2015 Diehl's Ciderfest Run

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Diehl's Ciderfest Run
Holly, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Diehl's Ciderfest Run

4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 169 31 1 24:51 6:13/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 130 30 6 28:31 7:08/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Burton MI 450 57 3 26:55 6:44/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvia Marlin Waterford MI 446 60 7 29:40 7:25/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Dubin Commerce Township 145 15 13 31:16 7:49/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Cook Grand Blanc MI 137 19 27 39:10 9:48/M
2 Allyssa Elliott Temple TX 125 16 45 47:05 11:46/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Clover White Lake MI 160 21 2 25:43 6:26/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Pierce Brighton MI 140 22 9 30:07 7:32/M
2 Emily Doty Magnolia TX 128 24 50 55:50 13:58/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat McCormick Ferndale MI 144 27 5 27:08 6:47/M
2 Jonathan Serra Novi MI 147 28 23 37:20 9:20/M
3 Tom Correll Fenton MI 168 28 24 37:33 9:23/M
4 Cody Lawrence Fenton MI 146 25 39 45:29 11:22/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 170 29 8 29:56 7:29/M
2 Nichole Langworthy Davisburg MI 138 29 11 30:52 7:43/M
3 Anna Tansey Fenton MI 127 26 14 32:21 8:05/M
4 Amanda Stark Holly MI 121 28 25 38:27 9:37/M
5 Kristin Palermo Highland MI 134 29 31 40:36 10:09/M
6 Katie Adam Flushing MI 123 29 34 42:08 10:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julien Dupuis Troy MI 148 32 10 30:46 7:42/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Munofo Hazel Park MI 122 30 33 41:53 10:28/M
2 Jesica Cooper Ferndale MI 460 32 43 46:15 11:34/M
3 Ashley Dunning Davison MI 163 30 48 48:27 12:07/M
4 Rachel Workman Davison MI 495 31 49 51:50 12:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Powers Grand Blanc MI 141 39 12 31:15 7:49/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Sheridan Clarkston MI 133 36 19 34:27 8:37/M
2 Kathleen Dubs Hartland MI 497 36 38 45:22 11:21/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Partyka Highland MI 323 41 37 45:18 11:20/M
2 Melissa Merkler Macomb MI 126 43 41 46:06 11:32/M
3 Kris Goodrich White Lake MI 132 44 42 46:06 11:32/M
4 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 124 41 44 46:48 11:42/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike O Connor Waterford MI 496 45 22 36:43 9:11/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Swanson Oldsmar FL 171 48 17 34:19 8:35/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperence MI 151 45 18 34:23 8:36/M
3 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 135 47 20 35:21 8:50/M
4 Amy Brown Gaines MI 153 46 29 39:39 9:55/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 129 46 30 39:50 9:58/M
6 Ann Finley Saint Clair MI 139 45 32 41:00 10:15/M
7 Anne Marie Sweetma N Holly MI 157 48 35 42:27 10:37/M
8 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 493 49 53 56:57 14:14/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Clover White Lake MI 490 50 4 27:03 6:46/M
2 Tim Brooks Linden MI 143 51 16 33:56 8:29/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Burton MI 456 54 28 39:23 9:51/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 167 58 15 33:11 8:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Laux Flushing MI 149 60 21 36:23 9:06/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 131 63 46 47:20 11:50/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Doty Magnolia TX 142 66 40 45:59 11:30/M
2 Michael Horner Farmington MI 491 67 51 55:54 13:59/M
3 Robert Proneave White Lake MI 492 66 52 55:58 14:00/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 155 74 36 44:14 11:04/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 156 75 26 39:03 9:46/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 154 76 47 48:02 12:01/M