DRAGON DASH

back to results

May. 6, 2001

DRAGON DASH
LAKE ORION, MI


Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Proos 16 16 32:57.0 4:07/K

Women 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lieblein Lake Orion MI 13 88 43:24.0 5:26/K
2 Sarah Daniel 13 146 1:05:22.1 8:10/K
3 Julianne Martin Lake Orion MI 9 159 1:28:34.1 11:04/K

Women 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jett 16 24 34:12.0 4:17/K
2 Becky Stavale 14 29 34:34.0 4:19/K
3 Ami Vanburen 16 32 35:09.0 4:24/K
4 Ashley Wharton Lake Orion MI 14 40 36:31.0 4:34/K
5 Christine Hunt Lake Orion MI 18 104 44:23.3 5:33/K
6 Ericka Crawford 14 109 45:14.3 5:39/K
7 Melissa Hunt Lake Orion MI 15 132 50:52.3 6:22/K
8 Jenny Sutter Orion MI 15 133 51:12.3 6:24/K
9 Lacy Phillips Lake Orion MI 14 139 57:19.3 7:10/K
10 Megan Plotzke Lake Orion MI 15 147 1:05:41.1 8:13/K

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Fons Orion MI 23 35 35:42.0 4:28/K
2 Deborah Sherman Clarkston MI 22 97 43:51.0 5:29/K

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rase Adelaide Lake Orion MI 27 76 41:28.0 5:11/K
2 Nicolle Zembo Rochester Hills MI 26 77 41:30.0 5:11/K
3 Cathy Donohoe Rochester MI 27 115 46:09.3 5:46/K
4 Stephanie Orth Lake Orion MI 29 126 49:33.3 6:12/K
5 Jessica Ligrow Lake Orion MI 25 134 51:13.3 6:24/K
6 Diana Kaer Oxford MI 29 137 53:42.3 6:43/K
7 Tina Louden Clarkston MI 28 158 1:19:27.1 9:56/K

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol St. Henry Lake Orion MI 34 48 37:49.0 4:44/K
2 Cherri Eick Orion MI 34 60 39:17.0 4:55/K
3 Charlotte Harquardt 32 75 41:18.0 5:10/K
4 Linda Papagna Clarkston MI 30 93 43:41.0 5:28/K
5 Cindy Schultz Lake Orion MI 33 105 44:39.3 5:35/K
6
7 Nancy Eastman 33 135 52:01.3 6:30/K
8 Marybeth Kaer Oxford MI 32 151 1:08:57.1 8:37/K
9 Rachelle Cole 34 157 1:19:04.1 9:53/K

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Loetzner Lake Orion MI 36 19 33:27.0 4:11/K
2 Robin Wooldridge 37 28 34:34.0 4:19/K
3 karen balavich lake orion MI 35 56 38:56.0 4:52/K
4 April Tasco Orion MI 38 59 39:16.0 4:55/K
5 Annette Cox Lake Orion MI 37 61 39:17.0 4:55/K
6 Mary Zak Lake Orion MI 35 65 39:22.0 4:55/K
7 Katrina Rosler Oxford MI 38 67 39:35.0 4:57/K
8 leandrea boyer lake orion MI 37 70 40:08.0 5:01/K
9 Stacy Tate Lake Orion MI 38 83 42:31.0 5:19/K
10 Sally Swenson 36 92 43:39.0 5:27/K
11 Lisa Werth Lake Orion MI 37 100 43:59.3 5:30/K
12 Karen Kaymore 39 117 47:40.3 5:58/K
13 Annette Wilson Lake Orion MI 36 122 48:50.3 6:06/K
14 Teresa Capasso Orion MI 38 123 48:54.3 6:07/K
15 Jacqueline Brown Orion MI 39 124 49:27.3 6:11/K
16 Chris Nuss Rochester Hills MI 36 125 49:28.3 6:11/K
17 Carol Koponen Lake Orion MI 37 140 57:45.3 7:13/K
18 Jacqueline Brown Madison Heights MI 35 143 59:04.3 7:23/K
19 Sharon Martin Lake Orion MI 39 162 1:32:18.1 11:32/K

