2015 4th Annual Scope it Out

back to results

Sep. 27, 2015

2015 4th Annual Scope it Out
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Scope it Out

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 27, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josiah Snellink Detroit MI 513 25 2 20:47 6:42/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Lucas Royal Oak MI 555 27 1 19:48 6:23/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esam Aladcoar Dearborn MI 577 0 75 42:43 13:47/M
2 Philip Garity Riverview MI 551 0 78 44:35 14:23/M
3 Richard Michels Troy MI 966 0 173 1:01:18 19:46/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Michels Troy MI 965 0 175 1:01:19 19:47/M


Male 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Kaledas Livonia MI 409 14 3 20:51 6:44/M
2 Trevor Van Vliet Livonia MI 527 15 20 27:51 8:59/M
3 Gage Bowling Riverview MI 327 12 26 29:00 9:21/M
4 Allen Bowling Riverview MI 326 15 27 29:00 9:21/M
5 Luke Rice 552 10 43 31:10 10:03/M
6 Austin McCarty Brownstown MI 698 17 65 38:36 12:27/M
7 Jax Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 471 8 97 49:39 16:01/M
8 Cameron Fraley Livonia MI 380 9 128 56:46 18:19/M
9 John Foran Dearborn MI 379 1 132 57:04 18:25/M
10 Gino Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 470 6 150 58:12 18:46/M
11 Matthew Wrobel Ravenna OH 565 4 208 1:04:19 20:45/M


Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Burkhart Rochester MI 336 10 86 45:34 14:42/M
2 Emma Hoeft Woodhaven MI 400 19 91 48:56 15:47/M
3 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 689 18 107 51:54 16:45/M
4 Elle Foran Dearborn MI 377 3 135 57:05 18:25/M
5 Emily Wrobel Ravenna OH 566 7 163 59:25 19:10/M
6 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 461 19 176 1:01:20 19:47/M
7 Emma Noe Allen Park MI 262 5 188 1:02:05 20:02/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 339 24 6 23:30 7:35/M
2 Paul Schwalbe Imlay City MI 295 23 9 24:19 7:51/M
3 Lukas Ayers Detroit MI 311 25 11 24:51 8:01/M
4 Hussein Alaouie Canton MI 303 26 23 28:45 9:16/M
5 Michael Green Detroit MI 394 28 24 28:46 9:17/M
6 Benjamin Wilk Grosse Pointe Park 535 27 25 28:52 9:19/M
7 Chad Miller Saint Clair Shores 969 27 38 30:21 9:47/M
8 Anthony Thomas Royal Oak MI 522 25 58 36:11 11:40/M
9 Andrew Tyus Detroit MI 525 24 59 36:37 11:49/M
10 Alton Peterson Detroit MI 272 24 63 38:03 12:16/M
11 Nicholas Shearon Belleville MI 503 24 71 40:45 13:09/M
12 Drew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 523 29 79 45:07 14:33/M
13 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 690 22 92 48:57 15:47/M
14 Kyle Sears Livonia MI 297 27 127 56:45 18:18/M
15 Anthony Davey Sterling Heights M 352 20 178 1:01:22 19:48/M
16 Eric Walker Troy MI 531 28 184 1:01:33 19:51/M
17 Richard Lucido 569 28 219 1:05:54 21:15/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Disante Royal Oak MI 363 27 21 28:06 9:04/M
2 Heather Cunningham Royal Oak MI 350 29 33 29:51 9:38/M
3 Alexandra Dornbrock Harper Woods MI 364 24 39 30:38 9:53/M
4 Bridgette Grabowski Clinton Township M 392 25 40 30:56 9:59/M
5 Samantha La France 559 25 41 31:02 10:01/M
6 Kayla Womack Harper Woods MI 536 23 47 32:05 10:21/M
7 Sandra Attanasio Ann Arbor MI 310 27 50 32:28 10:28/M
8 Kathleen Saroglia Dearborn MI 288 26 53 33:24 10:46/M
9 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 356 28 54 33:41 10:52/M
10 Sarah Marsoupian Macomb MI 696 29 64 38:13 12:20/M
11 Amber Alaouie 572 25 67 39:58 12:54/M
12 Megan O'Connell Grosse Pointe Farms 264 24 68 39:58 12:54/M
13 Saadia Ahmad Canton MI 301 28 69 40:12 12:58/M
14 Sheima Sokoli Walled Lake MI 576 24 70 40:13 12:58/M
15 Courtney Shearon Belleville MI 502 25 72 40:45 13:09/M
16 Milene Head Sterling Heights M 398 26 77 43:57 14:11/M
17 Megan Swint Woodhaven MI 517 24 80 45:07 14:33/M
18 Chanel Cabbil Wayne MI 338 25 83 45:17 14:36/M
19 Catherine MacDonald Brownstown MI 688 20 96 49:38 16:01/M
20 Bridget Disante Royal Oak MI 362 26 100 50:29 16:17/M
21 Cessily Bell Royal Oak MI 315 27 101 50:29 16:17/M
22 Victoria Palmer Westland MI 268 26 104 50:50 16:24/M
23 Katie Scheich Novi MI 290 28 124 56:41 18:17/M
24 Lyndsay Hildebrandt Belleville MI 399 28 138 57:08 18:26/M
25 Jill Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms 385 28 140 57:32 18:34/M
26 Ann Farago Grosse Pointe Farms 370 28 143 57:45 18:38/M
27 Emily Mikesell Newport MI 968 21 154 58:20 18:49/M
28 Renee Edelhauser Troy MI 368 26 161 59:23 19:09/M
29 Mollie Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 972 21 166 1:00:30 19:31/M
30 Toni Jarnigin Grand Blanc MI 406 21 167 1:00:31 19:31/M
31 Christina Walker Troy MI 530 29 185 1:01:35 19:52/M
32 Elisa Sutter St. Clair Shores M 515 29 203 1:03:06 20:21/M
33 Claire Reno Farmington Hills M 550 22 228 1:08:22 22:03/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Larson Austin TX 464 35 5 22:40 7:19/M
2 Jim Bowering Macomb MI 324 33 8 24:15 7:49/M
3 William Fritz Dearborn MI 382 30 10 24:42 7:58/M
4 Jonathan Leonard Belleville MI 467 31 13 26:04 8:25/M
5 Ryan Kinch Waterford MI 416 31 14 26:07 8:25/M
6 Anthony Gray Trenton MI 553 33 16 26:45 8:38/M
7 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 387 33 28 29:07 9:24/M
8 Paul Long Grosse Pointe Farms 673 36 29 29:14 9:26/M
9 David Leber Ann Arbor MI 465 33 36 29:55 9:39/M
10 Scott Harmon Auburn Hills MI 397 35 37 30:07 9:43/M
11 Matt Sebastian South Lyon MI 300 31 49 32:27 10:28/M
12 Ryan Ontcalt Raleigh NC 546 38 56 33:44 10:53/M
