2015 Run Some Mora 5K/10K

back to results

Aug. 16, 2015

2015 Run Some Mora 5K/10K
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Run Some Mora 5K
5K
August 16, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Saline MI 42 1 20:29 6:36/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Vink Plymouth MI 60 4 21:22 6:54/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernardo Pacheco Oakland Twp. MI 58 9 23:39 7:38/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janene Bondie Milan MI 51 11 25:31 8:14/M

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Ward Livonia MI 8 46 34:34 11:09/M
2 Jacob Ward Livonia MI 10 47 34:34 11:09/M
3 Ivan-Alexander Obese-Jecty Novi MI 7 73 46:30 15:00/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maia Herrington Ann Arbor MI 13 14 26:30 8:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Westgate Onsted MI 18 2 20:44 6:41/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizzie Ritter Ann Arbor MI 19 7 22:59 7:25/M
2 Cassie Ritter Ann Arbor MI 16 45 34:05 11:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Nagelkirk Holland MI 23 13 25:58 8:23/M
2 Matt Kielty Clemson SC 23 23 29:00 9:21/M
3 Jordan Sabolish Ann Arbor MI 24 59 38:21 12:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Hunter Kalamazoo MI 22 12 25:51 8:20/M
2 Sabrina Lynch Ann Arbor MI 22 20 28:42 9:15/M
3 Sara Herta Superior Township MI 22 31 30:10 9:44/M
4 Maria Ward Ypsilanti MI 22 37 32:48 10:35/M
5 Heather Dorbeck Ypsilanti MI 23 38 32:52 10:36/M
6 Sarah Snyder Ann Arbor MI 22 40 33:08 10:41/M
7 Rachael Whise Northville MI 23 70 42:43 13:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hovick Superior Township MI 25 6 22:40 7:19/M
2 Jake Mahoney Ann Arbor MI 28 22 28:50 9:18/M
3 Pedro Acosta Ann Arbor MI 29 34 30:47 9:56/M
4 Vahid Rashidi Ann Arbor MI 26 35 30:50 9:57/M
5 John Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 26 58 38:18 12:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani Yager Jackson MI 29 15 26:39 8:36/M
2 Kathryn Livingston Ann Arbor MI 27 21 28:50 9:18/M
3 Alissa Steiner Ann Arbor MI 25 43 33:52 10:55/M
4 Catherine Derbes Ann Arbor MI-MICHIGA 28 55 36:24 11:45/M
5 Liz Morgan Ann Arbor MI 27 56 37:33 12:07/M
6 Meredith Reid Ann Arbor MI 29 57 37:47 12:11/M
7 Marie Mattos Northville MI 27 61 39:05 12:36/M
8 Federica Cuomo Ann Arbor MI 27 63 39:05 12:36/M
9 Jade Cassidy Manchester MI 25 66 40:37 13:06/M
10 Katelyn Zak Ypsilanti MI 27 71 42:57 13:51/M
11 Michelle Reid Toledo OH 28 75 47:20 15:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Volz Ann Arbor MI 33 3 20:51 6:44/M
2 Miquel Aguirre Ann Arbor MI 32 8 23:02 7:26/M
3 Joe Raine Ann Arbor MI 33 10 25:18 8:10/M
4 Trevor Francis Troy MI 32 16 27:19 8:49/M
5 Rahul Chhabra Ann Arbor MI 30 29 30:06 9:43/M
6 Joao Mattos Northville MI 30 62 39:05 12:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yulia Muzyrya Ann Arbor MI 31 19 28:31 9:12/M
2 Paula Rudenick Ann Arbor MI 32 30 30:10 9:44/M
3 Sara Freels Plymouth MI 34 53 35:25 11:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Issac Pacheco Ypsilanti MI 36 5 21:44 7:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Burns Missouri City TX 36 27 29:54 9:39/M
2 Nikki Lane Adrian MI 35 28 29:55 9:39/M
3 Gwen Sila Ypsilanti MI 35 32 30:13 9:45/M
4 Jamie Warner Ypsilanti MI 37 65 39:31 12:45/M
5 Jennifer Mruk Ypsilanti MI 39 68 41:57 13:32/M
6 Shannon Stores Belle Fourche South Dakot SD 35 69 42:19 13:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Burns Missouri City TX 40 26 29:27 9:30/M
2 Scott Ward Livonia MI 42 48 34:36 11:10/M
3 Alex Obese-Jecty Novi MI 41 81 57:52 18:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Westgate Onsted MI 44 51 34:52 11:15/M
2 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 43 74 46:33 15:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Willgus Onsted MI 47 33 30:39 9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 18 28:25 9:10/M
2 Anna Camburn Ypsilanti MI 46 36 32:06 10:21/M
3 Andrea Lenze Belleville MI 48 41 33:12 10:43/M
4 Lisa Mason Adrian MI 47 79 54:16 17:30/M
5 Rita Gordon Belleville MI 48 80 54:21 17:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Rutherford Ann Arbor MI 50 44 34:04 10:59/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 67 41:43 13:27/M
3 Chris Mueller Stockbridge MI 53 76 49:18 15:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Bekker Canton MI 52 17 27:51 8:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 56 39 33:00 10:39/M
2 Jim Mason Adrian MI 59 78 53:54 17:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Marin-De-pacheco Rochester MI 55 24 29:01 9:22/M
2 Lynn Chamberlain Ann Arbor MI 57 25 29:01 9:22/M
3 Kathleen Clark Plymouth MI 59 52 35:25 11:25/M
4 Julie Woodhams Ann Arbor MI 59 54 35:25 11:25/M
5 Patricia Cain Canton MI 58 60 38:35 12:27/M
6 Sarah Singleton Ann Arbor MI 57 77 51:53 16:44/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 60 49 34:37 11:10/M
2 Peter Honeyman Ann Arbor MI 62 64 39:29 12:44/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 62 72 44:45 14:26/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg Ann Arbor MI 81 42 33:15 10:44/M
2 Reynolds Farley Ann ARBOR 77 50 34:44 11:12/M



