2015 SEC White Jamboree #2

back to results

Sep. 29, 2015

2015 SEC White Jamboree #2
Adrian, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Schafer 11 Adrian 16:52.4 1
2 Jack Lacasse 11 Tecumseh 17:24.9 2
3 Lucas Bell 12 Dexter 17:31.7 3
4 Carson Rabbitt 9 Chelsea 17:38.1 4
5 Miles Kanipe 11 Dexter 17:38.4 5
6 Liam Heaney 11 Chelsea 17:38.8 6
7 Miles Caine 11 Lincoln 17:40.8 7
8 Gabe Thomas 12 Dexter 17:44.7 8
9 Connor Gilbreath 10 Chelsea 17:47.1 9
10 Marc Lopez 11 Dexter 17:50.9 10
11 Gavin Stintzi 9 Adrian 17:53.3 11
12 Grant Sprague 10 Dexter 18:00.8 12
13 Jeremy Northrop 10 Chelsea 18:01.0 13
14 Reed Yalisove 12 Dexter 18:24.8 14
15 Foster Thorburn 9 Chelsea 18:26.7 15
16 Collin Thompson 12 Tecumseh 18:29.5 16
17 Reed Ladd 9 Dexter 18:31.7 17
18 Nate Shay 12 Dexter 18:34.3
19 Ian Thomsen 10 Tecumseh 18:34.7 18
20 Ray Vigo 11 Tecumseh 18:37.9 19
21 Ryan McGinnis 12 Dexter 18:38.4
22 Josh Cole 12 Chelsea 18:39.9 20
23 Max Kleinhenz 11 Dexter 18:41.6
24 Brennan Hochrein 11 Dexter 18:42.2
25 Rence Force 9 Adrian 18:43.3 21
26 Tyrus Wood 11 Dexter 18:46.5
27 Dontae Edwards 10 Adrian 18:50.4 22
28 Noah Hayter 9 Dexter 18:52.1
29 Ben Beckman 10 Dexter 18:57.0
30 Joe Brooks 10 Dexter 18:57.7
31 Lucas Manuszak 10 Tecumseh 19:01.2 23
32 Seth Ockerman 9 Dexter 19:02.5
33 JJ Neihoff 12 Chelsea 19:07.7 24
34 Lance Wood 11 Tecumseh 19:08.8 25
35 Alex Nevin 12 Dexter 19:10.1
36 Seth Greenfield 11 Dexter 19:10.6
37 Drew Marten 11 Tecumseh 19:11.0 26
38 Rishabh Kothari 9 Dexter 19:11.6
39 Chris Eakin 11 Dexter 19:14.4
40 Alex McDowell 11 Tecumseh 19:17.5
41 Sean Dougherty 10 Lincoln 19:17.8 27
42 Lucas Betzoldt 9 Dexter 19:18.1
43 Ethan Spagnoli 9 Adrian 19:20.0 28
44 Skyler Root 11 Tecumseh 19:20.2
45 Blake DesRosiers 10 Dexter 19:22.2
