2015 Simsonian Kick-Off Classic

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Simsonian Kick-Off Classic
Grosse Ile, MI


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

13th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/15/2015 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Evan Sawicki M 12 & Under 11 23:57.4
2 Joe Davis M 12 & Under 12 28:50.4
3 Nate Pehote M 12 & Under 8 30:36.7
4 Mannie Riopelle M 12 & Under 10 31:16.9
5 Nicholas Ondrus M 12 & Under 12 32:01.5
6 Christopher Budziak M 12 & Under 7 32:35.1




13-15

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 James Gedris M 13-15 14 18:04.8
2 Matthew Graver M 13-15 14 19:03.9
3 Chris Geist - Milne M 13-15 15 19:15.3
4 Brad Austin M 13-15 15 19:35.9
5 Joshua Potter M 13-15 15 20:01.5
6 Joshua Ochab M 13-15 14 20:16.4
7 Zach Roberts M 13-15 14 20:25.6
8 Ryan Garant M 13-15 14 20:34.8
9 Aaron Amaya M 13-15 15 21:11.2
10 Chase Pfeiffer M 13-15 15 22:07.2
11 James Klarr M 13-15 15 22:26.5
12 Jack Verdun M 13-15 14 22:46.7
13 Nathan Mruzik M 13-15 15 23:30.8
14 Andrew Hoying M 13-15 15 23:39.8
15 Domenic Concessi M 13-15 15 24:29.3
16 Kierran O'Connor M 13-15 15 24:50.2
17 Stefan Kobiljak M 13-15 13 25:12.8
18 Andrew Elliott M 13-15 15 25:27.0
19 Daniel Brillhart M 13-15 15 26:38.5
20 Samuel Lemerond M 13-15 13 28:47.1
21 Ethan Szabados M 13-15 14 28:51.0
22 Lance Walender M 13-15 15 36:13.3




16-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Dermody M 16-19 19 16:38.7
2 Adam Sawicki M 16-19 16 17:07.4
3 Tony Morrow M 16-19 19 17:18.6
4 Jackson Kelly M 16-19 17 18:00.0
5 Logan Andersen M 16-19 16 18:18.8
6 Jason Johnson M 16-19 19 18:49.8
7 Zachary Camilleri M 16-19 16 19:21.4
8 Jacob Ochab M 16-19 16 19:43.1
9 Aaron Plegue M 16-19 16 19:48.1
10 Colin Gonia M 16-19 16 21:03.7
11 Zach Hill M 16-19 16 21:10.6
12 Lyle Antieau III M 16-19 18 21:56.4
13 Jackson Forrell M 16-19 16 22:17.1
14 Dominik Mackowski M 16-19 17 23:01.4
15 STEVEN BRANTLEY M 16-19 16 23:28.9
16 Brendan Scherer M 16-19 16 26:49.8
17 Logan Dupuie M 16-19 16 29:52.6
18 Gabriel Martinez M 16-19 17 35:39.0




20-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Adams M 20-29 20 18:07.4
2 Dirk Sims M 20-29 21 25:55.5
3 Jazzy Teen M 20-29 20 28:52.8
4 Derek Cuddy M 20-29 20 29:11.4
5 Nick Weatherhead M 20-29 29 30:15.0




30-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Lance Palamara M 30-39 30 22:39.2
2 Jesse Bost M 30-39 36 24:08.9
3 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 37 24:20.6
4 Scott Plonka M 30-39 38 35:48.0




40-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Dave Wilson M 40-49 48 18:43.9
2 Peter Brookes M 40-49 42 20:41.0
3 Dave Merkel M 40-49 45 20:43.7
4 Justin Peer M 40-49 40 24:38.5
5 Kevin Gicitoul M 40-49 49 25:51.9
6 Mike Potter M 40-49 43 26:49.6
7 Chris Fraczek M 40-49 44 33:10.8
8 Paul Sfreddo M 40-49 44 33:21.2




50-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Sirois M 50-59 52 21:23.2
2 Chris Zawistowicz M 50-59 54 25:04.1
3 Bob Sims M 50-59 53 26:20.4
4 John Rista M 50-59 54 28:33.1
5 Lyle Antieau M 50-59 52 31:42.0
6 Paul Marek M 50-59 57 35:21.1
7 Craig Morford M 50-59 59 38:02.0
8 Marty Ackley M 50-59 58 38:35.0
9 Sean Ewbank M 50-59 50 40:59.0




60 & OVER

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jim Jackson M 60 & over 61 22:58.9
2 Mike Kuhn M 60 & over 68 28:05.0
3 Peter Kantz M 60 & over 62 29:27.4
4 Michael Perry M 60 & over 71 35:20.8






