2015 WMC Jamboree #2 @ Whitehall

back to results

Sep. 29, 2015

2015 WMC Jamboree #2 @ Whitehall
Whitehall, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

WMC Jamboree no. 2 - 9/29/2015 7:20:34 PM
Whitehall, Whitehall, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 Mason County Central 16:44.14 1
2 Chase Eslick 10 North Muskegon 17:00.40 2
3 Alex Dennis 12 Whitehall 17:06.91 3
4 Tylor Carmean 11 Muskegon Oakridge 17:36.73 4
5 Kyle Messerschmidt 10 Muskegon Oakridge 17:37.57 5
6 Sam Baustert 9 Whitehall 17:45.32 6
7 Nolan Asiala 12 Mason County Central 17:48.81 7
8 Spencer Andree 11 Whitehall 18:06.06 8
9 Jacob Shoop 11 Mason County Central 18:06.42 9
10 Joe Dandron 11 Montague 18:07.20 10
11 Joseph Han 12 North Muskegon 18:16.14 11
12 Mitch Lange 12 Mason County Central 18:20.26 12
13 Matt Lipka 10 Montague 18:22.99 13
14 Andrew Whitney 9 Hart 18:30.45 14
15 Louie Hosticka 9 Whitehall 18:33.37 15
16 Sam Hardy 11 North Muskegon 18:33.68 16
17 Cole Jensen 9 Montague 18:33.96 17
18 Corey Robinson 12 Whitehall 18:35.50 18
19 Jake Lorenz 10 North Muskegon 18:38.62 19
20 Christian Lipka 10 Montague 18:39.17 20
21 Matthew Jones 9 Muskegon Oakridge 18:45.43 21
22 Devin Whitney 12 Hart 18:55.63 22
23 Parker Reynolds 9 North Muskegon 18:58.42 23
24 Evan Boes 11 Mason County Central 18:59.37 24
25 Hunter Bower 10 Whitehall 19:06.66 25
26 Zech Kmiecik 9 Mason County Central 19:09.99 26
27 Tekumi Ito 11 Muskegon Oakridge 19:18.63 27
28 Nathan Masser 9 Muskegon Oakridge 19:20.64 28
29 Alex Chappell 10 Whitehall 19:20.88 29
30 William Schlaack 9 Hart 19:21.34 30
31 Haddan Young 10 Whitehall 19:28.30 --
32 Noah Lowe 9 North Muskegon 19:34.08 31
33 Thomas Balaskovitz 10 Whitehall 19:34.92 --
34 Peter Kubasiak 10 Ravenna 19:40.01 32
35 Simon Herrera 9 Hart 19:46.46 33
36 Jonah Gale 12 Hart 19:48.43 34
37 Zach Tindall 10 Muskegon Oakridge 19:50.71 35
38 Alec Trent 10 Mason County Central 19:52.63 36
39 Trent McPheron 11 Whitehall 20:08.25 --
40 Robbie Altland 9 Hart 20:13.13 37
41 Jacob Edwards 10 Mason County Central 20:18.88 --
42 Jordan Wenzinger 11 Ravenna 20:23.39 38
43 Dylan Towne 11 Shelby 20:26.70 39
44 Trevor Guzman 12 Ravenna 20:27.69 40
45 Cody Cooper 12 Mason County Central 20:31.46 --
46 Zack Lemmen 10 Montague 20:35.14 41
47 Seth Wood 10 Mason County Central 20:43.62 --
48 Brett Bonstell 12 Hart 20:45.74 42
49 Jeffrey Bos 12 North Muskegon 20:47.92 43
50 Dylan Kiester 11 Ravenna 20:48.97 44
51 Connor Durow 12 North Muskegon 20:50.18 --
52 Trenton Ahlfeld 9 Mason County Central 21:02.89 --
53 Austin Owens 9 Hart 21:12.83 --
54 Paul Bowyer 10 Ravenna 21:21.84 45
55 Austin Boundy 12 Hart 21:22.62 --
56 Joey McClatchy 11 Hart 21:23.39 --
57 Michael McLouth 9 Shelby 21:25.84 46
58 Noah Moran 12 Ravenna 21:38.83 47
59 Dane Clement 11 Shelby 21:49.13 48
60 Jack Wittman 11 Hart 21:50.07 --
61 Dylan Berens 11 Shelby 21:50.34 49
62 Devon Forner 10 Ravenna 22:02.54 50
63 Brian Thompson 11 Ravenna 22:08.81 --
64 Kylar Mikkelson 10 Whitehall 22:14.69 --
65 Kedric Gager 10 Whitehall 22:27.35 --
66 Will Kidder 9 Shelby 22:28.87 51
67 Kegan Strait 9 Hart 22:37.20 --
68 Brendan Redding 10 Ravenna 22:40.05 --
69 Parker Knizacky 9 Mason County Central 22:52.40 --
70 Lars Forner 12 Hart 23:55.07 --
71 Derek Forner 12 Ravenna 24:10.87 --
72 Nicolas Williams 9 North Muskegon 24:26.96 --
73 Trevor Persoon 9 Mason County Central 24:27.41 --
74 Jack Webster 12 North Muskegon 24:37.35 --
75 Andrew Britton 10 Whitehall 25:16.74 --
76 Eli Poulin 11 North Muskegon 26:16.57 --
77 Billy Lowe 9 North Muskegon 27:00.32 --
78 Jonah Scouten 9 Shelby 29:11.04 52
79 Charles Martel 10 Shelby 29:35.79 53