46 Nathan Maki 9 Dexter 19:23.9
47 Connor Raines 12 Lincoln 19:26.9 29
48 Nick Rutledge 11 Tecumseh 19:31.0
49 Blaine Cytlak 12 Tecumseh 19:36.4
50 Clinton Olberg 12 Tecumseh 19:54.2
51 Luke Vandenberg 12 Tecumseh 19:58.1
52 Michael Petterson 11 Adrian 19:58.4 30
53 Nathan McConnell 9 Dexter 19:59.9
54 Brendan Short 11 Adrian 20:07.0 31
55 Ben Lige 11 Tecumseh 20:10.7
56 Ben Russell 12 Tecumseh 20:16.7
57 Chris Brower 12 Lincoln 20:21.3 32
58 Trevor Hackney 10 Lincoln 20:21.5 33
59 Collin Trainor 12 Tecumseh 20:29.8
60 Joseph Wagner 9 Dexter 20:35.1
61 Dane Grimes 12 Adrian 20:35.4
62 Garron Little 9 Lincoln 20:36.0 34
63 Jack Theichman 9 Tecumseh 20:36.5
64 Nick Case 9 Tecumseh 20:37.3
65 Nick Barnes 10 Dexter 20:39.0
66 Ransom Duncan 9 Dexter 20:39.3
67 Justin Curby 12 Dexter 20:58.1
68 Gavin Leschack 10 Dexter 21:01.5
69 Jacob Scherer 9 Dexter 21:02.1
70 Nick McKenzie 9 Dexter 21:05.3
71 Miles Butler 11 Chelsea 21:14.7
72 Drew Mathews 10 Dexter 21:19.6
73 Spencer Raines 9 Lincoln 21:21.3 35
74 Kirby Hubbard 10 Chelsea 21:27.6
75 Liam Hartsuff 10 Chelsea 21:30.8
76 Vince Roncoli 11 Lincoln 21:31.2
77 Blake Grimes 10 Adrian 21:37.1
78 Max Chen 12 Dexter 22:04.2
79 Brenden Nagel 9 Lincoln 22:05.9
80 Eric Reis 9 Tecumseh 22:07.0
81 Reese Smith 10 Chelsea 22:08.8
82 Bennet Proegler 9 Chelsea 22:10.3
83 Ryan Barker 9 Lincoln 22:26.7
84 Blake Koesel 10 Dexter 22:37.3
85 Trevor Aeschliman 9 Dexter 22:47.4
86 Sean Seidleck 12 Dexter 23:26.4
87 Tomas Saenz De Viteri 9 Lincoln 23:32.2
88 Justin Marshall 10 Lincoln 23:40.1
89 Trevor Pilbeam 10 Adrian 23:50.3
90 Nicholas Garland 10 Lincoln 23:50.6
91 Jonathan Throne 9 Lincoln 24:16.3
92 Dylan Stern 12 Tecumseh 26:33.6
93 Austin Boast 12 Tecumseh 26:37.4



