2015 CHSL D1G-D2-D3/4 Jamboree #2

back to results

Sep. 30, 2015

2015 CHSL D1G-D2-D3/4 Jamboree #2
Brighton, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brendan Fraser 11 Notre Dame Prep 15:57.6 1
2 Nicholas Fraser 10 Notre Dame Prep 16:50.8 2
3 Peter Freeman 11 Lutheran North 16:55.0 3
4 Drew Guest 12 Notre Dame Prep 17:00.5 4
5 James Fedewa 10 AA Gabriel Richard 17:23.1 5
6 Andrew Kohn 12 Divine Child 17:41.5 6
7 William Martin 11 Lutheran North 17:53.3 7
8 Alexander Leonowicz 12 Notre Dame Prep 17:57.8 8
9 Neil Kauffman 12 Notre Dame Prep 18:16.6 9
10 Aidan Schurig 12 Notre Dame Prep 18:19.2 10
11 Andrew Putlock 10 AA Gabriel Richard 18:22.2 11
12 Nico Bennett-Carpente 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood 18:27.3 12
13 Tyler Prisby 12 Lutheran North 18:32.5 13
14 Gracey Bennett-Carpen 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 18:35.1 14
15 Aaron Wood 10 Lutheran North 18:37.4 15
16 Dylan Kerry 11 Divine Child 18:42.2 16
17 Andy Edwards 10 AA Gabriel Richard 18:43.8 17
18 Marc Crew 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood 18:49.7 18
19 Zach Anderson 11 Lutheran North 18:51.9 19
20 Matt Karls 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:02.8 20
21 Luke Mullis 12 Notre Dame Prep 19:09.4 21
22 Aaron Crane 9 Notre Dame Prep 19:09.6
23 Tanner Kendall 11 Divine Child 19:13.4 22
24 Eddie Zelek 11 Notre Dame Prep 19:14.1
25 Collin Lambrecht 11 Notre Dame Prep 19:15.5
26 John Pieper 10 Notre Dame Prep 19:17.5
27 Paul Villa 10 AA Gabriel Richard 19:26.5 23
28 Vicent Pucillo 10 AA Gabriel Richard 19:26.8 24
29 Sam Inloes 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood 19:27.2 25
30 Sean O'Connor 10 Divine Child 19:31.5 26
31 Peyton Schock 11 Divine Child 19:49.1 27
32 John Westemeier 10 AA Gabriel Richard 19:50.0 28
33 Cole Misuraca 10 Lutheran North 19:50.9 29
34 Peter Stumpo 11 AA Gabriel Richard 19:51.3
35 David Miller 11 AA Gabriel Richard 19:57.9
36 Carter Slunick 12 Notre Dame Prep 20:02.8
37 Matt Remillard 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:06.2
38 Jesus Amado 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:19.5
39 Hoi Man (Marco) Chu 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 20:20.1 30
40 Kurt Deutschmann 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:23.7
41 Luke Ciarelli 10 Divine Child 20:29.6 31
42 Joe Targett 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:30.0
43 Matthew Wood 9 Notre Dame Prep 20:30.5
44 Matt Jana 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:32.9
45 Oscar Hernandez 9 Divine Child 20:35.4 32
46 Alex Ware 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:37.5
47 Andre Senerpida 10 Divine Child 20:37.9
48 Aidan Waroway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:39.0
49 James Archey 10 Notre Dame Prep 20:41.5
50 Michael Forrest 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:42.0
51 Erik Norwood 9 Divine Child 20:42.9
52 Ethan Laszlo 9 Divine Child 20:43.8
53 Delano Dalfonsi 10 Divine Child 20:44.5
54 Bryan Connolly 9 Notre Dame Prep 20:45.6
55 Tristan Sirls 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 20:46.2 33
56 Alex Schneider 11 Lutheran North 20:47.4 34
57 Anthony Bokshan 12 Notre Dame Prep 20:51.0
58 James Bonar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:06.4
59 Andy Bischoff 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:13.8
60 Josh Fischer 10 Notre Dame Prep 21:18.5
61 Noah Harris 10 Lutheran North 21:19.0
62 Joey Agro 12 Notre Dame Prep 21:21.0
63 Alex Impellizeri 10 Notre Dame Prep 21:22.4
64 Anthony Raona 10 Divine Child 21:22.6
65 Ethan Lazzara 10 Notre Dame Prep 21:22.9
66 Robbie Kukla 11 Divine Child 21:23.3
67 Daniel Schulz 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:24.8
68 Luke Juriga 10 Notre Dame Prep 21:26.1
69 Toby Roth 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:29.4
70 Mitchell Guest 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:34.8
71 Samuel Leslie 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:55.7 35
72 Benjamin Boss 12 Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:56.5
73 Qingyi (Simon) Wang 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:59.7
74 JP Dejak 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:03.0
75 Drew Blocki 11 Notre Dame Prep 22:03.5
76 Nathan Kurek 11 Lutheran North 22:10.6
77 Kyle Conroy 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:29.2
78 Matt Lipscomb 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:32.7
79 Justin Peck 10 Lutheran North 22:39.5
80 Grant Keegan 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 22:56.6
81 Allen Vanzandt 9 Divine Child 23:06.5
82 Zane Richards 9 Divine Child 23:07.1
83 Quinn Brick 9 Divine Child 23:23.8
84 Vicente Amado 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:37.1
85 Daniel Hejka 9 AA Gabriel Richard 23:37.8
86 Alex Julson 12 Lutheran North 23:40.2
87 Jacob Galloway 9 Notre Dame Prep 23:50.5
88 Chris McLane 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:12.1
89 Tyler Murakami 9 Lutheran North 24:21.8
90 Scott Corbat 10 Lutheran North 24:23.0
91 Kyle Colburn 10 Notre Dame Prep 24:45.0
92 Nicholas French 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 25:00.5
93 Daniel Doyle 12 Divine Child 25:15.0
94 Noah Thomas 10 Notre Dame Prep 25:16.7
95 Jason Ouyang 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 25:17.3
96 David Forrest 10 AA Gabriel Richard 25:19.1
97 Logan Korte 10 Divine Child 25:51.6
98 Phillip Bingham 9 Divine Child 27:23.5
99 Yuhang (Alex) Wu 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 27:45.9
100 Trevor Sheehan 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 27:46.4
101 Matt Sitto 10 Notre Dame Prep 29:24.5
102 Brendan Kelly 10 Notre Dame Prep 32:07.6
103 Andrew Dubach 11 Lutheran North 32:58.8