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

13th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/15/2015 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI


12 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Marina Rensi F 12 & Under 12 27:03.6
2 Carlyna Snyder F 12 & Under 7 27:22.6
3 Sage Korte F 12 & Under 12 28:48.5
4 Rocky Morabito F 12 & Under 12 29:25.4
5 Angelina Kardos F 12 & Under 10 34:39.1
6 Giavanna Kardos F 12 & Under 10 34:48.1
7 Kate Sadler F 12 & Under 9 35:47.1
8 Hayden Kobiljak F 12 & Under 10 41:03.0
9 Grace Mans F 12 & Under 11 41:13.0




13-15

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Alisa Erickson F 13-15 14 20:45.2
2 Katelyn Nadeau F 13-15 14 21:33.0
3 Kaitlyn St.bernard F 13-15 15 21:41.9
4 Diana Nunez F 13-15 15 23:12.3
5 Marisa Swick F 13-15 14 23:16.6
6 Mary Sirois F 13-15 13 23:40.4
7 Bailey Mruzik F 13-15 15 23:42.0
8 Bailey Mruzik F 13-15 15 23:42.2
9 Madison Swick F 13-15 15 24:03.4
10 Lindsey Jurecki F 13-15 14 24:09.5
11 Lindsay Miles F 13-15 15 25:17.0
12 Amanda LaBeau F 13-15 15 25:31.5
13 Julia Hatfield F 13-15 14 26:11.0
14 Chelsey Fritz F 13-15 14 26:39.2
15 Ami Yezman F 13-15 13 26:42.6
16 Catie Masserant F 13-15 15 26:50.2
17 Madison Smith F 13-15 15 27:02.9
18 Maggie Holmes F 13-15 14 27:22.8
19 Nina Docherty F 13-15 15 27:50.8
20 Kaitlyn Clum F 13-15 15 29:19.3
21 Grace Ellis F 13-15 14 29:21.0
22 Abby Ames F 13-15 15 29:22.1
23 Katie Kobiljak F 13-15 15 30:12.6
24 Brooke Scherer F 13-15 14 34:17.7
25 Chloe MacNee F 13-15 15 34:18.0
26 Chloe Trupiano F 13-15 15 36:12.2




16-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Kreger F 16-19 17 20:33.4
2 Robyn Loselle F 16-19 16 21:02.8
3 Hannah Pifer F 16-19 16 22:15.1
4 Maria Gedris F 16-19 17 22:30.5
5 Kate Tobin F 16-19 17 23:01.2
6 Alyssa Harlow F 16-19 17 23:09.9
7 Sidney Mason F 16-19 16 23:55.5
8 Nicole Marek F 16-19 19 24:00.6
9 Maddy Davis F 16-19 16 24:08.8
10 Valerie Christou F 16-19 16 24:17.6
11 Jillian Drzinski F 16-19 16 24:20.4
12 Morgan Swick F 16-19 18 25:38.9
13 Melissa Wojno F 16-19 17 26:18.1
14 Sarah Wright F 16-19 16 26:50.0
15 Hailey Lopez F 16-19 16 27:39.8
16 Maya Pandya F 16-19 16 28:26.1
17 Nina Muto F 16-19 16 28:32.9
18 Haley Clum F 16-19 16 29:18.2
19 Kourtney Potter F 16-19 19 29:21.3
20 Margaret Esordi F 16-19 17 29:56.4
21 Abby Wozniak F 16-19 16 30:46.9
22 Rachel Antieau F 16-19 17 31:23.3
23 Megan Prater F 16-19 16 31:44.3
24 Hannah Barnes F 16-19 19 33:44.3
25 Samantha Camilleri F 16-19 17 33:47.5
26 Hannah Ondrus F 16-19 16 34:56.1
27 Natalie Kasprzyk F 16-19 17 35:39.3
28 Amelia Rista F 16-19 16 36:07.3
29 Didy Martinez F 16-19 19 39:46.0
30 Ally Johnson F 16-19 17 41:24.0




20-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Shay Mannino F 20-29 26 24:20.8
2 Robin Crolsant F 20-29 25 24:26.8
3 Brittney Marek F 20-29 20 25:35.6
4 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 26 25:37.2
5 Darla Palamara F 20-29 27 26:10.2
6 Kielee McNally F 20-29 22 28:16.6
7 Torey McNally F 20-29 20 29:11.7
8 Jaime Mahanic F 20-29 26 29:14.2
9 Kimberly Diehl F 20-29 28 29:31.4
10 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 24 34:45.3
11 Stephanie Camilleri F 20-29 21 38:59.0




