2015 Hemlock XC Classic

back to results

Aug. 21, 2015

2015 Hemlock XC Classic
Hemlock, MI


08/21/15 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/21/15


MEN'S 5K RUN (9th & 10th)

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Jack Doyle (10) 66 17:48.6 Heritage
2. Nick Sonnenberg (10) 71 18:04.3 Heritage
3. Josiah Morse (10) 26 18:09.9 Essexville Garber
4. Parker Hayes (10) 5 18:11.5 Beaverton
5. Jacob McDowell (09) 67 18:21.0 Heritage
6. Asher Van dell (10) 24 18:35.9 Essexville Garber
7. Michael Fiore (10) 70 18:36.8 Heritage
8. Nathan Weidman (10) 72 18:46.9 Heritage
9. Nicolas Trevino (10) 73 18:48.6 Heritage
10. Andrew Wendler (10) 155 18:52.5 Swan Valley
11. David Walker (10) 140 19:18.7 Macomb Dakota
12. David Carnago (10) 100 19:19.0 Macomb Dakota
13. Zachary Kolaja (09) 75 19:20.9 Heritage
14. Graham Govitz (10) 2 19:22.2 Beaverton
15. Wil Koepke (10) 74 19:23.0 Heritage
16. Joshua VanSlamBrouck (10) 139 19:23.4 Macomb Dakota
17. Harrison Lamont (10) 51 19:37.7 Hemlock
18. Darren Bila (09) 39 19:58.2 Freeland
19. Tyler Kramer (10) 52 19:59.4 Hemlock
20. Colin Swanson (10) 134 20:00.7 Macomb Dakota
21. Isaac Steele (09) 4 20:21.0 Beaverton
22. Ryan Grigg (09) 29 20:35.2 Essexville Garber
23. Andrew Garza (10) 76 20:45.8 Heritage
24. Matthew Tetloff (9) 42 20:56.6 Freeland
25. Nick Anderson (10) 157 21:04.9 Swan Valley
26. Garrett Hirschenberger (10) 64 21:06.9 Heritage
27. Connor Graves (10) 3 21:29.7 Beaverton
28. Grant Freudenstein (10) 65 21:46.4 Heritage
29. Aidan Shaw (09) 60 22:10.7 Heritage
30. Thatcher Trudell (10) 148 22:11.9 Midland Bullock Creek
31. Brett Pinet (09) 145 22:22.7 Midland Bullock Creek
32. John Kaczor (10) 40 22:31.7 Freeland
33. Rhys Wazny (9) 166 22:44.8 St. Charles
34. Kyle Fedolak 104 22:45.4 Macomb Dakota
35. Jared Shattuck (09) 156 22:47.2 Swan Valley
36. Liam Burns (10) 69 22:55.8 Heritage
37. Michael Jesue (9) 113 23:13.9 Macomb Dakota
38. John Lyons (9) 118 23:23.9 Macomb Dakota
39. Rhett Warner (9) 11 24:01.2 Carrollton
40. Bruce Janowicz (10) 25 24:36.3 Essexville Garber
41. Andrew Fulton (9) 17 24:40.3 Chesaning
42. Brenden Klich (10) 38 24:46.3 Freeland
43. David Gordon (09) 62 25:01.3 Heritage
44. Kent Brown (09) 41 25:22.5 Freeland
45. Devon Frost (09) 63 25:34.2 Heritage
46. Brad Kalinowski (10) 37 25:48.8 Freeland
47. Alex Twig (9) 59 27:24.2 Hemlock
48. Louis Kehr (9) 147 27:30.8 Midland Bullock Creek
49. Jacob Ciesloa (9) 158 28:53.8 Swan Valley
50. Julian Stone (10) 27 32:12.7 Essexville Garber
51. Arthur Mackenzie (10) 10 32:24.2 Carrollton



08/21/15 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/21/15


WOMEN'S 5K RUN (9th & 10th)