Divsion 2 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 24 1 2 4 8 9 10 21
Total Time: 1:26:04 Average: 17:12.66 1-5 Split: 2:19
2 Lutheran North 57 3 7 13 15 19 29 34
Total Time: 1:30:51 Average: 18:10.02 1-5 Split: 1:57
3 AA Gabriel Richard 76 5 11 17 20 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:32:59 Average: 18:35.68 1-5 Split: 2:04
4 Divine Child 97 6 16 22 26 27 31 32
Total Time: 1:34:58 Average: 18:59.54 1-5 Split: 2:08
5 Cranbrook-Kingswood 99 12 14 18 25 30 33 35
Total Time: 1:35:40 Average: 19:07.88 1-5 Split: 1:53



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Hammond 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 17:45.7 1
2 Ben Perry 10 Cardinal Mooney 18:04.7 2
3 Billy Tiller 10 Bishop Foley 18:24.5 3
4 Liam Jakovac 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 18:39.5 4
5 Andrew Holten 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 18:41.3 5
6 Michael Graf 10 Cabrini 19:00.4 6
7 Nick Marcopoli 12 Bishop Foley 19:05.0 7
8 Conor O'Hara 12 Shrine 19:08.8 8
9 Michael Pomponio 11 Cabrini 19:25.0 9
10 Mitchell Russelburg 9 Cabrini 19:25.6 10
11 Donavan Wheeler 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:33.1 11
12 Antonio Green 11 Loyola 19:35.4 12
13 Nathan Topolewski 11 Our Lady of the Lake 19:35.8
14 Brennan Carr 11 Shrine 19:43.6 13
15 Andrew Szczechowski 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:45.0 14
16 Matt Guirey 11 Shrine 19:48.7 15
17 Matt Heinzman 11 Bishop Foley 20:14.5 16
18 John MeLampy 11 Bishop Foley 20:16.0 17
19 Ari Washington -4 Loyola 20:34.3 18
20 John Day 12 Bishop Foley 20:36.0 19
21 Brendan Bontrager 9 Shrine 20:39.5 20
22 Anthony Zuniga -4 Loyola 20:40.3 21
23 Jaques Sirois 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 20:42.4 22
24 D.J. Imrick 10 Bishop Foley 20:48.5 23
25 Grant Reichenbach 12 Bishop Foley 21:03.5 24
26 Noah McCallum 11 Our Lady of the Lake 21:13.0
27 Luke Schulte 10 Cardinal Mooney 21:16.2 25
28 Travis Watson 12 Cristo Rey 21:19.7
29 Zachary Bernhardt 12 Cardinal Mooney 21:35.3 26
30 Alexander Sobeck 10 Shrine 21:38.5 27
31 Joshua Tynan 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 21:39.8 28
32 Nicholas Cucchi 11 Cardinal Mooney 21:44.3 29
33 Pierre MItchell -4 Loyola 21:49.8 30
34 Eric Marshall 11 Cardinal Mooney 21:50.6 31
35 Dequan Powell -4 Loyola 21:53.6 32
36 Jack Kabara 11 Cabrini 21:54.2 33
37 Ernest Adams 12 Loyola 21:54.4 34
38 Andrew Tummonds 10 Cardinal Mooney 21:59.5 35
