2015 Lenawee County Preview

back to results

Aug. 22, 2015

2015 Lenawee County Preview
Tecumseh, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Lenawee County Preview - 8/22/2015 8:35:12 PM
Tecumseh High School, Tecumseh, MI

Varsity Boys Merged Races
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Schafer 11 Adrian 17:07.97 1
2 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 17:27.37 2
3 Daniel Holder 10 Hudson 17:39.81 3
4 Jeff Case 12 Tecumseh 18:02.87 4
5 Jack Lacasse 11 Tecumseh 18:12.30 5
6 Gavin Stintzi 9 Adrian 18:22.93 6
7 Collin Thompson 12 Tecumseh 18:32.39 7
8 Michael Burciaga 12 Adrian Madison 18:36.15 8
9 Isiah Wyatt-Young 11 Adrian Madison 18:43.61 9
10 Drew Cregar 11 Hudson 18:45.21 10
11 Elijah Sanchez 11 Sand Creek 18:45.51 11
12 Tyler Fall 12 Blissfield 18:51.19 12
13 Kyle Spires 12 Blissfield 18:54.54 13
14 Alex Garcia 11 Adrian Madison 18:56.38 14
15 Zach Morse 9 Addison 18:58.82 15
16 Ray Vigo 11 Tecumseh 18:59.44 16
17 Ian Thomsen 10 Tecumseh 19:08.74 17
18 Josh Holder 9 Hudson 19:12.66 18
19 Travis Carson 10 Sand Creek 19:15.26 19
20 Lucas Manuszak 10 Tecumseh 19:16.26 20
21 Taylor Sunderman 12 Hudson 19:21.00 21
22 Lance Wood 11 Tecumseh 19:21.47 22
23 Gene Dudek 11 Clinton 19:27.44 23
24 Dayne Bohn 12 Sand Creek 19:28.39 24
25 Charlie Raab 10 Adrian 19:30.27 25
26 Rence Force 9 Adrian 19:34.59 26
27 Eric Alexander 12 Blissfield 19:34.90 27
28 Logan Hudson 10 Blissfield 19:44.41 28
29 Spagnoli Ethan 9 Adrian 19:46.70 29
30 Logan Pitts 9 Blissfield 19:50.33 30
31 Brady Perry 12 Hudson 19:52.70 31
32 Dontae Edwards 10 Adrian 19:53.85 32
33 Drew Marten 11 Tecumseh 20:01.88
34 Blaine Cytlak 12 Tecumseh 20:05.32
35 Ben Kangas 11 Adrian Madison 20:14.40 33
36 Nick Rutledge 11 Tecumseh 20:20.99
37 Luke Vandenberg 12 Tecumseh 20:23.26
38 Matt Doyle 10 Onsted 20:25.27 34
39 Clinton Olberg 12 Tecumseh 20:28.18
40 Ben Lige 11 Tecumseh 20:28.60
41 Brendan Short 11 Adrian 20:29.83 35
42 John Ambrose 12 Adrian Madison 20:32.70 36
43 Mason Burkeen 9 Onsted 20:33.07 37
44 Skyler Root 11 Tecumseh 20:36.76
45 Michael Petterson 11 Adrian 20:38.44
46 Alex McDowell 11 Tecumseh 20:39.29
47 Ethan Hunt 9 Onsted 20:43.74 38
48 Jacob Morgan 11 Hudson 20:59.46 39
49 Collin Trainor 12 Tecumseh 21:08.80
50 Sheldon Mozena 10 Onsted 21:11.29 40
51 Foster Reynard 11 Sand Creek 21:11.97 41
52 Ben Russell 12 Tecumseh 21:17.20
53 Noah Smith 10 Clinton 21:25.85 42
54 Hunter Mellinger 11 Clinton 21:34.07 43
55 Zach Matthews 11 Clinton 21:42.17 44
56 Garrett Woerner 11 Britton Deerfield 21:45.80
57 Eric Reis 9 Tecumseh 21:48.75
58 Micah Million 12 Lenawee Christian 21:52.75
59 Connor Stowell 9 Morenci 21:53.42
60 Dane Grimes 12 Adrian 21:53.83
61 Spencer Stevens 10 Sand Creek 21:55.77 45
62 Caleb Gleckler 10 Morenci 21:56.86
63 Alex Kelly 9 Adrian Madison 21:58.78 46
64 Patrick Doyle 10 Onsted 22:05.30 47
65 Bailey Waltz 12 Sand Creek 22:07.96 48
66 Hunter Adams 9 Lenawee Christian 22:09.07
67 Greg Gautz 11 Sand Creek 22:13.46
68 Drew Malinowski 11 Addison 22:14.29 49
69 Collin Mayfield 12 Addison 22:14.61 50
70 Griffin Reynard 9 Sand Creek 22:21.71
71 Matt Sylvester 9 Addison 22:32.32 51
72 Josh Brown 9 Addison 22:33.92 52
73 Joey Hayes 10 Clinton 22:36.01 53
74 Hunter McClellan 12 Sand Creek 22:36.84
75 Blake Grimes 10 Adrian 22:40.38
76 Caleb Christensen 10 Addison 22:51.87 54
77 Jared Kaczor 11 Hudson 22:58.72 55
78 Collin Stapnowski 9 Clinton 23:07.09 56
79 Matt Carey 10 Sand Creek 23:14.29
80 Joe Baker 9 Sand Creek 23:14.52
81 Conrad Mayfield 12 Addison 23:19.01 57
82 Corbin Clark 10 Adrian Madison 23:20.92 58
83 Josh Heistan 11 Hudson 23:25.36
84 Lucas Crumb 10 Clinton 23:27.19 59
85 Anthony Contreras 9 Adrian Madison 23:32.76
86 Elijah Mckown 9 Onsted 23:33.79 60
87 Jesse Heistan 9 Hudson 23:41.66
88 Carson Price 9 Hudson 23:42.04
89 Justin Buckhout 10 Addison 23:51.90
90 Nick Case 9 Tecumseh 23:55.31
91 Nick Adams 10 Adrian Madison 24:03.33
92 Nicholas Doyle 10 Onsted 24:19.39 61
93 Gunnar Savage 10 Adrian Madison 24:20.95
94 Trevor Pilbeam 10 Adrian 24:32.54
95 Connor McClosky 10 Britton Deerfield 24:36.26
96 Bobby Scout 9 Addison 24:40.46
97 Braeden Newsome 9 Adrian Madison 24:45.37
97 Jason Lucey 11 Addison 25:02.29
99 Scott Winters 11 Morenci 25:30.13
99 Eric Dahlgren 10 Clinton 25:40.05
101 Noel Scott 11 Clinton 25:41.23
101 Sean Newlin 10 Blissfield 25:43.72 62
103 Joshua Draper 9 Clinton 25:51.04
104 Luke Wheeler 9 Sand Creek 26:03.21
105 Zane Woerner 11 Clinton 26:14.53
106 Lewis Kellum 12 Hudson 26:32.72
107 Paryss Neville 12 Clinton 29:29.42
108 Kenny Cuthbertson 12 Addison 29:46.72
109 Josh Counts 11 Adrian Madison 30:01.74
110 Kyle Bartush 9 Britton Deerfield 31:19.18
111 Darrell Dochstader 12 Addison 32:09.56
112 Cameran Hinman 10 Adrian Madison 32:41.91
113 Nick Lacoss 12 Clinton 34:56.16