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Whitehall 50 3 6 8 15 18 25 29
Total Time: 1:30:08 Average: 18:01.44 1-5 Split: 1:29
2 Mason County Central 53 1 7 9 12 24 26 36
Total Time: 1:29:59 Average: 17:59.80 1-5 Split: 2:16
3 North Muskegon 71 2 11 16 19 23 31 43
Total Time: 1:31:28 Average: 18:17.46 1-5 Split: 1:59
4 Muskegon Oakridge 85 4 5 21 27 28 35 -
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.80 1-5 Split: 1:44
5 Montague 101 10 13 17 20 41 - -
Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.70 1-5 Split: 2:28
6 Hart 133 14 22 30 33 34 37 42
Total Time: 1:36:23 Average: 19:16.47 1-5 Split: 1:18
7 Ravenna 199 32 38 40 44 45 47 50
Total Time: 1:42:42 Average: 20:32.38 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 Shelby 233 39 46 48 49 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:48:01 Average: 21:36.18 1-5 Split: 2:03




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

WMC Jamboree no. 2 - 9/29/2015 7:20:34 PM
Whitehall, Whitehall, MI

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Enns M 7 MS_Hart 11:36.73 1
2 Mike McKeown M 8 MS_NBC 11:58.62 2
3 Hunter Tubbs M 8 MS_Hart 12:10.73 3
4 Michael Tubbs M 7 MS_Hart 12:32.46 4
5 Addison Bluhm M 7 MS_Whitehall 12:52.87 5
6 Julian Pruett M 8 MS_Whitehall 12:58.18 6
7 Jacob Bush M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:13.43 7
8 Juan Sarabia M 7 MS_Hart 13:22.21 8
9 Sheldon Brott M 8 MS_Oakridge 13:23.04 --
10 Jaymeson Ramseyer M 8 MS_Hart 13:27.82 9
11 Keegan Dunn M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 13:29.16 10
12 Benjamin Mallon M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:43.03 11
13 Corbin Singleton M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:43.44 12
14 Matthew Goodrich M 7 MS_Whitehall 13:43.76 13
15 Vance Butler M 8 MS_NBC 13:44.40 14
16 Tom Schanhals M 8 MS_North Muskegon 13:49.21 15
17 Joel Mead M 7 MS_Hart 13:49.55 16
18 Jesse King M 8 MS_NBC 13:51.66 17
19 Tyler Shafer M 8 MS_Whitehall 13:53.56 18
20 Gage Tyron M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 14:11.11 19
21 Jordan Krieger M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 14:13.90 20
22 John Wade M 8 MS_Shelby 14:22.18 21
23 Zachary Ciesielski M 8 MS_Ravenna 14:22.93 22
24 Brock Stevens M 8 MS_Whitehall 14:24.10 23
25 David Knobel M 8 MS_Hart 14:31.86 24
26 Ethan Kelley M 8 MS_Mason County Cent 14:32.43 25
27 Logan Fairchild M 7 MS_NBC 14:33.24 26
28 Henry Kidder M 7 MS_Shelby 14:37.13 27
