2015 West Michigan Independent League Double Dual

back to results

Sep. 30, 2015

2015 West Michigan Independent League Double Dual
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashleigh Blom 10 Grand Rapids Track 21:48.00 1
2 Ashleigh Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.20 2
3 Jasmine Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.80 3
4 Cate Sargeant 8 Grand Rapids Track 22:35.40 4
5 Jana Stiffler -4 Grand Rapids Track 23:41.80 5
6 Grace Gurley 8 Grand Rapids Track 24:34.80 6
7 Zoe Lehman 8 Creative Technologie 25:10.70 7
8 Hannah Hofstra 8 Creative Technologie 25:16.60 8
9 Brianne Calkins 9 Creative Technologie 25:45.20 9
10 Christiana Heikoop 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:50.80 10
11 Marissa Polindar 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:59.40
12 Grace Richards 9 Grand Rapids Track 27:49.40
13 Amy LeTourneau 7 Creative Technologie 30:16.10 11
14 Tatyanna Lawson 11 Creative Technologie 30:20.90 12
15 Karissa McFarlane 12 Grand Rapids Track 31:37.80
16 Kathline Lietielt 7 Grand Rapids Track 36:22.80
17 Kaleigh Keech 12 Creative Technologie 36:34.30 13



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.24 1-5 Split: 1:54
2 Creative Technologie 47 7 8 9 11 12 13 -
Total Time: 2:16:50 Average: 27:21.90 1-5 Split: 5:11


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Les Miner 10 Creative Technologie 17:17.60 1
2 Nathan Stout 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:37.10 2
3 Caleb Eckl 12 Grand Rapids Track 18:21.70 3
4 Micah McFarlane 10 Grand Rapids Track 18:31.60 4
5 John Sargeant 11 Grand Rapids Track 18:33.10 5
6 Ethan Lehman 11 Creative Technologie 18:52.50 6
7 Ander Rottschaefer 11 Grand Rapids Track 20:31.70 7
8 James Hofstra 10 Creative Technologie 20:36.10 8
9 Casen Armstrong 7 Creative Technologie 20:54.10 9
10 Josiah Eckl 9 Grand Rapids Track 21:05.60 10
11 Dawson Armstrong 10 Creative Technologie 21:42.20 11
12 Ben Marth -4 Grand Rapids Track 22:00.30 12
13 Johnathon LeTourneau 10 Creative Technologie 22:00.50 13
14 Anthony Buchanan 7 Creative Technologie 23:02.90 14
15 Josiah Stiffler 10 Grand Rapids Track 23:10.20
16 Isaac Bigorowski 7 Grand Rapids Track 28:28.10
17 Kevin Miner 7 Creative Technologie 34:22.50
18 Jon Wortz 7 Creative Technologie 35:08.20



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 21 2 3 4 5 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:33:36 Average: 18:43.04 1-5 Split: 2:55
2 Creative Technologie 35 1 6 8 9 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:39:23 Average: 19:52.50 1-5 Split: 4:25




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mackenzie Kribbet 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:46.40 1
2 Hilary Yarger 9 GR West Michigan Avi 23:27.30 2
3 Tali Barber 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.10 3
4 Dulcie Alderton 10 GR West Michigan Avi 24:01.90 4
5 Britney Yonkers 10 GR Wellspring Prep 25:05.40
6 Chloe Oldenberg 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:38.30
7 Carlee Bronkema 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:59.70
8 Brianna Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 28:27.60 5
9 Lydia Dykema 10 GR West Michigan Avi 28:28.20 6



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR West Michigan Avi 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 -
Total Time: 2:00:22 Average: 24:04.26 1-5 Split: 7:42


