2015 HealthPlus Crim Festival of Races: Michigan Mile Series

back to results

Aug. 21, 2015

2015 HealthPlus Crim Festival of Races: Michigan Mile Series
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE RESULTS FOR CRIM PROFESSIONAL MILE
Presented by ATI Physical Therapy
Friday, August 21, 2015

Place Name Last Name No. Ag S Prom
===== ========================== ====== ====================== == = ==========
1 Colby Alexander 9 M 4:10.25

2 Duncan Philips 3 M 4:10.56
3 Brandon Hudgins 6 Boone 28 M 4:11.27
4 Declan Murray 8 Annandale 24 M 4:11.37
5 John Simons 7 M 4:14.64
6 Robert Mullett 5 M 4:15.82
8/21/2015 9:36PM




WOMEN RESULTS FOR CRIM PROFESSIONAL MILE
Presented by ATI Physical Therapy
Friday, August 21, 2015
Place Name Last Name No. Ag S Prow
===== ========================== ====== ====================== == = ==========
1 Heather Kampf 16 Minneapolis 28 F 4:39.45

2 Monicah Ngige 23 Lansing 21 F 4:40.13
3 Rachel Schneider 14 Washington 24 F 4:40.33
4 Amanda Eccleston 10 Ann Arbor 25 F 4:41.68
5 Morgan Uceny 15 Boston 30 F 4:42.39
6 Brook Handler 18 Rochester Hills 22 F 4:43.69
8/21/2015 9:37PM




MALE RESULTS FOR USATF NATIONAL ONE MILE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
OVERALL RESULTS
Friday, August 21, 2015
Place Name Last Name No. Usatf Club Ag Mm
===== ========================== ====== ======================================== ====================== == =======
1 Gregory Mitchell 155 Bowerman Track Club-M40+ A McMinnville 41 4:29