13 Geofe Horst 570 36 61 37:00 11:56/M
14 Stephen Dely Grosse Pointe MI 360 36 73 41:37 13:25/M
15 Wesley Phillips Detroit MI 278 32 82 45:14 14:35/M
16 Nathan Schulz West Bloomfield MI 292 36 84 45:23 14:38/M
17 Paul Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 473 37 94 49:32 15:59/M
18 Corey Philips Redford MI 274 33 114 54:41 17:38/M
19 John Foran Dearborn MI 378 32 134 57:04 18:25/M
20 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 323 39 195 1:02:36 20:12/M
21 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 307 32 196 1:02:43 20:14/M
22 Mike Sutter St. Clair Shores M 516 33 206 1:03:29 20:29/M
23 Tom Wrobel Ravenna OH 567 38 209 1:04:24 20:46/M
24 Aaron Marentette Shelby Township MI 694 30 211 1:04:26 20:47/M
25 Joe Zangara 571 37 212 1:04:44 20:53/M
26 Mike Wrobel Farmington MI 540 36 217 1:05:16 21:03/M
27 Matthew Kearns Troy MI 414 36 218 1:05:42 21:12/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 318 37 17 26:58 8:42/M
2 Stephanie Lucido Ann Arbor MI 681 30 18 27:20 8:49/M
3 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 389 38 35 29:51 9:38/M
4 Lori Wrobel Ravenna OH 568 35 45 31:31 10:10/M
5 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 533 37 48 32:13 10:24/M
6 Kristine Gray 554 35 51 32:37 10:31/M
7 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 388 33 52 33:08 10:41/M
8 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms 402 35 62 37:00 11:56/M
9 Karen Gavity Plymouth MI 562 35 66 39:32 12:45/M
10 Jill Dely Grosse Pointe MI 359 33 74 41:40 13:26/M
11 Kristi Schulz West Bloomfield MI 291 35 85 45:24 14:39/M
12 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 316 30 88 46:36 15:02/M
13 Alex Wood 556 33 93 49:07 15:51/M
14 Susan Laing Detroit MI 463 35 98 49:45 16:03/M
15 Sharon Laing Southfield MI 462 38 99 49:46 16:03/M
16 Amy Jones Shelby Township MI 575 33 102 50:30 16:17/M
17 Leslie Craft Southgate MI 348 38 106 51:23 16:35/M
18 Cheryl Phillips Redford MI 275 39 115 55:25 17:53/M
19 Amanda Greenwood Farmington Hills M 558 31 120 55:37 17:56/M
20 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 403 37 121 55:57 18:03/M
21 Amy Sebastian South Lyon MI 299 30 123 56:40 18:17/M
22 Lisa Sears Livonia MI 298 34 125 56:42 18:17/M
23 Amanda Florkowski Farmingtn Hls MI 375 36 131 57:04 18:25/M
24 Beth Przygocki Livonia MI 280 36 133 57:04 18:25/M
25 Nichole Fish Dearborn MI 373 34 136 57:06 18:25/M
26 Dana Foran Dearborn MI 376 35 137 57:07 18:25/M
27 Jackie Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 322 36 139 57:18 18:29/M
28 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods 346 38 142 57:45 18:38/M
29 Leze Ibisaj Clinton Twp MI 404 35 147 58:07 18:45/M
30 Nicole Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 472 36 153 58:20 18:49/M
31 Anni Porter Madison Heights MI 279 31 162 59:24 19:10/M
32 Mary Rowland New Boston MI 283 37 179 1:01:22 19:48/M
33 Sherri Noe Allen Park MI 263 38 194 1:02:18 20:06/M
34 Carolynn Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 306 30 197 1:02:45 20:15/M
35 Katie Girgenti St. Clair Shores M 560 31 199 1:02:48 20:15/M
36 Sarah Bowering Macomb MI 325 34 202 1:03:05 20:21/M
37 Elizabeth Marentette Shelby Township MI 695 31 210 1:04:26 20:47/M
38 Gillian Bringard Crysler Grosse Ile MI 332 31 220 1:06:14 21:22/M
39 Melissa Bringard Grosse Ile MI 331 38 221 1:06:15 21:22/M
40 Nicole Zangara Macomb MI 541 34 222 1:06:45 21:32/M
41 Denielle Kearns Troy MI 413 32 224 1:07:01 21:37/M
42 Jo Faust Grosse Pointe MI 371 32 226 1:07:33 21:47/M
43 Aleyciuss Al-Ali Auburn Hills MI 302 34 236 1:09:16 22:21/M
44 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe MI 574 37 246 1:16:56 24:49/M
45 Julie Druzinski Grosse Pointe Park 365 33 248 1:18:54 25:27/M
46 Melanie Jones St. Clair Shores M 408 32 249 1:18:55 25:27/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Padgett Brownstown MI 267 44 34 29:51 9:38/M
2 John Howard Columbia SC 544 40 55 33:44 10:53/M
3 Tim Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 534 42 60 36:52 11:54/M
4 Jeff Smith Livonia MI 511 43 117 55:29 17:54/M
