2015 Wings of Mercy Runway 5K

back to results

Aug. 22, 2015

2015 Wings of Mercy Runway 5K
Holland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Wings of Mercy Runway 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 22, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Haltenhoff 16 12 22:09.2 7:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Foreman 36 1 17:53.7 5:46/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mapes 44 23 23:52.2 7:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 45 4 19:32.8 6:18/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Ludema 8 94 36:15.8 11:42/M
2 Corynn Pratto 11 103 40:06.8 12:56/M
3 Grace Ludema 11 107 40:48.7 13:10/M
4 Kaylynne Nicholson 12 108 43:07.1 13:55/M
5 Sophia Burnaby 6 109 43:09.8 13:55/M
6 Hadley Detter 12 112 45:10.6 14:34/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno 13 10 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Leyton Detter 10 28 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Peter Vasquez 13 41 26:30.2 8:33/M
4 Talan Nahal 9 81 32:38.6 10:32/M
5 Caleb Vasquez 11 85 33:32.0 10:49/M
6 Jeffrey Larsen 4 97 38:46.8 12:30/M
7 Caden Nahal 11 119 46:51.7 15:07/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Folkert 14 17 22:44.4 7:20/M
2 Sophia Dinverno 15 21 23:26.3 7:34/M
3 Zoe Louis 14 42 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 Katie Ellis 14 45 26:38.7 8:35/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo B Vasquez 15 32 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Nate Roelofs 15 38 26:10.8 8:26/M
3 Wyatt Adams 15 44 26:33.2 8:34/M
4 Tanner Wiedmeyer 15 49 27:17.5 8:48/M
5 Bryce Lanser 15 53 27:41.8 8:56/M
6 Kade Koerner 14 57 28:17.5 9:07/M
7 Gary Howard 14 96 38:29.1 12:25/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liana Besley 19 24 23:53.9 7:42/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Van Appledorn 18 2 18:16.7 5:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Teall 24 69 30:52.5 9:57/M
2 Michelle Kooienga 22 80 32:35.7 10:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Field 23 3 19:24.7 6:15/M
2 Lewis Smedes 22 7 20:28.4 6:36/M
3 Ben Kooienga 23 79 32:34.8 10:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Shanahan 26 26 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Jessica Gort 27 75 31:13.0 10:04/M
3 Allison Berghorst 29 78 32:27.0 10:28/M
4 Jessica Reece 27 124 51:31.3 16:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kunnen 27 34 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Dan Foreman 26 63 29:42.5 9:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kennedy 34 20 23:10.9 7:28/M
2 Laura Emmons 31 46 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Jill Hoffman 34 54 27:44.4 8:57/M
4 Joni Dehaan 34 56 27:50.8 8:59/M
5 Wendy Braam 32 67 30:15.3 9:45/M
6 Katie Haan 32 76 31:15.7 10:05/M
7 Alyssa Tanis 30 90 33:50.0 10:55/M
8 Cassandra Dedoes 32 93 36:11.2 11:40/M
9 Chelsi Snowdin 30 118 46:03.6 14:51/M
10 Alana Boonstra 34 125 51:31.7 16:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Yerrick 32 9 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Jeff Ballard 33 19 22:53.8 7:23/M
3 Gustavo Martinez 34 39 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 Kevin Fisher 31 58 28:39.1 9:15/M
5 Lonnie Miree 32 84 33:17.5 10:44/M
6 Josh Reece 32 123 51:26.6 16:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynae Nagelkirk 38 15 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 Lisa Theodore 39 59 28:41.2 9:15/M
3 Emily Rasch 36 64 29:44.3 9:35/M
4 Amy Breuker 35 74 31:07.7 10:02/M
5 Rachel Pantmos 38 86 33:34.1 10:50/M
6 Michelle Gordon 36 89 33:49.9 10:55/M
7 Jenni Dustin 35 95 36:28.3 11:46/M
8 Stacey Lefevre 38 101 39:25.7 12:43/M
9 Beth Ludema 39 102 40:06.1 12:56/M
10 Sara Burnaby 36 116 45:52.6 14:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Kennedy 37 6 19:49.9 6:24/M
2 Jeremy Larsen 36 98 38:46.8 12:30/M
3 James Ludema 38 106 40:48.6 13:10/M
4 Scott Breuker 37 115 45:31.6 14:41/M
5 Nathaniel Burnaby 35 117 45:52.9 14:48/M
6 Victor Balderas 36 122 50:01.6 16:08/M
7 Brad Boonstra 35 126 51:32.3 16:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lina Spross 44 33 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Michelle Adams 44 43 26:32.9 8:34/M
3 Erin Howe 42 55 27:48.0 8:58/M
4 Samantha Hope 42 70 30:57.6 9:59/M
5 Kimberly Howard 40 91 35:31.0 11:27/M
6 Tracy Treece 43 92 35:34.6 11:28/M
7 Renee Bauer 41 99 38:52.0 12:32/M
8 Christine Pratt 40 100 39:19.3 12:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Fink 40 5 19:39.5 6:20/M
2 Aaron Pratto 41 27 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 R. Scott Hope 43 29 24:58.6 8:03/M
4 Brad Minarik 44 37 26:07.4 8:25/M
5 Steven Brower 43 40 26:25.8 8:31/M
6 Joe Chiaramonte 41 50 27:18.9 8:48/M
7 Aaron Haltenhoff 41 51 27:20.4 8:49/M
8 Gary Howard 40 62 29:22.0 9:28/M
9 Matthew Cook 44 71 30:57.8 9:59/M
10 David Allan 40 72 30:59.5 10:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Lenzinger 45 60 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 Jamie Lanser 47 77 32:11.3 10:23/M
3 Jill Wiedmeyer 46 110 43:39.6 14:05/M
4 Denise Fishnick 49 113 45:13.1 14:35/M
5 Kristine Jordahl 47 121 47:33.1 15:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Berghorst 49 8 20:38.9 6:39/M
2 Benjamin Burry 45 31 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Gary Hill 45 66 30:00.8 9:41/M
4 Hugo A. Vasquel 46 87 33:34.6 10:50/M
5 Mike Decker 47 128 53:24.2 17:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Perry 50 83 33:02.4 10:39/M
2 Patti Tanis 53 88 33:49.2 10:55/M
3 Elaine Van Maastricht 54 105 40:31.9 13:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Legato 50 11 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Jerry Brownell 50 47 27:03.9 8:44/M
3 Bill Westrick 50 68 30:42.8 9:54/M
4 Lee Abramson 54 82 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Greg Fishnick 50 114 45:13.6 14:35/M
6 David Perry 53 120 47:00.4 15:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy McCleery 55 61 29:01.8 9:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Cook 55 13 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Tom Kippley 58 14 22:12.7 7:10/M
3 James Feltman 59 18 22:49.1 7:22/M
4 Carl Nelson 59 22 23:31.8 7:35/M
5 Bob Aman 55 25 23:55.0 7:43/M
6 Jerry Vanderlugt 59 36 25:56.0 8:22/M
7 Jim Kutill 58 52 27:24.4 8:50/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Ollila 61 73 31:07.3 10:02/M
2 Virginia Bol 60 104 40:31.4 13:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 63 16 22:22.2 7:13/M
2 Frank Colon 61 30 25:01.0 8:04/M
3 Tom Vilella 62 48 27:14.5 8:47/M
4 Randy Fielder 64 65 29:59.2 9:40/M
5 John Shanahan 63 127 52:25.4 16:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Furbush 67 35 25:49.1 8:20/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Marckini 79 111 44:34.1 14:23/M