2 Jerome Vermeulen 178 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Simi Valey 48 4:30
3 John Gardiner 132 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Rancho Santa Margarita 42 4:31
4 Clint Verran 179 Rochester Hills 40 4:33
5 Todd Straka 173 Runners Roost Colorado-M40+ A Boulder 48 4:35
6 Charles Novak 199 Team Ohio-M40+ A Cuyahoga Falls 47 4:42
7 Christian Blondin 118 Greater Boston Track Club-M40+ A Ipswich 42 4:43
8 Lee Shaw 94 Patient Endurance Racing Livonia 40 4:48
9 Christian Cushing-Murray 126 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Santa Ana 47 4:50
10 Alec Nevalainen 160 Juneau 41 4:53
11 Esteban Vanegas 88 Alma 45 4:54
12 Dave Bussard 186 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Elkhart 55 4:57
13 Ruben Henderson Jr 100 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Grand Rapids 53 4:59
14 Eric Stuber 188 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Lansing 52 4:59
15 Chris White 182 Elkhart 41 5:04
16 Kyle Lanier 91 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A Lincoln University 42 5:05
17 Eric Green 136 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Pontiac 47 5:07
18 Tim Lambrecht 189 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Alma 53 5:07
19 Thomas Preiss 168 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Waterford 46 5:07
20 Mark Good 134 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Jackson 42 5:08
21 Michael Kessler 96 Ann Arbor 46 5:09
22 Kareem Lanier 90 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A Lincoln University 42 5:09
23 Daniel Dixon Jr 187 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Jackson 51 5:09
24 Dale Flanders 194 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A Allegany 50 5:14
25 Steve Menovcik 153 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ B Grand Ledge 46 5:15
26 Brian Fahey 128 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Rockford 46 5:17
27 Jd Pepper 95 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Dansville 52 5:18
28 Ron Zywicki 190 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Traverse City 54 5:21
29 Tom Bernhard 116 Excelsior Running Club-M60+ A Castro Valley 64 5:21
30 Mark Rybinski 97 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Manlius 60 5:21
31 Eric Larsen 145 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Fenton 44 5:25
32 Antonio Arreola 111 Wolfpack Running Club-M50+ A San Jose 55 5:27
33 Stephen Jones 92 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A West Chester 44 5:27
34 Doug Bell 115 Boulder Road Runners-M60+ A Greeley 64 5:27
35 John Strycker 93 New Lothrop 48 5:31
36 Scott Nemeth 159 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M40+ A Williamston 48 5:36
37 Michael Young 185 Orchard Lake 58 5:37
38 Hugh Kuchta 143 Ann Arbor Track Club-M50+ A Kalamazoo 57 5:43
39 Gary Radford 200 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A Cicero 58 5:44
40 Peter Mullin 157 Houston Elite-M60+ A Houston 64 5:44
41 Wayne Crandall 193 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A West Henrietta 52 5:45
42 Terry Castor 89 Goodrich 50 5:47
43 Bill Beyerbach 191 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Rochester 60 5:51
44 John Tarkowski 174 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Northville 62 5:55
45 Doug Goodhue 135 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Milford 73 5:55
46 Wally Hayes 138 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Ann Arbor 63 5:57
47 Aaron Pratt 167 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Saline 61 6:01
48 Doc Rappole 99 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Bemus 66 6:02
49 Eduardo Matsuo 152 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Ann Arbor 62 6:03
50 Jeffrey Callard 121 Fenton 51 6:03
51 Jan Frisby 131 Boulder Road Runners-M60+ A Grand Junction 71 6:06
52 Robert Schafer 169 Oregon City 60 6:13
53 Graham Astley 112 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Brighton 62 6:13
54 Jerry Learned 148 Atlanta Track Club-M60+ A Gainesville 67 6:21
55 Lee Mamola 150 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Novi 63 6:27
56 Gerard Malaczynski 149 Bloomfield Hills 73 6:31
57 Michael Manz 151 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Ann Arbor 61 6:43
58 Dave Minier 154 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Wyoming 66 6:43
59 Morris Williams 184 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Highlands 70 6:46
60 Michael Reif Sr 98 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Victor 66 6:59
61 Monte Piliawsky 166 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Southfield 71 7:00
62 Paul Carlin 122 Indianapolis 69 7:02
63 Charlie Patterson 165 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Buford 73 7:08
64 Mitchell Garner 133 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Ann Arbor 65 7:08
65 Frank White Jr 183 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Cumming 70 7:09
66 Wally Herrala 139 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Ann Arbor 70 7:15
67 David Cohen 123 Ann Arbor 72 7:15
68 Ed Bligh Jr 117 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Alpharetta 72 7:19
69 Harlan Van Blaricum 177 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Dexter 75 8:20
70 Malcolm Cohen 124 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Ann Arbor 73 8:52
8/21/2015 10:07PM




FEMALE RESULTS FOR USATF NATIONAL ONE MILE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
OVERALL RESULTS
Friday, August 21, 2015
Place Name Last Name No. Usatf Club Ag Mw
===== ========================== ====== ======================================== ====================== == =======
1 Tammy Nowik 163 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Clarkston 41 5:29

2 Serena Kessler 142 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Ann Arbor 43 5:41
3 Lisa Veneziano 108 Fenton 50 5:45
4 Amy Nemeth 158 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Williamston 47 5:49
5 Christine Vincent 181 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Jackson 51 5:54
6 Erin Larusso 147 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Ypsilanti 45 5:55
7 Lorraine Jasper 141 Athena Track Club-W50+ A Birchrunville 53 6:00
8 Liz Bondar 120 Madison Heights 46 6:03
9 Julie Pangburn 164 Athena Track Club-W50+ A Malvern 51 6:03
10 Sharon Becker 114 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Fowler 44 6:04
11 Maryellen Stornant 172 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Portland 55 6:11
12 Carol Bischoff 192 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Macedon 51 6:17
13 Betsy Stewart 171 Athena Track Club-W50+ A West Chester 52 6:21
14 Sabra Harvey 137 Houston 66 6:25
15 Colleen Magnussen 197 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Geneseo 55 6:47
16 Deborah Feltz 129 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Williamston 62 6:58
17 Lori Morris 156 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Webberville 54 7:01
18 Gail Geiger 195 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Caledonia 52 7:07
19 Rae Alexander 110 Team Ohio -W60+ A Strongsville 60 7:23
20 Jean Bolley 119 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Bath 63 7:52
21 Ruth Thelen 176 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Saint Johns 70 7:59
22 Veronica Jackson 105 Ypsilanti Running Co. Athletic Club-W50+ Lansing 56 8:04
23 Ellen Nitz 162 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Brighton 75 9:28
24 Cora Hill 140 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Southfield 72 9:33
25 Shirley Larsen 146 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Grand Blanc 72 9:46
26 Judy Cohen 103 Ann Arbor Track Club-W70+ A Ann Arbor 71 14:53
8/21/2015 10:07PM