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Dexter 38 3 5 8 10 12 14 17
Total Time: 1:28:47 Average: 17:45.25 1-5 Split: 30
2 Chelsea 47 4 6 9 13 15 20 24
Total Time: 1:29:32 Average: 17:54.32 1-5 Split: 49
3 Tecumseh 78 2 16 18 19 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.59 1-5 Split: 1:37
4 Adrian 83 1 11 21 22 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:31:40 Average: 18:19.84 1-5 Split: 2:28
5 Lincoln 128 7 27 29 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:37:09 Average: 19:25.63 1-5 Split: 2:41




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Southeastern Conference Jamboree #2 - White Division - 9/29/2015
Heritage Park, Adrian, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jesse Jacobusse 11 Chelsea 20:03.5 1
2 Danielle Waidley 10 Dexter 20:03.9 2
3 Karana Wickens 12 Chelsea 20:32.0 3
4 Allison Hughes 9 Chelsea 20:35.4 4
5 Emma Dempsey 12 Adrian 20:45.0 5
6 Jordan McGinnis 11 Dexter 21:05.8 6
7 Caroline Hirth 10 Chelsea 21:08.0 7
8 Riley Zick 10 Adrian 21:16.0 8
9 Sydnee Liedel 9 Chelsea 21:17.6 9
10 Alicia Medrano 12 Adrian 21:24.7 10
11 Lindsey Hayter 11 Dexter 21:27.8 11
12 Megyn Scafasci 9 Dexter 21:38.1 12
13 Jacqueline Taylor 9 Chelsea 21:44.3 13
14 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 21:45.8 14
15 Caroline Lewis 9 Adrian 22:02.1 15
16 Julia Bell 11 Dexter 22:11.0 16
17 Anna Varitek 9 Dexter 22:15.0 17
18 Emily Alderman 11 Tecumseh 22:22.1 18
19 Natalie Gofton 9 Chelsea 22:22.8 19
20 Katie Weatherford 10 Tecumseh 22:23.1 20
21 Sandra Gofton 12 Chelsea 22:23.6
22 Rachel Stockford 9 Tecumseh 22:25.4 21
23 Erika Bournival 11 Lincoln 22:26.8 22
24 Erin Rutledge 9 Tecumseh 22:38.0 23
25 Abby McLean 9 Dexter 22:54.0 24
26 Katie Selenko 9 Tecumseh 22:58.0 25
27 Sydney Matusik 10 Chelsea 23:10.6
28 Kristina Ziemer 11 Tecumseh 23:11.2 26
29 Olivia Catherman 12 Chelsea 23:14.9
30 Vanessa Hernandez 10 Adrian 23:21.7 27
31 Victorica Horne 11 Lincoln 23:23.5 28
32 Carlie Borton 11 Chelsea 23:23.9
33 Ellie Doman 11 Chelsea 23:47.4
34 Leah Pifer 10 Chelsea 24:01.0
35 Sabina Carty 10 Dexter 24:05.7
36 Grace Lopez 10 Dexter 24:12.4
37 Emily Herrold 10 Dexter 24:15.9
38 Heather Brouwer 10 Dexter 24:16.3
39 Sarah Read 10 Dexter 24:35.4
40 Kendall Brown 10 Tecumseh 25:16.8
41 Kirsten Thomas 11 Lincoln 25:20.2 29
42 Elyssa Hedrick 12 Tecumseh 25:27.8
43 Katherine Eckland 9 Chelsea 25:31.7
44 Jenna Kramarczyk 11 Lincoln 25:33.4 30
45 Morgan Cobb 9 Dexter 25:33.7
46 Holly Tumbarello 12 Lincoln 25:42.2 31
47 Helene Roeyert 12 Dexter 25:44.7
48 Hannah Lopez 12 Adrian 25:47.4 32
49 Chloe Vorias 10 Dexter 26:04.2
50 Jocelyn Berry 11 Adrian 26:04.8 33
51 Emily Schwarz 12 Chelsea 26:09.1
52 Lydia Savatsky 11 Dexter 26:11.5
53 Alexis Aldrich 12 Adrian 27:04.0
54 Ella Markel 9 Dexter 27:12.8
55 Olivia Dotson 11 Lincoln 27:23.4 34
56 Skylar Wolfenbarger 10 Lincoln 27:32.9 35
57 Grace Czachorski 10 Lincoln 27:56.7
58 Angie Petterson 9 Adrian 28:06.2
59 Grace Swanson 12 Lincoln 28:37.9
60 Sarah Rock 11 Lincoln 29:19.8
61 Zoe Meyers 10 Tecumseh 29:29.8
62 Katheryne Schmidt 10 Lincoln 29:55.6
63 Kenya Leon 11 Adrian 30:23.4
64 Faith Hiatt 10 Adrian 30:46.0
65 Julianne Lewis 11 Adrian 31:28.4
66 Rose Perkins 10 Tecumseh 34:45.6
67 Samantha Jones 12 Lincoln 37:17.2
68 Bella DiPietro 12 Adrian 38:12.2



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chelsea 24 1 3 4 7 9 13 19
Total Time: 1:43:37 Average: 20:43.27 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Dexter 47 2 6 11 12 16 17 24
Total Time: 1:46:27 Average: 21:17.27 1-5 Split: 2:08
3 Adrian 65 5 8 10 15 27 32 33
Total Time: 1:48:50 Average: 21:45.88 1-5 Split: 2:37
4 Tecumseh 96 14 18 20 21 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:51:35 Average: 22:18.83 1-5 Split: 53
5 Lincoln 140 22 28 29 30 31 34 35
Total Time: 2:02:26 Average: 24:29.20 1-5 Split: 3:16