2015 Whitehills 5k

back to results

Aug. 29, 2015

2015 Whitehills 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Whitehills 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 29, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 M.J. Foster 42 19 24:14.6 24:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Wade Foster 15 1 19:51.9 19:51/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Ava Tilley 11 44 28:13.9 28:13/M
2 Annie Walton 9 45 28:25.9 28:25/M
3 Emma Kreft 10 62 32:06.0 32:06/M
4 Anika Mullins 9 65 33:11.0 33:11/M
5 Elizabeth Gisholt 8 68 33:44.0 33:44/M
6 Julia Belloli 8 69 33:49.8 33:49/M
7 Lori Mullins 9 74 34:29.0 34:29/M
8 Grace Fitzgerald 11 80 35:33.7 35:33/M
9 Caitlyn Shaw 11 81 35:33.8 35:33/M
10 Anna Belloli 11 82 35:37.1 35:37/M
11 Maddie Hicks 8 96 38:33.9 38:33/M
12 Mia Gorchow 7 110 46:22.3 46:22/M
13 Emeirson Fitzgerald 6 114 47:14.8 47:14/M
14 Emma Waldo 10 115 47:22.3 47:22/M
15 Molly Ford 10 116 47:22.6 47:22/M
16 Juliet Ivkovich 6 117 47:46.3 47:46/M
17 Arabel Horvath 7 127 50:00.3 50:00/M
18 Brennan Ford 9 128 50:14.5 50:14/M
19 Tess Weishar 07 129 50:29.8 50:29/M
20 Katie Ford 6 131 50:41.8 50:41/M
21 Lyric Hein 10 133 51:51.7 51:51/M
22 Sydney Zaagman 10 136 52:53.9 52:53/M
23 Zoe Zaagman 6 137 53:00.2 53:00/M
24 Mia Armstrong 6 140 53:28.3 53:28/M
25 Ashley Keefe 6 142 53:52.3 53:52/M
26 Carolina Gisholt 5 144 54:50.2 54:50/M
27 Molly Shaw 6 145 55:07.0 55:07/M
28 Isabel Gorchow 9 147 55:12.4 55:12/M
29 Savannah Chumbley 8 148 55:12.7 55:12/M
30 Sydney Greenway 12 150 55:27.4 55:27/M
31 Michaela Enger 7 154 57:14.4 57:14/M
32 Caroline Chumbley 7 155 58:15.6 58:15/M
33 Avery Hudson 7 156 58:16.2 58:16/M
34 Leah Owen 5 158 58:39.1 58:39/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Matthew Zeleke 11 3 20:47.1 20:47/M
2 John Ahlin 11 9 22:44.9 22:44/M
3 Marty Johnson 12 10 22:47.0 22:47/M
4 Sam Johnson 12 18 24:03.3 24:03/M
5 Jay Walton 11 20 24:27.3 24:27/M
6 Austin Garcia 8 31 26:01.2 26:01/M
7 Austin Garrett 11 35 26:18.7 26:18/M
8 Johnny Bonnell 10 36 26:18.8 26:18/M
9 Isaiah Smith 10 40 27:23.0 27:23/M
10 David Levinsohn 11 52 30:04.7 30:04/M
11 Ben Mayes 10 56 30:30.9 30:30/M
12 David Foster 8 58 30:42.0 30:42/M
13 Ayub Watkins 8 59 30:49.2 30:49/M
14 Gerrit Garcia 8 61 31:57.3 31:57/M
15 Peter Ahlin 9 64 32:27.0 32:27/M
16 Ethan Mullins 7 75 34:33.1 34:33/M
17 Sean Fleming 11 76 34:44.5 34:44/M
18 Colin Sayers 06 77 35:04.9 35:04/M
19 Sam Kreft 8 78 35:05.9 35:05/M
20 Jack Kreft 6 83 35:41.0 35:41/M
21 Mitch Belloli 6 85 35:45.4 35:45/M
22 Nolan Smith 7 88 36:51.7 36:51/M
23 Max Parker 9 89 36:53.5 36:53/M
24 Charlie Parker 6 91 37:01.0 37:01/M
25 Rain Hein 12 95 38:28.8 38:28/M
26 Luke Foster 10 100 39:21.3 39:21/M
27 Benni Ellis-Goertler 8 103 41:41.8 41:41/M
28 Ivan Clayton 9 104 41:44.3 41:44/M
29 Drew Clayton 6 107 44:28.5 44:28/M
30 Carter Greenway 8 108 45:31.8 45:31/M
31 Tyler Keefe 8 112 46:26.4 46:26/M
32 Steven Ivkovich 5 118 47:48.1 47:48/M
33 Mason Briere 8 122 48:18.9 48:18/M
34 Frankie Heberer 9 123 48:22.3 48:22/M
35 Jack Owen 5 152 56:26.0 56:26/M
36 Joe Powers 9 159 58:59.3 58:59/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Joanna Miller 19 21 24:29.8 24:29/M
2 Daryl Bean 29 47 28:35.1 28:35/M
3 Allie Talaski 26 86 35:47.6 35:47/M
4 Sha'Marie Heberer 29 125 49:37.9 49:37/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jon Gries 29 2 19:58.2 19:58/M 0:08
2 Max Mikvlec 28 48 28:56.1 28:56/M
3 Chad Heberer 28 121 48:17.6 48:17/M