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:08.30 1
2 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:10.90 2
3 Kyle Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:00.00 3
4 Nate Oldenberg 10 GR Wellspring Prep 18:40.10 4
5 Micah Kigar 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:41.50 5
6 George Radashaw 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:44.60 6
7 Sean Toohey 11 GR West Michigan Avi 19:08.50 7
8 DeLonte Pearson 10 GR West Michigan Avi 19:13.20 8
9 Austin Wilson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:37.10
10 Tiernan Daza 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:40.50
11 Matthew Powers 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:58.20
12 Alex Richardson 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:21.40
13 Ben McCallum 10 GR West Michigan Avi 20:28.40
14 Frederick Afriyie 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:37.20
15 Brekin Arnett 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:00.40
16 Niklaas Kurth 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:14.70
17 Antonio Munoz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 21:17.40
18 Darnell Frye 10 GR West Michigan Avi 21:21.30
19 Joe Williams 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:33.10
20 Evan Meekhoff 12 GR Wellspring Prep 21:36.30 9
21 Tyler Boomsma 10 GR Wellspring Prep 21:57.50 10
22 UeSepreEl Jones 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:18.30
23 Robert Wolters 10 GR Wellspring Prep 22:20.70 11
24 Jack Potter 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:22.60
25 Sam Darnell 10 GR West Michigan Avi 22:46.90
26 Austin Anderson 9 GR Wellspring Prep 22:55.20 12
27 Sam Haveman 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:22.60
28 Tate Stoetzel 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:26.70
29 Kyle VandenHeuvel 11 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.20
30 Andrew Dombrowski 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.30
31 Griffin Thompson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 24:14.00
32 Jacob Remington 9 GR West Michigan Avi 25:09.20
33 Alex Paiz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 26:26.80



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR West Michigan Avi 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 17:57.06 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 GR Wellspring Prep 46 4 9 10 11 12 - -
Total Time: 1:47:30 Average: 21:29.96 1-5 Split: 4:16




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Engle 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:11.80 1
2 Anna Frazee 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:18.80 2
3 Gracie Olson 8 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:06.10 3
4 Brittany Spitzner 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:36.60 4
5 Anna Wilson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:37.90 5
6 Alyssa Burns 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:48.70 6
7 Britney Yonkers 10 GR Wellspring Prep 25:05.40
8 Lan Sinkovitz 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:28.90 7
9 Rachel Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:35.30
10 Bethany Bult 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.20
11 Evelyn Pelfrey 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.60
12 Abigail Cain 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:40.80
13 Chloe Oldenberg 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:38.30
14 Carlee Bronkema 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:59.70
15 Abigail Ryder 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 27:10.50
16 Sedona Dobson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 28:02.20
17 Arianna LaForce 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 37:39.00



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.24 1-5 Split: 4:27


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Born 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:34.10 1
2 Nate Oldenberg 10 GR Wellspring Prep 18:40.10 2
3 Austin Wilkinson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:12.50 3
4 Joshua Gettsinger 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:25.60 4
5 Ethan Powers 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:42.90 5
6 Ryan Cain 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:07.10 6
7 Jacob Ledvina 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:21.30 7
8 Jack Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:31.80 8
9 Kent Jackson 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:29.40
10 Evan Meekhoff 12 GR Wellspring Prep 21:36.30 9
11 Francisco Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:46.60
12 Rafael Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:47.20
13 Tyler Boomsma 10 GR Wellspring Prep 21:57.50 10
14 Robert Wolters 10 GR Wellspring Prep 22:20.70 11
15 Austin Anderson 9 GR Wellspring Prep 22:55.20 12



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.44 1-5 Split: 1:33
2 GR Wellspring Prep 44 2 9 10 11 12 - -
Total Time: 1:47:30 Average: 21:29.96 1-5 Split: 4:16




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mackenzie Kribbet 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:46.40 1
2 Ashleigh Blom 10 Grand Rapids Track 21:48.00 2
3 Ashleigh Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.20 3
4 Jasmine Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.80 4
5 Cate Sargeant 8 Grand Rapids Track 22:35.40 5
6 Hilary Yarger 9 GR West Michigan Avi 23:27.30 6
7 Tali Barber 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.10 7
8 Jana Stiffler -4 Grand Rapids Track 23:41.80 8
9 Dulcie Alderton 10 GR West Michigan Avi 24:01.90 9
10 Grace Gurley 8 Grand Rapids Track 24:34.80 10
11 Christiana Heikoop 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:50.80 11
12 Marissa Polindar 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:59.40
13 Grace Richards 9 Grand Rapids Track 27:49.40
14 Brianna Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 28:27.60 12
15 Lydia Dykema 10 GR West Michigan Avi 28:28.20 13
16 Karissa McFarlane 12 Grand Rapids Track 31:37.80
17 Kathline Lietielt 7 Grand Rapids Track 36:22.80



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 22 2 3 4 5 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.24 1-5 Split: 1:54
2 GR West Michigan Avi 35 1 6 7 9 12 13 -
Total Time: 2:00:22 Average: 24:04.26 1-5 Split: 7:42