Run Some Mora 10K 10K
Age Group Results
August 16, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klaus Loeffle Germany 50 1 38:15 6:10/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wei Ann Arbor MI 32 5 44:07 7:07/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 54 6 45:14 7:18/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 17 56:29 9:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sanderson Clinton MI 19 10 53:19 8:36/M
2 Ellie Hodges Saline MI 19 11 53:19 8:36/M
3 Olympia Poplin Ann Arbor MI 18 27 1:02:17 10:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Vincent Ann Arbor MI 23 2 39:33 6:23/M
2 Matthew Solarz Plymouth MI 20 3 41:43 6:44/M
3 Jeffrey Schmidt Gainesville FL 21 32 1:03:11 10:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Poplin Ann Arbor MI 24 12 54:45 8:50/M
2 Caymen Novak Romeo MI 24 15 55:46 9:00/M
3 Annie Duerr Detroit MI 22 25 58:37 9:27/M
4 Patricia Spence Ann Arbor MI 24 31 1:02:45 10:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaulier Ypsilanti MI 28 8 51:13 8:16/M
2 Robert Schmidt Heathrow FL 25 22 57:59 9:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Glick Ann Arbor MI 29 19 57:22 9:15/M
2 Phoebe Hazelbaker Ypsilanti MI 25 37 1:06:36 10:45/M
3 Laura Burnett Ann Arbor MI 25 38 1:06:36 10:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sari Rezzo Ann Arbor MI 34 26 1:01:20 9:54/M
2 Trevor Francis Troy MI 32 30 1:02:36 10:06/M
3 John Molnar Farmington Hills MI 34 35 1:04:32 10:25/M
4 Steve Berg Ypsilanti MI 33 40 1:07:02 10:49/M
5 Robert Kaikati Ann Arbor MI 33 41 1:07:02 10:49/M
6 Brian Zerfas Ann Arbor MI 30 44 1:08:49 11:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Boucher Ann Arbor MI 31 20 57:23 9:15/M
2 Sarah Francis Troy MI 30 29 1:02:35 10:06/M
3 Kristin Venier Canton MI 31 33 1:03:12 10:12/M
4 Abigail Kaikati Ann Arbor MI 32 39 1:07:01 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Issac Pacheco Ypsilanti MI 36 4 43:01 6:56/M
2 John Gonzalez Canton MI 35 14 55:15 8:55/M
3 Ian Runkel Hamburg NY 36 28 1:02:24 10:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Tronson Ann Arbor MI 37 16 56:19 9:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yukari Erickson Ann Arbor MI 41 23 58:01 9:21/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristian Foondle Saline MI 48 18 56:54 9:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Camburn Ypsilanti MI 46 50 1:32:21 14:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Freeland Rochester Hills MI 52 7 47:19 7:38/M
2 James B Lenze Belleville MI 53 24 58:19 9:24/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 42 1:07:33 10:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myra Poplin Ann Arbor MI 52 36 1:04:54 10:28/M
2 Julie Schmidt Parkland FL 54 46 1:11:59 11:37/M
3 Janene Bondie Milan MI 51 49 1:25:46 13:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Solarz Plymouth MI 55 9 52:52 8:32/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 56 21 57:43 9:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Chamberlain Ann Arbor MI 57 34 1:03:54 10:18/M
2 Martha Larrison Mio MI 59 45 1:10:40 11:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 62 43 1:08:32 11:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 62 47 1:16:25 12:20/M
2 Frances Vink Plymouth MI 60 48 1:21:37 13:10/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 65 13 55:03 8:53/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reynolds Farley Ann ARBOR 77 51 1:34:59 15:19/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services