2015 11th Annual Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 11th Annual Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


11th Annual Churchill Classic

1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Thomas Grand Haven MI 231 26 1 1:19:18 6:03/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Barron Oakland MI 238 20 2 1:29:27 6:50/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 189 23 20 1:55:34 8:49/M
2 Morgan Jons Petoskey MI 196 20 23 1:59:19 9:06/M
3 Rachel Csatari Brighton MI 165 24 40 2:10:22 9:57/M
4 Hannah Scholten Petoskey MI 197 20 42 2:13:47 10:13/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Dutot Madison Heights MI 186 28 11 1:47:56 8:14/M
2 Rees Hannah Clawson MI 202 28 13 1:48:10 8:15/M
3 Curtis Douglas Cheboygan MI 155 28 27 2:03:01 9:23/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brissette Gaylord MI 166 29 26 2:01:32 9:17/M
2 Katie Maloney Berlin Center OH 173 28 32 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Meredith Mosely Royal Oak MI 164 26 39 2:09:47 9:54/M
4 Katherine Cook Farmington Hills M 169 28 43 2:25:05 11:05/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Trost Cheboygan MI 240 30 4 1:34:02 7:11/M
2 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 162 31 22 1:59:17 9:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kalin Weber N. Ridgevillle OH 191 30 16 1:52:28 8:35/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Mc Farland Rogers AR 184 39 5 1:36:27 7:22/M
2 Greg Achatz Lachine MI 193 37 8 1:42:45 7:51/M
3 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 161 35 46 2:38:12 12:05/M
4 Jed Scott Rockford MI 174 37 49 3:02:00 13:54/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Scott Rockford MI 171 38 50 3:02:01 13:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Mc Elroy Mackinaw City MI 163 43 19 1:55:09 8:47/M
2 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills M 182 41 36 2:07:53 9:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Lingbeck Rogers AR 185 43 30 2:04:55 9:32/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Turk Ashland OR 187 48 3 1:32:45 7:05/M
2 Chris Hempl Hawks MI 209 49 10 1:47:23 8:12/M
3 Russel Fox Grand Rapids MI 179 46 35 2:07:51 9:46/M
4 Daniel Tanguay Troy MI 201 47 44 2:27:35 11:16/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Jean Suttons Bay MI 223 45 14 1:49:25 8:21/M
2 Kim Hert Dover OH 214 48 24 2:00:16 9:11/M
3 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo MI 203 47 45 2:36:35 11:57/M
4 Robin Bumgarner Toledo OH 178 49 47 2:44:22 12:33/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 157 52 9 1:47:19 8:12/M
2 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor MI 172 53 25 2:00:41 9:13/M
3 Fred Weeks La Peer MI 200 52 28 2:03:57 9:28/M
4 Ed Bowen Alto MI 207 50 31 2:05:41 9:36/M
5 David Berger Minnetonka MN 194 52 34 2:05:51 9:36/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Welty Bristol IN 160 52 12 1:48:02 8:15/M
2 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 225 50 18 1:55:01 8:47/M
3 Maria Zaborniak Ann Arbor MI 167 52 38 2:08:41 9:49/M
4 Shelley Knowlan Waldron MI 158 52 48 2:57:33 13:33/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bryers Cheboygan MI 195 56 21 1:58:30 9:03/M
2 Douglas Harmon Byron Center MI 183 59 33 2:05:41 9:36/M
3 Michael Yamada Beverly Hills MI 192 56 37 2:08:11 9:47/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 215 56 6 1:41:41 7:46/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Jarvie Rudyard MI 228 61 15 1:49:46 8:23/M
2 Jeff Gross Poquoson VA 218 62 17 1:55:00 8:47/M
3 Mike Bates Medina OH 190 60 29 2:04:09 9:29/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 224 66 7 1:42:07 7:48/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce McHaney Millersburg MI 226 74 41 2:11:42 10:03/M