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Lieblein Lake Orion MI 40 85 43:02.0 5:23/K
2 Patti Sutter Orion MI 40 103 44:21.3 5:33/K
3 Amy Lieblein Lake Orion MI 43 107 44:58.3 5:37/K
4 Lori Versteeg 42 112 45:36.3 5:42/K
5 Donna Wittfeldt Lake Orion MI 42 136 52:03.3 6:30/K
6 Judy Phillips Lake Orion MI 44 142 59:03.3 7:23/K
7 renee anderson lake orion MI 42 152 1:16:47.1 9:36/K
8 Lydia Hare 42 153 1:17:28.1 9:41/K

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 45 38 36:05.0 4:31/K
2 Diane Himebaugh 47 57 39:04.0 4:53/K
3 Kim Pratt Oxford MI 46 82 42:19.0 5:17/K
4 Mary Pearson Lake Orion MI 46 110 45:27.3 5:41/K
5 Lois Fons Orion MI 45 111 45:30.3 5:41/K
6 Pam Comstock Lake Orion MI 48 127 49:45.3 6:13/K
7 Leanne Bushong Sterling Heights M 45 141 58:01.3 7:15/K
8 Sharon Peacy Clarkston MI 46 154 1:17:29.1 9:41/K
9 Marcia Wharton 49 155 1:17:29.1 9:41/K
10 Kathy Manjace 45 156 1:17:30.1 9:41/K

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 51 55 38:46.0 4:51/K

Women 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Swanson Macomb MI 65 81 42:03.0 5:15/K
2 Shirley Kussner Oxford MI 63 144 59:43.3 7:28/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Desillet 20 1 25:22.0 3:10/K

Men 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Shinouskis 13 27 34:32.0 4:19/K
2 Jake Phillips Lake Orion MI 12 96 43:49.0 5:29/K
3 Andy Sanders White Lake MI 11 99 43:52.3 5:29/K
4 Blaine Stormer Orion MI 12 102 44:21.3 5:33/K
5 Brian McCormick 11 116 47:36.3 5:57/K
6 Alex Hare 13 129 49:57.3 6:15/K
7 Chad Nieswand Clarkston MI 10 130 50:29.3 6:19/K
8 Ian Jorgenson 12 145 1:04:16.3 8:02/K

Men 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Moreland 14 25 34:22.0 4:18/K
2 Matthew Martin Lake Orion MI 14 89 43:24.0 5:26/K

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Desillets 21 6 29:15.0 3:39/K

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lipa 27 2 25:57.0 3:15/K
2 Tracy Reilly 29 18 33:23.0 4:10/K
3 Derek Weeks Orion MI 25 39 36:08.0 4:31/K
4 Daniel Mullas Orion MI 27 74 41:16.0 5:10/K
5 matt bird macomb MI 25 90 43:29.0 5:26/K

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills MI 32 4 26:28.0 3:19/K
2 Frank Haun 33 41 36:48.0 4:36/K
3 Maurice Allmacher 30 51 38:08.0 4:46/K
4 rob baker troy MI 32 52 38:10.0 4:46/K
5 Ken Eick Orion MI 34 62 39:18.0 4:55/K
6 Michael Close 33 78 41:35.0 5:12/K
7 Dave Bittner 33 80 42:01.0 5:15/K
8 John Michalik Lake Orion MI 32 94 43:46.0 5:28/K

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 35 5 29:12.0 3:39/K
2 Gino Capsso 37 7 29:33.0 3:42/K
3 Mark J Ernatt Lake Orion MI 38 12 31:53.0 3:59/K
4 Chris Fagouri Lake Orion MI 36 14 32:13.0 4:02/K
5 Larry Refior 38 15 32:29.0 4:04/K
6 Bob Light Clarkston MI 39 20 33:38.0 4:12/K
7 Ray Pacek 38 23 34:08.0 4:16/K
8 Terry Castor 37 34 35:30.0 4:26/K
9 Mark McElwee 36 72 41:11.0 5:09/K
10 Dave Boccia 37 87 43:16.0 5:25/K
11 Chris Fenton 37 91 43:31.0 5:26/K
12 Virgil Wilson Lake Orion MI 37 119 47:47.3 5:58/K
13 Frank Barylski Clinton MI 39 120 47:47.3 5:58/K
14 Blake Nieswand Clarkston MI 37 131 50:40.3 6:20/K
15 Dan Desermeau Orion MI 38 161 1:28:40.1 11:05/K