5 Juette Peterson Detroit MI 273 40 145 57:47 18:38/M
6 Harold Phillips Redford MI 276 48 207 1:04:10 20:42/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Turner Grosse Pointe MI 524 42 4 22:12 7:10/M
2 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 518 46 19 27:22 8:50/M
3 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 343 41 31 29:29 9:31/M
4 Michaellene Bowling Riverview MI 328 40 32 29:51 9:38/M
5 Deanna Malczynski Commerce Township 693 43 44 31:11 10:04/M
6 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 466 43 81 45:10 14:34/M
7 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 699 47 108 51:55 16:45/M
8 Susie Craft Tawas City MI 349 43 111 54:26 17:34/M
9 Michelle Jesue Brownstown MI 407 48 112 54:34 17:36/M
10 The Bak's Brownstown MI 312 47 113 54:34 17:36/M
11 Dawn Wittz Detroit MI 573 47 116 55:28 17:54/M
12 Caryl Woods Redford MI 537 47 118 55:36 17:56/M
13 Yolanda Clay Detroit MI 344 44 122 56:16 18:09/M
14 Carrie Van Vliet Livonia MI 526 46 129 56:48 18:19/M
15 Tanja Kaledas-Smith Livonia MI 410 44 130 56:49 18:20/M
16 Carrie Burkhart Rochester MI 335 43 144 57:46 18:38/M
17 Tica Davis Southfield MI 354 40 148 58:07 18:45/M
18 Deborah Lobb Brownstown MI 474 42 151 58:19 18:49/M
19 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 967 49 152 58:19 18:49/M
20 Jill Libbrecht West Bloomfield MI 469 43 156 58:30 18:52/M
21 Renee Fisher Northville MI 374 48 159 58:34 18:54/M
22 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 314 49 174 1:01:18 19:46/M
23 April MacDonald Brownstown MI 684 47 227 1:08:07 21:58/M
24 Julie Brooks Wyandotte MI 333 46 241 1:10:34 22:46/M
25 Marnie Gray Redford MI 393 47 244 1:10:40 22:48/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William McCarty Brownstown MI 700 53 12 25:19 8:10/M
2 Keith Kice Brighton CO 545 52 22 28:40 9:15/M
3 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 319 57 30 29:17 9:27/M
4 Mike Horgan Burke VA 547 58 46 31:38 10:12/M
5 Ron Wagner Allen Park MI 529 53 76 43:06 13:54/M
6 John Edelhauser Troy MI 367 54 87 46:12 14:54/M
7 Mike MacDonald Brownstown MI 691 51 103 50:34 16:19/M
8 Mike Lucido Clinton Twp MI 678 59 168 1:00:58 19:40/M
9 Frank Barylski Washingtn Twp MI 313 54 172 1:01:17 19:46/M
10 Scott Brown Livonia MI 334 58 181 1:01:27 19:49/M
11 Dan Green Richmond MI 561 55 198 1:02:47 20:15/M
12 Frank Borawski Warren MI 321 58 200 1:02:49 20:16/M
13 Jerry Albu Fraser MI 304 59 214 1:04:51 20:55/M
14 Roger Kraft Riverview MI 457 57 223 1:07:01 21:37/M
15 Harry Gough Traverse City MI 390 58 239 1:09:38 22:28/M
16 Francois Faloppa Troy MI 369 54 247 1:17:27 24:59/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Naughton Wolverine Lake MI 260 58 57 33:59 10:58/M
2 Tammy Staub Livonia MI 514 50 89 47:31 15:20/M
3 Annette Edelhauser Troy MI 366 57 90 47:33 15:20/M
4 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 386 51 95 49:37 16:00/M
5 Karen Ignash Royal Oak MI 405 55 105 51:14 16:32/M
6 Dawn Roy Livonia MI 284 58 109 53:48 17:21/M
7 Heather Shemke Livonia MI 504 54 110 53:50 17:22/M
8 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills M 557 53 119 55:36 17:56/M
9 Tracy Hanna Redford MI 396 52 158 58:33 18:53/M
10 Sandy Lucido Clinton Twp MI 680 58 171 1:01:07 19:43/M
11 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 460 50 177 1:01:21 19:47/M
12 Catherine Davey7 Sterling Heights M 353 50 180 1:01:24 19:48/M
13 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 563 57 182 1:01:32 19:51/M
14 Loreen Carpentier Livonia MI 340 53 183 1:01:33 19:51/M
15 Sharon Walker Troy MI 532 58 186 1:01:36 19:52/M
16 Claudia Tepper Walton KY 520 56 187 1:02:04 20:01/M
17 Judy Longshore Dearborn MI 674 50 190 1:02:10 20:03/M
18 Linda Diebolt Dearborn MI 361 58 193 1:02:15 20:05/M
19 Kimberly Gough Traverse City MI 391 58 204 1:03:07 20:22/M
20 Lisa Laberge Farmington Hills M 459 55 225 1:07:31 21:47/M
21 Stephane Lubin Farmington Hills M 677 54 230 1:09:02 22:16/M
22 Kathy Reno Farmington Hills M 282 52 234 1:09:07 22:18/M
23 Mary Lynn Arvanitis New Albany OH 309 51 243 1:10:40 22:48/M


Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 671 67 7 24:06 7:46/M
2 George Spence 548 60 15 26:19 8:29/M
3 Anthony Shields Bloomfield Hills M 508 63 42 31:02 10:01/M
4 Donald Scheich Novi MI 289 66 126 56:42 18:17/M
5 John Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 358 66 141 57:42 18:37/M
6 Richard Lucido Shelby Twp MI 679 64 149 58:09 18:45/M
7 Tim Moore Clinton Township M 258 62 169 1:01:00 19:41/M
8 Donald Oliver Grosse Pointe MI 265 67 191 1:02:12 20:04/M
9 John Wrobel Canton MI 539 66 216 1:05:14 21:03/M
10 Jim Sheridan Clinton Twp MI 506 63 232 1:09:06 22:17/M
11 Donald Carter Clinton Twp. MI 341 63 235 1:09:11 22:19/M
12 Dennis Schumaker Shelby Township MI 293 67 238 1:09:36 22:27/M
13 Joe Paul Reston VA 270 66 240 1:09:44 22:30/M
14 Joseph Sarich Dearborn MI 287 76 242 1:10:37 22:47/M
15 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms 281 65 245 1:16:48 24:46/M


Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeany Burkhart Rochester Hills MI 337 65 146 57:48 18:39/M
2 Rosetta Phillips Redford MI 277 67 155 58:22 18:50/M
3 Vicki Lyskawa Northville MI 682 62 157 58:31 18:53/M
4 Patricia Krusac Brownstwn Twp MI 458 64 160 58:36 18:54/M
5 Jennifer Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 357 63 164 1:00:10 19:25/M
6 Frances Sue Craft Grosse Pointe Park 347 73 165 1:00:11 19:25/M
7 Joan Moore Clinton Township M 257 63 170 1:01:05 19:42/M
8 Annette Horvath Allen Park MI 564 63 189 1:02:06 20:02/M
9 Jane Oliver Grosse Pointe MI 266 65 192 1:02:13 20:04/M
10 Susan Schumaker Shelby Township MI 294 64 201 1:03:05 20:21/M
11 Ginny Paul Reston VA 269 66 205 1:03:10 20:23/M
12 Susan Albu Fraser MI 305 61 213 1:04:50 20:55/M
13 Joann Wrobel Canton MI 538 66 215 1:05:09 21:01/M
14 Lynn Pithanish 549 82 229 1:08:24 22:04/M
15 Janet Carter Clinton Twp. MI 342 63 231 1:09:05 22:17/M
16 Antoinette Sheridan Clinton Twp MI 505 63 233 1:09:06 22:17/M
17 Francesca Ferguson Grand Rapids MI 372 63 237 1:09:19 22:22/M