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Rachel Kempf (10) 249 21:02.3 Heritage
2. Rachel Hahn (09) 195 21:42.2 Essexville Garber
3. Jane Fitkin (09) 204 22:04.2 Freeland
4. Chloe Fry (09) 231 22:05.4 Heritage
5. Emily Stewart (10) 236 22:08.2 Heritage
6. Lynsey Amthor (10) 245 22:28.4 Heritage
7. Natalie Hoffman (10) 222 23:25.5 Hemlock
8. Autumn Kloha (09) 202 23:38.0 Freeland
9. Samantha Hill (10) 182 23:49.0 Chesaning
10. Kasey Klaczkiewicz (10) 241 23:51.0 Heritage
11. Camryn Shankool (09) 192 23:57.0 Essexville Garber
12. Emma Sollner (09) 218 24:04.9 Hemlock
13. Abby Grossmeyer (09) 215 24:07.9 Hemlock
14. Kazmira Nalazek (09) 243 24:15.3 Heritage
15. Amanda Kalkman (10) 229 24:27.9 Heritage
16. Brooklyn Riggle (10) 319 24:30.9 Midland Bullock Creek
17. Lauren Pfleghaar (09) 193 24:38.1 Essexville Garber
18. Serena Alworden (10) 327 25:08.6 Swan Valley
19. Emily Spaedt (09) 235 25:09.3 Heritage
20. Hannah Watson (09) 217 25:12.5 Hemlock
21. Lauren Shaffner (09) 219 25:14.2 Hemlock
22. Alis Shresta (09) 191 25:41.8 Essexville Garber
23. Olivia Ferrell (10) 207 25:51.2 Freeland
24. Colleen Miller (10) 234 26:08.5 Heritage
25. Madison O'Deay (09) 206 26:12.1 Freeland
26. Haylee Histed (09) 237 26:22.4 Heritage
27. Grace Cairy (09) 203 26:25.3 Freeland
28. Rhyan Shankool (09) 196 26:28.0 Essexville Garber
29. Abbie Bethune (10) 228 26:31.8 Heritage
30. Marlee Weber (10) 246 27:59.0 Heritage
31. Jaden Talbert (10) 239 28:06.5 Heritage
32. Macy Krupp (9) 181 28:24.1 Chesaning
33. Elizabeth Gray (10) 286 28:25.5 Macomb Dakota
34. Hope Castanon (08) 238 28:28.7 Heritage
35. Rylie Yager (9) 317 28:45.5 Macomb Dakota
36. Julia Lewis (9) 180 28:49.7 Chesaning
37. Kaylee Argyle (10) 205 28:51.8 Freeland
38. Autumn Schneider (10) 232 28:58.1 Heritage
39. Margaret Valley (9) 313 29:19.3 Macomb Dakota
40. Claire Kubacki (09) 233 29:22.5 Heritage
41. Katie List (09) 194 29:43.2 Essexville Garber
42. Alaina Yuker (09) 216 29:51.9 Hemlock
43. Molly Schaffer (09) 221 30:21.0 Hemlock
44. Alexis Paris (10) 299 31:32.4 Macomb Dakota
45. Natalie MacDonald (9) 292 31:47.6 Macomb Dakota
46. J Glick (11) 329 31:59.3 Swan Valley
47. Maya Richardson (9) 247 32:19.6 Heritage
48. Brenna Fauer (9) 282 33:56.0 Macomb Dakota
49. Janaya Baker (10) 273 34:52.1 Macomb Dakota
50. Ashlynn Gorman (09) 318 39:02.1 Midland Bullock Creek
51. Rebekah Kindy (09) 326 39:10.8 Midland Bullock Creek



08/21/15 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/21/15


MEN'S 5K RUN (11th & 12th)

