2015 Live Life Nspired

back to results

Sep. 12, 2015

2015 Live Life Nspired
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Live Life Nspired 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 33 5 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 Kial Schafer 24 10 20:30.6 6:37/M
3 Hannah Vanderstelt 17 22 23:14.9 7:30/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lutzke 22 1 16:05.1 5:11/M
2 Matt Lutzke 25 2 16:19.4 5:16/M
3 Brian Donohue 43 3 18:06.4 5:50/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 53 38 24:42.0 7:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Stowell 43 12 21:19.4 6:53/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Gipson 12 33 24:02.0 7:45/M
2 Alyssa Williams 11 42 25:28.0 8:13/M
3 Elliana Tapscott 9 52 26:23.8 8:31/M
4 Erin Robbins 11 68 28:13.5 9:06/M
5 Lauren Crossman 14 75 28:47.8 9:17/M
6 Abby Coolidge 11 85 29:46.6 9:36/M
7 Mckayla Hankins 8 93 30:28.1 9:50/M
8 Karlee Robbins 13 98 30:50.8 9:57/M
9 Abigail Roberts 09 105 31:32.4 10:10/M
10 Ashley Hankins 11 107 31:50.5 10:16/M
11 Macey Beyerlein 11 123 33:34.0 10:50/M
12 Alise Crossman 11 124 33:34.4 10:50/M
13 Hannah Robinson 10 125 33:36.7 10:50/M
14 Madeline Sanders 11 129 34:25.6 11:06/M
15 Kate Stewart 10 132 34:41.2 11:11/M
16 Sydney Monahan 9 135 36:48.0 11:52/M
17 Anna Shaver 8 139 38:11.6 12:19/M
18 Holly Gardner 6 143 39:46.9 12:50/M
19 Addy Shaver 10 146 39:49.5 12:51/M
20 Samyah Berryhill 9 148 40:02.5 12:55/M
21 Imagyn Thomas 9 155 40:34.3 13:05/M
22 Joslyn Monahan 12 157 40:45.5 13:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Rickerd 13 17 22:33.9 7:16/M
2 Ryce Ferrell 8 24 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Benjamin Benedict 13 41 25:23.0 8:11/M
4 Tyler Irish 12 46 25:54.6 8:21/M
5 Hayden Sanders 07 82 29:32.6 9:32/M
6 Gage Bruch 12 88 30:03.3 9:42/M
7 Lamont Aldridge 14 96 30:33.6 9:51/M
8 Hunter Gingrich 11 101 31:00.6 10:00/M
9 Logan Gingrich 10 103 31:15.8 10:05/M
10 Tanner McNair 7 115 33:06.9 10:41/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maisie Baker 17 28 23:28.8 7:34/M
2 Payton Schrader 17 54 26:30.7 8:33/M
3 Raven Brooks 17 99 30:51.2 9:57/M
4 Rebecca Bacon 15 113 32:58.8 10:38/M
5 Kathryn Kanuszewsia 17 120 33:24.3 10:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Holmer 16 4 18:11.8 5:52/M
2 Preston Baker 15 6 18:49.0 6:04/M
3 Tyler Grace 16 48 26:01.3 8:24/M
4 Noah Freiburger 17 161 43:16.1 13:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Dedman 21 32 23:58.7 7:44/M
2 Traci Smith 21 58 26:53.3 8:40/M
3 Lauren Firestone 23 65 28:02.3 9:03/M
4 Jessica Long 24 66 28:04.6 9:03/M
5 Allison Vedder 22 70 28:29.5 9:11/M
6 Jenna Harris 22 112 32:51.0 10:36/M
7 Kori Kirkham 23 117 33:23.3 10:46/M
8 Megan Kanuszewsia 21 118 33:23.7 10:46/M
9 Taelor Johns 22 121 33:26.1 10:47/M
10 Samantha Freiburger 22 122 33:30.6 10:48/M
11 Nicole Lonya 24 130 34:33.7 11:09/M
12 Sarah Rankin 24 152 40:26.2 13:03/M
13 Ashleigh Cervantes 20 160 42:25.9 13:41/M
14 Rebecca Penrod 20 163 44:50.1 14:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pike 24 43 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Nathan Luvaas 23 69 28:16.2 9:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Grendel 29 37 24:41.6 7:58/M
2 Janae Haigh 27 83 29:40.5 9:34/M
3 Kylie Allen 26 90 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Cecilia Allison 27 92 30:21.0 9:47/M
5 Stephanie Koenigsknecht 28 95 30:32.9 9:51/M
6 Lauren Kanuszewsia 25 119 33:24.0 10:46/M
7 Chelsea Hill 26 136 36:50.5 11:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kamerman 25 7 18:51.6 6:05/M
2 Marcus Berger 27 14 21:41.8 7:00/M
3 Craig Long 26 36 24:39.0 7:57/M
4 Trevor Hogan 26 39 24:50.4 8:01/M
5 Jeremiah Murray 26 114 33:04.5 10:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Roberts 31 50 26:07.8 8:25/M
2 Brooke Jacobs 33 64 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Jennifer Dunavant 34 67 28:08.4 9:05/M
4 Rebecca Shaver 34 78 29:09.9 9:24/M
5 Anne Roberts 34 106 31:44.6 10:14/M
6 April Spotts 33 110 32:42.9 10:33/M
7 Sarah McNair 33 116 33:08.3 10:41/M
8 Chastity Eitniear 32 154 40:34.0 13:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Ferguson 34 11 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Mike Baker 32 15 21:47.3 7:02/M
3 Miles Warren 31 18 22:47.9 7:21/M
4 Matt Koenigsknecht 31 34 24:05.2 7:46/M
5 Eric Clubb 31 62 27:16.2 8:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Fhaner 39 27 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Elizabeth Schutte 36 31 23:53.4 7:42/M
3 Christy Robbins-Grace 37 57 26:50.1 8:39/M
4 Celena Bruch 38 71 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Jennifer Hankins 37 94 30:28.7 9:50/M
6 Kari Chamberlin 36 109 32:03.2 10:20/M
7 Kirsten Moore 36 111 32:46.3 10:34/M
8 Michelle Stahl 35 128 34:10.7 11:01/M
9 Julie Monahan 38 137 37:47.2 12:11/M
10 Robyn Orme 39 141 38:40.8 12:28/M
11 Heather Sanders 39 150 40:11.3 12:58/M
12 Casey Thomas 35 156 40:34.5 13:05/M
13 Susan Huyck 36 158 41:02.9 13:14/M
14 Jenny Hale 37 159 41:03.6 13:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Thompson 38 8 19:58.4 6:26/M
2 Benjamin Grubisich 39 9 20:27.5 6:36/M
3 Clark Rickerd 39 13 21:21.6 6:53/M
4 Harlan Goodrich 37 16 22:08.5 7:08/M
5 Matthew Williams 36 40 25:19.9 8:10/M
6 Jason Monahan 37 49 26:02.1 8:24/M
7 Blaine Roberts 36 73 28:43.2 9:16/M
8 Kevin Robinson 38 133 34:41.7 11:11/M
9 Aaron Shaver 35 140 38:12.4 12:19/M
10 Matt Gardner 35 144 39:47.3 12:50/M
11 Dan Shauer 37 145 39:49.3 12:51/M
12 Derek Sanders 38 151 40:11.7 12:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Tapscott 40 53 26:25.1 8:31/M
2 Laura Dubinskibrown 43 55 26:33.6 8:34/M
3 Brenda Austin 42 59 26:54.7 8:41/M
4 Julie Crossman 44 76 28:51.9 9:18/M
5 Martha Richard 44 80 29:18.8 9:27/M
6 Julie Parish 43 149 40:03.9 12:55/M
7 Mary Margeson 43 166 45:10.3 14:34/M
DNF Holly Serrels 40 165

