2015 Farm to Fork

back to results

Aug. 29, 2015

2015 Farm to Fork
Saint Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Farm to Fork 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 29, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Godley 22 9 21:44.5 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fouad Abdole 20 1 16:51.3 5:26/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Priscilla Schafer 99 27 24:33.7 7:55/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Clifford 51 5 20:20.6 6:34/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Somers 13 10 22:02.6 7:06/M
2 Emmy Dyer 14 24 24:12.3 7:48/M
3 Emme Koutz 13 28 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 Jada Palmer 13 33 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Mallory Smith 13 56 28:00.7 9:02/M
6 Emily Voisinet 12 82 30:35.1 9:52/M
7 Clarissa Baese 7 122 35:06.1 11:19/M
8 Adriannah Ingleright 9 124 35:24.2 11:25/M
9 Eleanor Bancroft 4 161 54:24.6 17:33/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Hrebec 13 21 23:32.7 7:35/M
2 Kade Hunt 9 30 24:55.2 8:02/M
3 Andrew Hardy 11 35 25:40.2 8:17/M
4 Thomas Brewbaker 13 42 26:04.6 8:25/M
5 Oliver Glinke 13 54 27:51.1 8:59/M
6 Owen Hallead 8 61 28:37.3 9:14/M
7 Cole Wardin 8 76 30:07.4 9:43/M
8 Ty Wardin 8 85 30:53.6 9:58/M
9 Ryan Hardy 10 110 32:57.4 10:38/M
10 Derek Arnst 8 125 35:25.3 11:25/M
11 Rex Purvis 10 130 35:57.3 11:36/M
12 David Bancroft 7 144 40:14.5 12:59/M
13 Garrett Smith 10 148 40:42.7 13:08/M
14 Paul Bancroft 9 155 49:33.1 15:59/M
15 Levi Bancroft 4 160 54:06.8 17:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Edgar 15 101 32:22.2 10:26/M
2 Britney Demello 18 118 34:19.0 11:04/M
3 Caitlin Beck 18 133 37:05.8 11:58/M
4 Emma Hrebec 17 137 38:01.4 12:16/M
5 Ashley Demello 16 156 49:46.1 16:03/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Markley 16 4 18:28.2 5:57/M
2 Spencer Shook 16 8 21:36.1 6:58/M
3 Alejandro Aguierre 15 46 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Nate Scovill 15 112 33:10.1 10:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thelen 22 18 23:07.0 7:27/M
2 Mary Lewis 22 68 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Shayna Van Oostenbrugge 24 80 30:22.2 9:48/M
4 Louise Vanderploeg 21 87 31:00.4 10:00/M
5 Nicole Hoff 24 89 31:03.7 10:01/M
6 Marque Haynes 24 91 31:10.4 10:03/M
7 Katie Hrebec 21 136 37:32.3 12:06/M
8 Kayelene Hicks 24 152 45:47.7 14:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Schafer 20 3 18:26.8 5:57/M
2 Tyler Shook 24 50 26:59.0 8:42/M
3 Sam Suchek 20 73 29:59.1 9:40/M
4 John Paul Imperial 21 135 37:28.9 12:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hurst 28 70 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Molly Blackburn 25 79 30:21.7 9:47/M
3 Tiffany Oom 25 86 31:00.4 10:00/M
4 Halley Chaffin 25 90 31:03.8 10:01/M
5 Samantha Adler 29 159 53:41.6 17:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lowe 26 2 18:22.6 5:55/M
2 Matthew Wenner 25 12 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 Tony Cilli Jr 25 14 22:33.9 7:16/M
4 Matthew Swanson 26 74 29:59.1 9:40/M
5 Jacob Lowe 25 139 39:05.8 12:36/M
6 Justin Carmel 27 153 48:36.9 15:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Calabrese 33 15 22:41.4 7:19/M
2 Megan Merrill 34 25 24:18.5 7:50/M
3 Molly Weber 33 38 25:50.0 8:20/M
4 Cari Cravotta 32 78 30:20.3 9:47/M
5 Amy Brewbaker 33 102 32:33.4 10:30/M
6 Meagan Shields 33 107 32:51.2 10:36/M
7 Sonia Underwood 32 154 48:40.7 15:42/M
8 Elizabeth Moore 34 158 53:29.6 17:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Filler 32 16 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 Kanyon Washburn 33 29 24:49.8 8:00/M
3 Chris Brewbaker 34 44 26:07.1 8:25/M
4 Nick Schafer 34 52 27:34.6 8:54/M
5 Alan Hunt 34 99 31:50.4 10:16/M
6 Douglas Witt Jr 31 134 37:12.8 12:00/M
7 Nick Bancroft 31 146 40:16.2 12:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Wardin 38 22 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 35 41 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Christy Thelen 36 43 26:06.2 8:25/M
