2015 Holt Race for Scholarships

back to results

Aug. 22, 2015

2015 Holt Race for Scholarships
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Holt Race for Scholarships
Age Group Results
August 22, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Delaney 18 1 21:32.8 6:57/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrez Chuney 16 2 25:26.7 8:12/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjana Cook 44 6 28:12.0 9:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 56 3 25:36.7 8:15/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McKinney 12 8 28:29.6 9:11/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliana Chuney 13 7 28:24.4 9:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Grabow 18 13 30:33.6 9:51/M
2 Baileigh Grabow 18 16 33:34.5 10:50/M
3 Kaitlyn Fulghum 17 20 40:53.2 13:11/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Sherburn 23 27 46:34.4 15:01/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Jones 22 23 43:43.3 14:06/M
2 Kyle Bort 22 26 46:34.1 15:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valorie Owens 34 5 27:41.9 8:56/M
2 Charese Horn 36 12 30:22.5 9:48/M
3 Mia Taylor 35 17 36:51.5 11:53/M
4 Christy McNamara 38 18 37:48.6 12:12/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika McConnell 44 9 28:38.5 9:14/M
2 Carol Wray 48 10 28:38.7 9:14/M
3 Kristine Petersen 47 11 29:19.1 9:27/M
4 Heidi McGowan 44 19 38:02.0 12:16/M
5 Mingon Ruiz 42 21 41:04.6 13:15/M
6 Cynthia Johnson 49 24 45:15.7 14:36/M
7 Susan Radziewicz 40 25 45:40.7 14:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Hayenga 46 4 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 Ryan McKinney 43 28 49:27.7 15:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayne Allen 52 15 32:51.2 10:36/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lyons 67 14 32:35.4 10:31/M
2 David Conklin 64 22 42:01.2 13:33/M

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Taylor 38 6 53:03.6 8:33/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Hale 38 2 48:35.2 7:50/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Habtamu Handro 45 1 41:24.3 6:41/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Wasilevich 11 13 1:16:24.9 12:19/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Weil 10 9 1:03:43.8 10:17/M
2 Calvin Wasilevich 9 12 1:16:19.7 12:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnson 24 3 48:55.6 7:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Puck 37 5 51:52.5 8:22/M
2 Nate Banner 31 8 1:02:14.0 10:02/M
3 Patrick Daley 31 10 1:03:48.7 10:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Archie Hall 47 4 49:11.6 7:56/M
2 Brian Kosloski 48 7 54:25.0 8:47/M
3 Marcus Wasilevich 41 14 1:16:26.0 12:20/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vere Shindeldecker 67 11 1:11:36.1 11:33/M

Mile Run
Female 1 Mile Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalia Luera-Harris 43 2 19:23.6 17:37/M
2 Ebony Bardell 38 3 20:25.9 18:34/M

Male 1 Mile Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter McKinney 9 1 10:33.1 9:35/M
2 Justin Jones 22 4 20:36.8 18:44/M
3 Matt Taylor 43 5 20:36.9 18:44/M
4 Jake Taylor 5 6 21:17.2 19:21/M