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:08.30 1
2 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:10.90 2
3 Nathan Stout 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:37.10 3
4 Kyle Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:00.00 4
5 Caleb Eckl 12 Grand Rapids Track 18:21.70 5
6 Micah McFarlane 10 Grand Rapids Track 18:31.60 6
7 John Sargeant 11 Grand Rapids Track 18:33.10 7
8 Micah Kigar 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:41.50 8
9 George Radashaw 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:44.60 9
10 Sean Toohey 11 GR West Michigan Avi 19:08.50 10
11 DeLonte Pearson 10 GR West Michigan Avi 19:13.20 11
12 Austin Wilson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:37.10
13 Tiernan Daza 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:40.50
14 Matthew Powers 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:58.20
15 Alex Richardson 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:21.40
16 Ben McCallum 10 GR West Michigan Avi 20:28.40
17 Ander Rottschaefer 11 Grand Rapids Track 20:31.70 12
18 Frederick Afriyie 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:37.20
19 Brekin Arnett 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:00.40
20 Josiah Eckl 9 Grand Rapids Track 21:05.60 13
21 Niklaas Kurth 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:14.70
22 Antonio Munoz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 21:17.40
23 Darnell Frye 10 GR West Michigan Avi 21:21.30
24 Joe Williams 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:33.10
25 Ben Marth -4 Grand Rapids Track 22:00.30 14
26 UeSepreEl Jones 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:18.30
27 Jack Potter 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:22.60
28 Sam Darnell 10 GR West Michigan Avi 22:46.90
29 Josiah Stiffler 10 Grand Rapids Track 23:10.20
30 Sam Haveman 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:22.60
31 Tate Stoetzel 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:26.70
32 Kyle VandenHeuvel 11 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.20
33 Andrew Dombrowski 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.30
34 Griffin Thompson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 24:14.00
35 Jacob Remington 9 GR West Michigan Avi 25:09.20
36 Alex Paiz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 26:26.80
37 Isaac Bigorowski 7 Grand Rapids Track 28:28.10



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR West Michigan Avi 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 17:57.06 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Grand Rapids Track 33 3 5 6 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:33:36 Average: 18:43.04 1-5 Split: 2:55




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Engle 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:11.80 1
2 Anna Frazee 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:18.80 2
3 Mackenzie Kribbet 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:46.40 3
4 Gracie Olson 8 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:06.10 4
5 Hilary Yarger 9 GR West Michigan Avi 23:27.30 5
6 Tali Barber 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.10 6
7 Dulcie Alderton 10 GR West Michigan Avi 24:01.90 7
8 Brittany Spitzner 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:36.60 8
9 Anna Wilson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:37.90 9
10 Alyssa Burns 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:48.70 10
11 Lan Sinkovitz 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:28.90 11
12 Rachel Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:35.30
13 Bethany Bult 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.20
14 Evelyn Pelfrey 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.60
15 Abigail Cain 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:40.80
16 Abigail Ryder 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 27:10.50
17 Sedona Dobson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 28:02.20
18 Brianna Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 28:27.60 12
19 Lydia Dykema 10 GR West Michigan Avi 28:28.20 13
20 Arianna LaForce 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 37:39.00



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.24 1-5 Split: 4:27
2 GR West Michigan Avi 33 3 5 6 7 12 13 -
Total Time: 2:00:22 Average: 24:04.26 1-5 Split: 7:42


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:08.30 1
2 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:10.90 2
3 Kyle Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:00.00 3
4 Brandon Born 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:34.10 4
5 Micah Kigar 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:41.50 5
6 George Radashaw 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:44.60 6
7 Sean Toohey 11 GR West Michigan Avi 19:08.50 7
8 Austin Wilkinson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:12.50 8
9 DeLonte Pearson 10 GR West Michigan Avi 19:13.20 9
10 Joshua Gettsinger 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:25.60 10
11 Austin Wilson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:37.10
12 Tiernan Daza 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:40.50
13 Ethan Powers 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:42.90 11
14 Matthew Powers 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:58.20
15 Ryan Cain 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:07.10 12
16 Jacob Ledvina 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:21.30 13
17 Alex Richardson 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:21.40
18 Ben McCallum 10 GR West Michigan Avi 20:28.40
19 Jack Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:31.80 14
20 Frederick Afriyie 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:37.20
21 Brekin Arnett 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:00.40
22 Niklaas Kurth 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:14.70
23 Antonio Munoz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 21:17.40
24 Darnell Frye 10 GR West Michigan Avi 21:21.30
25 Kent Jackson 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:29.40
26 Joe Williams 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:33.10
27 Francisco Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:46.60
28 Rafael Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:47.20
29 UeSepreEl Jones 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:18.30
30 Jack Potter 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:22.60
31 Sam Darnell 10 GR West Michigan Avi 22:46.90
32 Sam Haveman 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:22.60
33 Tate Stoetzel 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:26.70
34 Kyle VandenHeuvel 11 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.20
35 Andrew Dombrowski 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.30
36 Griffin Thompson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 24:14.00
37 Jacob Remington 9 GR West Michigan Avi 25:09.20
38 Alex Paiz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 26:26.80