Scope it Out

September 27, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Final Team Results

5k Run/Walk

Team - Meridian Health Plan Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 45:29
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 513 Josiah Snellink Detroit MI M 2 2 20:47 20:47
2 382 William Fritz Dearborn MI M 10 12 24:42 45:29
3 303 Hussein Alaouie Canton MI M 23 35 28:45 1:14:14
4 535 Benjamin Wilk Grosse Pointe Park M 25 60 28:52 1:43:07
5 350 Heather Cunningham Royal Oak MI F 33 93 29:51 2:12:58
6 364 Alexandra Dornbrock Harper Woods MI F 39 132 30:38 2:43:37
7 288 Kathleen Saroglia Dearborn MI F 53 185 33:24 3:17:01
8 696 Sarah Marsoupian Macomb MI F 64 249 38:13 3:55:15
9 502 Courtney Shearon Belleville MI F 72 321 40:45 4:36:00
10 529 Ron Wagner Allen Park MI M 76 397 43:06 5:19:06
11 268 Victoria Palmer Westland MI F 104 501 50:50 6:09:57
12 344 Yolanda Clay Detroit MI F 122 623 56:16 7:06:13



Team - Beauty Beats Cancer Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 46:28
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 524 Ally Turner Grosse Pointe MI F 4 4 22:12 22:12
2 324 Jim Bowering Macomb MI M 8 12 24:15 46:28
3 673 Paul Long Grosse Pointe Farms M 29 41 29:14 1:15:42
4 552 Luke Rice M 43 84 31:10 1:46:52
5 533 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods F 48 132 32:13 2:19:05
6 356 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL F 54 186 33:41 2:52:47
7 534 Tim Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods M 60 246 36:52 3:29:40
8 402 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms F 62 308 37:00 4:06:40
9 360 Stephen Dely Grosse Pointe MI M 73 381 41:37 4:48:18
10 359 Jill Dely Grosse Pointe MI F 74 455 41:40 5:29:58
11 336 Christian Burkhart Rochester MI F 86 541 45:34 6:15:32
12 348 Leslie Craft Southgate MI F 106 647 51:23 7:06:56
13 349 Susie Craft Tawas City MI F 111 758 54:26 8:01:23
14 322 Jackie Borawski Grosse Pointe MI F 139 897 57:18 8:58:41
15 385 Jill Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms F 140 1037 57:32 9:56:13
16 358 John Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms M 141 1178 57:42 10:53:56
17 346 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods F 142 1320 57:45 11:51:41
18 335 Carrie Burkhart Rochester MI F 144 1464 57:46 12:49:28
19 337 Jeany Burkhart Rochester Hills MI F 146 1610 57:48 13:47:16
20 357 Jennifer Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms F 164 1774 1:00:10 14:47:27
21 347 Frances Sue Craft Grosse Pointe Park F 165 1939 1:00:11 15:47:38
22 563 Nancy Borawski Warren MI F 182 2121 1:01:32 16:49:11
23 265 Donald Oliver Grosse Pointe MI M 191 2312 1:02:12 17:51:23
24 266 Jane Oliver Grosse Pointe MI F 192 2504 1:02:13 18:53:37
25 323 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI M 195 2699 1:02:36 19:56:13
26 307 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores M 196 2895 1:02:43 20:58:57
27 306 Carolynn Alcamo Saint Clair Shores F 197 3092 1:02:45 22:01:42
28 321 Frank Borawski Warren MI M 200 3292 1:02:49 23:04:31
29 325 Sarah Bowering Macomb MI F 202 3494 1:03:05 24:07:37
30 515 Elisa Sutter St. Clair Shores M F 203 3697 1:03:06 25:10:43
31 516 Mike Sutter St. Clair Shores M M 206 3903 1:03:29 26:14:13
32 332 Gillian Bringard CryslerGrosse Ile MI F 220 4123 1:06:14 27:20:27
33 331 Melissa Bringard Grosse Ile MI F 221 4344 1:06:15 28:26:43
34 281 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms M 245 4589 1:16:48 29:43:31
35 574 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe MI F 246 4835 1:16:56 31:00:28



Team - Team Cookie Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 52:17
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 700 William McCarty Brownstown MI M 12 12 25:19 25:19
2 318 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI F 17 29 26:58 52:17
3 327 Gage Bowling Riverview MI M 26 55 29:00 1:21:17
4 326 Allen Bowling Riverview MI M 27 82 29:00 1:50:18
5 319 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI M 30 112 29:17 2:19:35
6 343 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI F 31 143 29:29 2:49:04
7 328 Michaellene Bowling Riverview MI F 32 175 29:51 3:18:56
8 267 Daniel Padgett Brownstown MI M 34 209 29:51 3:48:47
9 397 Scott Harmon Auburn Hills MI M 37 246 30:07 4:18:55
10 698 Austin McCarty Brownstown MI M 65 311 38:36 4:57:31
11 400 Emma Hoeft Woodhaven MI F 91 402 48:56 5:46:28
12 690 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI M 92 494 48:57 6:35:25
13 386 Susan Girard Brownstown MI F 95 589 49:37 7:25:03
14 688 Catherine MacDonald Brownstown MI F 96 685 49:38 8:14:41
15 575 Amy Jones Shelby Township MI F 102 787 50:30 9:05:11
16 691 Mike MacDonald Brownstown MI M 103 890 50:34 9:55:45
17 689 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI F 107 997 51:54 10:47:39
18 699 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI F 108 1105 51:55 11:39:35
19 407 Michelle Jesue Brownstown MI F 112 1217 54:34 12:34:09
20 312 The Bak's Brownstown MI F 113 1330 54:34 13:28:44
21 474 Deborah Lobb Brownstown MI F 151 1481 58:19 14:27:04
22 967 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI F 152 1633 58:19 15:25:24
23 968 Emily Mikesell Newport MI F 154 1787 58:20 16:23:44
24 458 Patricia Krusac Brownstwn Twp MI F 160 1947 58:36 17:22:21
25 972 Mollie Mitchell Rochester Hills MI F 166 2113 1:00:30 18:22:52
26 406 Toni Jarnigin Grand Blanc MI F 167 2280 1:00:31 19:23:23
27 684 April MacDonald Brownstown MI F 227 2507 1:08:07 20:31:31



Team - Team Lucido Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 57:15
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 681 Stephanie Lucido Ann Arbor MI F 18 18 27:20 27:20
2 465 David Leber Ann Arbor MI M 36 54 29:55 57:15
3 556 Alex Wood F 93 147 49:07 1:46:23
4 473 Paul Licavoli Shelby Twp MI M 94 241 49:32 2:35:55
5 471 Jax Licavoli Shelby Twp MI M 97 338 49:39 3:25:35
6 679 Richard Lucido Shelby Twp MI M 149 487 58:09 4:23:44
7 470 Gino Licavoli Shelby Twp MI M 150 637 58:12 5:21:57
8 472 Nicole Licavoli Shelby Twp MI F 153 790 58:20 6:20:17
9 678 Mike Lucido Clinton Twp MI M 168 958 1:00:58 7:21:16
10 258 Tim Moore Clinton Township M M 169 1127 1:01:00 8:22:16
11 257 Joan Moore Clinton Township M F 170 1297 1:01:05 9:23:21
12 680 Sandy Lucido Clinton Twp MI F 171 1468 1:01:07 10:24:28
13 695 Elizabeth Marentette Shelby Township MI F 210 1678 1:04:26 11:28:54
14 694 Aaron Marentette Shelby Township MI M 211 1889 1:04:26 12:33:21
15 305 Susan Albu Fraser MI F 213 2102 1:04:50 13:38:11
16 414 Matthew Kearns Troy MI M 218 2320 1:05:42 14:43:54
17 569 Richard Lucido M 219 2539 1:05:54 15:49:49
18 541 Nicole Zangara Macomb MI F 222 2761 1:06:45 16:56:34
19 413 Denielle Kearns Troy MI F 224 2985 1:07:01 18:03:36
20 371 Jo Faust Grosse Pointe MI F 226 3211 1:07:33 19:11:10
21 342 Janet Carter Clinton Twp. MI F 231 3442 1:09:05 20:20:15
22 506 Jim Sheridan Clinton Twp MI M 232 3674 1:09:06 21:29:21
23 505 Antoinette Sheridan Clinton Twp MI F 233 3907 1:09:06 22:38:27
24 341 Donald Carter Clinton Twp. MI M 235 4142 1:09:11 23:47:39
25 365 Julie Druzinski Grosse Pointe Park F 248 4390 1:18:54 25:06:33
26 408 Melanie Jones St. Clair Shores M F 249 4639 1:18:55 26:25:29



Team - SNF Sprinters Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 57:57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 548 George Spence M 15 15 26:19 26:19
2 547 Mike Horgan Burke VA M 46 61 31:38 57:57
3 544 John Howard Columbia SC M 55 116 33:44 1:31:41
4 546 Ryan Ontcalt Raleigh NC M 56 172 33:44 2:05:26



Team - Team Kaitlyn! Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 58:28
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 363 Eileen Disante Royal Oak MI F 21 21 28:06 28:06
2 969 Chad Miller Saint Clair Shores M 38 59 30:21 58:28
3 310 Sandra Attanasio Ann Arbor MI F 50 109 32:28 1:30:56
4 398 Milene Head Sterling Heights M F 77 186 43:57 2:14:54
5 362 Bridget Disante Royal Oak MI F 100 286 50:29 3:05:24
6 315 Cessily Bell Royal Oak MI F 101 387 50:29 3:55:54
7 405 Karen Ignash Royal Oak MI F 105 492 51:14 4:47:08



Team - Team Karmanos Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:02:16
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 387 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI M 28 28 29:07 29:07
2 388 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI F 52 80 33:08 1:02:16



Team - Bullock's Buttocks Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:22:50
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 467 Jonathan Leonard Belleville MI M 13 13 26:04 26:04
2 380 Cameron Fraley Livonia MI M 128 141 56:46 1:22:50
3 375 Amanda Florkowski Farmingtn Hls MI F 131 272 57:04 2:19:54
4 379 John Foran Dearborn MI M 132 404 57:04 3:16:59
5 280 Beth Przygocki Livonia MI F 133 537 57:04 4:14:04
6 378 John Foran Dearborn MI M 134 671 57:04 5:11:08
7 377 Elle Foran Dearborn MI F 135 806 57:05 6:08:14
8 373 Nichole Fish Dearborn MI F 136 942 57:06 7:05:21
9 376 Dana Foran Dearborn MI F 137 1079 57:07 8:02:28
10 399 Lyndsay Hildebrandt Belleville MI F 138 1217 57:08 8:59:37