30-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea ODonnell F 30-39 34 23:37.0
2 Christy McGee F 30-39 38 24:28.8
3 Jana Ruddy F 30-39 30 27:13.2
4 Cara Kozicki F 30-39 38 29:45.2
5 Kelly Born F 30-39 37 30:54.9
6 Dena Potter F 30-39 39 31:23.1
7 Jenny Budziak F 30-39 37 32:34.9
8 Nicole Riopelle F 30-39 38 32:46.8
9 Alisa Pehote F 30-39 38 33:50.0
10 Diane Barnes-Szabados F 30-39 38 34:01.9
11 Erin Sadler F 30-39 38 35:46.8
12 Jennifer Buhl F 30-39 38 35:48.3
13 Marisa Twiner F 30-39 37 35:50.5
14 Avin Bailey F 30-39 37 36:07.7
15 Kerrie Kuhne F 30-39 38 36:08.7
16 Lauren Gill F 30-39 34 36:24.9




40-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Dawn Zahrt F 40-49 45 25:54.4
2 nicole wozniak F 40-49 43 27:23.2
3 Krissy Kobiljak F 40-49 42 27:29.8
4 Amy Deller-Antieau F 40-49 45 28:41.0
5 Laurie Dieball F 40-49 45 29:09.6
6 Justine Fraczek F 40-49 41 30:25.4
7 Jennifer Korte F 40-49 42 30:28.3
8 Vicki Wilson F 40-49 44 32:46.5
9 Kelly Fleming F 40-49 45 32:57.4
10 Jill Jeszke F 40-49 43 34:54.9
11 Michelle Lemerond F 40-49 41 35:05.6




50-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Sandey Gutenschwager F 50-59 50 31:43.1
2 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 54 33:52.2
3 Jennifer Dermody F 50-59 51 35:27.7
4 Theresa Camilleri F 50-59 50 38:58.0




60 & OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Betsy ODonnell F 60 & over 62 39:44.0
2 Patricia Cox F 60 & over 62 40:17.0
3 Linn Malvesto F 60 & over 62 40:20.0
4 Sheree Donaldson F 60 & over 60 59:30.0
5 Jean Kinnear F 60 & over 83 59:30.1






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

13th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/15/2015 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Dermody M 16-19 19 16:38.7
2 Adam Sawicki M 16-19 16 17:07.4
3 Tony Morrow M 16-19 19 17:18.6
4 Jackson Kelly M 16-19 17 18:00.0
5 James Gedris M 13-15 14 18:04.8
6 Jack Adams M 20-29 20 18:07.4
7 Logan Andersen M 16-19 16 18:18.8
8 Dave Wilson M 40-49 48 18:43.9
9 Jason Johnson M 16-19 19 18:49.8
10 Matthew Graver M 13-15 14 19:03.9
11 Chris Geist - Milne M 13-15 15 19:15.3
12 Zachary Camilleri M 16-19 16 19:21.4
13 Brad Austin M 13-15 15 19:35.9
14 Jacob Ochab M 16-19 16 19:43.1
15 Aaron Plegue M 16-19 16 19:48.1
16 Joshua Potter M 13-15 15 20:01.5
17 Joshua Ochab M 13-15 14 20:16.4
18 Zach Roberts M 13-15 14 20:25.6
19 Ryan Garant M 13-15 14 20:34.8
20 Peter Brookes M 40-49 42 20:41.0
21 Dave Merkel M 40-49 45 20:43.7
22 Colin Gonia M 16-19 16 21:03.7
23 Zach Hill M 16-19 16 21:10.6
24 Aaron Amaya M 13-15 15 21:11.2
25 Mark Sirois M 50-59 52 21:23.2
26 Lyle Antieau III M 16-19 18 21:56.4
27 Chase Pfeiffer M 13-15 15 22:07.2
28 Jackson Forrell M 16-19 16 22:17.1
29 James Klarr M 13-15 15 22:26.5
30 Lance Palamara M 30-39 30 22:39.2
31 Jack Verdun M 13-15 14 22:46.7
32 Jim Jackson M 60 & over 61 22:58.9
33 Dominik Mackowski M 16-19 17 23:01.4
34 STEVEN BRANTLEY M 16-19 16 23:28.9
35 Nathan Mruzik M 13-15 15 23:30.8
36 Andrew Hoying M 13-15 15 23:39.8
37 Evan Sawicki M 12 & Under 11 23:57.4
38 Jesse Bost M 30-39 36 24:08.9
39 Michael Gervasi M 30-39 37 24:20.6
40 Domenic Concessi M 13-15 15 24:29.3
41 Justin Peer M 40-49 40 24:38.5
42 Kierran O'Connor M 13-15 15 24:50.2
43 Chris Zawistowicz M 50-59 54 25:04.1
44 Stefan Kobiljak M 13-15 13 25:12.8
45 Andrew Elliott M 13-15 15 25:27.0
46 Kevin Gicitoul M 40-49 49 25:51.9
47 Dirk Sims M 20-29 21 25:55.5
48 Bob Sims M 50-59 53 26:20.4
49 Daniel Brillhart M 13-15 15 26:38.5
50 Mike Potter M 40-49 43 26:49.6
51 Brendan Scherer M 16-19 16 26:49.8
52 Mike Kuhn M 60 & over 68 28:05.0
53 John Rista M 50-59 54 28:33.1
54 Samuel Lemerond M 13-15 13 28:47.1
55 Joe Davis M 12 & Under 12 28:50.4
56 Ethan Szabados M 13-15 14 28:51.0
57 Jazzy Teen M 20-29 20 28:52.8
58 Derek Cuddy M 20-29 20 29:11.4
59 Peter Kantz M 60 & over 62 29:27.4
60 Logan Dupuie M 16-19 16 29:52.6
61 Nick Weatherhead M 20-29 29 30:15.0
62 Nate Pehote M 12 & Under 8 30:36.7
63 Mannie Riopelle M 12 & Under 10 31:16.9
64 Lyle Antieau M 50-59 52 31:42.0
65 Nicholas Ondrus M 12 & Under 12 32:01.5
66 Christopher Budziak M 12 & Under 7 32:35.1
67 Chris Fraczek M 40-49 44 33:10.8
68 Paul Sfreddo M 40-49 44 33:21.2
69 Michael Perry M 60 & over 71 35:20.8
70 Paul Marek M 50-59 57 35:21.1
71 Gabriel Martinez M 16-19 17 35:39.0
72 Scott Plonka M 30-39 38 35:48.0
73 Lance Walender M 13-15 15 36:13.3
74 Craig Morford M 50-59 59 38:02.0
75 Marty Ackley M 50-59 58 38:35.0
76 Sean Ewbank M 50-59 50 40:59.0