4 Rebecca Koutz 39 60 28:35.6 9:13/M
5 Kristy Thelen 38 75 30:04.2 9:42/M
6 Jodi Arnst 37 83 30:35.9 9:52/M
7 Anne Gruber 35 95 31:29.6 10:09/M
8 Shondra Hallead 36 103 32:37.0 10:31/M
9 Ramey Lunceford 35 111 33:00.8 10:39/M
10 Renee Baese 35 115 33:24.1 10:46/M
11 Mary McClain 37 127 35:39.7 11:30/M
12 Rebecca Curtiss 37 157 51:26.1 16:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Wilcox 37 13 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Rick Hawbaker 36 40 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Brian Szczepanek 35 51 27:25.6 8:51/M
4 Jaron Arnst 38 92 31:12.6 10:04/M
5 Jason Hardy 38 109 32:57.3 10:38/M
6 Chris Underwood 36 140 39:14.0 12:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgette Voisinet 43 84 30:37.2 9:53/M
2 Carrie Zopf 40 96 31:29.6 10:09/M
3 Renee McCausey 44 104 32:42.8 10:33/M
4 Jenn Brewbaker 42 123 35:11.6 11:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kudwa 43 6 20:32.1 6:37/M
2 Mike Debri 41 53 27:40.8 8:55/M
3 Jason Beck 40 93 31:18.3 10:06/M
4 Howard Straub III 40 141 39:39.1 12:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Palmer 45 37 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Larisa Ballard 47 49 26:58.1 8:42/M
3 Kathy George 48 64 28:49.0 9:18/M
4 Lisa Fisher 48 81 30:24.5 9:48/M
5 Deborah Ketchum 47 94 31:27.6 10:09/M
6 Michele Welch 49 106 32:49.4 10:35/M
7 Dawn Feldpausch 45 120 34:43.8 11:12/M
8 Maryann Beck 47 150 40:54.1 13:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 45 7 21:28.5 6:55/M
2 Charles Scovill 46 17 22:53.8 7:23/M
3 Josh Isenhower 46 19 23:29.0 7:35/M
4 Richard Demello 47 31 25:11.1 8:07/M
5 Phil Thelen 48 32 25:18.7 8:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 50 34 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Nora Ryan 52 45 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 Michele King 54 47 26:21.2 8:30/M
4 Diana Hurst 50 58 28:18.4 9:08/M
5 Deb Andrews 54 59 28:20.6 9:08/M
6 Cindy Barker 52 69 29:24.6 9:29/M
7 Elaine Miller 53 77 30:19.1 9:47/M
8 Therese Hudak 52 97 31:37.1 10:12/M
9 Shannon Coombs 54 114 33:19.4 10:45/M
10 Michelle Soulliere 52 116 33:34.5 10:50/M
11 Shawna Shaw 50 121 34:44.6 11:12/M
12 Jodie Diaz 50 126 35:30.8 11:27/M
13 Kathleen Davis 54 143 40:13.2 12:58/M
14 Marie Ciolek 54 145 40:16.1 12:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennen White 53 20 23:31.0 7:35/M
2 Kevin Shaw 50 23 23:56.7 7:43/M
3 Shawn Rowley 54 26 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Steven Schneider 52 39 25:50.6 8:20/M
5 Gary Hurst 52 62 28:37.3 9:14/M
6 Tim Ketchum 51 67 28:56.5 9:20/M
7 Michael Henrici 53 129 35:51.1 11:34/M
8 Craig Smith 50 149 40:46.1 13:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Petyk 57 57 28:11.0 9:05/M
2 Ann Franich 59 88 31:01.8 10:00/M
3 Marilyn Thelen 55 131 36:24.3 11:45/M
4 Maryann Baxter 58 142 39:48.0 12:50/M
5 Karla Ely 56 151 41:59.0 13:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 56 11 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Jay Miller 56 36 25:42.1 8:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 60 63 28:44.4 9:16/M
2 Donna Benkousky 61 108 32:56.5 10:37/M
3 Mary Straub 62 119 34:31.8 11:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson 63 100 31:55.0 10:18/M
2 Jim Gunther 61 105 32:45.8 10:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 69 132 36:33.3 11:47/M
2 Judith Tuthill 68 147 40:37.9 13:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Franich 66 48 26:43.1 8:37/M
2 John Haley 69 55 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Peter Petyk 65 65 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Sidney Graham 65 66 28:53.3 9:19/M
5 Michael Mullen 66 71 29:54.1 9:39/M
6 Terry Gawel 65 113 33:16.2 10:44/M
7 Gordon Tuthill 69 128 35:45.2 11:32/M
8 Ernie Block 65 138 38:47.4 12:31/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 75 117 34:00.8 10:58/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Curtiss 79 72 29:58.3 9:40/M
2 Gene Schafer 70 98 31:44.7 10:14/M