11th Annual Churchill Classic

10k Run

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 251 51 1 38:28 6:12/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Brach Cheboygan MI 217 31 7 48:30 7:49/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garret Winfrey West Bloomfield MI 89 15 2 39:49 6:25/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joley Stevens Ada MI 122 16 14 55:19 8:55/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Agents Clinton Twshp MI 120 28 17 56:36 9:08/M
2 Carolyn Beltz Wolverine MI 243 27 25 59:14 9:33/M
3 Maria Scheele Cheboygan MI 104 25 29 1:01:15 9:53/M
4 Veronica Martinez Cheboygan MI 204 26 33 1:07:51 10:57/M
5 Hattie Ohlert Kinchloe MI 117 26 36 1:11:09 11:29/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Nolan St Louis MO 119 32 3 46:09 7:27/M
2 Scott Weber N. Ridgevillle OH 111 30 9 50:07 8:05/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Nolan St Louis MO 118 31 8 48:46 7:52/M
2 Kristen Hudson Cheboygan MI 105 34 26 59:21 9:34/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanna Hanley Gaylord MI 208 37 24 58:58 9:31/M
2 Brandie Wixon Conway MI 98 38 32 1:04:49 10:27/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 108 41 18 56:43 9:09/M
2 Aimee Dryer Harbor Springs MI 99 41 28 1:00:55 9:50/M
3 Elaine Jurek Pellston MI 100 41 38 1:14:28 12:01/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Oliver Gaylord MI 249 48 15 55:37 8:58/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Yokom Cheboygan MI 114 47 22 57:53 9:20/M
2 Monica Wendt Cheboygan MI 103 47 30 1:01:19 9:53/M
3 Adrienne Stevens Ada MI 121 48 35 1:07:53 10:57/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Banks Lansing MI 107 53 13 52:57 8:32/M
2 Tim Olhert Indian River MI 116 53 19 56:53 9:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Neelis Hattiesburg MS 112 53 20 57:00 9:12/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 97 56 5 47:23 7:39/M
2 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids MI 110 55 11 51:44 8:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stormzand Cheboygan MI 252 61 4 46:40 7:32/M
2 Craig Denholm Kalkaska MI 101 60 6 48:07 7:46/M
3 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 109 60 10 50:19 8:07/M
4 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 199 62 12 52:09 8:25/M
5 James Deren White Lake MI 216 61 31 1:01:32 9:55/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Patton Belleville MI 230 62 23 58:56 9:30/M
2 Violet Maten Cheboygan MI 106 61 27 1:00:16 9:43/M
3 Vicki Wagonis Cheboygan MI 113 62 34 1:07:51 10:57/M
4 Fay McHaney Millersburg MI 227 63 37 1:11:39 11:33/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Patton Belleville MI 229 68 16 56:21 9:05/M
2 Richard Taylor Millersburg MI 234 66 21 57:28 9:16/M






11th Annual Churchill Classic

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 43 53 2 22:23 7:13/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Churchill Gwinn MI 42 19 1 22:03 7:07/M


Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Peters Afton MI 241 12 11 25:58 8:23/M
2 Ian Davis 246 12 26 28:27 9:11/M
3 Noah Tanguay Troy MI 92 13 36 29:53 9:38/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Schaub Leslie MI 15 13 13 26:03 8:24/M
2 Sam Munns Cheboygan MI 74 14 33 29:30 9:31/M
3 Abbey Zilla Cheboygan MI 36 9 59 34:38 11:10/M
4 Harper Roy Vicksburg MI 6 6 80 43:10 13:55/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 250 15 8 25:12 8:08/M
2 Luke Van Fleet Rockford MI 70 18 17 26:46 8:38/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaella Barron Oakland MI 239 16 4 24:11 7:48/M
2 Meredith Sorensen Shelby Twshp. MI 56 17 12 25:59 8:23/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cribley Jenison MI 210 22 35 29:35 9:33/M
2 Mitch Spelde Grand Rapids MI 45 24 63 35:24 11:25/M
3 James Silva Holland MI 49 23 74 40:38 13:06/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Grosberg Gaylord MI 50 23 18 26:48 8:39/M
2 Maeve Daly Portland ME 16 24 19 27:04 8:44/M
3 Kallie Shimel Onaway MI 38 20 27 28:29 9:11/M
4 Ashely Bur Bloomfield Hills M 168 21 54 33:00 10:39/M
5 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 44 20 75 40:39 13:07/M
6 Andrea Tallman Cheboygan MI 80 20 82 44:13 14:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Heller Cincinnati OH 31 28 21 27:26 8:51/M
2 Zachary Smillie Onaway MI 39 25 24 28:15 9:07/M
3 Nick Spelde Holland MI 48 26 39 30:12 9:45/M
4 Kory Van Horn Alanson MI 51 27 47 31:14 10:05/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Heller Cincinnati OH 30 29 25 28:25 9:10/M
2 Gloria Denholm Kalkaska MI 8 29 37 29:53 9:38/M
3 Mallory Van Horn Alanson MI 52 27 42 30:35 9:52/M
4 Chrissy Denazarie Chicago IL 47 25 48 31:32 10:10/M
5 Jenna Ellis Grand Rapids MI 46 25 62 35:24 11:25/M
6 Krista Madden Onaway MI 28 27 68 37:49 12:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Spies Cheboygan MI 1 31 43 30:53 9:58/M
2 Jessica Humphrey Cheboygan MI 78 30 72 38:53 12:33/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Roy Vicksburg MI 5 37 30 28:37 9:14/M
2 Jennifer Davis Harbor Springs MI 247 39 49 31:36 10:12/M
3 Kymberli Wregglesworth Onaway MI 61 39 79 42:50 13:49/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Schaub Leslie MI 7 43 40 30:14 9:45/M
2 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 83 44 51 32:11 10:23/M
3 Valerie Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 34 43 58 34:38 11:10/M
4 Kaylynn De Carli Cheboygan MI 85 40 64 35:44 11:32/M
5 Michelle McCasey Battle Crreek MI 14 42 88 49:24 15:56/M
6 Becky Nash Onaway MI 87 41 95 54:40 17:38/M
7 Shannon La Londe Cheboygan MI 60 44 101 1:01:46 19:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 236 46 6 24:34 7:55/M
2 Jason Churchill Grand Blanc MI 219 45 7 24:54 8:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Derry Cheboygan MI 237 46 16 26:44 8:37/M
2 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 37 47 29 28:34 9:13/M
3 Nancy Salar Brutus MI 32 49 34 29:32 9:32/M
4 Lisa Bedell Cheboygan MI 242 48 46 31:12 10:04/M
5 Amy Cribley Jenison MI 212 46 56 33:39 10:51/M
6 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 13 48 81 44:02 14:12/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Kavanaugh Oak Park IL 27 53 3 23:07 7:27/M
2 Greg Turk Encinitas CA 9 54 20 27:22 8:50/M
3 Chris Sangster Levering MI 206 54 22 27:37 8:55/M
4 Steve Warren Cheboygan MI 88 52 31 28:58 9:21/M
5 Mark Hearikson Cheboygan MI 256 53 65 35:53 11:35/M
6 Dan Munns Cheboygan MI 73 53 73 40:13 12:58/M
7 Daniel McCasey Battle Crreek MI 18 52 87 49:22 15:55/M
8 Robert Armstrong Cheboygan MI 59 54 93 54:11 17:29/M
9 Carl Van Fleet Rockford MI 69 54 98 56:09 18:07/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robinn Van Fleet Rockford MI 68 52 60 35:12 11:21/M
2 Janet Turk Ashland OR 29 52 61 35:14 11:22/M
3 Mary Bur Cheboygan MI 67 50 66 35:54 11:35/M
4 Kathleen Charboneau Cheboygan MI 55 53 67 37:32 12:06/M
5 Emilie Curtis Three Rivers MI 91 54 89 50:07 16:10/M
6 Stephanie Sudzinski Cheboygan MI 57 53 94 54:15 17:30/M
7 Gerri Armstrong Cheboygan MI 58 53 100 1:01:42 19:54/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Florek Indian River MI 41 59 5 24:13 7:49/M
2 Mark Dombroski Cheboygan MI 65 57 14 26:24 8:31/M
3 Rick Tromble Cheboygan MI 23 59 28 28:32 9:12/M
4 Jeffery Curtis Portage MI 25 57 32 29:00 9:21/M
5 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 35 56 38 30:05 9:42/M
6 Tony Biskupski Midland MI 93 55 91 53:06 17:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Bourget Cheboygan MI 33 56 45 31:08 10:03/M
2 Janet Moore Cheboygan MI 24 57 52 32:41 10:33/M
3 Eileen Lorenz Cincinnati OH 17 56 53 32:58 10:38/M
4 Tina Bates Medina OH 66 57 69 38:04 12:17/M
5 Jane Parmeter-Curtis Portage MI 26 56 86 48:36 15:41/M
6 Kathy Biskupski Midland MI 94 55 92 53:06 17:08/M
7 Vivian Rider S. St. Paul MN 95 55 99 57:53 18:40/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 75 60 10 25:15 8:09/M
2 Scott Pavlich Cheboygan MI 84 64 23 28:12 9:06/M
3 Mike Osmun Onaway MI 22 61 44 31:04 10:01/M
4 Patrick Bolen Cheboygan MI 3 64 83 44:44 14:26/M
5 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 53 61 103 1:06:21 21:24/M
6 Steve Curtis Three Rivers MI 90 61 104 1:12:12 23:17/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Justice Cheboygan MI 76 60 15 26:26 8:32/M
2 Joyce Krawczak Cheboygan MI 248 61 50 31:54 10:17/M
3 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 232 63 70 38:20 12:22/M
4 Karen Fornes Mackinaw City MI 72 62 71 38:22 12:23/M
5 Susan Denholm Kalkaska MI 11 62 90 51:13 16:31/M
6 Karen Sachs Onaway MI 86 63 96 54:41 17:38/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Riegler Cheboygan MI 82 65 9 25:13 8:08/M
2 Dennis Beaupre Barbeau MI 233 66 55 33:38 10:51/M
3 Jim Churchill Marcellus MI 19 66 77 42:44 13:47/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Churchill Marcellus M 20 66 78 42:49 13:49/M
2 Kathy Bolen Cheboygan MI 4 67 84 46:30 15:00/M
3 Alice Custard Cheboygan MI 54 67 102 1:06:21 21:24/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 235 71 41 30:30 9:50/M
2 John Morrison Levering MI 40 71 57 33:54 10:56/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Patrick Cheboygan MI 77 70 76 41:05 13:15/M
2 Sandra Pound Fenton MI 2 73 85 48:12 15:33/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 79 76 97 56:01 18:04/M