Team - Semi-Colons Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:23:42
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 295 Paul Schwalbe Imlay City MI M 9 9 24:19 24:19
2 368 Renee Edelhauser Troy MI F 161 170 59:23 1:23:42
3 279 Anni Porter Madison Heights MI F 162 332 59:24 2:23:07
4 334 Scott Brown Livonia MI M 181 513 1:01:27 3:24:34
5 340 Loreen Carpentier Livonia MI F 183 696 1:01:33 4:26:08
6 531 Eric Walker Troy MI M 184 880 1:01:33 5:27:42
7 530 Christina Walker Troy MI F 185 1065 1:01:35 6:29:17
8 532 Sharon Walker Troy MI F 186 1251 1:01:36 7:30:53
9 457 Roger Kraft Riverview MI M 223 1474 1:07:01 8:37:55
10 369 Francois Faloppa Troy MI M 247 1721 1:17:27 9:55:22



Team - Team Fabulous Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:32:59
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 389 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI F 35 35 29:51 29:51
2 391 Kimberly Gough Traverse City MI F 204 239 1:03:07 1:32:59
3 390 Harry Gough Traverse City MI M 239 478 1:09:38 2:42:37
4 270 Joe Paul Reston VA M 240 718 1:09:44 3:52:21



Team - Kicking A$$ for Heather Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:39:32
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 463 Susan Laing Detroit MI F 98 98 49:45 49:45
2 462 Sharon Laing Southfield MI F 99 197 49:46 1:39:32



Team - Harold's Legacy Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:39:55
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 278 Wesley Phillips Detroit MI M 82 82 45:14 45:14
2 274 Corey Philips Redford MI M 114 196 54:41 1:39:55
3 275 Cheryl Phillips Redford MI F 115 311 55:25 2:35:21
4 537 Caryl Woods Redford MI F 118 429 55:36 3:30:57
5 277 Rosetta Phillips Redford MI F 155 584 58:22 4:29:20
6 276 Harold Phillips Redford MI M 207 791 1:04:10 5:33:30



Team - RECTIFY THIS! Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:54:04
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 403 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI F 121 121 55:57 55:57
2 404 Leze Ibisaj Clinton Twp MI F 147 268 58:07 1:54:04
3 354 Tica Davis Southfield MI F 148 416 58:07 2:52:11
4 469 Jill Libbrecht West Bloomfield MI F 156 572 58:30 3:50:41



Team - Friends Of Sig Moid Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:02:35
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 313 Frank Barylski Washingtn Twp MI M 172 172 1:01:17 1:01:17
2 314 Theresa Barylski Washington MI F 174 346 1:01:18 2:02:35
3 461 Rachel Lafave Almont MI F 176 522 1:01:20 3:03:56
4 460 Nancy Lafave Almont MI F 177 699 1:01:21 4:05:18
5 283 Mary Rowland New Boston MI F 179 878 1:01:22 5:06:40
6 520 Claudia Tepper Walton KY F 187 1065 1:02:04 6:08:45



Team - Mercury Rising not Uranus Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:15:53
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 459 Lisa Laberge Farmington Hills M F 225 225 1:07:31 1:07:31
2 550 Claire Reno Farmington Hills M F 228 453 1:08:22 2:15:53
3 549 Lynn Pithanish F 229 682 1:08:24 3:24:18
4 677 Stephane Lubin Farmington Hills M F 230 912 1:09:02 4:33:20
5 282 Kathy Reno Farmington Hills M F 234 1146 1:09:07 5:42:27
6 333 Julie Brooks Wyandotte MI F 241 1387 1:10:34 6:53:01
7 287 Joseph Sarich Dearborn MI M 242 1629 1:10:37 8:03:39
8 309 Mary Lynn Arvanitis New Albany OH F 243 1872 1:10:40 9:14:19
9 393 Marnie Gray Redford MI F 244 2116 1:10:40 10:24:59



Team - Claire's Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:18:36
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 302 Aleyciuss Al-Ali Auburn Hills MI F 236 236 1:09:16 1:09:16
2 372 Francesca Ferguson Grand Rapids MI F 237 473 1:09:19 2:18:36

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management