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR West Michigan Avi 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 17:57.06 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool 45 4 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.44 1-5 Split: 1:33




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashleigh Blom 10 Grand Rapids Track 21:48.00 1
2 Ashleigh Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.20 2
3 Jasmine Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.80 3
4 Claudia Tenelshof 7 West MI Academy of E 22:13.20
5 Cate Sargeant 8 Grand Rapids Track 22:35.40 4
6 Jana Stiffler -4 Grand Rapids Track 23:41.80 5
7 Isabelle TenElshof 10 West MI Academy of E 24:20.30
8 Grace Gurley 8 Grand Rapids Track 24:34.80 6
9 Christiana Heikoop 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:50.80 7
10 Marissa Polindar 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:59.40
11 Grace Richards 9 Grand Rapids Track 27:49.40
12 Desiree Carranco 12 West MI Academy of E 29:47.00
13 Karissa McFarlane 12 Grand Rapids Track 31:37.80
14 Kathline Lietielt 7 Grand Rapids Track 36:22.80



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.24 1-5 Split: 1:54


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Stout 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:37.10 1
2 Caleb Eckl 12 Grand Rapids Track 18:21.70 2
3 Micah McFarlane 10 Grand Rapids Track 18:31.60 3
4 John Sargeant 11 Grand Rapids Track 18:33.10 4
5 Chaseton Gomez 10 West MI Academy of E 19:38.10 5
6 Ander Rottschaefer 11 Grand Rapids Track 20:31.70 6
7 Josiah Eckl 9 Grand Rapids Track 21:05.60 7
8 Parker Deacon 9 West MI Academy of E 21:49.80 8
9 Corbin Ebeling 9 West MI Academy of E 21:50.30 9
10 Ben Marth -4 Grand Rapids Track 22:00.30 10
11 Josiah Stiffler 10 Grand Rapids Track 23:10.20
12 Jaydon Dietrich 9 West MI Academy of E 23:21.70 11
13 Vincent Cebelak 12 West MI Academy of E 25:43.70 12
14 Aiden Larsen 8 West MI Academy of E 26:36.10 13
15 Micheal Banhagel 7 West MI Academy of E 27:07.80 14
16 Adrian Ardolino 8 West MI Academy of E 27:15.80
17 Collin Kramer 7 West MI Academy of E 27:21.70
18 Kellen Vandersluis 9 West MI Academy of E 28:27.90
19 Isaac Bigorowski 7 Grand Rapids Track 28:28.10
20 Preston Alcala 8 West MI Academy of E 30:27.70
21 Taylor Carskadon 9 West MI Academy of E 30:29.20
22 Joshua Appel 12 West MI Academy of E 30:30.70



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 10
Total Time: 1:33:36 Average: 18:43.04 1-5 Split: 2:55
2 West MI Academy of E 45 5 8 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:24 Average: 22:28.72 1-5 Split: 6:06




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Engle 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:11.80 1
2 Anna Frazee 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:18.80 2
3 Gracie Olson 8 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:06.10 3
4 Claudia Tenelshof 7 West MI Academy of E 22:13.20
5 Isabelle TenElshof 10 West MI Academy of E 24:20.30
6 Brittany Spitzner 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:36.60 4
7 Anna Wilson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:37.90 5
8 Alyssa Burns 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:48.70 6
9 Lan Sinkovitz 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:28.90 7
10 Rachel Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:35.30
11 Bethany Bult 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.20
12 Evelyn Pelfrey 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.60
13 Abigail Cain 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:40.80
14 Abigail Ryder 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 27:10.50
15 Sedona Dobson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 28:02.20
16 Desiree Carranco 12 West MI Academy of E 29:47.00
17 Arianna LaForce 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 37:39.00