39 Malachi Flood 11 Shrine 22:04.2 36
40 Nathan Klausner 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 22:10.1 37
41 Carlos Lampertius 11 Shrine 22:39.0 38
42 Jeremy Rosenberg 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 22:50.2 39
43 Igor Mattise 11 Our Lady of the Lake 22:54.5
44 Jack Johnson 11 Loyola 22:55.5 40
45 David Grand 9 Frankel Jewish Acade 23:00.5 41
46 Jason Ross 12 Shrine 23:02.2
47 Wyatt Slaughter 10 Cabrini 23:09.5 42
48 Brian Maghran 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 23:21.4
49 Patrick Carey 12 Bishop Foley 23:41.4
50 Matt Solodon 10 Cabrini 23:53.8 43
51 Jaylen Hill 11 Loyola 23:57.5
52 John Powers 11 Bishop Foley 24:01.2
53 Jacob Bromm 10 Bishop Foley 24:19.2
54 Spencer Hellier 9 Shrine 24:26.3
55 John Reichenbach 10 Bishop Foley 24:32.4
56 Shaun Davis 9 Bishop Foley 24:48.2
57 Jason Hawley 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:08.6
58 Ari Rubenstein 9 Frankel Jewish Acade 25:18.6 44
59 Wilson Lombard 9 Cardinal Mooney 25:34.0 45
60 Logan Bolger 9 Bishop Foley 25:39.1
61 Oscar Jimenez 9 Cristo Rey 25:41.2
62 Nate Daley 9 Bishop Foley 25:47.6
63 Cristopher Jimenez 12 Cristo Rey 25:48.6
64 Julian Campitelle 10 Cabrini 25:53.2 46
65 Kris Meadows 9 Loyola 25:53.8
66 Michael Krivichkin 12 Frankel Jewish Acade 26:16.2 47
67 Jaylen Willingham 9 Loyola 26:46.0
68 Brad Simtob 9 Frankel Jewish Acade 27:54.8 48
69 Nick Fertel 10 Frankel Jewish Acade 28:13.5 49
70 Ben Sider 12 Frankel Jewish Acade 28:36.8
71 Miles Menuck 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 29:17.6
72 Jaylen Benson 9 Loyola 30:10.5
73 Christain Brown 12 Loyola 31:37.8
74 Marcus Morris 9 Cristo Rey 34:17.9



Division 3-4 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Riv Gabriel Richard 35 1 4 5 11 14 22 28
Total Time: 1:34:25 Average: 18:52.92 1-5 Split: 2:00
2 Bishop Foley 62 3 7 16 17 19 23 24
Total Time: 1:38:36 Average: 19:43.20 1-5 Split: 2:12
3 Shrine 83 8 13 15 20 27 36 38
Total Time: 1:41:00 Average: 20:11.82 1-5 Split: 2:30
4 Cabrini 100 6 9 10 33 42 43 46
Total Time: 1:42:55 Average: 20:34.94 1-5 Split: 4:10
5 Cardinal Mooney 113 2 25 26 29 31 35 45
Total Time: 1:44:32 Average: 20:54.22 1-5 Split: 3:46
6 Loyola 113 12 18 21 30 32 34 40
Total Time: 1:44:34 Average: 20:54.68 1-5 Split: 2:19
7 Frankel Jewish Acade 208 37 39 41 44 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:59:36 Average: 23:55.12 1-5 Split: 4:07