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hanson 40 3 26:08.0 3:16/K
2 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 41 8 29:47.0 3:43/K
3 Gary Duke Linden MI 43 11 31:02.0 3:53/K
4 Stefan Koenig 42 17 33:02.0 4:08/K
5 Tom Sutter Orion MI 42 22 33:54.0 4:14/K
6 tom arnold lake orion MI 41 43 37:00.0 4:38/K
7 mike boyer lake orion MI 41 49 38:02.0 4:45/K
8 Kenneth Degryse Oxford MI 42 53 38:24.0 4:48/K
9 James Weston Waterford MI 40 68 39:40.0 4:58/K
10 Dan Grabowski Roseville MI 43 73 41:14.0 5:09/K
11 John Cirner 43 79 41:59.0 5:15/K
12 Ush Jaacks Lake Orion MI 43 86 43:06.0 5:23/K
13 Steve Daniel 41 98 43:52.3 5:29/K
14 Gary Skarritt Lake Orion MI 44 101 44:05.3 5:31/K
15 James Bushman Waterford MI 42 128 49:55.3 6:14/K
16 Mike Plotzke Lake Orion MI 43 148 1:05:45.1 8:13/K
17 Michael Martin Lake Orion MI 40 160 1:28:35.1 11:04/K

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Elsey 47 9 30:22.0 3:48/K
2 Keith Moreland Rochester MI 45 30 34:48.0 4:21/K
3 Rudy Villareal Orion MI 46 31 35:06.0 4:23/K
4 Steve Wooldridge 46 37 36:02.0 4:30/K
5 Ray Hooton 49 71 40:52.0 5:07/K
6 Garry Pascoe Lake Orion MI 46 84 42:51.0 5:21/K
7 Brian Hunt Lake Orion MI 47 106 44:49.3 5:36/K
8 Ron Phillips Lake Orion MI 48 138 56:44.3 7:06/K
9 Dan Sanders 46 149 1:06:21.1 8:18/K

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone 50 10 30:34.0 3:49/K
2 George Geck Fraser MI 52 21 33:51.0 4:14/K
3 Tom Devos Clarkston MI 51 26 34:31.0 4:19/K
4 Budd Cicciarelli Lake Orion MI 56 33 35:20.0 4:25/K
5 Jim Conaton 51 36 35:44.0 4:28/K
6 Darrel Lamar Rochester Hills MI 55 42 36:54.0 4:37/K
7 James Hess Lake Orion MI 53 44 37:09.0 4:39/K
8 Dan Dewey Orion MI 55 47 37:27.0 4:41/K
9 Bill Beach Macomb Twp. MI 53 50 38:08.0 4:46/K
10 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion MI 58 54 38:25.0 4:48/K
11 John Houser 54 63 39:20.0 4:55/K
12 Bob Eckhardt 52 69 40:08.0 5:01/K
13 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods M 50 95 43:46.0 5:28/K
14 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 58 113 45:41.3 5:43/K
15 Del Malzahn Commerce MI 54 114 45:53.3 5:44/K
16 Robert Pruneau 51 118 47:45.3 5:58/K

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Tellman Holland MI 63 13 32:04.0 4:01/K
2 David Lee 65 45 37:09.0 4:39/K
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 66 58 39:15.0 4:54/K
4 David Marckini Rochester Hills MI 65 64 39:21.0 4:55/K
5 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 66 66 39:30.0 4:56/K
6 John Birmingham 60 108 45:09.3 5:39/K
7 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 69 150 1:08:56.1 8:37/K

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kalina Orion MI 70 46 37:11.0 4:39/K