingrid Johnson 8 Jenison 15:33.02
50 Kalyn Wedeven 7 Hamilton 15:35.54 35
51 Cassie Denhof 8 Byron Center West 15:37.75
52 Maria Larsen 7 Unity Christian 15:40.19
53 Josie Plummer 8 Byron Center West 15:44.45
54 Juliette Beals 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:53.61
55 Jessica Russell 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:54.13
56 Camyrn Ross 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 15:55.30
57 Olivia Cabrera 8 Hamilton 15:59.07
58 Angelica Ascencio 7 Hamilton 16:01.72
59 Erin Jagger 7 Jenison 16:03.02
60 Annabelle Bolhuis 8 Hudsonville Public 16:06.11
61 Amanda Fathman 7 Hamilton 16:06.44
62 Emily Buijink 8 Byron Center West 16:06.81
63 Lauren Streng 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:07.12
64 Avery Herron 7 Byron Center West 16:08.99
65 Kristina Baar 7 Byron Center West 16:13.18
66 Ava Hawks 7 Hudsonville Public 16:13.50
67 Kathleen Hummer 8 Byron Center West 16:15.18
68 Kiya Hammond 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:19.82
69 Alyssa Steinebach 7 Hudsonville Public 16:22.22
70 Marin Phillips 7 Byron Center West 16:23.06
71 Angel Stewart 8 Jenison 16:24.22
72 Ryann Parrent 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:29.01
73 Brielle Dracht 8 Hudsonville Public 16:29.88
74 Marley Persch 7 Hudsonville Public 16:33.50
75 Hannah Slatinsky 8 Hudsonville Public 16:40.90
76 Grace Henry 8 Hudsonville Public 16:41.14
77 Kaia Thatcher 7 Jenison 16:45.98
78 Sara Mclellan 8 Byron Center West 16:48.90
79 Olivia Stevens 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:51.82
80 Mackenzie Jesse 7 Byron Center West 16:53.78
81 Kendall Hamm 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 16:55.06
82 Mikayla Weststrate 7 Byron Center West 16:56.08
83 Celia Barber 7 Hudsonville Public 16:57.93
84 Andy Goodrich 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 17:06.32
85 Hannah Fathman 7 Hamilton 17:13.35
86 Audra Eding 7 Hamilton 17:20.50
87 Elli Crandall 7 Hamilton 17:30.56
88 Annie Westers 7 Byron Center West 17:31.39
89 Jenna Kral 8 Hudsonville Public 17:35.74
90 Nella Pashak 7 Hamilton 17:39.18
91 Madelynn Jurries 7 Hamilton 17:39.96
92 Myah Medendrop 7 Byron Center West 17:41.86
93 Elyse Vande Guchte 7 Hudsonville Public 17:49.42
94 Emily Young 7 Hamilton 17:50.34
95 Chloe Kamminga 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 17:59.65
96 Isabella Fabbro 7 Hudsonville Public 18:02.14
97 Maddie Mulvahill 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 18:11.11
98 Hannah Eggers 8 Hudsonville Public 18:18.03
99 Annika DeJonge 8 Hudsonville Public 18:28.78
100 Kaitlyn Kalee 8 Hudsonville Public 18:31.06
101 Ashlyn Quimby 8 Grand Haven Lakeshor 18:33.64
102 Lily Wressell 8 Hudsonville Public 18:44.32
103 Olivia LePard 8 Hudsonville Public 18:46.05
104 Raya Klein 7 Jenison 19:16.09
105 Madison Gifford 8 Jenison 19:25.53
106 Morgan Weststrate 7 Byron Center West 19:34.33
107 Kasey Logsdon 8 Jenison 20:27.37
108 Alia Burgess 7 Byron Center West 20:34.42
109 Rylee Webb 7 Jenison 20:46.21
110 Elise Kuiper 8 Jenison 21:04.04
111 Meghan Hilliard 7 Jenison 21:31.18
112 Chelsey McFarlane 7 Grand Haven Lakeshor 22:07.34
113 Amber Wheeler 8 Byron Center West 22:28.29
114 Shyiah Hawkins 7 Byron Center West 25:24.65



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Haven Lakeshor 36 2 7 8 9 10 22 24
Total Time: 1:08:58 Average: 13:47.53 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Byron Center West 52 1 3 11 16 21 23 27
Total Time: 1:08:53 Average: 13:46.50 1-5 Split: 1:57
3 Hudsonville Public 65 4 5 17 19 20 26 30
Total Time: 1:10:13 Average: 14:02.43 1-5 Split: 1:18
4 Jenison 89 6 14 15 25 29 32 34
Total Time: 1:12:10 Average: 14:25.97 1-5 Split: 1:05
5 Hamilton 102 12 13 18 28 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:13:03 Average: 14:36.58 1-5 Split: 1:05