DIVISION 1

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Teresa Diehl 12 Regina 19:38.5 1
2 Lauren Valentini 12 Regina 20:16.7 2
3 Betsy Lueck 10 Regina 20:24.9 3
4 Julia Roarty 12 Regina 20:34.0 4
5 Catherine McLaurin 11 Ladywood 20:42.1 5
6 Ally Hill 11 Ladywood 20:49.7 6
7 Jasmine Browning 11 Regina 20:58.7 7
8 Sarah Wilson 12 Ladywood 21:02.2 8
9 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Regina 21:10.6 9
10 Monica Van Berkum 12 Regina 21:46.4 10
11 Erin Haapala 10 Mercy 21:49.6 11
12 Mary Semak 11 Marian 21:51.3 12
13 Kelsey Capoferri 12 Regina 21:58.5
14 Erin Golden 10 Regina 22:00.0
15 Samantha Horn 10 Ladywood 22:04.7 13
16 Madelyn Bastin 11 Ladywood 22:07.2 14
17 Kaitlin McHenry 11 Mercy 22:13.4 15
18 Gabby Louwers 11 Regina 22:17.5
19 Connor Huggins 12 Ladywood 22:18.5 16
20 Hannah Odeesh 10 Marian 22:37.7 17
21 Elli Johnson 11 Marian 22:51.7 18
22 Mallory Demeter 11 Mercy 22:52.1 19
23 Kylie Ritchie 10 Mercy 22:56.8 20
24 Sophia Lamphier 10 Mercy 23:03.0 21
25 Natalie Wilson 11 Mercy 23:12.0 22
26 Ava Johns 11 Marian 23:18.4 23
27 Erin Moore 11 Marian 23:24.2 24
28 Meghan Sullivan 10 Ladywood 23:36.3 25
29 madeline Pochowicz 10 Ladywood 23:36.7
30 Megan Kraus 9 Marian 23:46.8 26
31 Lauren Ong 10 Marian 23:56.7 27
32 Abigail Bush 10 Mercy 24:12.2 28
33 Lara Zammit 10 Mercy 24:24.2
34 Lauren Goralczyk 11 Marian 24:25.6
35 Erin Murray 11 Ladywood 24:43.3
36 Molly Riordan 10 Ladywood 24:43.8
37 Hannah Blakey 10 Mercy 24:50.7
38 Christine Di Ponio 10 Mercy 25:01.4
39 Lina Farion 11 Marian 25:40.2
40 Madeline D'Angelo 10 Marian 25:54.8



Division 1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Regina 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 10
Total Time: 1:41:53 Average: 20:22.56 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Ladywood 46 5 6 8 13 14 16 25
Total Time: 1:46:46 Average: 21:21.18 1-5 Split: 1:26
3 Mercy 86 11 15 19 20 21 22 28
Total Time: 1:52:55 Average: 22:34.98 1-5 Split: 1:14
4 Marian 94 12 17 18 23 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:54:04 Average: 22:48.66 1-5 Split: 1:33