Farm to Fork 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 29, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Fleischer 43 1 40:28.7 13:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 67 2 40:30.1 13:04/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Butts 48 3 40:33.2 13:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Thornton 57 6 44:02.1 14:12/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karigann Cuthbert 9 15 46:36.7 15:02/M
2 Kaydence Bowen 9 16 46:37.7 15:02/M
3 Zoe Bennett 11 28 50:25.8 16:16/M
4 Heidi Straub 8 33 52:04.3 16:48/M
5 Marie Straub 10 35 52:06.8 16:48/M
6 Samantha Moore 6 42 53:29.4 17:15/M
7 Ruby Bancroft 1 48 54:12.8 17:29/M
8 Quinn Thornton 13 56 55:40.2 17:57/M
9 Bree Purvis 14 62 58:45.6 18:57/M
10 Rylee Miller 6 67 1:01:18.8 19:46/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Sobieski 9 38 52:27.2 16:55/M
2 Carson Sobieski 13 39 52:29.5 16:56/M
3 Bobby Sturm 7 69 1:01:28.4 19:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Fleischer 18 9 44:06.6 14:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Demello 23 41 53:20.4 17:12/M
2 Laura Shook 24 63 1:00:22.3 19:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Rodgers 28 30 51:09.7 16:30/M
2 Andrea Bancroft 29 47 54:11.8 17:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Adler 29 43 53:42.4 17:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Heidenga 32 25 50:12.8 16:12/M
2 Jamie Straub 32 34 52:06.3 16:48/M
3 Allison Bandroft 30 52 54:25.3 17:33/M
4 Julie Schafer 34 65 1:01:15.2 19:45/M
5 Jess Schafer 31 66 1:01:18.1 19:46/M
6 Lyndsay Grasman 30 74 1:04:29.3 20:48/M
7 Brenda Miller 32 78 1:05:49.4 21:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Wilcox 35 4 43:58.9 14:11/M
2 Jenn Phillips 35 14 46:36.4 15:02/M
3 Amy Bowen 35 17 46:39.1 15:03/M
4 Erin Cuthbert 36 18 46:39.6 15:03/M
5 Stephanie Brown 35 29 51:07.0 16:29/M
6 Julie Sobieski 39 40 52:42.0 17:00/M
7 Jessica Himstedt 38 46 53:49.9 17:22/M
8 Jennifer Moore 38 54 54:30.8 17:35/M
9 Angi Bunn 39 57 57:10.5 18:26/M
10 April Gillespie 37 77 1:04:46.0 20:54/M
11 Carrie Miller 36 79 1:05:52.7 21:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Phillips 38 13 46:36.3 15:02/M
2 Keith Heidenga 38 26 50:17.1 16:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Dunn 40 12 45:22.3 14:38/M
2 Amanda Sturm 40 68 1:01:27.4 19:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Sobieski 40 37 52:27.1 16:55/M
2 Carl Purvis 41 61 58:45.1 18:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Purvis 48 60 58:43.3 18:56/M
2 Colina Gillespie 49 75 1:04:40.6 20:52/M
3 Tami Demello 49 80 1:05:58.5 21:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Zietlow 50 10 45:12.2 14:35/M
2 Beth Smith 50 22 49:07.0 15:51/M
3 Mary Hrebec 51 45 53:45.8 17:20/M
4 Mary Donald 53 51 54:23.8 17:33/M
5 Annette Peterson 54 59 58:19.9 18:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hrebec 51 44 53:44.5 17:20/M
2 Pete Donald 53 50 54:22.7 17:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Gunther 59 11 45:15.6 14:36/M
2 Annette Snyder 56 24 50:03.7 16:09/M
3 Cindy Brown 56 32 51:44.0 16:41/M
4 Luann Carlisle 59 55 55:38.7 17:57/M
5 Marcia Feldpausch 59 64 1:00:28.4 19:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Peterson 55 36 52:17.4 16:52/M
2 Bill Rodgers 57 73 1:04:27.2 20:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Gill-Thornton 61 8 44:03.0 14:13/M
2 Rainelle Matte 61 19 47:24.6 15:17/M
3 Mary Faloon 63 49 54:13.3 17:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Craig 64 21 49:04.1 15:50/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Ferguson 65 5 43:59.9 14:11/M
2 June Grabemeyer 66 70 1:03:03.6 20:20/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rex Ferguson 68 7 44:02.2 14:12/M
2 Gregory Matte 65 20 47:25.7 15:18/M
3 David Dunkel 66 27 50:23.7 16:15/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Simon 78 31 51:42.9 16:41/M
2 Nancy Arnst 70 53 54:27.9 17:34/M
3 Annette Amorus 72 58 57:11.2 18:27/M
4 Priscilla Schafer 79 71 1:03:29.8 20:29/M
5 Carol Hyde 73 76 1:04:43.9 20:53/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Carlisle 72 23 49:28.1 15:57/M
2 Gene Schafer 83 72 1:03:30.5 20:29/M

Saint Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation