2015 Run for a Strong Community

back to results

Sep. 26, 2015

2015 Run for a Strong Community
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run for a Strong Community 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 26, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schutte 36 6 28:01.9 9:02/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Madsen 14 1 25:52.6 8:21/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 60 12 30:36.0 9:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Palmer 50 4 27:42.2 8:56/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Vincent 12 17 33:54.7 10:56/M
2 Cora Alexander 11 22 36:32.5 11:47/M
3 Lauren Denison 11 42 57:47.4 18:38/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kadon Chapho 11 48 1:00:09.8 19:24/M
2 Hunter Paksi 12 50 1:00:57.1 19:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Ewald 28 9 29:38.6 9:34/M
2 Ashley Windnagle 25 13 31:06.5 10:02/M
3 Danielle O'Shesky 27 19 34:44.7 11:12/M
4 Kimberly Hack 29 53 1:01:30.7 19:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wood 28 5 28:00.6 9:02/M
2 Jeff Hart 27 38 53:11.9 17:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Doody 30 7 28:25.4 9:10/M
2 Hannah Gottschalk 30 8 29:15.4 9:26/M
3 Jennifer Kalis 30 11 30:12.2 9:45/M
4 Jeanilee Hale 33 26 37:07.9 11:58/M
5 Jessica Hart 32 39 53:14.5 17:10/M
6 Rachael Wineland 36 44 58:15.0 18:47/M
7 Jennifer Zamarron 32 52 1:01:29.5 19:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Rose 31 2 26:23.6 8:31/M
2 Michael Crowe 33 3 27:07.1 8:45/M
3 Jeffrey Backoski 34 25 36:50.4 11:53/M
4 Jason Wineland 32 34 49:12.6 15:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Sarna 40 15 33:04.5 10:40/M
2 Stacy Painter 48 16 33:14.9 10:43/M
3 Cindy Garber 49 33 48:46.7 15:44/M
4 Jenny Dennison 44 43 57:49.4 18:39/M
5 Michele Kerchner 47 47 58:27.9 18:51/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Alexander 47 23 36:33.7 11:47/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Vincent 54 18 34:10.8 11:01/M
2 Kris Prince 57 21 36:17.6 11:42/M
3 Sarah Bouck 58 27 37:57.7 12:15/M
4 Denise Gasper 50 31 43:59.0 14:11/M
5 Bea Wilbur 52 32 48:46.3 15:44/M
6 Rita Gill 51 35 51:50.7 16:43/M
7 Jodi Flanders 57 36 52:47.7 17:02/M
8 Tammy Frazee 53 45 58:23.5 18:50/M
9 Lynn Bates 50 51 1:01:14.8 19:45/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sarna 58 10 29:47.8 9:36/M
2 Brian Wilbur 53 14 31:25.3 10:08/M
3 Jim Dedyne 54 49 1:00:12.3 19:25/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Babcock 61 40 57:43.0 18:37/M
2 Heather Dedyne 60 46 58:24.7 18:50/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bouck 62 20 35:59.8 11:36/M
2 Pat Doody 65 24 36:35.7 11:48/M
3 Ron Spicer 62 29 42:30.1 13:43/M
4 Dave Gasper 60 30 43:58.7 14:11/M
5 James Wood 66 41 57:43.3 18:37/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hornus 73 28 42:13.7 13:37/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Carlson 99 37 52:53.7 17:04/M