JV Girls5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Steif 11 Regina 22:25.9 1
2 Isabella Babbish 10 Regina 22:32.8 2
3 Vicky Butkowski 9 Regina 22:53.5 3
4 Samantha Arnone 10 Regina 22:54.3 4
5 Mary Forbes 10 Regina 24:00.8 5
6 Sydney Triest 12 Ladywood 24:03.5 6
7 Nicole DiGirolamo 11 Regina 24:12.0 7
8 Andrea Pearsall 11 Regina 24:29.0 8
9 Natalie Gamalski 12 Regina 24:39.2
10 brittni Baxter 10 Ladywood 25:02.2 9
11 Jenna Triest 9 Ladywood 25:06.6 10
12 Haleigh Wall 9 Regina 25:08.7
13 Kellie Dugan 11 Marian 25:18.9 11
14 Lucy Van Berkum 10 Regina 25:21.1
15 Cate Charron 9 Ladywood 25:23.4 12
16 Kerry Christenson 11 Marian 25:27.5 13
17 Tracy Suchyta 10 Regina 25:33.7
18 Alexis Dickie 9 Mercy 25:36.4
19 Kaitlyn Smith 10 Marian 25:38.4 14
20 Alexis Vlademer 11 Ladywood 25:45.0 15
21 Erin Burke 11 Regina 26:01.9
22 Grace Kanka 10 Regina 26:03.3
23 Sarah Richardson 11 Marian 26:05.0 16
24 Madeline Vaitas 11 Marian 26:05.8 17
25 Sheridan Allen 10 Marian 26:07.1 18
26 Adrianna Salah 10 Mercy 26:13.3
27 Ellie Gardey 11 Regina 26:38.7
28 Gabi Rinaldo 9 Marian 26:43.6 19
29 Rachel Kramer 10 Ladywood 26:54.0 20
30 Victoria Orlando 9 Regina 26:54.6
31 Catherine Harrington 11 Ladywood 27:00.2 21
32 Erin Neaton 12 Marian 27:01.2
33 Kaylee Nehra 9 Regina 27:03.3
34 Matyson Vlademer 10 Ladywood 27:12.4
35 Annie Thoresen 11 Marian 27:19.8
36 Erin Thoms 11 Marian 27:21.9
37 Julia Karana 10 Marian 27:25.2
38 Lauren Kevnick 9 Marian 27:30.4
39 Irene Wilson 12 Marian 27:35.5
40 Reagan Kelly 12 Marian 27:45.4
41 Rachel Richardson 9 Marian 27:50.9
42 Danielle Maus 11 Regina 27:55.2
43 Sabrina Maniaci 11 Regina 28:03.5
44 catherine Darr 9 Ladywood 28:20.7
45 Kathryn Schulz 11 Marian 28:43.8
46 Hannah Gracin 11 Regina 28:47.5
47 Danielle Menard 10 Regina 29:15.7
48 Maria Mansour 10 Marian 29:18.9
49 Jovana Abro 10 Marian 29:19.2
50 Mariam Hana 10 Regina 29:24.0
51 Marissa Dudek 12 Regina 29:45.2
52 Isha Tertzag 10 Marian 30:37.6
53 Jillian Ahmad 10 Ladywood 32:09.3
54 Angela Balice 11 Regina 33:53.9



Division 1 JV Girls5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Regina 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:54:48 Average: 22:57.46 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Ladywood 52 6 9 10 12 15 20 21
Total Time: 2:05:21 Average: 25:04.14 1-5 Split: 1:42
3 Marian 71 11 13 14 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 2:08:36 Average: 25:43.12 1-5 Split: 47



DIVSION 2

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claire McNally 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:13.2 1
2 Emily Jones 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 20:51.6 2
3 Ember Larson 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:54.2 3
4 Adeline Meyers 9 Divine Child 20:55.7 4
5 Dana Bodary 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:57.8 5
6 Grace Rumler 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:03.9 6
7 Anna Vogel 10 AA Gabriel Richard 21:15.3 7
8 Alana Patterson 11 Lutheran North 21:21.7 8
9 Emily Schomaker 11 Lutheran North 21:22.7 9
10 Veronica Norwood 11 Divine Child 21:24.9 10
11 Sierra Webber 9 AA Gabriel Richard 21:25.8 11
12 Anna Getzinger 10 Lutheran North 21:27.8 12
13 Kaitlin Murray 9 Divine Child 21:38.2 13
14 Zoe Baxter 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:39.7 14
15 Kendall Carlin 9 Lutheran North 21:44.4 15
16 Shannon Lambrecht 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:47.9 16
17 Sarah Grawburg 11 Divine Child 21:48.4 17
18 Alexandra Case 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:49.2 18
19 Grace Glagola 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:56.2 19
20 Ella Lawson 11 Divine Child 21:57.8 20
21 Leah Bell 10 Lutheran North 21:58.7 21
22 Abby Rankin 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:07.8 22
23 Cassidy Wiest 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:09.6 23
24 Grace Cummings 12 Notre Dame Prep 22:11.5 24
25 Megan Miller 11 Lutheran North 22:12.7 25
26 Ellie Wallace 12 Notre Dame Prep 22:13.1 26
27 Claire Seitzinger 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:14.1 27
28 Mikele Mayes 10 Divine Child 22:22.6 28
29 Elena Welker 9 Divine Child 22:23.0 29
30 Briana Weglarz 12 Lutheran North 22:24.5 30
31 Elena Ghezzi 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:36.1
32 Deema Ujayli 12 Notre Dame Prep 22:47.7
33 Kristen Kukla 9 Divine Child 22:52.4
34 Madison Hall 9 Divine Child 22:54.8
35 Savanah Holmes 9 Lutheran North 22:57.3
36 Claire Vogel 12 AA Gabriel Richard 23:03.7
37 Jacqueline Nenninger 9 Lutheran North 23:14.9
38 Kathryn Ford 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 23:21.7 31
39 Grace Iaquaniello 11 Divine Child 23:25.9
40 Bridgette Joslin 9 Notre Dame Prep 23:26.2
41 Julia Schwark 11 Lutheran North 23:40.5
42 Michelle Jonik 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:48.4
43 Madeline Scherle 10 Notre Dame Prep 23:59.1
44 Xinyi (Michelle) Wan 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 24:04.4 32
45 Julia Bolton 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 24:06.8 33
46 Phylicia Hall 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 24:11.8 34
47 Mirei Yamamoto 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 26:32.3 35
48 Zuzanna (Zuzia) Belsk 11 Cranbrook-Kingswood 26:32.5



Divsion 2 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 AA Gabriel Richard 22 1 3 5 6 7 11 19
Total Time: 1:44:25 Average: 20:52.88 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Divine Child 64 4 10 13 17 20 28 29
Total Time: 1:47:45 Average: 21:33.00 1-5 Split: 1:03
3 Lutheran North 65 8 9 12 15 21 25 30
Total Time: 1:47:56 Average: 21:35.06 1-5 Split: 37
4 Notre Dame Prep 103 16 18 22 23 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:50:06 Average: 22:01.20 1-5 Split: 24
5 Cranbrook-Kingswood 112 2 14 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:54:05 Average: 22:48.84 1-5 Split: 3:16




JV Girls5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Eaton 11 AA Gabriel Richard 22:36.7 1
2 Audrey Renaud 9 Divine Child 22:50.4 2
3 Mary Benz 11 AA Gabriel Richard 22:51.4 3
4 Stephanie Wilhite 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:52.6 4
5 Maria Przebienda 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:56.9 5
6 Samantha Schuck 10 Divine Child 23:03.0 6
7 Erin Patterson 9 Notre Dame Prep 23:21.7 7
8 Elaina Monroe 9 Lutheran North 23:23.5 8
9 Rachel Zauel 10 Lutheran North 23:24.2 9
10 Alaina Haller 9 Lutheran North 23:27.7 10
11 Sabrina Isham 12 Notre Dame Prep 23:33.6 11
12 Audrey Towler 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:34.6 12
13 Gracielle Tubay 11 Divine Child 23:42.0 13
14 Morgan Heavener 9 AA Gabriel Richard 23:46.3 14
15 Abigail Roman 11 Lutheran North 23:48.5 15
16 Maggie White 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:50.5 16
17 Lillian Martin 9 Lutheran North 24:07.1 17
18 Maria Sapienza 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:14.2
19 Rebecca LaCroix 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:20.1
20 Bianca Schuck 9 Divine Child 24:21.3 18
21 Danielle Richardson 11 Lutheran North 24:45.8 19
22 Therese Kasper 11 Lutheran North 24:50.4 20
23 Mary Collins 9 Divine Child 24:51.6 21
24 Kathleen Van Antwerp 11 Divine Child 24:52.5 22
25 Maria Viviano 12 Lutheran North 25:06.0
26 Mohra Anderson 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 25:07.5 23
27 Tai Robinson 11 Divine Child 25:15.9 24
28 Hannah Ebel 9 Lutheran North 25:28.3
29 Jamie Garsteck 10 Lutheran North 25:30.7
30 Lauren Pavlak 10 Divine Child 25:36.1
31 Laura Murray 12 Lutheran North 25:43.2
32 Andrea Jaeger 12 AA Gabriel Richard 25:45.2
33 Sarah Samsundar 12 Divine Child 25:48.9
34 Britney Carnagie 11 Lutheran North 25:51.0
35 Ellie Falahee 10 AA Gabriel Richard 26:00.6
36 Lindsay Stuef 12 Lutheran North 26:04.1
37 Abi Matkin 12 Lutheran North 26:12.4
38 Lily McLean 12 Notre Dame Prep 26:23.0 25
39 Sabrina Kloss 12 Notre Dame Prep 26:23.7 26
40 Elizabeth Swartz 12 Notre Dame Prep 26:24.9 27
41 Ashleigh Thomas 11 Lutheran North 26:31.6
42 Anna Madison 11 Notre Dame Prep 26:32.2 28
43 Grace Alexandrowski 9 AA Gabriel Richard 26:42.1
44 Jordan Prisby 10 Lutheran North 26:43.9
45 Sydney Pauls 12 Notre Dame Prep 26:59.5 29
46 Madison Beck 11 Lutheran North 27:04.2
47 Emma Daniels 11 Lutheran North 27:04.5
48 Shelby Marshall 10 Lutheran North 27:10.2
49 Emma Nakpairat 9 AA Gabriel Richard 27:13.2
50 Kelsey O'Brien 11 Divine Child 27:17.0
51 Rebecca Messiter 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:21.1
52 Alexis Smith 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:32.9
53 Michelle Karls 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:33.3
54 Lily Newcomb 11 Divine Child 27:41.1
55 Emily Provencher 11 Lutheran North 27:46.7
56 Jessie Collins 11 Divine Child 27:50.5
57 Madeline Gutierrez 11 Lutheran North 27:54.4
58 Caris Majeski 11 Lutheran North 28:05.8
59 Megan Obear 9 Notre Dame Prep 28:11.0
60 Lauren Spahn 10 Divine Child 28:26.2
61 Samantha Berger 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 28:33.5 30
62 Veronica Correa 12 AA Gabriel Richard 28:43.5
63 Simrin Nagaraju 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 28:54.1 31
64 Sydney Macfarlane 9 Lutheran North 28:54.6
65 Katelin Roth 12 Notre Dame Prep 29:01.5
66 Emma Evans 12 Notre Dame Prep 29:02.7
67 Jenna Joseph 9 AA Gabriel Richard 29:04.5
68 Lindsey Patterson 10 Lutheran North 29:06.0
69 Mary Clare Pollock 11 Divine Child 29:08.5
70 Natalia Kapousis 9 Notre Dame Prep 29:11.8
71 Judy Oska 10 Lutheran North 29:51.7
72 Yasmine Tenouri 10 Cranbrook-Kingswood 30:26.3 32
73 Joy Fullerton 11 Notre Dame Prep 31:41.3
74 Theresa Ignatoski 10 AA Gabriel Richard 32:18.6
75 Dana Hamann 10 Lutheran North 32:59.3
76 Megan Guiles 10 Lutheran North 33:12.8
77 Zehra Husaini 9 Cranbrook-Kingswood 33:52.9 33
78 Alania Petzold 10 Lutheran North 37:19.4



Divsion 2 JV Girls5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 AA Gabriel Richard 25 1 3 4 5 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:54:53 Average: 22:58.44 1-5 Split: 58
2 Lutheran North 59 8 9 10 15 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:58:11 Average: 23:38.20 1-5 Split: 44
3 Divine Child 60 2 6 13 18 21 22 24
Total Time: 1:58:49 Average: 23:45.66 1-5 Split: 2:02
4 Notre Dame Prep 96 7 11 25 26 27 28 29
Total Time: 2:06:07 Average: 25:13.38 1-5 Split: 3:04
5 Cranbrook-Kingswood 149 23 30 31 32 33 - -
Total Time: 2:26:55 Average: 29:22.86 1-5 Split: 8:46




DIVISION 3-4

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tessa Fornari 12 Our Lady of the Lake 19:18.6 1
2 Olivia Hankey 10 Our Lady of the Lake 19:53.4 2
3 Clare Brinkman 10 St. Catherine 20:48.9 3
4 Shannon Ryan 9 St. Catherine 21:00.0 4
5 Jillian Fenton 12 Cabrini 21:20.3 5
6 Toni Catalan 12 Bishop Foley 21:30.9 6
7 Carolyn Luddy 9 Shrine 21:39.1 7
8 Sydney DeBlander 10 Cabrini 21:48.8 8
9 Halie Robinson 10 Shrine 21:53.6 9
10 Alex Worth 11 St. Catherine 21:54.6 10
11 Mary Pennington 10 Bishop Foley 22:00.8 11
12 Bridget Dolowy 12 St. Catherine 22:14.9 12
13 Alex Wyeth 12 St. Catherine 22:15.7 13
14 Amanda Miner 10 Our Lady of the Lake 22:25.6 14
15 Eleanor Dolowy 10 St. Catherine 22:34.1 15
16 Athena Lewandowski 10 St. Catherine 22:55.4 16
17 Clara Lichtenberg 12 Shrine 22:59.0 17
18 Josie Ware 10 Our Lady of the Lake 23:09.0 18
19 Molly Lombard 10 Cardinal Mooney 23:12.5 19
20 Michelina Partipilo 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 23:20.1 20
21 Sophia Gawel 10 Frankel Jewish Acade 23:34.8 21
22 Clare Walby 9 Bishop Foley 23:45.9 22
23 Elizaberth Hanoian 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 23:49.3 23
24 Adriana Mirabelli 11 Cardinal Mooney 23:55.9 24
25 Julia Halkey 11 Shrine 24:11.5 25
26 Grace Bontrager 11 Shrine 24:20.3 26
27 Jennie Boulus 9 Bishop Foley 24:54.3 27
28 Doree Arevalo 11 Cabrini 24:56.3 28
29 Kari Romkema 10 Our Lady of the Lake 24:57.1 29
30 Paige Schuster 9 Bishop Foley 25:14.3 30
31 Martina DeLeon 10 Shrine 25:21.2 31
32 Anna Timmis 11 Shrine 25:21.5 32
33 Jamie McVean 10 Shrine 25:30.1
34 Ann Borek 10 St. Catherine 25:37.5
35 Christina Berels 9 Cardinal Mooney 25:50.7 33
36 Abby Overbeck 10 Cabrini 26:13.1 34
37 Erin Parlow 10 Cardinal Mooney 26:21.4 35
38 Clair Craig 11 Bishop Foley 26:34.1 36
39 Gladys Oster 10 Bishop Foley 26:37.0 37
40 Eliza Brown 12 Frankel Jewish Acade 27:00.2 38