Female 30 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Emiley Crane 40 23 24:40.3 24:40/M
2 Lindsay Parker 38 27 25:39.9 25:39/M
3 Kristi Garcia 44 32 26:02.5 26:02/M
4 Arlone Hudson 40 37 26:33.1 26:33/M
5 Jennifer Shaw 37 38 26:37.0 26:37/M
6 Marianne Flynn 39 39 27:01.4 27:01/M
7 Renee Tilley 40 42 28:13.1 28:13/M
8 Becky Newcombe 39 50 29:18.3 29:18/M
9 Christina Beckwith 36 51 29:21.7 29:21/M
10 Ellen Belloli 32 53 30:08.4 30:08/M
11 Mia Gougeon-Adarkwa 34 55 30:22.3 30:22/M
12 Davia Downey 37 60 31:27.2 31:27/M
13 Christin Kukulski 39 71 34:14.6 34:14/M
14 Kelly Armbrustmacher 40 72 34:19.1 34:19/M
15 Cheri Kreft 40 84 35:41.1 35:41/M
16 Lisa Parker 45 87 36:41.7 36:41/M
17 Marissa Thaler 30 93 37:35.6 37:35/M
18 Sheri Tulloch 42 94 37:46.6 37:46/M
19 Stephanie Hicks 38 97 38:34.4 38:34/M
20 Kathleen Mikvlec 32 99 38:54.7 38:54/M
21 Susan Gisholt 37 101 39:22.7 39:22/M
22 Senta Goertler 40 102 41:41.6 41:41/M
23 Rebecca Malouin 43 106 42:58.9 42:58/M
24 Rebecca Ford 40 132 50:43.1 50:43/M
25 Amy Zaagman 44 135 52:52.7 52:52/M
26 Erin Hagen 40 138 53:00.3 53:00/M
27 Lynnie Keefe 36 141 53:35.4 53:35/M
28 Hilary Owen 40 153 56:26.5 56:26/M
29 Susan Mayes 37 161 1:02:53.4 62:53/M
30 Julee Burgess 32 163 1:02:56.7 62:56/M

Male 30 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Eric Zimny 35 4 22:01.8 22:01/M
2 Arnulfo Macias Jr. 33 8 22:44.1 22:44/M
3 Matthew Rynbrandt 42 11 22:57.2 22:57/M
4 Tim Dempsey 44 12 22:57.4 22:57/M
5 Noel Garcia 49 13 23:07.4 23:07/M
6 Peter White 35 14 23:22.8 23:22/M
7 Chris Ahlin 41 16 23:34.4 23:34/M
8 Ted Seitz 42 17 23:39.5 23:39/M
9 Ryan Jankovic 34 24 25:21.3 25:21/M
10 Jeremy Newcombe 39 25 25:23.2 25:23/M
11 David Montgomery 34 28 25:48.2 25:48/M
12 Kyle Enger 41 29 25:49.3 25:49/M
13 Eric Hein 42 30 25:54.3 25:54/M
14 John Tilley 41 33 26:09.4 26:09/M
15 John Bonnell 41 34 26:16.8 26:16/M
16 Blair Renfro 48 43 28:13.8 28:13/M
17 Aaron Most 43 46 28:33.9 28:33/M
18 John Downey 40 49 29:09.7 29:09/M
19 Nicholas Belloli 33 54 30:09.0 30:09/M
20 Kevin Mayes 38 57 30:31.5 30:31/M
21 Kwafo Adarkwa 37 63 32:15.6 32:15/M
22 Mark Weishar 41 73 34:20.3 34:20/M
23 Kevin Sayers 41 79 35:19.4 35:19/M
24 Jeffrey Smith 37 90 36:57.9 36:57/M
25 Michael Chumbley 40 109 46:17.9 46:17/M
26 Dave Keefe 34 111 46:26.1 46:26/M
27 Zach Gorchow 39 113 46:26.5 46:26/M
28 James Fitzgerald 42 119 47:50.0 47:50/M
29 Keith Ivkovich 30 120 47:51.4 47:51/M
30 Colin Ford 40 130 50:39.2 50:39/M
31 William Zaagman 43 139 53:00.5 53:00/M
32 Nicolas Gisholt 43 143 53:56.7 53:56/M
33 Jeff Powers 42 160 58:59.3 58:59/M
34 Jeffrey Burgess 33 162 1:02:55.9 62:55/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Janet Kincaid 52 67 33:11.5 33:11/M
2 Maryann Barnes 53 70 34:03.7 34:03/M
3 Patricia Vincent 63 92 37:04.9 37:04/M
4 Julia Bryce 62 98 38:54.2 38:54/M
5 Mary Dunham 53 105 42:36.5 42:36/M
6 Danette Gross 50 124 48:29.0 48:29/M
7 Kischa Passamani 51 126 49:40.2 49:40/M
8 Missy Endres 56 134 52:01.1 52:01/M
9 Judi Miller 64 146 55:08.6 55:08/M
10 Judy Shaw 64 151 55:41.6 55:41/M
11 Deborah Owen 64 157 58:39.1 58:39/M
12 Loretta Singel 61 165 1:03:08.1 63:08/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Charlie Talaski 57 5 22:17.7 22:17/M
2 Mark Bush 56 6 22:32.8 22:32/M
3 Mark Wickard 58 7 22:37.2 22:37/M
4 Gregory Martin 51 15 23:23.2 23:23/M
5 Frank Garcia 50 22 24:38.9 24:38/M
6 Michael Garrett 50 26 25:32.7 25:32/M
7 Roy Saper 63 41 27:55.3 27:55/M
8 Steve Boehm 53 66 33:11.2 33:11/M
9 James Singel 66 164 1:03:05.6 63:05/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Hillary Henderson 99 149 55:13.5 55:13/M