29 Will McCall M 8 MS_North Muskegon 14:42.31 28
30 Dean Hentschel M 7 MS_Whitehall 14:42.80 --
31 James Vernier M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 14:44.18 29
32 Parker Jacobs M 7 MS_Whitehall 14:54.67 --
33 Parker Lynch M 6 MS_Ravenna 14:55.98 30
34 Rece Schlukebir M 7 MS_Hart 14:56.48 --
35 Josh Holman M 8 MS_Whitehall 15:04.06 --
36 Benjamin Skujins M 8 MS_North Muskegon 15:08.24 31
37 Joseph Vanderstelt M 7 MS_Hart 15:17.16 --
38 Bryce Kartes M 7 MS_Oakridge 15:23.34 --
39 Jovani Hernandez M 8 MS_Hart 15:26.47 --
40 Ayden Beachum M 8 MS_Hart 15:27.29 --
41 Dexter Lynn M 8 MS_North Muskegon 15:32.47 32
42 Jace Moeggenberg M 8 MS_Hart 15:32.93 --
43 Adam Wolffis M 8 MS_NBC 15:45.34 33
44 Eli Walsh M 8 MS_North Muskegon 15:49.06 34
45 Andrew Sheldon M 7 MS_Whitehall 15:50.51 --
46 Nik Lipka M 8 MS_NBC 15:52.33 35
47 Parker Holt M 7 MS_Whitehall 16:11.70 --
48 Zachary Johnson M 8 MS_NBC 16:14.76 36
49 Payton Hotz-Hild M 8 MS_Ravenna 16:37.27 37
50 Tommy Ludlow M 7 MS_Whitehall 16:43.85 --
51 Adam Bundy M 8 MS_Ravenna 17:13.13 38
52 Jackson McTaggart M 7 MS_Hart 17:15.36 --
53 Joe Heckman M 7 MS_NBC 17:19.88 --
54 Sam Stevens M 7 MS_Whitehall 17:23.63 --
55 Cameron Lauryssens M 6 MS_Ravenna 17:23.93 39
56 Logan Beech M 8 MS_Ravenna 17:45.41 40
57 William Jacobs M 8 MS_Mason County Cent 17:49.98 41
58 Jay Danielson M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 17:57.65 42
59 Eli Kmiecik M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 17:59.25 --
60 Vinnie Arajua M 7 MS_Mason County Cent 18:13.79 --
61 Ethan Sill M 8 MS_Shelby 18:14.24 43
62 Caleb Wilson M 7 MS_Shelby 21:48.34 44
63 Dominick Brown M 7 MS_Shelby 21:48.68 45
64 Joseph Green M 7 MS_North Muskegon 25:56.86 46



Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Hart 25 1 3 4 8 9 16 24
Total Time: 1:03:10 Average: 12:37.99 1-5 Split: 1:52
2 MS_Whitehall 43 5 6 7 12 13 18 23
Total Time: 1:06:32 Average: 13:18.34 1-5 Split: 51
3 MS_NBC 92 2 14 17 26 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:09:54 Average: 13:58.66 1-5 Split: 3:47
4 MS_Mason County Cent 103 10 19 20 25 29 41 42
Total Time: 1:11:11 Average: 14:14.16 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 MS_North Muskegon 117 11 15 28 31 32 34 46
Total Time: 1:12:56 Average: 14:35.06 1-5 Split: 1:50
6 MS_Ravenna 166 22 30 37 38 39 40 -
Total Time: 1:20:34 Average: 16:06.65 1-5 Split: 3:01
7 MS_Shelby 180 21 27 43 44 45 - -
Total Time: 1:30:51 Average: 18:10.12 1-5 Split: 7:27





RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

WMC Jamboree no. 2 - 9/29/2015 7:20:34 PM
Whitehall, Whitehall, MI

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isabella Lindsay F 7 MS_North Muskegon 12:33.10 1
2 Savannah Ackley F 7 MS_Hart 12:33.97 2
3 Layla Creed F 7 MS_Hart 13:22.65 3
4 Lynae Ackley F 7 MS_Hart 13:41.45 4
5 Alydia Jura F 7 MS_Whitehall 13:48.64 5
6 Jade Self F 8 MS_Hart 13:49.88 6
7 Jael Wood F 8 MS_Mason County Cent 13:51.95 --
8 Hayden Ruel F 7 MS_Oakridge 14:37.71 --
9 Brenna Aerts F 8 MS_Hart 14:38.85 7
10 Kenedy Woodring F 7 MS_Whitehall 14:41.45 8
11 Brooklyn Jones F 8 MS_Shelby 14:47.05 9
12 Bailey Pierson F 7 MS_Whitehall 14:55.21 10
13 Amelia Mundinger F 8 MS_Ravenna 14:57.99 11
14 Paytan Deiters F 7 MS_Whitehall 15:07.16 12
15 Claire McCall F 8 MS_North Muskegon 15:27.86 13
16 Vanessa Christensen F 8 MS_Whitehall 15:49.47 14
17 Hannah Greiner F 8 MS_NBC 15:56.94 15
18 Tristyn Creed F 8 MS_Hart 16:04.20 16
19 Avery Christensen F 8 MS_Whitehall 16:05.19 17
20 Sophia Strach F 8 MS_North Muskegon 16:21.78 18
21 Lydia Scott F 8 MS_Hart 16:37.90 19
22 Krista Newville F 7 MS_North Muskegon 16:52.58 20
23 Shelbie Noel F 7 MS_Whitehall 17:06.72 21
24 Claire Peterson F 7 MS_Shelby 17:16.62 22
25 Ashley Kops F 7 MS_Ravenna 17:42.35 23
26 Caitlin Coppess F 8 MS_NBC 17:43.46 24
27 Taylor Erffmeyer F 7 MS_Ravenna 17:49.26 25
28 Jasmine Brassfield F 8 MS_NBC 17:50.30 26
29 Maya Cornaby F 8 MS_Shelby 17:50.80 27
30 Macy Hain F 8 MS_NBC 17:56.22 28
31 Emma Woller F 8 MS_NBC 17:56.78 29
32 Alex Mahan F 7 MS_Whitehall 17:58.01 --
33 Megan Brown F 7 MS_NBC 17:58.91 30
34 Alexis Mischler F 8 MS_NBC 18:07.77 31
35 Gillian Parzych F 7 MS_Shelby 18:16.88 32
36 Kellen Chappell F 7 MS_Whitehall 18:53.62 --
37 Savannah Klomp F 7 MS_Whitehall 18:54.57 --
38 Lindsey Harvell F 7 MS_Shelby 18:55.07 33
39 Elana Morrison F 8 MS_Whitehall 18:55.97 --
40 Morgan Ray F 7 MS_Shelby 18:59.33 34
41 Jade Treptow F 8 MS_Oakridge 19:10.81 --
42 Killian Kruer F 7 MS_Mason County Cent 19:57.22 --
43 Rebekah Cook F 7 MS_Whitehall 20:15.88 --
44 Emily Linck F 6 MS_Ravenna 20:26.09 35
45 Grace Banuelos F 6 MS_Ravenna 20:41.39 36
46 McKenzy Wurm F 7 MS_Ravenna 20:51.80 37
47 Gabby Fretty F 8 MS_Whitehall 20:55.36 --
48 Caitlyn Spoelman F 6 MS_Ravenna 21:01.91 38
49 Adrianna Drier F 8 MS_NBC 21:08.08 --
50 Leah Sabo F 6 MS_Ravenna 22:54.52 --
51 Anna Jo Powell F 8 MS_NBC 24:06.01 --
52 Ashley Roberson F 7 MS_North Muskegon 25:58.04 39



Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 MS_Hart 22 2 3 4 6 7 16 19
Total Time: 1:08:07 Average: 13:37.36 1-5 Split: 2:05
2 MS_Whitehall 49 5 8 10 12 14 17 21
Total Time: 1:14:22 Average: 14:52.39 1-5 Split: 2:01
3 MS_North Muskegon 91 1 13 18 20 39 - -
Total Time: 1:27:14 Average: 17:26.68 1-5 Split: 13:25
4 MS_NBC 122 15 24 26 28 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:27:24 Average: 17:28.74 1-5 Split: 2:00
5 MS_Shelby 123 9 22 27 32 33 34 -
Total Time: 1:27:07 Average: 17:25.29 1-5 Split: 4:09
6 MS_Ravenna 130 11 23 25 35 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:31:38 Average: 18:19.42 1-5 Split: 5:44