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.24 1-5 Split: 4:27


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Born 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:34.10 1
2 Austin Wilkinson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:12.50 2
3 Joshua Gettsinger 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:25.60 3
4 Chaseton Gomez 10 West MI Academy of E 19:38.10 4
5 Ethan Powers 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:42.90 5
6 Ryan Cain 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:07.10 6
7 Jacob Ledvina 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:21.30 7
8 Jack Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:31.80 8
9 Kent Jackson 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:29.40
10 Francisco Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:46.60
11 Rafael Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:47.20
12 Parker Deacon 9 West MI Academy of E 21:49.80 9
13 Corbin Ebeling 9 West MI Academy of E 21:50.30 10
14 Jaydon Dietrich 9 West MI Academy of E 23:21.70 11
15 Vincent Cebelak 12 West MI Academy of E 25:43.70 12
16 Aiden Larsen 8 West MI Academy of E 26:36.10 13
17 Micheal Banhagel 7 West MI Academy of E 27:07.80 14
18 Adrian Ardolino 8 West MI Academy of E 27:15.80
19 Collin Kramer 7 West MI Academy of E 27:21.70
20 Kellen Vandersluis 9 West MI Academy of E 28:27.90
21 Preston Alcala 8 West MI Academy of E 30:27.70
22 Taylor Carskadon 9 West MI Academy of E 30:29.20
23 Joshua Appel 12 West MI Academy of E 30:30.70



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Homeschool 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.44 1-5 Split: 1:33
2 West MI Academy of E 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:24 Average: 22:28.72 1-5 Split: 6:06



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claudia Tenelshof 7 West MI Academy of E 22:13.20
2 Isabelle TenElshof 10 West MI Academy of E 24:20.30
3 Zoe Lehman 8 Creative Technologie 25:10.70 1
4 Hannah Hofstra 8 Creative Technologie 25:16.60 2
5 Brianne Calkins 9 Creative Technologie 25:45.20 3
6 Desiree Carranco 12 West MI Academy of E 29:47.00
7 Amy LeTourneau 7 Creative Technologie 30:16.10 4
8 Tatyanna Lawson 11 Creative Technologie 30:20.90 5
9 Kaleigh Keech 12 Creative Technologie 36:34.30 6



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Creative Technologie 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 -
Total Time: 2:16:50 Average: 27:21.90 1-5 Split: 5:11


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Les Miner 10 Creative Technologie 17:17.60 1
2 Ethan Lehman 11 Creative Technologie 18:52.50 2
3 Chaseton Gomez 10 West MI Academy of E 19:38.10 3
4 James Hofstra 10 Creative Technologie 20:36.10 4
5 Casen Armstrong 7 Creative Technologie 20:54.10 5
6 Dawson Armstrong 10 Creative Technologie 21:42.20 6
7 Parker Deacon 9 West MI Academy of E 21:49.80 7
8 Corbin Ebeling 9 West MI Academy of E 21:50.30 8
9 Johnathon LeTourneau 10 Creative Technologie 22:00.50 9
10 Anthony Buchanan 7 Creative Technologie 23:02.90 10
11 Jaydon Dietrich 9 West MI Academy of E 23:21.70 11
12 Vincent Cebelak 12 West MI Academy of E 25:43.70 12
13 Aiden Larsen 8 West MI Academy of E 26:36.10 13
14 Micheal Banhagel 7 West MI Academy of E 27:07.80 14
15 Adrian Ardolino 8 West MI Academy of E 27:15.80
16 Collin Kramer 7 West MI Academy of E 27:21.70
17 Kellen Vandersluis 9 West MI Academy of E 28:27.90
18 Preston Alcala 8 West MI Academy of E 30:27.70
19 Taylor Carskadon 9 West MI Academy of E 30:29.20
20 Joshua Appel 12 West MI Academy of E 30:30.70
21 Kevin Miner 7 Creative Technologie 34:22.50
22 Jon Wortz 7 Creative Technologie 35:08.20



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Creative Technologie 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 1:39:23 Average: 19:52.50 1-5 Split: 4:25
2 West MI Academy of E 41 3 7 8 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:24 Average: 22:28.72 1-5 Split: 6:06