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Ryan Hilbrandt (12) 58 17:00.2 Hemlock
2. Landon Honsinger (12) 56 17:12.1 Hemlock
3. Jordan Eisengruber (11) 83 17:23.9 Heritage
4. Jacob Sansburn (11) 34 17:36.8 Essexville Garber
5. Chase Fedolak (10) 103 17:37.9 Macomb Dakota
6. Mitchell MacDonald (11) 121 17:41.6 Macomb Dakota
7. Spencer Waldmann (11) 153 17:42.3 Midland Bullock Creek
8. Brendan Koch (12) 117 17:47.0 Macomb Dakota
9. Matt Beaudin (12) 84 17:48.3 Heritage
10. Kurt Sollner (12) 54 17:55.0 Hemlock
11. Thomas Szymanski (11) 135 17:58.8 Macomb Dakota
12. Connor Lavigne (12) 78 18:12.1 Heritage
13. Brennan Senkowski (11) 77 18:17.9 Heritage
14. James Stewart (12) 82 18:22.6 Heritage
15. Daylen Garver (11) 343 18:24.9 Farwell
16. Zachary MacDonald (11) 122 18:28.3 Macomb Dakota
17. Andrew Yaworski (11) 32 18:32.3 Essexville Garber
18. Anthony Barbera (12) 95 18:34.6 Macomb Dakota
19. Ryan Laorr (12) 87 18:42.4 Heritage
20. Daniel Westarb (12) 141 18:52.5 Macomb Dakota
21. Joshua Jaster (11) 111 18:56.9 Macomb Dakota
22. Max Ketelhut (12) 85 18:57.2 Heritage
23. Sawyer Kisha (11) 114 18:58.0 Macomb Dakota
24. Levi Gagne (12) 151 18:59.4 Midland Bullock Creek
25. Brendan Mousseau (11) 125 19:00.9 Macomb Dakota
26. Brandon Harris (11) 19 19:18.2 Chesaning
27. Brice Leuenberger (12) 45 19:23.5 Freeland
28. Adam Frost (12) 106 19:38.4 Macomb Dakota
29. Matthew Jesue (12) 112 19:41.3 Macomb Dakota
30. Marty Fedewa (11) 344 19:51.2 Farwell
31. Andrew Gustafson (11) 109 19:55.4 Macomb Dakota
32. Ryan Christensen (11) 36 19:56.5 Essexville Garber
33. Calvin Bojanowski (12) 98 20:06.5 Macomb Dakota
34. Shawn Murray (11) 126 20:28.1 Macomb Dakota
35. Clayton Meder (11) 20 20:37.3 Chesaning
36. Nick Colucci (11) 86 20:38.8 Heritage
37. Brandon McDonald (11) 14 20:48.2 Carrollton
38. Marko Tegeltija (11) 136 21:00.4 Macomb Dakota
39. Robert Burdick (12) 152 21:01.8 Midland Bullock Creek
40. Joe Mendez (12) 16 21:13.9 Carrollton
41. David Almendarez (11) 94 21:15.4 Macomb Dakota
42. Alex Malott (11) 161 21:18.2 Swan Valley
43. Matthew Ford (12) 105 21:18.9 Macomb Dakota
44. Nathan Sossi (12) 133 21:27.9 Macomb Dakota
45. Jacob Yura (11) 81 21:28.6 Heritage
46. Andrew Gross (11) 18 21:30.0 Chesaning
47. Anthony Eovaldi (11) 102 21:45.3 Macomb Dakota
48. Nathan Malott (11) 165 21:55.9 Swan Valley
49. Tyl Gallegos (11) 31 22:00.2 Essexville Garber
50. Kyle Pietrzak (12) 130 22:13.8 Macomb Dakota
51. Noah Shankool (11) 35 22:15.3 Essexville Garber
52. Logan Graves (12) 8 22:17.5 Beaverton
53. Frank Alcini (11) 92 22:33.6 Macomb Dakota
54. Jacob Quinnan (11) 168 22:41.7 St. Charles
55. Michael Hoffman (12) 57 22:42.6 Hemlock
56. Connor McVannel (11) 53 22:43.3 Hemlock
57. DJ Parkinson (11) 149 22:45.2 Midland Bullock Creek
58. Zach Swarthout (11) 345 22:57.4 Farwell
59. Robert Gracin (12) 107 23:13.0 Macomb Dakota
60. Jonathan Shillington (12) 164 23:21.3 Swan Valley
61. Andrew Wisniewski (11) 44 23:23.0 Freeland
62. Brennan Vogel (12) 159 23:27.7 Swan Valley
63. Luke Winslow (11) 154 23:37.9 Midland Bullock Creek
64. Austin Cripps (11) 7 23:42.5 Beaverton
65. Zach Claypool (11) 9 23:57.8 Beaverton
66. Zack Alex (12) 49 24:16.1 Freeland
67. Ian Ingles 162 24:28.1 Swan Valley
68. Matt Winterstein (12) 48 24:48.1 Freeland
69. Andrew Stewart (11) 30 24:52.1 Essexville Garber
70. Tyler Chaffin (12) 101 24:59.2 Macomb Dakota
71. Bryce Bila (11) 23 25:21.0 Chesaning
72. Joshua Brooks (11) 99 25:29.2 Macomb Dakota
73. Travis Bodhaine (11) 169 25:38.8 St. Charles
74. Jason Chen (12) 21 25:39.1 Chesaning
75. Cameron Gray (12) 108 25:51.2 Macomb Dakota
76. Kyle Mudd (12) 150 26:17.5 Midland Bullock Creek
77. Joseph Lobodzinski (11) 33 27:17.1 Essexville Garber
78. Andrew Withrow (12) 89 29:01.2 Heritage
79. Habib Jajawie (12) 80 31:50.7 Heritage



