2015 Run Against Drugs

back to results

Aug. 29, 2015

2015 Run Against Drugs
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run Against Drugs 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 29, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith 43 8 22:06 7:08/M
2 Evelyn Sorgenfrei 14 12 23:26 7:34/M
3 Sheryl Timpa 42 13 23:30 7:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Debeauclair 15 1 19:07 6:10/M
2 Andrew Holten 15 2 19:09 6:11/M
3 Kristofer Kaba 22 3 19:59 6:27/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Debeauclair 53 24 26:26 8:32/M
2 Kathy Stark 44 27 27:40 8:55/M
3 Lorie Szabo 46 29 27:45 8:57/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Darga 55 4 20:00 6:27/M
2 Rich Benson 46 5 20:48 6:43/M
3 Scott Landman 46 7 21:40 6:59/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Stark 11 28 27:40 8:55/M
2 Madison Sornson 9 69 1:05:39 21:11/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Debeauclair 13 6 21:22 6:54/M
2 Jonah Ward 13 14 24:18 7:50/M
3 Adam Holten 13 18 24:45 7:59/M
4 Jamie Ellsworth 14 23 26:23 8:31/M
5 Damian Schiffman 10 57 47:17 15:15/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Chacon 15 55 45:20 14:37/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelcie Holcomb 21 20 25:02 8:05/M
2 Martin Bridget 28 66 1:05:33 21:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bates 33 30 28:33 9:13/M
2 Heather Soerries 30 32 28:58 9:21/M
3 Hui Geen 35 42 33:37 10:51/M
4 Catherine Farquhar 36 45 35:16 11:23/M
5 Ryann Beduurz 37 47 35:25 11:25/M
6 Melissa Schiffman 38 59 47:47 15:25/M
7 Victoria Burgot 37 67 1:05:34 21:09/M
8 Kayla Sornson 32 68 1:05:34 21:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Green 34 41 33:36 10:50/M
2 Tom Dowdy 32 70 1:05:41 21:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Edwards 46 36 30:20 9:47/M
2 Michelle Devine 40 37 30:23 9:48/M
3 Helen Budd 47 43 34:31 11:08/M
4 Angie Stewart 48 48 35:34 11:28/M
5 Vicky Misisian 43 49 36:29 11:46/M
6 Kim Jolliff 48 58 47:41 15:23/M
7 Melissa Patchett 41 65 55:04 17:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Garthoff 41 16 24:24 7:52/M
2 Matt Abraham 48 17 24:41 7:58/M
3 Scott Nelson 43 22 26:15 8:28/M
4 Jay Arnold 42 25 27:10 8:46/M
5 Lance Mitchell 43 26 27:23 8:50/M
6 Carmi Edwards 48 33 29:09 9:24/M
7 Scott Farquhar 40 46 35:16 11:23/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shelhart 50 34 29:38 9:34/M
2 Wendy Dove 51 39 30:30 9:50/M
3 Maureen Sheahon 51 40 31:37 10:12/M
4 Eileen Craig 56 50 40:18 13:00/M
5 Twila Colia 57 51 41:00 13:14/M
6 Donna Chacan 54 56 45:30 14:41/M
7 Paula Wallace 50 60 49:27 15:57/M
8 Judy Trudeau 56 61 49:29 15:58/M
9 Anna Geppert 55 63 49:30 15:58/M
10 Dianne McCormick 52 64 49:34 15:59/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau 58 10 22:30 7:15/M
2 Allen Sorgenfrei 57 11 23:24 7:33/M
3 Jeff Burgess 54 21 25:52 8:21/M
4 Jim Zittel 52 35 30:16 9:46/M
5 Mark Robinson 59 62 49:29 15:58/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zider 65 31 28:42 9:15/M
2 Ellen Nitz 75 38 30:28 9:50/M
3 Sandra Jill Morgan 62 44 35:10 11:21/M
4 Darleen Kimmel 60 53 43:06 13:54/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman 69 9 22:12 7:10/M
2 Maury Dean 72 15 24:20 7:51/M
3 Paul Loeber 67 19 24:57 8:03/M
4 Bob Hanvey 71 52 41:44 13:28/M
5 Harrison Hensley 83 54 44:30 14:21/M