41 Julia Diskin 9 Frankel Jewish Acade 27:36.6 39
42 Madison Fedele 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 27:39.4 40
43 Emily McGrath 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 27:45.7 41
44 Aviva Levi 9 Frankel Jewish Acade 28:24.8 42
45 Hannah Davies 10 Our Lady of the Lake 28:28.3 43
46 Lindsey Lefebvre 11 Cabrini 29:46.2 44
47 Sidrah Kovan 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 30:40.9 45
48 Katie Berels 12 Cardinal Mooney 30:44.2 46
49 McKenzie Looney 10 Shrine 30:51.0
50 Anacristina Iglesias 10 Cabrini 30:55.8 47
51 Alexis Fisher 10 Shrine 31:11.1
52 Carly Klein 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 33:14.0 48
53 Qihan Sun 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 33:19.0 49
54 Cate Czapski 10 Shrine 34:09.0
55 Mallory Einstandig 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 34:20.0 50
56 Sophie Curhan 11 Frankel Jewish Acade 34:30.0



Division 3-4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Catherine 42 3 4 10 12 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:48:15 Average: 21:38.82 1-5 Split: 1:27
2 Our Lady of the Lake 64 1 2 14 18 29 43 -
Total Time: 1:49:44 Average: 21:56.74 1-5 Split: 5:39
3 Shrine 84 7 9 17 25 26 31 32
Total Time: 1:55:04 Average: 23:00.70 1-5 Split: 2:42
4 Bishop Foley 96 6 11 22 27 30 36 37
Total Time: 1:57:27 Average: 23:29.24 1-5 Split: 3:44
5 Cabrini 119 5 8 28 34 44 47 -
Total Time: 2:04:05 Average: 24:48.94 1-5 Split: 8:26
6 Cardinal Mooney 157 19 24 33 35 46 - -
Total Time: 2:10:05 Average: 26:00.94 1-5 Split: 7:32
7 Riv Gabriel Richard 173 20 23 40 41 49 - -
Total Time: 2:15:54 Average: 27:10.70 1-5 Split: 9:59
8 Frankel Jewish Acade 185 21 38 39 42 45 48 50
Total Time: 2:17:18 Average: 27:27.46 1-5 Split: 7:07



JV Girls5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Malinowski 10 St. Catherine 25:37.7 1
2 Samantha Cooney 11 St. Catherine 25:47.1 2
3 Grace Kueber 11 St. Catherine 25:48.1 3
4 Julia Armstrong 12 St. Catherine 26:32.4 4
5 Alexa Graleski 10 Bishop Foley 27:57.2
6 Erin McCormick 10 St. Catherine 29:28.6 5
7 Addison Finck 11 St. Catherine 32:16.5 6
8 Grace Counsman 9 Bishop Foley 32:20.8
9 Dayna Katz 10 Frankel Jewish Acade 33:12.5
10 Nicole Kahan 10 Frankel Jewish Acade 41:41.1



Division 3-4 JV Girls5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Catherine 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 -
Total Time: 2:13:14 Average: 26:38.78 1-5 Split: 3:51