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JeffTrack, Jefferson Bears

13th Simsonian Kickoff Classic - 8/15/2015 1:40:20 PM
Grosse Ile HS, Grosse Ile, MI

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================
Name Group Age Time
----------------------------------------------------------
1 Sydney Kreger F 16-19 17 20:33.4
2 Alisa Erickson F 13-15 14 20:45.2
3 Robyn Loselle F 16-19 16 21:02.8
4 Katelyn Nadeau F 13-15 14 21:33.0
5 Kaitlyn St.bernard F 13-15 15 21:41.9
6 Hannah Pifer F 16-19 16 22:15.1
7 Maria Gedris F 16-19 17 22:30.5
8 Kate Tobin F 16-19 17 23:01.2
9 Alyssa Harlow F 16-19 17 23:09.9
10 Diana Nunez F 13-15 15 23:12.3
11 Marisa Swick F 13-15 14 23:16.6
12 Andrea ODonnell F 30-39 34 23:37.0
13 Mary Sirois F 13-15 13 23:40.4
14 Bailey Mruzik F 13-15 15 23:42.0
15 Bailey Mruzik F 13-15 15 23:42.2
16 Sidney Mason F 16-19 16 23:55.5
17 Nicole Marek F 16-19 19 24:00.6
18 Madison Swick F 13-15 15 24:03.4
19 Maddy Davis F 16-19 16 24:08.8
20 Lindsey Jurecki F 13-15 14 24:09.5
21 Valerie Christou F 16-19 16 24:17.6
22 Jillian Drzinski F 16-19 16 24:20.4
23 Shay Mannino F 20-29 26 24:20.8
24 Robin Crolsant F 20-29 25 24:26.8
25 Christy McGee F 30-39 38 24:28.8
26 Lindsay Miles F 13-15 15 25:17.0
27 Amanda LaBeau F 13-15 15 25:31.5
28 Brittney Marek F 20-29 20 25:35.6
29 Stephanie Susko F 20-29 26 25:37.2
30 Morgan Swick F 16-19 18 25:38.9
31 Dawn Zahrt F 40-49 45 25:54.4
32 Darla Palamara F 20-29 27 26:10.2
33 Julia Hatfield F 13-15 14 26:11.0
34 Melissa Wojno F 16-19 17 26:18.1
35 Chelsey Fritz F 13-15 14 26:39.2
36 Ami Yezman F 13-15 13 26:42.6
37 Sarah Wright F 16-19 16 26:50.0
38 Catie Masserant F 13-15 15 26:50.2
39 Madison Smith F 13-15 15 27:02.9
40 Marina Rensi F 12 & Under 12 27:03.6
41 Jana Ruddy F 30-39 30 27:13.2
42 Carlyna Snyder F 12 & Under 7 27:22.6
43 Maggie Holmes F 13-15 14 27:22.8
44 nicole wozniak F 40-49 43 27:23.2
45 Krissy Kobiljak F 40-49 42 27:29.8
46 Hailey Lopez F 16-19 16 27:39.8
47 Nina Docherty F 13-15 15 27:50.8
48 Kielee McNally F 20-29 22 28:16.6
49 Maya Pandya F 16-19 16 28:26.1
50 Nina Muto F 16-19 16 28:32.9
51 Amy Deller-Antieau F 40-49 45 28:41.0
52 Sage Korte F 12 & Under 12 28:48.5
53 Laurie Dieball F 40-49 45 29:09.6
