2015 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Ophelia Bonner Scholarship Run
Age Group Results
July 25, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City MI 13 5 21:51.9 7:02/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 29 6 23:27.1 7:32/M
3 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 55 9 27:05.5 8:43/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ambria Nagel Bay City MI 10 10 28:05.9 9:02/M
2 Ali Cline Santee CA 7 19 33:13.3 10:41/M
3 Victoria Derricks Flushing MI 10 41 51:41.0 16:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Bolton Midland MI 26 20 33:27.5 10:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Richmond Flint MI 33 15 30:59.7 9:58/M
2 Ta Nesa Blakely Flint MI 30 31 38:50.5 12:29/M
3 Shannan Wynn Flint MI 34 39 51:00.7 16:24/M
4 Sonna Grines Flint MI 32 42 51:42.6 16:37/M
5 Christie Caver Grand Blanc MI 33 47 55:47.3 17:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyna Thorn Flint MI 36 26 37:12.6 11:58/M
2 Kirahn Watson Flint MI 36 34 40:31.0 13:02/M
3 Shunta Love Flushing MI 39 40 51:41.0 16:37/M
4 Nicole Golden Flint MI 36 43 53:29.9 17:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 40 11 28:06.0 9:02/M
2 Tasha Frederick Grand Blanc MI 42 17 32:18.3 10:23/M
3 Lisa Granger Santee CA 40 18 33:13.2 10:41/M
4 Marjory Wisniewski Birch Run MI 42 27 37:13.8 11:58/M
5 Tara Fisher Flint MI 43 38 45:03.3 14:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandra Adams Flint MI 48 25 36:13.6 11:39/M
2 Shantel Suttles Flushing MI 46 33 39:32.1 12:43/M
3 Liz Horton Fenton MI 49 35 40:44.9 13:06/M
4 Melody Relerford Flushing MI 48 46 55:41.5 17:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 13 28:43.4 9:14/M
2 Deborah Wilcox Flushing MI 54 16 31:47.9 10:13/M
3 Lanean Adams Flint MI 50 23 34:52.0 11:13/M
4 Robyn Polacek Flint MI 52 45 55:39.8 17:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Peterson Flint MI 59 28 37:46.7 12:09/M
2 Trena Reese Flint MI 57 30 38:04.8 12:14/M
3 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc MI 55 48 56:09.8 18:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 62 21 34:29.0 11:05/M
2 Joan Simpson Flint MI 63 24 35:06.2 11:17/M
3 Jo Royer Flint MI 63 36 43:24.0 13:57/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Velma Williams Flint MI 66 29 37:51.0 12:10/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 74 22 34:46.0 11:11/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Rumsey Flushing MI 18 1 18:20.5 5:54/M
2 William Haran Linden MI 17 2 19:56.2 6:25/M
3 Ian Fox Clio MI 17 3 20:07.9 6:28/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus II Hall Wyandotte MI 16 7 24:16.8 7:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Richmond Flint MI 35 8 26:28.1 8:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Fox Clio MI 59 12 28:27.3 9:09/M
2 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 57 14 29:45.3 9:34/M
3 Thomas Bryant Flint MI 55 32 39:29.4 12:42/M
4 Anthony Arline Grand Blanc MI 56 44 55:31.6 17:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 61 4 20:52.1 6:43/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Waldo Bronson Flint MI 75 37 43:30.9 13:59/M

8K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Venezlano Fenton MI 50 3 32:28.1 6:34/M
2 Amy Margrif Otisville MI 35 7 41:16.1 8:21/M
3 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 13 44:55.3 9:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Frey Burton MI 29 17 47:22.9 9:35/M
2 Lauren Grzegorzewski Phoenix AZ 25 31 53:01.2 10:44/M
3 Kate Ferguson Flint MI 26 61 1:12:12.6 14:37/M
4 Leah Fontana Ray MI 25 62 1:12:16.5 14:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Pritchett Flint MI 32 48 1:00:06.9 12:10/M
2 Nicole Gubancsik Burton MI 31 50 1:00:36.8 12:16/M
