2015 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

back to results

Aug. 16, 2015

2015 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Rumsey Flushing MI 493 0 1 17:33 5:40/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 957 15 5 19:36 6:19/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cragg Oakley MI 924 46 6 19:50 6:24/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 959 46 19 23:20 7:32/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 423 15 2 18:02 5:49/M
2 Joe Wade Flushing MI 285 13 4 18:59 6:07/M
3 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 956 14 7 20:09 6:30/M
4 Kade Meganck Montrose MI 979 15 9 20:41 6:40/M
5 Tommy Malloy Montrose MI 976 15 11 21:30 6:56/M
6 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 986 15 14 21:39 6:59/M
7 Drew Kohlmann Flushing MI 968 12 18 22:52 7:23/M
8 Ryan Harris Perry MI 949 10 21 23:30 7:35/M
9 Matthew Salter Montrose MI 999 15 24 23:40 7:38/M
10 Blake Woodward Flushing MI 279 14 27 24:10 7:48/M
11 Brennan Unangst New Lothrop MI 421 11 28 24:12 7:48/M
12 Sam Wade Flushing MI 284 15 31 24:26 7:53/M
13 Zachary Miller Cheboygan MI 988 14 35 25:04 8:05/M
14 Brady Miller Montrose MI 983 13 50 28:52 9:19/M
15 Evan Reitz Bellevue OH 998 10 92 41:33 13:24/M
16 Ryan Wellman Montrose MI 426 13 99 45:46 14:46/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Wing Montrose MI 472 15 22 23:34 7:36/M
2 Savana McDowell Montrose MI 464 13 26 24:01 7:45/M
3 Jessica Little Clio MI 972 14 34 24:52 8:01/M
4 Mckenna Harrington Montrose MI 312 14 40 26:51 8:40/M
5 Kathleen Gibson-Hutto Davison MI 939 13 42 27:09 8:45/M
6 Amanda Hillier Montrose MI 955 15 44 27:23 8:50/M
7 Stacy Kettle Chesaning MI 967 11 48 27:56 9:01/M
8 Emily Paul Montrose MI 996 15 53 29:50 9:37/M
9 Mackenzie Eischer Burt MI 265 12 61 31:47 10:15/M
10 Lia McDowell Montrose MI 465 10 62 32:06 10:21/M
11 Elyssa Climie Montrose MI 490 15 81 36:33 11:47/M
12 Domi Tipton Montrose MI 286 15 83 36:42 11:50/M
13 Aurora Harmen Otisville MI 461 13 86 37:53 12:13/M
14 Kaytlin Fim Millington MI 460 14 87 37:58 12:15/M
15 Sydney Cicalo Durand MI 270 7 97 44:52 14:28/M
16 Ryan Cicalo Durand MI 269 11 98 45:27 14:40/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 488 18 3 18:14 5:53/M
2 Christian Fargie Burt MI 294 16 13 21:33 6:57/M
3 Ben Bilodean Flushing MI 291 17 23 23:34 7:36/M
4 Andrew Curd Lexington MI 495 16 51 29:16 9:26/M
5 Kyle Randick Flushing MI 457 18 74 34:48 11:14/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellory Barnette Montrose MI 910 17 25 23:43 7:39/M
2 Meviedies Bonner Montrose MI 277 18 36 25:43 8:18/M
3 Megan Hand Red Creek NY 944 16 38 26:02 8:24/M
4 Emily Hicks Flushing MI 954 17 39 26:24 8:31/M
5 Kylie Trisch Mt. Morris MI 420 17 45 27:30 8:52/M
6 Sam Woodward Flushing MI 427 18 47 27:37 8:55/M
7 Hannah Atwell Montrose MI 456 19 68 33:28 10:48/M
8 Amanda Marshall Montrose MI 469 18 70 33:57 10:57/M
9 Anna Climie Montrose MI 489 17 85 37:17 12:02/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Velez Clio MI 496 21 17 22:52 7:23/M
2 Chad Betz Montrose MI 914 21 20 23:29 7:35/M
3 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 275 22 30 24:25 7:53/M
4 Andrew Balinski Pontiac MI 498 23 43 27:23 8:50/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Palinsky Flushing MI 995 21 49 28:48 9:17/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Auber Montrose MI 468 27 71 34:09 11:01/M
2 Justin Demc 271 28 96 44:46 14:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lehr Swartz Creek MI 970 29 69 33:40 10:52/M
2 Allison Britiain Montrose MI 487 28 72 34:13 11:02/M
3 Melloni Derm Montrose MI 930 25 77 35:09 11:20/M
4 Brooke Durbin Montrose MI 431 29 84 36:44 11:51/M
5 Melissa Williams Birch Run MI 449 26 102 46:17 14:56/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lund Ann Arbor MI 973 30 59 31:04 10:01/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Anthony Montrose MI 906 32 67 32:57 10:38/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Dowd Montrose MI 934 39 12 21:31 6:56/M
2 John Clemons Birch Run MI 263 38 33 24:39 7:57/M
3 Jermiah Skutt Montrose MI 417 37 41 26:55 8:41/M
4 Chris Roney Flushing MI 446 36 79 35:21 11:24/M
5 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 289 37 105 48:37 15:41/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Mudge Clio MI 262 39 32 24:37 7:56/M
2 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 309 37 54 30:07 9:43/M
3 Jodi Harrington Montrose MI 313 37 66 32:51 10:36/M
4 Christine Kerns Grand Blanc MI 966 39 82 36:36 11:48/M
5 Rebecca Francoeor Flushing MI 302 35 91 40:20 13:01/M
6 Sandra Koenders Flushing MI 445 39 95 43:02 13:53/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Konrad Anderson Munger MI 448 43 16 22:12 7:10/M
2 Brian Miller Montrose MI 985 42 29 24:18 7:50/M
3 Michael Eischer Burt MI 266 44 64 32:09 10:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McDowell Montrose MI 467 41 56 30:26 9:49/M
2 Susan Powell Chesaning MI 298 44 57 30:43 9:55/M
3 Cecilia Benham Burt MI 912 44 60 31:11 10:04/M
4 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 987 44 76 35:05 11:19/M
5 Gail Worden Burt MI 428 44 88 38:57 12:34/M
6 Barbara Reitz Bellevue OH 997 40 93 41:39 13:26/M
7 Holly Walker Montrose MI 288 43 106 48:38 15:41/M
8 Cathy Laube Flint MI 969 44 107 58:34 18:54/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Dennings Montrose MI 929 45 8 20:25 6:35/M
2 James Malloy Corunna MI 273 47 37 26:00 8:23/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli McDonell Bay City MI 307 48 55 30:25 9:49/M
2 Louise Hand Red Creek NY 943 47 65 32:26 10:28/M
3 Lynne Gold Montrose MI 941 46 78 35:10 11:21/M
4 Darcy Wellman Montrose MI 425 45 100 45:48 14:46/M
5 Amy Rose 311 48 108 59:31 19:12/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Leach Huxley IA 306 54 15 21:44 7:01/M
2 Jeff Benham Burt MI 913 51 103 47:25 15:18/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Stephenson Swartz Creek MI 292 54 46 27:36 8:54/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Burton MI 287 56 10 20:57 6:45/M
2 Russell Lund Flushing MI 974 55 52 29:43 9:35/M
3 Tom Gilchrist Vassar MI 474 55 80 36:09 11:40/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hop 268 58 90 39:43 12:49/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stephenson Swartz Creek MI 293 61 58 30:53 9:58/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 932 64 63 32:09 10:22/M
3 Ross Jones Essexville MI 965 62 75 35:02 11:18/M
4 Mike Coates Davison MI 310 64 89 39:05 12:36/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Huber Clio MI 450 62 101 46:16 14:55/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 276 79 73 34:23 11:05/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 953 83 94 41:57 13:32/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Short Montrose MI 471 70 104 48:05 15:31/M





Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

5k Walk

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zonca Linden MI 258 63 1 36:57 11:55/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 908 70 2 40:06 12:56/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Fent Montrose MI 486 57 11 44:43 14:25/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Harber Montrose MI 945 40 5 42:17 13:38/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Mutai Sanford MI 993 13 3 41:04 13:15/M
2 Justin Harris Perry MI 948 13 10 44:42 14:25/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Welch Montrose MI 463 13 23 52:59 17:05/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Crittenden Montrose MI 442 29 13 45:59 14:50/M
2 Ian Palmer Millington MI 454 24 20 51:29 16:36/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cena Dixon Burt MI 441 28 14 46:00 14:50/M
2 Amanda Palmer Millington MI 453 23 19 51:27 16:36/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Walker Flint MI 304 38 26 1:04:50 20:55/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Aspinall West Olive MI 475 31 4 41:06 13:15/M
2 Gina Lincoln Montrose MI 971 38 8 42:53 13:50/M
3 Stephanie Ogg Millington MI 458 36 16 49:13 15:53/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McDowell Montrose MI 466 41 22 52:59 17:05/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyne Masyanga Sanford MI 977 45 21 51:48 16:43/M
2 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 926 41 24 53:36 17:17/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Elam 494 50 17 50:59 16:27/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberta Fent Montrose MI 936 55 9 44:05 14:13/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Warren Sanford MI 424 62 18 51:05 16:29/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Zonca Linden MI 257 60 6 42:17 13:38/M
2 Jackie Elam Flint MI 444 66 7 42:39 13:45/M
3 Donna Mehrman Montrose MI 980 65 12 45:18 14:37/M
4 Cathy Huber Simpsonille SC 958 62 25 53:41 17:19/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 907 72 15 46:36 15:02/M






Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

8k Run

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 499 39 1 31:12 6:17/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Spninger Swartz Creek MI 278 37 7 38:43 7:47/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Taylor Mt. Morris MI 253 44 3 32:04 6:27/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Haudlin Flushing MI 282 58 13 41:32 8:21/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg Oakley MI 923 19 40 50:44 10:12/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bristol Murphy Flint MI 991 19 31 47:35 9:34/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Henige New Lothrop MI 952 22 12 41:28 8:21/M
2 Leandrea Scruggs Clio MI 455 22 44 52:33 10:34/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Drake Frankenmuth MI 935 29 30 47:33 9:34/M
2 Chelsy Delongchamp Waterford MI 928 26 36 49:12 9:54/M
3 Kristin Cocke Draper UT 919 26 54 58:29 11:46/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 909 31 6 34:25 6:55/M
2 Brandon Miller Chesaning MI 984 30 9 39:04 7:52/M
3 Robert Easton Rochester MI 272 34 48 54:40 11:00/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shana Jacobs Frankenmuth MI 960 32 8 38:48 7:48/M
2 Stephanie Boggs Bay City MI 915 32 14 41:50 8:25/M
3 Angela Youmans Montrose MI 429 34 49 55:15 11:07/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 305 37 2 32:03 6:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Harrington Birch Run MI 946 36 26 46:58 9:27/M
2 Rena Ceron Chicago IL 447 38 32 47:59 9:39/M
3 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MI 422 39 33 48:02 9:40/M
4 Lacey Glynn Montrose MI 940 37 45 53:09 10:42/M
5 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 300 35 51 56:29 11:22/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 297 43 11 41:04 8:16/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 462 43 16 43:09 8:41/M
3 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 925 43 24 46:34 9:22/M
4 Dave Malloy Montrose MI 975 40 27 47:19 9:31/M
5 Gaston Ceron Chicago IL 438 42 60 1:06:25 13:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Eischer Burt MI 267 43 20 44:25 8:56/M
2 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 280 43 28 47:24 9:32/M
3 Stephanie Brown Rochester MI 500 41 62 1:10:34 14:12/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Toronto ON 920 45 4 32:21 6:31/M
2 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 299 47 10 40:00 8:03/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 274 47 19 44:16 8:54/M
2 Kathie Resteiner Plano TX 254 45 25 46:56 9:27/M
3 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 916 49 35 48:58 9:51/M
4 Jayme Murphy Flint MI 992 47 38 50:34 10:10/M
5 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 432 47 43 52:20 10:32/M
6 Kim Kosak Bloomfield Hills M 251 47 58 1:01:57 12:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 989 53 34 48:08 9:41/M
2 James Axtell Montrose MI 256 53 59 1:04:16 12:56/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 437 51 39 50:38 10:11/M
2 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 433 51 41 51:35 10:23/M
3 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 451 51 42 51:54 10:27/M
4 Dianna Magedorn Montrose MI 497 54 46 53:54 10:51/M
5 Jill Britton Sterling Heights M 917 50 57 1:01:40 12:24/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McCormick Merritt Island FL 290 55 5 33:53 6:49/M
2 Larry Martin Flushing MI 301 58 17 43:50 8:49/M
3 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 440 58 18 44:09 8:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 473 56 22 44:49 9:01/M
2 Karen Taylor Grand Blanc MI 418 58 61 1:06:44 13:26/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 459 61 37 49:33 9:58/M
2 James Sirakis Grand Blanc MI 281 65 47 53:56 10:51/M
3 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 470 60 50 55:30 11:10/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 962 63 52 56:57 11:28/M
5 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 942 69 55 59:10 11:54/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 264 65 21 44:33 8:58/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 419 65 23 45:56 9:15/M
3 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 931 63 29 47:25 9:32/M
4 Jeanne Brown Auburn Hills MI 252 68 63 1:10:35 14:12/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 938 76 15 43:04 8:40/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 260 73 64 1:20:08 16:07/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 261 70 53 57:29 11:34/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 978 70 56 1:01:22 12:21/M






Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

8k Walk

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 905 44 1 47:03 9:28/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 901 52 3 55:42 11:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 283 61 2 52:35 10:35/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 921 71 4 1:00:45 12:13/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 902 40 6 1:02:59 12:40/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 435 41 12 1:16:14 15:20/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 903 42 18 1:23:02 16:42/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Wheaton Lapeer MI 492 48 7 1:03:13 12:43/M
2 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 922 48 13 1:18:10 15:44/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 491 56 9 1:04:37 13:00/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Beliveau Flushing MI 911 57 15 1:21:35 16:25/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Marshall Flushing MI 439 64 19 1:23:15 16:45/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 961 63 5 1:01:25 12:21/M
2 Nancy Morse Flushing MI 990 64 14 1:21:34 16:25/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 452 65 8 1:03:33 12:47/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Ruddock Flushing MI 436 67 16 1:22:09 16:32/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 259 75 10 1:12:51 14:39/M
2 Bill Ruddock Flushing MI 434 72 17 1:22:09 16:32/M
3 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 950 72 20 1:23:42 16:50/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Williams Flushing MI 443 75 11 1:15:11 15:08/M


Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management