MALE RESULTS FOR USATF NATIONAL ONE MILE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
AGEGRADED RESULTS BY PERCENTAGE
Friday, August 21, 2015
Place Name Last Name No. Usatf Club Ag Mm
===== ========================== ====== ======================================== ====================== == =======
1 Jerome Vermeulen 178 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Simi Valey 48 94.17

2 Todd Straka 173 Runners Roost Colorado-M40+ A Boulder 48 92.63
3 Dave Bussard 186 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Elkhart 55 90.25
4 Tom Bernhard 116 Excelsior Running Club-M60+ A Castro Valley 64 90.19
5 John Gardiner 132 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Rancho Santa Margarita 42 89.77
6 Gregory Mitchell 155 Bowerman Track Club-M40+ A McMinnville 41 89.68
7 Doug Goodhue 135 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Milford 73 89.58
8 Charles Novak 199 Team Ohio-M40+ A Cuyahoga Falls 47 89.39
9 Ruben Henderson Jr 100 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Grand Rapids 53 88.50
10 Doug Bell 115 Boulder Road Runners-M60+ A Greeley 64 88.47
11 Clint Verran 179 Rochester Hills 40 87.96
12 Eric Stuber 188 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Lansing 52 87.76
13 Mark Rybinski 97 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Manlius 60 87.06
14 Christian Cushing-Murray 126 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A Santa Ana 47 86.98
15 Tim Lambrecht 189 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Alma 53 86.05
16 Christian Blondin 118 Greater Boston Track Club-M40+ A Ipswich 42 85.95
17 Esteban Vanegas 88 Alma 45 84.59
18 Jan Frisby 131 Boulder Road Runners-M60+ A Grand Junction 71 84.58
19 Daniel Dixon Jr 187 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Jackson 51 84.16
20 Peter Mullin 157 Houston Elite-M60+ A Houston 64 84.05
21 Lee Shaw 94 Patient Endurance Racing Livonia 40 83.42
22 Ron Zywicki 190 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A Traverse City 54 83.06
23 Jd Pepper 95 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B Dansville 52 82.45
24 Alec Nevalainen 160 Juneau 41 82.37
25 Eric Green 136 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Pontiac 47 82.35
26 Dale Flanders 194 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A Allegany 50 82.20
27 Antonio Arreola 111 Wolfpack Running Club-M50+ A San Jose 55 82.18
28 Michael Young 185 Orchard Lake 58 81.67
29 Thomas Preiss 168 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Waterford 46 81.43
30 Doc Rappole 99 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Bemus 66 81.42
31 Gerard Malaczynski 149 Bloomfield Hills 73 81.40
32 Michael Kessler 96 Ann Arbor 46 81.00
33 Wally Hayes 138 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Ann Arbor 63 80.21
34 John Tarkowski 174 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Northville 62 80.17
35 Gary Radford 200 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A Cicero 58 80.04
36 Kyle Lanier 91 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A Lincoln University 42 79.90
37 Bill Beyerbach 191 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Rochester 60 79.53
38 Hugh Kuchta 143 Ann Arbor Track Club-M50+ A Kalamazoo 57 79.50
39 Steve Menovcik 153 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ B Grand Ledge 46 79.43
40 Chris White 182 Elkhart 41 79.39
41 Brian Fahey 128 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Rockford 46 79.11
42 Mark Good 134 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Jackson 42 78.94
43 Kareem Lanier 90 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A Lincoln University 42 78.69
44 Eduardo Matsuo 152 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Ann Arbor 62 78.42
45 Aaron Pratt 167 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Saline 61 78.15
46 Jerry Learned 148 Atlanta Track Club-M60+ A Gainesville 67 77.82
47 John Strycker 93 New Lothrop 48 76.89
48 Eric Larsen 145 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A Fenton 44 76.21
49 Graham Astley 112 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A Brighton 62 76.18
50 Wayne Crandall 193 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A West Henrietta 52 76.12
51 Scott Nemeth 159 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M40+ A Williamston 48 75.81
52 Stephen Jones 92 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A West Chester 44 75.72
53 Morris Williams 184 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Highlands 70 75.13
54 Robert Schafer 169 Oregon City 60 74.97
55 Terry Castor 89 Goodrich 50 74.54
56 Charlie Patterson 165 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Buford 73 74.33
57 Lee Mamola 150 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Novi 63 73.92
58 Monte Piliawsky 166 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Southfield 71 73.69
59 Dave Minier 154 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Wyoming 66 73.07
60 David Cohen 123 Ann Arbor 72 71.96
61 Paul Carlin 122 Indianapolis 69 71.68
62 Jeffrey Callard 121 Fenton 51 71.65
63 Ed Bligh Jr 117 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Alpharetta 72 71.34
64 Frank White Jr 183 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A Cumming 70 71.10
65 Michael Reif Sr 98 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A Victor 66 70.31
66 Wally Herrala 139 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Ann Arbor 70 70.22
67 Michael Manz 151 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Ann Arbor 61 70.11
68 Mitchell Garner 133 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B Ann Arbor 65 68.01
69 Harlan Van Blaricum 177 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Dexter 75 65.63
70 Malcolm Cohen 124 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A Ann Arbor 73 59.87
8/21/2015 10:07PM