Varsity Boys Merged Races Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Tecumseh 49 4 5 7 16 17 20 22
Total Time: 1:32:56 Average: 18:35.15 1-5 Split: 1:06
2 Hudson 83 3 10 18 21 31 39 55
Total Time: 1:34:52 Average: 18:58.28 1-5 Split: 2:13
3 Adrian 87 1 6 25 26 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:34:23 Average: 18:52.50 1-5 Split: 2:39
4 Sand Creek 97 2 11 19 24 41 45 48
Total Time: 1:36:09 Average: 19:13.70 1-5 Split: 3:45
5 Adrian Madison 100 8 9 14 33 36 46 58
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.65 1-5 Split: 1:57
6 Blissfield 110 12 13 27 28 30 62 -
Total Time: 1:36:56 Average: 19:23.08 1-5 Split: 1:00
7 Onsted 196 34 37 38 40 47 60 61
Total Time: 1:44:59 Average: 20:59.74 1-5 Split: 1:41
8 Clinton 205 23 42 43 44 53 56 59
Total Time: 1:46:46 Average: 21:21.11 1-5 Split: 3:09
9 Addison 217 15 49 50 51 52 54 57
Total Time: 1:48:34 Average: 21:42.80 1-5 Split: 3:36





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Lenawee County Preview - 8/22/2015 8:35:12 PM
Tecumseh High School, Tecumseh, MI

Varsity Girls Merged Races
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 19:54.51 1
2 Emma Dempsey 12 Adrian 20:55.24 2
3 Rebecca Rosenberger 11 Morenci 20:59.29 3
4 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 21:27.29 4
5 Riley Zick 10 Adrian 21:36.34 5
6 Megan Rosales 11 Adrian Madison 21:47.91 6
7 Sarah Weidmayer 9 Blissfield 21:50.24 7
8 Haley Wilkes 10 Addison 21:57.72 8
9 Tea Romanowski 12 Hudson 21:58.72 9
10 Colette Lark 11 Lenawee Christian 22:11.80 10
11 Ashton Johnson 10 Adrian 22:14.86 11
12 Emily Alderman 11 Tecumseh 22:15.47 12
13 Sydney Feekings 10 Hudson 22:24.73 13
14 Lauren Goodrow 10 Onsted 22:36.33 14
15 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 22:42.35 15
16 Alicia Medrano 12 Adrian 22:59.72 16
17 Megan Bower 10 Britton Deerfield 23:05.23 17
18 Katie Weatherford 10 Tecumseh 23:07.23 18
19 Vivian Messerschmidt 10 Sand Creek 23:08.15 19
19 Brianna Baxter 11 Onsted 23:12.31 18
21 Keelie Cairo 11 Blissfield 23:18.07 21
22 Soneida Rodriquez 11 Adrian Madison 23:18.30 22
23 Halena Dickerson 9 Sand Creek 23:25.48 23
24 Lexi Hill 9 Hudson 23:28.79 24
25 Mikayla Bowen 9 Hudson 23:40.71 25
26 Saoirse Conley 9 Onsted 23:45.77 26
27 Mya Shirey 9 Hudson 23:55.59 27
28 Rebekah Simmons 11 Adrian 24:03.08 28
29 Lempi Luoma 11 Lenawee Christian 24:21.38 29
30 Katie Selenko 9 Tecumseh 24:25.67 30
31 Erin Rutledge 9 Tecumseh 24:35.56 31
32 Reese Dillard 10 Adrian Madison 24:43.25 32
33 Emily Gebhardt 12 Sand Creek 24:44.11 33
34 Bradey Osborn 9 Morenci 24:49.18 34
