2015 OAA White Jamboree 2

back to results

Sep. 29, 2015

2015 OAA White Jamboree 2
Rochester Adams, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


OAA White Division #2
Final Team Results
September 29, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - Royal OakFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:28:01.8 Ave Time: 17:36.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Marcus Jackson 10 1 1 17:05.3 17:05.3 0:00.0
2 280 Dane Baker 10 7 8 17:36.9 34:42.3 0:31.6
3 300 Brendan Queener 12 11 19 17:43.5 52:25.8 0:38.2
4 287 Patrick Fegan 11 12 31 17:46.3 1:10:12.1 0:40.9
5 292 Peter Harris 12 15 46 17:49.6 1:28:01.8 0:44.2
6 296 Andy Johnson 11 21 67 17:58.8 1:46:00.6 0:53.4
7 290 Cameron Greene 11 24 91 18:03.3 2:04:04.0 0:58.0
8 286 Henry Eising 11 More Than 7 18:36.8 2:22:40.8 1:31.4
9 281 Ty Buffington 12 More Than 7 18:39.2 2:41:20.0 1:33.8
10 297 Drew Meinecke 9 More Than 7 18:49.4 3:00:09.5 1:44.0

Team - FarmingtonFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:28:04.8 Ave Time: 17:36.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Nick Trevisan 10 2 2 17:09.9 17:09.9 0:00.0
2 79 Maxx Merlino 12 5 7 17:29.9 34:39.8 0:20.0
3 78 Nick Johnson 10 9 16 17:40.3 52:20.1 0:30.4
4 81 Jonathon Pierce 9 14 30 17:48.2 1:10:08.4 0:38.3
5 83 Josh Saba 10 18 48 17:56.4 1:28:04.8 0:46.5
6 80 Austin Pace 12 31 79 18:19.1 1:46:23.9 1:09.2
7 84 Kai Schiefer 12 41 120 19:00.8 2:05:24.8 1:50.9

Team - Bloomfield HillsFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:28:56.5 Ave Time: 17:47.3
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Nick Bellinson 11 8 8 17:39.3 17:39.3 0:00.0
2 44 Finnley MacKillop 11 10 18 17:43.2 35:22.5 0:03.9
3 52 Will Threlkeld 11 13 31 17:47.7 53:10.2 0:08.4
4 37 Ben Kaufman 11 16 47 17:52.2 1:11:02.5 0:12.9
5 40 Jacob King 10 17 64 17:53.9 1:28:56.5 0:14.6
6 38 Noah Kellman 10 28 92 18:16.7 1:47:13.2 0:37.4
7 41 Robert Koerner 12 33 125 18:28.2 2:05:41.4 0:48.9
8 46 Ben Mutz 9 More Than 7 19:21.6 2:25:03.1 1:42.3

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:29:44.8 Ave Time: 17:56.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 381 Justin Christopher-Moody 99 6 6 17:32.6 17:32.6 0:00.0
2 400 Jacob Schmitt 12 19 25 17:58.1 35:30.7 0:25.4
3 382 Brandon Coats 11 22 47 18:02.1 53:32.9 0:29.4
4 402 Garrett Winfrey 10 23 70 18:02.1 1:11:35.0 0:29.4
5 389 Rahsaan Leonard 11 26 96 18:09.7 1:29:44.8 0:37.0
6 387 Ian Goan 10 30 126 18:18.6 1:48:03.5 0:45.9
7 379 Jacob Binke 11 36 162 18:31.5 2:06:35.0 0:58.9
8 383 Krish Deodhar 11 More Than 7 18:38.4 2:25:13.5 1:05.7
9 386 Collin Goan 10 More Than 7 19:55.8 2:45:09.3 2:23.1
10 384 Dylan Edelman 10 More Than 7 20:09.1 3:05:18.4 2:36.4

Team - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:30:13.7 Ave Time: 18:02.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Nick Renke 12 3 3 17:16.2 17:16.2 0:00.0
2 248 Jaden Vaught 12 20 23 17:58.5 35:14.8 0:42.3
3 255 Alec Wycoff 10 25 48 18:05.9 53:20.7 0:49.6
4 221 Ryan McLean 10 32 80 18:23.9 1:11:44.7 1:07.6
5 244 Cameron Tsivitse 9 34 114 18:29.0 1:30:13.7 1:12.7
6 231 Shane Rembold 11 37 151 18:32.7 1:48:46.4 1:16.4
7 207 Bryce Hill 12 38 189 18:33.2 2:07:19.7 1:16.9
8 223 Nicolas Napoleone 12 More Than 7 18:39.6 2:25:59.3 1:23.3
9 259 Jacob Zysnarski 12 More Than 7 18:47.2 2:44:46.6 1:31.0
10 226 Jean Pierre Ortiz 12 More Than 7 18:51.7 3:03:38.4 1:35.4