FEMALE RESULTS FOR USATF NATIONAL ONE MILE MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
AGEGRADED RESULTS BY PERCENTAGE
Friday, August 21, 2015
Place Name Last Name No. Usatf Club Ag Mw
===== ========================== ====== ======================================== ====================== == ==========
1 Sabra Harvey 137 Houston 66 90.66

2 Lisa Veneziano 108 Fenton 50 83.78
3 Lorraine Jasper 141 Athena Track Club-W50+ A Birchrunville 53 82.98
4 Christine Vincent 181 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Jackson 51 82.49
5 Maryellen Stornant 172 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Portland 55 82.33
6 Tammy Nowik 163 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Clarkston 41 81.37
7 Julie Pangburn 164 Athena Track Club-W50+ A Malvern 51 80.45
8 Amy Nemeth 158 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Williamston 47 80.31
9 Deborah Feltz 129 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Williamston 62 79.46
10 Serena Kessler 142 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Ann Arbor 43 79.21
11 Erin Larusso 147 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A Ypsilanti 45 77.56
12 Betsy Stewart 171 Athena Track Club-W50+ A West Chester 52 77.54
13 Carol Bischoff 192 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Macedon 51 77.48
14 Ruth Thelen 176 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Saint Johns 70 77.05
15 Liz Bondar 120 Madison Heights 46 76.36
16 Colleen Magnussen 197 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Geneseo 55 75.07
17 Sharon Becker 114 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Fowler 44 74.80
18 Rae Alexander 110 Team Ohio -W60+ A Strongsville 60 73.28
19 Lori Morris 156 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A Webberville 54 71.80
20 Jean Bolley 119 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A Bath 63 71.23
21 Ellen Nitz 162 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Brighton 75 69.79
22 Gail Geiger 195 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A Caledonia 52 69.24
23 Cora Hill 140 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Southfield 72 66.21
24 Shirley Larsen 146 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A Grand Blanc 72 64.69
25 Veronica Jackson 105 Ypsilanti Running Co. Athletic Club-W50+ Lansing 56 63.95
26 Judy Cohen 103 Ann Arbor Track Club-W70+ A Ann Arbor 71 41.92
8/21/2015 10:08PM




