2015 Danish Festival Road Run

back to results

Aug. 22, 2015

2015 Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Danish Festival Road Run 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 22, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Clutten 31 8 27:37.5 6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Reamer 20 1 23:08.8 5:47/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Pluger 52 31 30:48.5 7:42/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Ryan 56 4 25:45.3 6:26/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Clayton 12 73 38:54.2 9:44/M
2 Sarah Stephenson 12 91 44:42.5 11:11/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Coy 14 10 27:54.2 6:59/M
2 Dylan Clayton 10 32 30:59.0 7:45/M
3 Andrew Hardy 11 41 34:09.5 8:32/M
4 John Lothian 12 55 35:53.6 8:58/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Hansen 16 52 35:38.7 8:55/M
2 Gabrielle Crane 18 77 40:13.5 10:03/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Coy 18 3 24:32.7 6:08/M
2 Mitch Crimp 18 29 30:40.6 7:40/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Dukes 24 16 28:22.4 7:06/M
2 Julia Bradley 19 68 37:59.4 9:30/M
3 Jiayi Hu 23 90 43:45.0 10:56/M
4 Sarah Johnson 24 102 51:59.4 13:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Smith-Jones 21 18 28:30.2 7:08/M
2 Joe Conley 23 20 28:57.9 7:14/M
3 Eric Hansen 23 23 29:37.8 7:24/M
4 Rich Ring 24 35 32:40.3 8:10/M
5 Kevin Bradley 21 66 37:58.8 9:30/M
6 Danny Hansen 21 67 37:59.1 9:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Bannen 28 37 33:15.1 8:19/M
2 Anna Townsend 28 44 34:30.8 8:38/M
3 Cari Scholtens 27 53 35:41.5 8:55/M
4 Katherine Hsieh 25 89 43:44.8 10:56/M
5 Katrina Jeffrey 25 92 44:45.0 11:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Wilson 26 6 26:28.9 6:37/M
2 Kyle Tibble 28 7 27:23.0 6:51/M
3 Jason Townsend 28 13 28:12.1 7:03/M
4 Joshua Vanhaver 26 57 36:11.7 9:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Palmer 34 56 36:10.7 9:03/M
2 Katherine Aittama 34 80 41:03.3 10:16/M
3 Jennifer Wondergem 31 81 41:26.1 10:22/M
4 Brandi Stupica 31 98 49:40.4 12:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Byram 33 15 28:22.2 7:06/M
2 Gabriel Snyder 30 27 30:10.3 7:33/M
3 Rick Bolhuis 34 59 36:35.7 9:09/M
4 Jason Stariha 34 64 37:46.1 9:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Dhaseleer 37 9 27:44.8 6:56/M
2 Jennifer Weber 36 34 32:09.2 8:02/M
3 Allison Turner 35 36 32:42.2 8:11/M
4 Sonjia Venema 35 43 34:15.0 8:34/M
5 Sara Christensen 38 48 35:30.1 8:53/M
6 Lagloria Harris 37 69 38:21.0 9:35/M
7 Holly Lednard 35 70 38:22.0 9:36/M
8 Amy Colby 36 86 42:42.0 10:41/M
9 Erica Clayton 37 87 43:03.5 10:46/M
10 Stacie Weitting 37 88 43:07.8 10:47/M
11 Jami Petersen 35 95 47:33.0 11:53/M
12 Melissa Hamberg 36 97 49:39.3 12:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 37 2 23:10.0 5:48/M
2 Brian Bentley 39 12 28:10.4 7:03/M
3 Robert Cadena 39 17 28:29.8 7:07/M
4 Jason Petersen 37 25 29:51.3 7:28/M
5 Matt Bromley 37 28 30:25.0 7:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Cadena 40 45 34:51.3 8:43/M
2 Amy Shinabarger 43 60 36:57.5 9:14/M
3 Kelly Dewald 40 101 50:18.6 12:35/M
4 Adriane Ruth 44 103 52:02.8 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 40 22 29:27.0 7:22/M
2 Steve Basney 40 24 29:44.8 7:26/M
3 Ryan Olsen 42 33 31:41.7 7:55/M
4 John Meade 42 47 35:27.5 8:52/M
5 Andrew Baxter 42 61 37:24.4 9:21/M
6 Brian Gardner 42 62 37:34.7 9:24/M
7 Nathan Miller 41 76 39:54.3 9:59/M
8 Adam Dewald 40 82 41:39.9 10:25/M
9 Ryan Lothian 42 85 42:18.0 10:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jewell Oconner 49 58 36:25.5 9:06/M
2 Julie Stafford 48 65 37:56.4 9:29/M
3 Kris Crimp 48 71 38:23.9 9:36/M
4 Wendy Jeffrey 49 99 50:01.5 12:30/M
5 Jody Snyder Hankis 45 104 52:03.5 13:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Wrigjt 47 14 28:18.7 7:05/M
2 Tom Crimp 48 26 30:05.6 7:31/M
3 Kevin Moy 49 39 33:45.8 8:26/M
4 Rob Bowers 48 78 40:16.9 10:04/M
5 Bart Zoerman 48 94 46:56.3 11:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 52 38 33:44.9 8:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 52 5 26:12.2 6:33/M
2 Dam Hojkins 51 11 28:01.3 7:00/M
3 Jerry Ledezma 53 19 28:37.8 7:09/M
4 Scott Petersen 54 40 33:55.3 8:29/M
5 Dave Harris 52 42 34:13.8 8:33/M
6 Michael Townsend 54 49 35:34.9 8:54/M
7 Tim Obrien 52 50 35:37.7 8:54/M
8 Kim Vonkronenberger 52 51 35:38.2 8:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Plummer 57 74 39:03.9 9:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Houghton 56 30 30:43.5 7:41/M
2 Mark Heyloer 58 72 38:44.0 9:41/M
3 Tom Schafer 55 93 45:35.7 11:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 61 83 41:43.4 10:26/M
2 Norma Tunnell 61 84 42:10.3 10:33/M
3 Barb Ryan 62 100 50:16.4 12:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Tower 60 46 35:26.9 8:52/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 67 63 37:37.4 9:24/M
2 Judith Tuthill 68 105 53:09.5 13:17/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McConnell 69 21 29:07.8 7:17/M
2 Mark Nieisen 66 75 39:27.5 9:52/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 69 96 47:41.9 11:55/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 70 107 59:47.0 14:57/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Hansen 74 54 35:47.6 8:57/M
2 Paul Greshaw 74 79 40:52.4 10:13/M
3 Dennis Hassler 81 106 56:11.4 14:03/M