Team - North FarmingtonFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.2 Ave Time: 18:41.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Robert Irwin 10 4 4 17:22.3 17:22.3 0:00.0
2 109 Derek Abbott 10 29 33 18:17.4 35:39.8 0:55.0
3 114 Ryan Darnell 11 40 73 18:58.0 54:37.8 1:35.6
4 111 Jacob Barth 10 43 116 19:20.4 1:13:58.3 1:58.0
5 110 Justin Baker 9 44 160 19:28.9 1:33:27.2 2:06.5
6 129 Ben Plotnick 10 46 206 19:36.2 1:53:03.4 2:13.8
7 118 Nick Harb 10 47 253 19:44.1 2:12:47.5 2:21.7
8 135 Justin Weber 12 More Than 7 20:03.6 2:32:51.2 2:41.2
9 124 Rimaz Khan 10 More Than 7 20:04.2 2:52:55.5 2:41.9
10 117 Kyle Hammond 11 More Than 7 21:03.5 3:13:59.0 3:41.1

Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:34:23.7 Ave Time: 18:52.7
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Justin Cano 11 27 27 18:15.0 18:15.0 0:00.0
2 341 Joe Masamery 11 35 62 18:29.5 36:44.5 0:14.4
3 338 Noah Leong 11 39 101 18:47.7 55:32.3 0:32.6
4 339 Jett Li 9 42 143 19:16.4 1:14:48.8 1:01.4
5 349 Jeff Tschirhart 10 45 188 19:34.9 1:34:23.7 1:19.9
6 347 Eduardo Rojas 12 48 236 19:54.7 1:54:18.5 1:39.6
7 351 Mike Zumbaugh 11 49 285 19:56.8 2:14:15.4 1:41.8



OAA White Division #2
Final Team Results
September 29, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - FarmingtonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:42:24.1 Ave Time: 20:28.8
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Maddy Trevisan 12 2 2 18:38.8 18:38.8 0:00.0
2 64 Abby Inch 9 3 5 19:01.9 37:40.7 0:23.0
3 71 Megan Rasak 10 13 18 20:58.3 58:39.1 2:19.5
4 69 Morgan Merlino 12 16 34 21:17.4 1:19:56.6 2:38.6
5 63 Hannah Ho 10 29 63 22:27.4 1:42:24.1 3:48.6
6 61 Maddy Engelsman 10 35 98 23:08.9 2:05:33.0 4:30.0
7 66 Courtney Knoerl 11 41 139 23:44.8 2:29:17.9 5:06.0

Team - Rochester Hills Stoney CreekFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:45:18.1 Ave Time: 21:03.6
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Reece Chambers 12 8 8 20:28.4 20:28.4 0:00.0
2 158 Amelia Kuntzman 9 11 19 20:49.6 41:18.1 0:21.2
3 184 Alison Ziehl 9 15 34 21:09.3 1:02:27.4 0:40.9
4 183 Rachi Willard 12 17 51 21:18.5 1:23:46.0 0:50.0
5 156 Rachel Ko 10 20 71 21:32.1 1:45:18.1 1:03.7
6 165 Ashlyn Moran 11 21 92 21:32.6 2:06:50.8 1:04.2
7 177 Paige Sinacori 9 24 116 21:39.8 2:28:30.7 1:11.4
8 155 Amanda Jacobs 12 More Than 7 21:52.7 2:50:23.4 1:24.2
9 161 Sophia Mai 12 More Than 7 21:55.3 3:12:18.8 1:26.9
10 146 Abbey Fallon 10 More Than 7 21:56.1 3:34:14.9 1:27.7

Team - Bloomfield HillsFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:44:52.6 Ave Time: 20:58.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Giovanna Leone 12 6 6 19:56.8 19:56.8 0:00.0
2 8 Scarlett Charles 11 10 16 20:35.8 40:32.7 0:39.0
3 25 Kyra Schofield 10 12 28 20:55.4 1:01:28.1 0:58.6
4 26 Evelyn Sorgenfrei 9 19 47 21:31.9 1:23:00.1 1:35.1
5 23 Nicole Rhoads 11 25 72 21:52.5 1:44:52.6 1:55.7
6 15 Delace Jia 9 26 98 21:56.9 2:06:49.5 2:00.0
7 6 Allie Carey 12 27 125 22:01.3 2:28:50.9 2:04.5
8 19 Emma Mashburn 10 More Than 7 22:03.0 2:50:54.0 2:06.2
9 7 Saskia Charles 12 More Than 7 22:40.5 3:13:34.5 2:43.6