2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - MALE TEAMS
40+ Division


1. 13:51 Cal Coast Track Club-M40+ A ( 4:37)
==================================================
1 4:30 Jerome Vermeulen 178
2 4:31 John Gardiner 132
3 4:50 Christian Cushing-Murray 126

2. 15:22 Patient Endurance Racing-M40+ A ( 5:08)
==================================================
1 5:07 Eric Green 136
2 5:07 Thomas Preiss 168
3 5:08 Mark Good 134
4 ( 5:17) Brian Fahey 128
5 ( 5:25) Eric Larsen 145

3. 15:41 TNT International Racing Club-M40+ A ( 5:14)
==================================================
1 5:05 Kyle Lanier 91
2 5:09 Kareem Lanier 90
3 5:27 Stephen Jones 92



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - MALE TEAMS
50+ Division


1. 15:05 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ A ( 5:02)
==================================================
1 4:57 Dave Bussard 186
2 4:59 Eric Stuber 188
3 5:09 Daniel Dixon Jr 187
4 ( 5:21) Ron Zywicki 190

2. 15:24 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-M50+ B ( 5:08)
==================================================
1 4:59 Ruben Henderson Jr 100
2 5:07 Tim Lambrecht 189
3 5:18 Jd Pepper 95

3. 15:50 Genesee Valley Harriers-M50+ A ( 5:17)
==================================================
1 4:52 Mike Nier 60+198
2 5:14 Dale Flanders 194
3 5:44 Gary Radford 200
4 ( 5:45) Wayne Crandall 193



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - MALE TEAMS
60+ Division


1. 17:14 Genesee Valley Harriers-M60+ A ( 5:45)
==================================================
1 5:21 Mark Rybinski 97
2 5:51 Bill Beyerbach 191
3 6:02 Doc Rappole 99
4 ( 6:59) Michael Reif Sr 98

2. 17:53 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ A ( 5:58)
==================================================
1 5:55 John Tarkowski 174
2 5:57 Wally Hayes 138
3 6:01 Aaron Pratt 167
4 ( 6:03) Eduardo Matsuo 152
5 ( 6:13) Graham Astley 112

3. 19:53 Ann Arbor Track Club-M60+ B ( 6:38)
==================================================
1 6:27 Lee Mamola 150
2 6:43 Michael Manz 151
3 6:43 Dave Minier 154
4 ( 7:08) Mitchell Garner 133



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - MALE TEAMS
70+ Division


1. 20:10 Ann Arbor Track Club-M70+ A ( 6:44)
==================================================
1 5:55 Doug Goodhue 135
2 7:00 Monte Piliawsky 166
3 7:15 Wally Herrala 139
4 ( 8:20) Harlan Van Blaricum 177
5 ( 8:52) Malcolm Cohen 124

2. 21:03 Atlanta Track Club-M70+ A ( 7:01)
==================================================
1 6:46 Morris Williams 184
2 7:08 Charlie Patterson 165
3 7:09 Frank White Jr 183
4 ( 7:19) Ed Bligh Jr 117






2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - FEMALE TEAMS
40+ Division

1. 17:05 Patient Endurance Racing-W40+ A ( 5:42)
==================================================
1 5:29 Tammy Nowik 163
2 5:41 Serena Kessler 142
3 5:55 Erin Larusso 147

2. 17:47 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W40+ A ( 5:56)
==================================================
1 5:49 Amy Nemeth 158
2 5:54 Christine Vincent 181
3 6:04 Sharon Becker 114
4 ( 6:11) Maryellen Stornant 172
5 ( 7:01) Lori Morris 156



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - FEMALE TEAMS
50+ Division

1. 18:24 Athena Track Club-W50+ A ( 6:08)
==================================================
1 6:00 Lorraine Jasper 141
2 6:03 Julie Pangburn 164
3 6:21 Betsy Stewart 171