54 Torey McNally F 20-29 20 29:11.7
55 Jaime Mahanic F 20-29 26 29:14.2
56 Haley Clum F 16-19 16 29:18.2
57 Kaitlyn Clum F 13-15 15 29:19.3
58 Grace Ellis F 13-15 14 29:21.0
59 Kourtney Potter F 16-19 19 29:21.3
60 Abby Ames F 13-15 15 29:22.1
61 Rocky Morabito F 12 & Under 12 29:25.4
62 Kimberly Diehl F 20-29 28 29:31.4
63 Cara Kozicki F 30-39 38 29:45.2
64 Margaret Esordi F 16-19 17 29:56.4
65 Katie Kobiljak F 13-15 15 30:12.6
66 Justine Fraczek F 40-49 41 30:25.4
67 Jennifer Korte F 40-49 42 30:28.3
68 Abby Wozniak F 16-19 16 30:46.9
69 Kelly Born F 30-39 37 30:54.9
70 Dena Potter F 30-39 39 31:23.1
71 Rachel Antieau F 16-19 17 31:23.3
72 Sandey Gutenschwager F 50-59 50 31:43.1
73 Megan Prater F 16-19 16 31:44.3
74 Jenny Budziak F 30-39 37 32:34.9
75 Vicki Wilson F 40-49 44 32:46.5
76 Nicole Riopelle F 30-39 38 32:46.8
77 Kelly Fleming F 40-49 45 32:57.4
78 Hannah Barnes F 16-19 19 33:44.3
79 Samantha Camilleri F 16-19 17 33:47.5
80 Alisa Pehote F 30-39 38 33:50.0
81 Ruth Klemans F 50-59 54 33:52.2
82 Diane Barnes-Szabados F 30-39 38 34:01.9
83 Brooke Scherer F 13-15 14 34:17.7
84 Chloe MacNee F 13-15 15 34:18.0
85 Angelina Kardos F 12 & Under 10 34:39.1
86 Samantha Palamara F 20-29 24 34:45.3
87 Giavanna Kardos F 12 & Under 10 34:48.1
88 Jill Jeszke F 40-49 43 34:54.9
89 Hannah Ondrus F 16-19 16 34:56.1
90 Michelle Lemerond F 40-49 41 35:05.6
91 Jennifer Dermody F 50-59 51 35:27.7
92 Natalie Kasprzyk F 16-19 17 35:39.3
93 Erin Sadler F 30-39 38 35:46.8
94 Kate Sadler F 12 & Under 9 35:47.1
95 Jennifer Buhl F 30-39 38 35:48.3
96 Marisa Twiner F 30-39 37 35:50.5
97 Amelia Rista F 16-19 16 36:07.3
98 Avin Bailey F 30-39 37 36:07.7
99 Kerrie Kuhne F 30-39 38 36:08.7
100 Chloe Trupiano F 13-15 15 36:12.2
101 Lauren Gill F 30-39 34 36:24.9
102 Theresa Camilleri F 50-59 50 38:58.0
103 Stephanie Camilleri F 20-29 21 38:59.0
104 Betsy ODonnell F 60 & over 62 39:44.0
105 Didy Martinez F 16-19 19 39:46.0
106 Patricia Cox F 60 & over 62 40:17.0
107 Linn Malvesto F 60 & over 62 40:20.0
108 Hayden Kobiljak F 12 & Under 10 41:03.0
109 Grace Mans F 12 & Under 11 41:13.0
110 Ally Johnson F 16-19 17 41:24.0
111 Sheree Donaldson F 60 & over 60 59:30.0
112 Jean Kinnear F 60 & over 83 59:30.1