08/21/15 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

HEMLOCK XC CLASSIC AT HEMLOCK HIGH SCHOOL 08/21/15


WOMEN'S 5K RUN (11th & 12th)

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Kayla Dobies (12) 281 19:59.1 Macomb Dakota
2. Contessa Hammond (12) 346 21:16.5 Farwell
3. Marissa Lashuay (12) 324 21:25.1 Midland Bullock Creek
4. Jenna Jeczmionka (11) 201 21:48.5 Essexville Garber
5. Monica Micale (12) 294 21:57.4 Macomb Dakota
6. Allyson Slone (11) 308 22:06.6 Macomb Dakota
7. Lauren Valente (12) 312 22:07.2 Macomb Dakota
8. Hunter Berger (12) 224 22:28.3 Hemlock
9. Madison Brooks (11) 263 22:29.5 Heritage
10. Marisa Weller (12) 316 22:47.1 Macomb Dakota
11. Rachel Sliger (11) 307 22:48.7 Macomb Dakota
12. Kaitria LaFleure (12) 289 22:51.3 Macomb Dakota
13. Yu Mei Anderson (12) 325 22:55.1 Midland Bullock Creek
14. Lauren Wellman (11) 262 23:08.3 Heritage
15. Amanda Aquinaga (11) 251 23:09.5 Heritage
16. Megan Nalazek (11) 265 23:17.7 Heritage
17. Kara Dobulis (12) 211 23:58.9 Freeland
18. Alexis Penzien (12) 302 24:10.7 Macomb Dakota
19. Claudia Raines (12) 337 24:21.4 Swan Valley
20. Grace Wellman (12) 258 24:31.2 Heritage
21. MyKenzie Garza (11) 332 24:35.4 Swan Valley
22. Cheyenne Williamson (11) 197 24:39.7 Essexville Garber
23. Mehgan DuRussel (11) 331 24:40.2 Swan Valley
24. Samantha Boss (12) 268 24:40.6 Heritage
25. Madison Krupp (12) 187 24:50.6 Chesaning
26. Alexis Elliott (12) 200 25:01.1 Essexville Garber
27. Emily Rhodes (11) 304 25:20.0 Macomb Dakota
28. Isabella Turner (11) 225 25:40.3 Hemlock
29. Anna Jakobeit (12) 348 25:49.5 Heritage
30. Bailie Gagne (11) 322 25:57.8 Midland Bullock Creek
31. Madison Krieger (12) 333 26:16.4 Swan Valley
32. Olivia Weber (11) 266 26:21.8 Heritage
33. Addison Pavlica (12) 301 26:27.3 Macomb Dakota
34. Kayleen Kindy (12) 320 26:29.1 Midland Bullock Creek
35. Morgan Strzynski (11) 226 26:38.2 Hemlock
36. Rebecca Tessin (12) 227 26:39.6 Hemlock
37. Megan Sullivan (12) 347 26:42.9 Heritage
38. Carlie Larson (11) 338 26:46.4 Swan Valley
39. Angie Lenon (11) 321 26:56.3 Midland Bullock Creek
40. Mia Copes (12) 188 27:12.3 Chesaning
41. Taylor Myers (11) 271 27:18.6 Heritage
42. Keeley Melwing (12) 185 27:29.3 Chesaning
43. Tara Metcalfe (12) 293 27:31.8 Macomb Dakota
44. Amber Schneider (12) 253 27:32.5 Heritage
45. Robynn Verhaeghe (11) 199 27:38.4 Essexville Garber
46. Donna Jean Eschenbacher (11) 174 27:52.2 Beaverton
47. Abby Doran (11) 250 27:52.7 Heritage
48. Daisja Huell (12) 257 27:55.4 Heritage
49. Sarah Kempf (12) 269 28:03.9 Heritage
50. Anecia Eurich (12) 254 28:08.9 Heritage
51. Sarah Shapley (12) 270 28:19.5 Heritage
52. Stephanie Ung (12) 311 28:36.0 Macomb Dakota
53. Rachel Randazzo (11) 303 28:54.4 Macomb Dakota
54. Lana Amatangelo 272 28:57.3 Macomb Dakota
55. Sierra Rodriquez (11) 190 29:10.3 Chesaning
56. Kayleigh Zechmeister (11) 334 29:43.5 Swan Valley
57. Kaitlyn Bell (12) 335 29:45.9 Swan Valley
58. Alexis Stillwell (12) 310 29:53.2 Macomb Dakota
59. Jessica Smith (11) 259 30:12.4 Heritage
60. Chloe Delvalle (11) 177 30:42.6 Carrollton
61. Alecya Valdez (11) 175 30:46.7 Carrollton
62. Grace Dutoi (11) 339 31:01.1 Swan Valley
63. Madison O'Leary (12) 213 31:25.4 Freeland
64. Hanna Burton (11) 278 31:39.9 Macomb Dakota
65. Marissa Blair (11) 274 31:50.2 Macomb Dakota
66. Baylee Jo Cragg (11) 184 31:52.8 Chesaning
67. Maddison Zielinski (11) 198 31:56.5 Essexville Garber
68. Amber Breault (11) 173 32:12.4 Beaverton
69. Katrina Willsey (11) 323 32:18.2 Midland Bullock Creek
70. Mariah Michalak (11) 295 32:43.9 Macomb Dakota
71. Beth Breault (11) 172 33:05.4 Beaverton
72. Alyssa Elliot (11) 186 33:28.0 Chesaning
73. Olivia Neuhaus (11) 189 33:32.6 Chesaning
74. Elizabeth Hoornstra (11) 183 35:51.9 Chesaning
75. Megan Bukowski (12) 277 35:58.0 Macomb Dakota
76. Amber Mousseau (11) 297 39:54.3 Macomb Dakota
77. Olivia Moore (11) 296 40:00.9 Macomb Dakota



