2015 Cornerstone Alumni 5K

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Cornerstone Alumni 5K
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Cornerstone Alumni 5K - 9/26/2015 6:03:21 PM
Cornerstone University, Grand Rapids, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Travis Mabe M 20-24 24 , 16:14.99




UNDER 10

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenny Sheffer M Under 1 8 , 25:00.30
2 Ethan Simon M Under 1 9 , 26:50.12




10-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elijah Harrison M 10-14 14 , 19:31.47
2 Jared Glecker M 10-14 14 , 23:03.44
3 David Xu M 10-14 14 , 30:52.79




15-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trevor Curtis M 15-19 19 , 17:06.74
2 Phil Merrell M 15-19 19 , 17:16.59
3 Jason Rabie M 15-19 19 , 18:39.73
4 Zach Feldpausch M 15-19 19 , 18:47.17
5 Sam Elmi M 15-19 19 , 20:23.44
6 Garrett Tremaine M 15-19 19 , 20:35.77
7 Douglas Hollett M 15-19 19 , 20:36.01
8 Joseph DeBoer M 15-19 19 , 20:36.29
9 Carter Shupe M 15-19 19 , 20:36.59
10 Caleb Glecker M 15-19 19 , 21:19.81
11 Garrett Tremaine M 15-19 19 , 23:04.19
12 David Nanninga M 15-19 19 , 29:11.37




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Salisbury M 20-24 24 , 18:15.61
2 Jared Holmberg M 20-24 24 , 18:16.43
3 Tyler Steigenga M 20-24 24 , 19:07.34
4 Jared Courtright M 20-24 24 , 19:07.64
5 Thomas Bambach M 20-24 24 , 20:12.11
6 Kevin Vroegh M 20-24 24 , 20:22.44
7 Nate Vanderwall M 20-24 24 , 21:14.95
8 Kodi Shroll M 20-24 24 , 21:53.86
9 Zach Bourdon M 20-24 24 , 23:05.55
10 Gabe Turner M 20-24 24 , 23:52.21
11 Daniel VanLaar M 20-24 24 , 25:42.00
12 Aaron Baker M 20-24 24 , 39:29.59




25-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Benjamin Murray M 25-29 29 , 19:10.26
2 John Harris M 25-29 29 , 20:20.21
3 Jon Salzman M 25-29 29 , 20:30.43
4 Andrew Earls M 25-29 29 , 42:18.34




30-34




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fred Boyer M 35-39 39 , 26:11.18




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Chiaramonte M 40-44 44 , 27:02.49
2 Gerald Longjohn M 40-44 44 , 31:31.15




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rob Summerfield M 45-49 49 , 23:18.57
2 Rod Wortley M 45-49 49 , 23:43.64
3 Jim Boven M 45-49 49 , 27:13.58
4 Tyrone Clifton M 45-49 49 , 27:56.49




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Swihart M 50-54 54 , 21:54.15
2 Joe Risselade M 50-54 54 , 27:39.12
3 John Wierenga, II M 50-54 54 , 30:21.75




55-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Don Busfield M 55-59 59 , 27:14.25
2 Doug Wierenga M 55-59 59 , 27:38.20
3 Kris Kusneske M 55-59 59 , 29:16.93
4 Louis McBride M 55-59 59 , 29:49.26




60 AND OVER

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 James Huntington M 60 and 60 , 24:57.61
2 Bill Goodson M 60 and 60 , 26:07.93
3 Leon Briley M 60 and 60 , 49:11.54




UNKNOWN AGE






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brittany Passenger, Michiana Timing

Cornerstone Alumni 5K - 9/26/2015 6:03:21 PM
Cornerstone University, Grand Rapids, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cathy Coryell F 20-24 24 , 20:34.98




UNDER 10

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jillian Clason F Under 1 9 , 32:23.26




10-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maria Wierenga F 10-14 14 , 25:41.37
2 Ellory Clason F 10-14 14 , 27:27.77
3 Desirae Nanninga F 10-14 14 , 29:16.32




15-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassie Jager F 15-19 19 , 23:09.19
2 Joy Reist F 15-19 19 , 23:09.52
3 Ally Rabe F 15-19 19 , 23:09.83
4 Valerie Richter F 15-19 19 , 23:10.21
5 Grace Hamilton F 15-19 19 , 23:14.32
6 Taylor Stidham F 15-19 19 , 24:57.11
7 Megan Quick F 15-19 19 , 25:29.23
8 Jessie Langmeyer F 15-19 19 , 26:00.37
9 Alexis Boven F 15-19 19 , 27:09.56
10 Phoebe Risselade F 15-19 19 , 27:46.63
11 Bethany McBride F 15-19 19 , 36:59.37
12 Katelynn Ezell F 15-19 19 , 42:18.86




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erin Laplander F 20-24 24 , 21:23.55
2 Julie Bourdon F 20-24 24 , 23:04.59
3 Brianna Griffiths F 20-24 24 , 23:10.56
4 Sydney Tremaine F 20-24 24 , 23:10.99
5 Melissa Manlan F 20-24 24 , 23:12.31
6 Kayla Hunt F 20-24 24 , 23:13.92
7 Briana Snyder F 20-24 24 , 23:49.70
8 Brittany Murray F 20-24 24 , 25:00.00
9 Lyndee Zeigler F 20-24 24 , 25:40.89
10 Kaitlyn Brenkema F 20-24 24 , 25:41.14
11 Allysa Ambu F 20-24 24 , 25:57.25
12 Noelle Goodson F 20-24 24 , 26:55.46
13 Sarah McBride F 20-24 24 , 27:47.47
14 Larissa Hampton F 20-24 24 , 27:50.71
15 Elizabeth Nelson F 20-24 24 , 32:21.27
16 Eugene Clifton F 20-24 24 , 33:47.51
17 Mattlyn Lopez F 20-24 24 , 42:17.90




25-29




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rebecca Wright F 30-34 34 , 21:43.68
2 Shari Harris F 30-34 34 , 29:06.23




35-39




40-44

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Beth Longjohn F 40-44 44 , 31:18.72




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anita Wortley F 45-49 49 , 28:08.92
2 Linda Bourdon F 45-49 49 , 33:35.54
3 Sonya Harrison F 45-49 49 , 34:47.76
4 Tracy Zeigler F 45-49 49 , 36:39.00




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paula Resselade F 50-54 54 , 27:52.72




55-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barb Turner F 55-59 59 , 27:05.22
2 Dion Wierenga F 55-59 59 , 28:07.96
3 Lori Loomis F 55-59 59 , 31:17.86
4 Sandy Busfield F 55-59 59 , 32:48.40




60 AND OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linda Baker F 60 and 60 , 39:28.95
2 Pat Briley F 60 and 60 , 49:07.55




UNKNOWN AGE