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:08.30 1
2 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Michigan Avi 17:10.90 2
3 Les Miner 10 Creative Technologie 17:17.60 3
4 Nathan Stout 10 Grand Rapids Track 17:37.10 4
5 Kyle Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:00.00 5
6 Caleb Eckl 12 Grand Rapids Track 18:21.70 6
7 Micah McFarlane 10 Grand Rapids Track 18:31.60 7
8 John Sargeant 11 Grand Rapids Track 18:33.10 8
9 Brandon Born 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 18:34.10 9
10 Nate Oldenberg 10 GR Wellspring Prep 18:40.10 10
11 Micah Kigar 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:41.50 11
12 George Radashaw 11 GR West Michigan Avi 18:44.60 12
13 Ethan Lehman 11 Creative Technologie 18:52.50 13
14 Sean Toohey 11 GR West Michigan Avi 19:08.50 14
15 Austin Wilkinson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:12.50 15
16 DeLonte Pearson 10 GR West Michigan Avi 19:13.20 16
17 Joshua Gettsinger 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:25.60 17
18 Austin Wilson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:37.10
19 Chaseton Gomez 10 West MI Academy of E 19:38.10 18
20 Tiernan Daza 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:40.50
21 Ethan Powers 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 19:42.90 19
22 Matthew Powers 9 GR West Michigan Avi 19:58.20
23 Ryan Cain 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:07.10 20
24 Jacob Ledvina 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:21.30 21
25 Alex Richardson 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:21.40
26 Ben McCallum 10 GR West Michigan Avi 20:28.40
27 Ander Rottschaefer 11 Grand Rapids Track 20:31.70 22
28 Jack Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:31.80 23
29 James Hofstra 10 Creative Technologie 20:36.10 24
30 Frederick Afriyie 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:37.20
31 Casen Armstrong 7 Creative Technologie 20:54.10 25
32 Brekin Arnett 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:00.40
33 Josiah Eckl 9 Grand Rapids Track 21:05.60 26
34 Niklaas Kurth 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:14.70
35 Antonio Munoz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 21:17.40
36 Darnell Frye 10 GR West Michigan Avi 21:21.30
37 Kent Jackson 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:29.40
38 Joe Williams 9 GR West Michigan Avi 21:33.10
39 Evan Meekhoff 12 GR Wellspring Prep 21:36.30 27
40 Dawson Armstrong 10 Creative Technologie 21:42.20 28
41 Francisco Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:46.60
42 Rafael Skrobola 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 21:47.20
43 Parker Deacon 9 West MI Academy of E 21:49.80 29
44 Corbin Ebeling 9 West MI Academy of E 21:50.30 30
45 Tyler Boomsma 10 GR Wellspring Prep 21:57.50 31
46 Ben Marth -4 Grand Rapids Track 22:00.30 32
47 Johnathon LeTourneau 10 Creative Technologie 22:00.50 33
48 UeSepreEl Jones 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:18.30
49 Robert Wolters 10 GR Wellspring Prep 22:20.70 34
50 Jack Potter 9 GR West Michigan Avi 22:22.60
51 Sam Darnell 10 GR West Michigan Avi 22:46.90
52 Austin Anderson 9 GR Wellspring Prep 22:55.20 35
53 Anthony Buchanan 7 Creative Technologie 23:02.90 36
54 Josiah Stiffler 10 Grand Rapids Track 23:10.20
55 Jaydon Dietrich 9 West MI Academy of E 23:21.70 37
56 Sam Haveman 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:22.60
57 Tate Stoetzel 12 GR West Michigan Avi 23:26.70
58 Kyle VandenHeuvel 11 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.20
59 Andrew Dombrowski 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.30
60 Griffin Thompson 9 GR West Michigan Avi 24:14.00
61 Jacob Remington 9 GR West Michigan Avi 25:09.20
62 Vincent Cebelak 12 West MI Academy of E 25:43.70 38
63 Alex Paiz 12 GR West Michigan Avi 26:26.80
64 Aiden Larsen 8 West MI Academy of E 26:36.10 39
65 Micheal Banhagel 7 West MI Academy of E 27:07.80 40
66 Adrian Ardolino 8 West MI Academy of E 27:15.80
67 Collin Kramer 7 West MI Academy of E 27:21.70
68 Kellen Vandersluis 9 West MI Academy of E 28:27.90
69 Isaac Bigorowski 7 Grand Rapids Track 28:28.10
70 Preston Alcala 8 West MI Academy of E 30:27.70
71 Taylor Carskadon 9 West MI Academy of E 30:29.20
72 Joshua Appel 12 West MI Academy of E 30:30.70
73 Kevin Miner 7 Creative Technologie 34:22.50
74 Jon Wortz 7 Creative Technologie 35:08.20