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: G.K. Drown, Hemlock Huskies

Hemlock Cross-Country Open 5K Race - 8/21/2015 2:15:34 PM
Hemlock HS, Hemlock, MI

Hemlock Cross-Country Classic Open 5K Race
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 brody cragg M 16:42.00 --
2 G.K. Drown M 19:23.00 --
3 steven marr M 19:30.00 --
4 andy cojeen M 19:55.00 --
5 landon owezarzak M 19:57.00 --
6 christopher szeszulsk M 20:06.00 --
7 phil eichbauer M 22:28.00 --
8 greison mclead M 23:44.00 --
9 kyle vanderelzen M 23:49.00 --
10 hans ross M 23:50.00 --
11 luke cairy M 23:52.00 --
12 tanner wilkins M 24:05.00 --
13 Braydon honsinger M 24:52.00 --
14 anna killian F 25:13.00 --
15 tony steele M 25:18.00 --
16 isaiah powell M 25:21.00 --
17 gabe hodge M 25:50.00 --
18 martin hodge M 25:51.00 --
19 jassmine warner F 26:04.00 --
20 javier fulgercio M 26:08.00 --
21 Audrey Speckhard F 26:11.00 --
22 ed yaworski M 26:19.00 --
23 hope kloha F 26:32.00 --
24 julia ketelhut F 26:46.00 --
25 faith kloha F 27:03.00 --
26 maximilian hauffe M 27:11.00 --
27 carl spannagel M 27:19.00 --
28 Reagan Keyser F 28:14.00 --
29 steve kolasa M 28:22.00 --
30 paige kloha F 28:26.00 --
31 callie godwin F 28:46.00 --
32 amber godwin F 28:51.00 --
33 michael rondy M 29:07.00 --
34 Kathleen Rondy F 29:08.00 --
35 gabe bannerman M 29:27.00 --
36 carlie kolb F 29:28.00 --
37 elizabeth chadwick F 29:53.00 --
38 code godwin M 30:13.00 --
39 trevor russell M 30:15.00 --
40 nic claypool M 30:19.00 --
41 jeffrey carncross M 30:40.00 --
42 zachary evans M 30:57.00 --
43 cory kelly M 31:15.00 --
44 stephanie Church F 31:24.00 --
45 alexandra seidel F 31:33.00 --
46 emma olinger F 33:49.00 --
47 heidi huizar F 33:50.00 --
48 jarrett weigold M 33:57.00 --
49 f johnson M 35:18.00 --
50 xander nichols M 35:45.00 --
51 matthew wesolek M 36:00.00 --
52 carter mcdonald M 36:08.00 --
53 ashlynn Bailey F 36:43.00 --
54 kennedy dean F 39:15.00 --
55 carsyn Wachowicz F 39:26.00 --
56 hayden rondy M 41:55.00 --
57 dennis schaffer M 41:56.00 --