2. 20:11 Genesee Valley Harriers-W50+ A ( 6:44)
==================================================
1 6:17 Carol Bischoff 192
2 6:47 Colleen Magnussen 197
3 7:07 Gail Geiger 195



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - FEMALE TEAMS
60+ Division

1. 22:49 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W60+ A ( 7:37)
==================================================
1 6:58 Deborah Feltz 129
2 7:52 Jean Bolley 119
3 7:59 Ruth Thelen 176



2015 USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP - FEMALE TEAMS
70+ Division

1. 28:47 Playmakers Elite/New Balance-W70+ A ( 9:36)
==================================================
1 9:28 Ellen Nitz 162
2 9:33 Cora Hill 140
3 9:46 Shirley Larsen 146






USATF Masters Age Group Results
Crim Michigan Mile USATF Masters One Mile Championship
Friday, August 21, 2015
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 1 1 Gregory Mitchell 155 McMinnville 41 4:29
2 3 3 John Gardiner 132 Rancho Santa Margarita 42 4:31
3 4 4 Clint Verran 179 Rochester Hills 40 4:33
4 7 7 Christian Blondin 118 Ipswich 42 4:43
5 8 8 Lee Shaw 94 Livonia 40 4:48
6 11 10 Alec Nevalainen 160 Juneau 41 4:53
7 17 15 Chris White 182 Elkhart 41 5:04
8 18 16 Kyle Lanier 91 Lincoln University 42 5:05
9 22 20 Mark Good 134 Jackson 42 5:08
10 24 22 Kareem Lanier 90 Lincoln University 42 5:09
11 33 31 Eric Larsen 145 Fenton 44 5:25
12 35 33 Stephen Jones 92 West Chester 44 5:27
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 1 1 Tammy Nowik 163 Clarkston 41 5:29
2 2 2 Serena Kessler 142 Ann Arbor 43 5:41
3 10 10 Sharon Becker 114 Fowler 44 6:04
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 2 2 Jerome Vermeulen 178 Simi Valey 48 4:30
2 5 5 Todd Straka 173 Boulder 48 4:35
3 6 6 Charles Novak 199 Cuyahoga Falls 47 4:42
4 9 9 Christian Cushing-Murr 126 Santa Ana 47 4:50
5 12 11 Esteban Vanegas 88 Alma 45 4:54
6 19 17 Eric Green 136 Pontiac 47 5:07
7 21 19 Thomas Preiss 168 Waterford 46 5:07
8 23 21 Michael Kessler 96 Ann Arbor 46 5:09
9 27 25 Steve Menovcik 153 Grand Ledge 46 5:15
10 28 26 Brian Fahey 128 Rockford 46 5:17
11 38 36 John Strycker 93 New Lothrop 48 5:31
12 39 37 Scott Nemeth 159 Williamston 48 5:36
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 4 4 Amy Nemeth 158 Williamston 47 5:49
2 6 6 Erin Larusso 147 Ypsilanti 45 5:55
3 8 8 Liz Bondar 120 Madison Heights 46 6:03
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 15 13 Ruben Henderson Jr 100 Grand Rapids 53 4:59
2 16 14 Eric Stuber 188 Lansing 52 4:59
3 20 18 Tim Lambrecht 189 Alma 53 5:07
4 25 23 Daniel Dixon Jr 187 Jackson 51 5:09
5 26 24 Dale Flanders 194 Allegany 50 5:14
6 29 27 Jd Pepper 95 Dansville 52 5:18
7 30 28 Ron Zywicki 190 Traverse City 54 5:21
8 44 42 Wayne Crandall 193 West Henrietta 52 5:45
9 45 43 Terry Castor 89 Goodrich 50 5:47
10 53 51 Jeffrey Callard 121 Fenton 51 6:03
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 3 3 Lisa Veneziano 108 Fenton 50 5:45
2 5 5 Christine Vincent 181 Jackson 51 5:54
3 7 7 Lorraine Jasper 141 Birchrunville 53 6:00
4 9 9 Julie Pangburn 164 Malvern 51 6:03
5 12 12 Carol Bischoff 192 Macedon 51 6:17