3 Rachel Workman Davison MI 31 60 1:05:24.8 13:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rabeca Anderson Davison MI 39 21 48:06.5 9:44/M
2 Rachel Morgan Flint MI 36 28 51:26.7 10:25/M
3 Tamia Hunter Flint MI 39 42 57:51.2 11:43/M
4 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 39 46 59:45.0 12:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc MI 44 16 46:41.3 9:27/M
2 Marcie Pigee Grand Blanc MI 43 32 54:06.5 10:57/M
3 Bermicia Parks Flint MI 43 45 59:12.5 11:59/M
4 Malida Britton Flint MI 42 47 1:00:06.8 12:10/M
5 Carla Caudle Flint MI 44 56 1:03:12.6 12:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 48 39 55:35.4 11:15/M
2 Karen Owens Flint MI 48 52 1:01:31.8 12:27/M
3 Erin Carnes Gaines MI 49 59 1:05:15.7 13:13/M
4 Nicole Allen Mount Morris MI 45 63 1:14:13.7 15:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc MI 54 35 54:31.4 11:02/M
2 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 52 51 1:00:38.9 12:16/M
3 Lori Cool Flint MI 54 57 1:03:32.6 12:52/M
4 Carol Fontana Ray MI 53 58 1:04:12.6 13:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Grzegorzewski Grand Blanc MI 56 30 53:01.0 10:44/M
2 Debra Knust Brighton MI 58 34 54:11.2 10:58/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 62 64 1:14:13.9 15:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 65 20 47:52.0 9:41/M
2 Sandra Becoats Flint MI 65 33 54:06.6 10:57/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 70 DQ 59:45.7 12:06/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 76 54 1:02:26.3 12:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 31 1 31:29.0 6:22/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 46 2 31:36.3 6:24/M
3 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 4 33:12.4 6:43/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wiltse Flint MI 15 6 35:10.1 7:07/M
2 Jack Ferweda Clio MI 14 11 44:25.0 8:59/M
3 Taron Diehl Flint MI 14 12 44:39.2 9:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Roney Flushing MI 36 49 1:00:28.0 12:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markeidus Hall Ypsilanti MI 40 8 42:24.5 8:35/M
2 Mike Watson Grand Blanc MI 44 9 43:29.4 8:48/M
3 Eric Wisniewski Birch Run MI 42 29 52:00.0 10:32/M
4 Derrick Britton Flint MI 42 41 57:10.2 11:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 48 14 44:57.0 9:06/M
2 Mike Pearce Grand Blanc MI 46 26 49:57.5 10:07/M
3 Milas Caudle Flint MI 45 55 1:03:10.3 12:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 52 5 33:13.5 6:43/M
2 Adam Baldridge Burton MI 50 10 43:42.1 8:51/M
3 Roger Batcia Grand Blanc MI 50 19 47:51.9 9:41/M
4 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 52 23 48:48.3 9:53/M
5 Kenny Debois Mount Morris MI 50 25 49:39.4 10:03/M
6 Brett Johnson Troy MI 50 36 54:32.0 11:02/M
7 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 53 38 55:35.3 11:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hall Flint MI 59 15 45:16.4 9:10/M
2 Aaron Wooten Sr Flushing MI 57 22 48:11.7 9:45/M
3 Michael ;aux Flushing MI 59 27 50:33.9 10:14/M
4 Paul Wright Burton MI 59 37 55:14.2 11:11/M
5 Wally Clay Grand Blanc MI 59 53 1:01:39.3 12:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 61 24 49:21.4 9:59/M
2 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 60 43 58:47.4 11:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Pruett Flint MI 71 18 47:30.9 9:37/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 75 40 55:48.8 11:18/M
2 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 77 44 59:06.6 11:58/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Heal Clio MI 35 1 39:43.8 12:46/M
2 Rachel Argae Flint MI 70 3 42:20.0 13:37/M
3 Lorietta Small Flint MI 60 5 43:30.2 13:59/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Gibson Flint MI 35 1:04:21.5 20:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Davis Flint MI 28 29 1:01:20.4 19:43/M