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:47:24.8 Ave Time: 21:28.9
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9 5 5 19:30.0 19:30.0 0:00.0
2 376 Marissa Stone 10 14 19 21:06.2 40:36.3 1:36.2
3 361 Roopa Gorur 11 23 42 21:38.6 1:02:15.0 2:08.6
4 372 Nicole Schwerin 11 30 72 22:28.6 1:24:43.6 2:58.5
5 369 Reina Otsuka 12 33 105 22:41.2 1:47:24.8 3:11.1
6 356 Alexa Cohen 10 42 147 23:50.3 2:11:15.2 4:20.3
7 360 Sanjana Ghosh 9 46 193 24:06.6 2:35:21.8 4:36.6
8 362 Miki Kamiya 12 More Than 7 24:23.6 2:59:45.4 4:53.5
9 373 Nora Sharba 10 More Than 7 24:30.3 3:24:15.7 5:00.2
10 368 Madison Orow 12 More Than 7 24:40.3 3:48:56.1 5:10.2

Team - Troy AthensFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:49:36.9 Ave Time: 21:55.4
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Abby Kerr 9 9 9 20:28.4 20:28.4 0:00.0
2 308 Joy Goldschmidt 12 18 27 21:31.2 41:59.7 1:02.8
3 307 Juliana Gao 11 28 55 22:19.8 1:04:19.5 1:51.4
4 312 Alyssa Lalko 12 31 86 22:28.9 1:26:48.4 2:00.4
5 311 Jessica Krolik 11 34 120 22:48.5 1:49:36.9 2:20.0
6 318 Angela Wang 10 36 156 23:13.0 2:12:50.0 2:44.5
7 317 Claire Stibich 10 44 200 24:00.4 2:36:50.4 3:31.9

Team - Royal OakFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:49:37.6 Ave Time: 21:55.5
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Grace Cutler 11 1 1 18:37.1 18:37.1 0:00.0
2 266 Katherine Forsyth 99 7 8 20:20.1 38:57.3 1:42.9
3 279 Malina Wojtylo 9 37 45 23:19.8 1:02:17.1 4:42.6
4 268 Elizabeth Kurtz 10 39 84 23:39.1 1:25:56.3 5:01.9
5 263 Lucy Donnellon 10 40 124 23:41.3 1:49:37.6 5:04.1
6 265 Danielle Ferrero 11 43 167 23:56.2 2:13:33.9 5:19.0
7 273 Helena Matthews 10 45 212 24:02.6 2:37:36.5 5:25.4
8 272 Savanna Malinowski 11 More Than 7 24:39.7 3:02:16.3 6:02.5
9 269 Samantha Lawlis 10 More Than 7 24:58.4 3:27:14.7 6:21.2
10 271 Abbey Lovelace 10 More Than 7 25:27.9 3:52:42.7 6:50.7

Team - North FarmingtonFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:51:15.2 Ave Time: 22:15.0
Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Whitney Reid 9 4 4 19:25.8 19:25.8 0:00.0
2 94 Karlie Cummins 12 22 26 21:37.8 41:03.7 2:11.9
3 92 Carolyn Chow 12 32 58 22:35.0 1:03:38.7 3:09.2
4 93 Abby Coleman 10 38 96 23:28.7 1:27:07.5 4:02.8
5 101 Sophie Muller 11 47 143 24:07.7 1:51:15.2 4:41.9
6 95 Maya Goldman 12 48 191 24:08.2 2:15:23.4 4:42.3
7 106 Maddie Stang 11 49 240 24:32.9 2:39:56.4 5:07.0
8 99 Youmna Khan 9 More Than 7 24:44.9 3:04:41.3 5:19.0
9 108 Sierra Willnus 10 More Than 7 25:09.8 3:29:51.1 5:43.9



OAA White Division #2
Team Summary Report - Boys
September 29, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Boys Reserve
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Bloomfield Hills 47 6 8 9 11 13 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:36:33.8

2 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50 2 4 7 12 25 29 33
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.0

3 Royal Oak 79 3 10 16 22 28 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:37:53.6

4 Farmington 85 1 14 15 17 38 40 44
Top 5 Times: 1:38:16.7

5 West Bloomfield 101 5 18 20 26 32 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.1

6 Troy Athens 163 21 27 35 39 41 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:43:26.9

7 North Farmington 195 23 34 45 46 47 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:47:16.1




OAA White Division #2
Team Summary Report - Girls
September 29, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Girls Reserve
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Bloomfield Hills 41 5 6 9 10 11 13 17
Top 5 Times: 1:56:34.5

2 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42 2 4 7 14 15 19 21
Top 5 Times: 1:56:01.4

3 Troy Athens 68 1 8 12 23 24 35
Top 5 Times: 1:58:35.4

4 Farmington 103 3 18 22 28 32 46
Top 5 Times: 2:02:31.0

5 North Farmington 132 16 25 27 30 34 36 38
Top 5 Times: 2:05:26.8

6 West Bloomfield 143 20 26 29 31 37 39 42
Top 5 Times: 2:06:18.8

7 Royal Oak 201 33 40 41 43 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:15:26.2