35 Maggie Loesch 10 Britton Deerfield 24:50.48 35
36 Rachel Stockford 9 Tecumseh 25:02.92 36
37 Alexis LaFollette 9 Hudson 25:08.35 37
38 Ally Kope 12 Onsted 25:23.34 38
39 Madison Griffith 12 Blissfield 25:26.50 39
40 Mallory Yates 11 Blissfield 25:39.53 40
41 Allison Alexander 11 Blissfield 25:42.48 41
42 Anne Wong 9 Adrian Madison 26:04.87 42
43 Emma Loesch 11 Britton Deerfield 26:05.46 43
44 Elyssa Hedrick 12 Tecumseh 26:05.68 44
45 Shianne Muessig 10 Clinton 26:13.65 45
46 Harley Sholl 10 Hudson 26:19.51 46
47 Hannah Lopez 12 Adrian 26:31.87 47
48 Kayleigh Barrett 9 Britton Deerfield 26:35.33 48
49 Kendall Brown 10 Tecumseh 26:38.83
50 Grace Carey 12 Sand Creek 26:46.51 49
51 Jocelyn Berry 11 Adrian 26:49.90 50
52 Leigha Lobkovich 11 Adrian Madison 26:59.62 51
53 Aikens Makayla 10 Britton Deerfield 27:05.19 52
54 Kassidy Konz 11 Adrian 27:05.42
55 Chelsea Short 9 Adrian Madison 27:24.12 53
56 Alexis Aldrich 12 Adrian 27:27.32
57 Alexis Zacharias 11 Addison 27:40.36 54
58 Sara Allen 12 Clinton 27:54.65 55
59 Megan Wielfaert 12 Britton Deerfield 28:00.78 56
60 Jane Scharer 12 Sand Creek 28:10.76 57
61 Alexandria Downy-Baye 9 Onsted 28:10.87 58
62 Bree Romanowski 10 Hudson 28:17.80
63 Christina Raeff 12 Hudson 28:18.64
63 Destiny Hoot 10 Sand Creek 28:28.37 59
65 Allie Kaiser 9 Morenci 28:31.69 60
66 Sienna Frost 9 Addison 28:34.14 61
67 Maggie Roback 11 Adrian 28:42.36
68 Deltann Pape 9 Sand Creek 28:51.34 62
69 Brittany Pettit 10 Lenawee Christian 28:51.78 63
70 Gabrielle England 9 Onsted 28:53.88 64
71 Marley Griffith 12 Blissfield 28:54.63
72 Angie Petterson 9 Adrian 29:18.42
73 Zoe Meyers 10 Tecumseh 29:23.37
74 Abby Elwart 11 Clinton 29:52.37 65
75 Draper Eliza 10 Clinton 29:53.68 66
76 Ashley Smith 10 Addison 30:02.75 67
77 Takota Voelzke 12 Hudson 30:28.01
78 Carsyn Abbey 10 Lenawee Christian 30:28.39 68
79 Devyn Bailey 11 Addison 31:02.90 69
80 Julianne Lark 9 Lenawee Christian 31:07.43 70
81 Kenya Leon 11 Adrian 31:12.38
82 Sabrie Dalton 11 Clinton 31:33.51 71
83 Madison Bohn 10 Sand Creek 31:37.12
84 Kelsey Schneider 10 Sand Creek 31:39.85
85 Brooklyn Beard 10 Britton Deerfield 32:12.36 72
86 Emma Ball 9 Blissfield 32:12.61
87 Abbie White 9 Morenci 32:43.58 73
88 Miranda Harris 9 Morenci 32:47.60 74
89 Julianne Lewis 11 Adrian 33:08.90
90 Carley Allison 10 Addison 34:18.11 75
91 Paige Cowell 11 Sand Creek 35:51.33
92 Shealynn Cook 11 Clinton 36:39.72 76
93 Kayla Jablonski 11 Clinton 37:48.46 77
94 Lindsey Brown 11 Clinton 37:50.61
95 Hannah Robinson 11 Sand Creek 37:55.87
96 Alexis Seiler 11 Clinton 45:44.80