2 Xzerious Legardye Flint MI 25 32 1:03:20.5 20:22/M
3 Tyicca White Flint MI 28 36 1:19:16.1 25:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Saumier Flint MI 34 24 57:00.9 18:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Perry Grand Blanc MI 37 15 51:00.7 16:24/M
2 Maya Prince Flint MI 35 31 1:01:58.9 19:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toya Wicker Flint MI 41 9 45:02.9 14:29/M
2 Kiyana Williams Flint MI 41 22 55:40.2 17:54/M
3 Kacinda Payne 44 30 1:01:58.8 19:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 48 7 44:20.0 14:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Wilson Flint MI 54 20 54:50.1 17:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 59 10 45:17.5 14:34/M
2 Sheila Lomax Grand Blanc MI 58 13 50:50.9 16:21/M
3 Cynthia Hendrix Flint MI 56 18 53:27.7 17:11/M
4 Lena Darrough Flint MI 56 26 58:15.9 18:44/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennetta Coney Flint MI 60 11 45:59.7 14:47/M
2 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 60 16 53:21.4 17:09/M
3 Sheila Wilson Flint MI 63 17 53:27.5 17:11/M
4 Lara Nkume Flint MI 64 21 54:59.5 17:41/M
5 Debra Williams Flint MI 60 23 56:00.7 18:00/M
6 Patricia Saines Flint MI 60 27 58:19.7 18:45/M
7 Debra Jones Flint MI 63 28 59:04.6 19:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Elam Flint MI 66 6 43:53.4 14:07/M
2 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 65 12 47:17.8 15:12/M
3 Catherine Callaway Flint MI 69 33 1:03:47.9 20:31/M
4 Ida Johnson Flint MI 67 34 1:03:48.0 20:31/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olama Jones Burton MI 72 14 50:51.0 16:21/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Salvador Flint MI 65 2 41:15.3 13:16/M
2 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 65 4 42:21.0 13:37/M
3 Craig Coney Flint MI 63 8 45:00.8 14:28/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talen Diehl Flint MI 05 25 57:03.2 18:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris MI 67 19 54:49.9 17:38/M

8K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Becky Swartz Creek MI 49 2 50:57.4 10:19/M
2 Celestia Bell Flint MI 69 3 53:21.3 10:48/M
3 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 55 9 1:02:42.2 12:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Millar Ortonville MI 36 15 1:15:08.0 15:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 41 17 1:18:09.2 15:49/M
2 Anita Harvey Saint Charles MI 42 21 1:20:35.1 16:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Cummings Grand Blanc MI 59 10 1:05:22.7 13:14/M
2 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 58 12 1:11:22.3 14:27/M
3 Marsha Marble Flint MI 55 16 1:15:32.8 15:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 63 22 1:20:35.6 16:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothea Pritchett Flint MI 67 18 1:19:15.8 16:03/M
2 Judy Ruddock Flushing MI 67 19 1:20:34.7 16:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Goering Flint MI 72 14 1:13:30.8 14:53/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 61 1 50:57.3 10:19/M
2 David Pieper Flushing MI 64 4 57:57.9 11:44/M
3 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 66 5 58:03.6 11:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Millar Ortonville MI 37 13 1:12:51.0 14:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thomas Linden MI 59 6 58:57.0 11:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Walker Flint MI 61 11 1:11:11.2 14:25/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Sanders Flushing MI 74 7 59:56.7 12:08/M
2 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 74 8 1:02:36.5 12:40/M
3 Bill Ruddock Flushing MI 72 20 1:20:34.8 16:19/M