2015 LCCA's 12th Annual Run Against Drugs

back to results

Aug. 29, 2015

2015 LCCA's 12th Annual Run Against Drugs
Howell, MI
Provided by Livingston County Community Alliance


Run Against Drugs 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 29, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith 43 8 22:06 7:08/M
2 Evelyn Sorgenfrei 14 12 23:26 7:34/M
3 Sheryl Timpa 42 13 23:30 7:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Debeauclair 15 1 19:07 6:10/M
2 Andrew Holten 15 2 19:09 6:11/M
3 Kristofer Kaba 22 3 19:59 6:27/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Debeauclair 53 24 26:26 8:32/M
2 Lorie Szabo 46 29 27:45 8:57/M
3 Maggy Zider 65 31 28:42 9:15/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Darga 55 4 20:00 6:27/M
2 Rich Benson 46 5 20:48 6:43/M
3 Scott Landman 46 7 21:40 6:59/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Stark 11 28 27:40 8:55/M
2 Madison Sornson 9 69 1:05:39 21:11/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Debeauclair 13 6 21:22 6:54/M
2 Jonah Ward 13 14 24:18 7:50/M
3 Adam Holten 13 18 24:45 7:59/M
4 Jamie Ellsworth 14 23 26:23 8:31/M
5 Damian Schiffman 10 57 47:17 15:15/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Chacon 15 55 45:20 14:37/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelcie Holcomb 21 20 25:02 8:05/M
2 Martin Bridget 28 66 1:05:33 21:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bates 33 30 28:33 9:13/M
2 Heather Soerries 30 32 28:58 9:21/M
3 Hui Geen 35 42 33:37 10:51/M
4 Catherine Farquhar 36 45 35:16 11:23/M
5 Ryann Beduurz 37 47 35:25 11:25/M
6 Melissa Schiffman 38 59 47:47 15:25/M
7 Victoria Burgot 37 67 1:05:34 21:09/M
8 Kayla Sornson 32 68 1:05:34 21:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Green 34 41 33:36 10:50/M
2 Tom Dowdy 32 70 1:05:41 21:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Edwards 46 36 30:20 9:47/M
2 Michelle Devine 40 37 30:23 9:48/M
3 Helen Budd 47 43 34:31 11:08/M
4 Angie Stewart 48 48 35:34 11:28/M
5 Vicky Misisian 43 49 36:29 11:46/M
6 Kim Jolliff 48 58 47:41 15:23/M
7 Melissa Patchett 41 65 55:04 17:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Garthoff 41 16 24:24 7:52/M
2 Matt Abraham 48 17 24:41 7:58/M
3 Scott Nelson 43 22 26:15 8:28/M
4 Jay Arnold 42 25 27:10 8:46/M
5 Lance Mitchell 43 26 27:23 8:50/M
6 K Stark 44 27 27:40 8:55/M
7 Carmi Edwards 48 33 29:09 9:24/M
8 Scott Farquhar 40 46 35:16 11:23/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shelhart 50 34 29:38 9:34/M
2 Wendy Dove 51 39 30:30 9:50/M
3 Maureen Sheahon 51 40 31:37 10:12/M
4 Eileen Craig 56 50 40:18 13:00/M
5 Twila Colia 57 51 41:00 13:14/M
6 Donna Chacan 54 56 45:30 14:41/M
7 Paula Wallace 50 60 49:27 15:57/M
8 Judy Trudeau 56 61 49:29 15:58/M
9 Anna Geppert 55 63 49:30 15:58/M
10 Dianne McCormick 52 64 49:34 15:59/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau 58 10 22:30 7:15/M
2 Allen Sorgenfrei 57 11 23:24 7:33/M
3 Jeff Burgess 54 21 25:52 8:21/M
4 Jim Zittel 52 35 30:16 9:46/M
5 Mark Robinson 59 62 49:29 15:58/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 75 38 30:28 9:50/M
2 Sandra Jill Morgan 62 44 35:10 11:21/M
3 Darleen Kimmel 60 53 43:06 13:54/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman 69 9 22:12 7:10/M
2 Maury Dean 72 15 24:20 7:51/M
3 Paul Loeber 67 19 24:57 8:03/M
4 Bob Hanvey 71 52 41:44 13:28/M
5 Harrison Hensley 83 54 44:30 14:21/M