Varsity Girls Merged Races Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Adrian 62 2 5 11 16 28 47 50
Total Time: 1:51:50 Average: 22:21.85 1-5 Split: 3:08
2 Blissfield 86 4 7 15 21 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:54:45 Average: 22:56.89 1-5 Split: 4:00
3 Tecumseh 92 1 12 18 30 31 36 44
Total Time: 1:54:19 Average: 22:51.69 1-5 Split: 4:42
4 Hudson 98 9 13 24 25 27 37 46
Total Time: 1:55:29 Average: 23:05.71 1-5 Split: 1:57
5 Adrian Madison 153 6 22 32 42 51 53 -
Total Time: 2:02:54 Average: 24:34.79 1-5 Split: 5:12
6 Onsted 154 14 18 26 38 58 64 -
Total Time: 2:03:09 Average: 24:37.73 1-5 Split: 5:35
7 Sand Creek 181 19 23 33 49 57 59 62
Total Time: 2:06:16 Average: 25:15.01 1-5 Split: 5:03
8 Britton Deerfield 195 17 35 43 48 52 56 72
Total Time: 2:07:42 Average: 25:32.34 1-5 Split: 4:00
9 Lenawee Christian 240 10 29 63 68 70 - -
Total Time: 2:17:01 Average: 27:24.16 1-5 Split: 8:56
10 Morenci 244 3 34 60 73 74 - -
Total Time: 2:19:52 Average: 27:58.27 1-5 Split: 11:49
11 Addison 259 8 54 61 67 69 75 -
Total Time: 2:19:18 Average: 27:51.58 1-5 Split: 9:06
12 Clinton 302 45 55 65 66 71 76 77
Total Time: 2:25:28 Average: 29:05.58 1-5 Split: 5:20