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Nichols 42 23 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Jason Ferrell 42 25 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Nate Moore 40 26 23:26.0 7:34/M
4 Chris Burt 42 60 27:11.2 8:46/M
5 Richard Cook-Kirsch 43 72 28:36.8 9:14/M
6 Ben Gingrich 43 104 31:16.3 10:05/M
7 Matt Closson 41 138 38:09.5 12:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Roiter 45 142 39:33.7 12:45/M
2 Theresa Vedder 46 147 39:54.4 12:52/M
3 Tanza Penrod 47 162 44:10.2 14:15/M
4 Christina Moore 49 164 44:50.4 14:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Getter 47 19 22:57.6 7:24/M
2 Aaron Cleveland 46 21 23:13.3 7:29/M
3 Nicholas Beller 47 44 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Nahim Irish 45 47 25:55.0 8:22/M
5 Jim Butler 48 51 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 Brent Crossman 45 77 28:58.4 9:21/M
7 Chris Freiburger 48 84 29:41.7 9:35/M
8 Craig Coolidge 47 86 29:46.9 9:36/M
9 Jose Ybarra 47 91 30:19.9 9:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Barstead 54 56 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 Susan Pifer 54 79 29:17.5 9:27/M
3 Patti Ackley 51 100 30:59.8 10:00/M
4 Ginger Terpstra 53 131 34:34.3 11:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie McConnell 57 127 33:54.9 10:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chivo Barbudo 57 20 23:01.9 7:25/M
2 Mark Bush 56 29 23:29.4 7:35/M
3 Michael Rathburn 56 45 25:52.7 8:21/M
4 Ralph Reznick 58 81 29:26.6 9:30/M
5 John Palacios 58 87 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Gary Lipsey 59 89 30:07.3 9:43/M
7 Francis Stapleton 58 153 40:26.5 13:03/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Schrader 63 61 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Donna Benkvsky 61 97 30:48.6 9:56/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon 62 102 31:03.7 10:01/M
4 Joann Depeel 66 126 33:40.3 10:52/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 30 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Dale Schrader 61 35 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Ted Furgala 61 63 27:25.0 8:51/M
4 Joe Evans 61 74 28:44.6 9:16/M
5 Roger Shaffer 63 108 31:56.7 10:18/M
6 Steve Depeel 67 134 36:08.2 11:39/M