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR West Michigan Avi 31 1 2 5 11 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 17:57.06 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Grand Rapids Track 47 4 6 7 8 22 26 32
Total Time: 1:33:36 Average: 18:43.04 1-5 Split: 2:55
3 Kalamazoo Homeschool 80 9 15 17 19 20 21 23
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.44 1-5 Split: 1:33
4 Creative Technologie 93 3 13 24 25 28 33 36
Total Time: 1:39:23 Average: 19:52.50 1-5 Split: 4:25
5 GR Wellspring Prep 137 10 27 31 34 35 - -
Total Time: 1:47:30 Average: 21:29.96 1-5 Split: 4:16
6 West MI Academy of E 152 18 29 30 37 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:52:24 Average: 22:28.72 1-5 Split: 6:06




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Engle 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:11.80 1
2 Anna Frazee 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 20:18.80 2
3 Mackenzie Kribbet 11 GR West Michigan Avi 20:46.40 3
4 Ashleigh Blom 10 Grand Rapids Track 21:48.00 4
5 Gracie Olson 8 Kalamazoo Homeschool 22:06.10 5
6 Ashleigh Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.20 6
7 Jasmine Zimmerman 7 Grand Rapids Track 22:10.80 7
8 Claudia Tenelshof 7 West MI Academy of E 22:13.20
9 Cate Sargeant 8 Grand Rapids Track 22:35.40 8
10 Hilary Yarger 9 GR West Michigan Avi 23:27.30 9
11 Tali Barber 10 GR West Michigan Avi 23:38.10 10
12 Jana Stiffler -4 Grand Rapids Track 23:41.80 11
13 Dulcie Alderton 10 GR West Michigan Avi 24:01.90 12
14 Isabelle TenElshof 10 West MI Academy of E 24:20.30
15 Grace Gurley 8 Grand Rapids Track 24:34.80 13
16 Brittany Spitzner 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:36.60 14
17 Anna Wilson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:37.90 15
18 Alyssa Burns 12 Kalamazoo Homeschool 24:48.70 16
19 Britney Yonkers 10 GR Wellspring Prep 25:05.40
20 Zoe Lehman 8 Creative Technologie 25:10.70 17
21 Hannah Hofstra 8 Creative Technologie 25:16.60 18
22 Lan Sinkovitz 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:28.90 19
23 Rachel Powell 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:35.30
24 Bethany Bult 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.20
25 Evelyn Pelfrey 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:36.60
26 Abigail Cain 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 25:40.80
27 Brianne Calkins 9 Creative Technologie 25:45.20 20
28 Christiana Heikoop 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:50.80 21
29 Marissa Polindar 11 Grand Rapids Track 25:59.40
30 Chloe Oldenberg 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:38.30
31 Carlee Bronkema 9 GR Wellspring Prep 26:59.70
32 Abigail Ryder 9 Kalamazoo Homeschool 27:10.50
33 Grace Richards 9 Grand Rapids Track 27:49.40
34 Sedona Dobson 10 Kalamazoo Homeschool 28:02.20
35 Brianna Unattached 11 GR West Michigan Avi 28:27.60 22
36 Lydia Dykema 10 GR West Michigan Avi 28:28.20 23
37 Desiree Carranco 12 West MI Academy of E 29:47.00
38 Amy LeTourneau 7 Creative Technologie 30:16.10 24
39 Tatyanna Lawson 11 Creative Technologie 30:20.90 25
40 Karissa McFarlane 12 Grand Rapids Track 31:37.80
41 Kathline Lietielt 7 Grand Rapids Track 36:22.80
42 Kaleigh Keech 12 Creative Technologie 36:34.30 26
43 Arianna LaForce 11 Kalamazoo Homeschool 37:39.00



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Track 36 4 6 7 8 11 13 21
Total Time: 1:52:27 Average: 22:29.24 1-5 Split: 1:54
2 Kalamazoo Homeschool 37 1 2 5 14 15 16 19
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.24 1-5 Split: 4:27
3 GR West Michigan Avi 56 3 9 10 12 22 23 -
Total Time: 2:00:22 Average: 24:04.26 1-5 Split: 7:42
4 Creative Technologie 104 17 18 20 24 25 26 -
Total Time: 2:16:50 Average: 27:21.90 1-5 Split: 5:11