6 13 13 Betsy Stewart 171 West Chester 52 6:21
7 17 17 Lori Morris 156 Webberville 54 7:01
8 18 18 Gail Geiger 195 Caledonia 52 7:07
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 14 12 Dave Bussard 186 Elkhart 55 4:57
2 34 32 Antonio Arreola 111 San Jose 55 5:27
3 40 38 Michael Young 185 Orchard Lake 58 5:37
4 41 39 Hugh Kuchta 143 Kalamazoo 57 5:43
5 42 40 Gary Radford 200 Cicero 58 5:44
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 11 11 Maryellen Stornant 172 Portland 55 6:11
2 15 15 Colleen Magnussen 197 Geneseo 55 6:47
3 22 22 Veronica Jackson 105 Lansing 56 8:04
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 31 29 Tom Bernhard 116 Castro Valley 64 5:21
2 32 30 Mark Rybinski 97 Manlius 60 5:21
3 36 34 Doug Bell 115 Greeley 64 5:27
4 43 41 Peter Mullin 157 Houston 64 5:44
5 46 44 Bill Beyerbach 191 Rochester 60 5:51
6 47 45 John Tarkowski 174 Northville 62 5:55
7 49 47 Wally Hayes 138 Ann Arbor 63 5:57
8 50 48 Aaron Pratt 167 Saline 61 6:01
9 52 50 Eduardo Matsuo 152 Ann Arbor 62 6:03
10 55 53 Robert Schafer 169 Oregon City 60 6:13
11 56 54 Graham Astley 112 Brighton 62 6:13
12 58 56 Lee Mamola 150 Novi 63 6:27
13 60 58 Michael Manz 151 Ann Arbor 61 6:43
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 16 16 Deborah Feltz 129 Williamston 62 6:58
2 19 19 Rae Alexander 110 Strongsville 60 7:23
3 20 20 Jean Bolley 119 Bath 63 7:52
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 51 49 Doc Rappole 99 Bemus 66 6:02
2 57 55 Jerry Learned 148 Gainesville 67 6:21
3 61 59 Dave Minier 154 Wyoming 66 6:43
4 63 61 Michael Reif Sr 98 Victor 66 6:59
5 65 63 Paul Carlin 122 Indianapolis 69 7:02
6 68 65 Mitchell Garner 133 Ann Arbor 65 7:08
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 14 14 Sabra Harvey 137 Houston 66 6:25
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 48 46 Doug Goodhue 135 Milford 73 5:55
2 54 52 Jan Frisby 131 Grand Junction 71 6:06
3 59 57 Gerard Malaczynski 149 Bloomfield Hills 73 6:31
4 62 60 Morris Williams 184 Highlands 70 6:46
5 64 62 Monte Piliawsky 166 Southfield 71 7:00
6 67 64 Charlie Patterson 165 Buford 73 7:08
7 69 66 Frank White Jr 183 Cumming 70 7:09
8 70 67 Wally Herrala 139 Ann Arbor 70 7:15
9 71 68 David Cohen 123 Ann Arbor 72 7:15
10 72 69 Ed Bligh Jr 117 Alpharetta 72 7:19
11 74 71 Malcolm Cohen 124 Ann Arbor 73 8:52
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 21 21 Ruth Thelen 176 Saint Johns 70 7:59
2 24 24 Cora Hill 140 Southfield 72 9:33
3 25 35 Shirley Larsen 146 Grand Blanc 72 9:46
4 26 26 Judy Cohen 103 Ann Arbor 71 14:53
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 73 70 Harlan Van Blaricum 177 Dexter 75 8:20
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
1 23 23 Ellen Nitz 162 Brighton 75 9:28
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
USATF MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mm
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======
USATF MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place O'All Oallp Name No. City Ag Mw
===== ===== ===== ====================== ====== ====================== == =======