11th Annual Churchill Classic

1 Mile

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Coppernoll Cheboygan MI 151 14 2 7:37 7:37/M
2 Aiden Eno Cheboygan MI 153 12 3 9:34 9:34/M
3 Mclean Davis Harbor Springs MI 245 9 4 10:15 10:15/M
4 Weston Brandau Cheboygan MI 62 3 11 12:27 12:27/M
5 Grant Cook Blanchard MI 129 6 19 16:03 16:03/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madalyn Schalk Cheboygan MI 136 6 5 10:40 10:40/M
2 Laila Eno Cheboygan MI 154 13 10 12:24 12:24/M
3 Natalie Rogers Hartland MI 142 6 12 12:49 12:49/M
4 Sylvia Rogers Hartland MI 141 7 13 12:49 12:49/M
5 Hanna Konicki Cheboygan MI 149 10 15 15:03 15:03/M
6 Addison Konicki Cheboygan MI 148 9 16 15:06 15:06/M
7 Elliana Churchill Grand Blanc MI 221 6 30 18:09 18:09/M
8 Smdrah Churchill 220 9 31 18:10 18:10/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Drogowski Cheboygan MI 255 18 1 6:12 6:12/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Cribley Jenison MI 211 21 32 18:12 18:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Schalk Cheboygan MI 137 33 6 10:41 10:41/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Churchill Grand Blanc MI 222 38 33 18:12 18:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Davis Harbor Springs MI 244 44 7 10:50 10:50/M
2 Keith Wregglesworth Onaway MI 138 40 8 11:19 11:19/M
3 Steve Konicki Cheboygan MI 150 42 9 11:40 11:40/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Tanguay Troy MI 152 42 38 24:43 24:43/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Churchill Gwinn MI 133 49 29 17:50 17:50/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 134 52 28 17:28 17:28/M
2 Greg Elliot Cheboygan MI 205 53 35 19:12 19:12/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Hyatt Holt MI 253 52 23 16:27 16:27/M
2 Susan Spelde Holland MI 135 52 27 17:28 17:28/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Kavanaugh Lansing MI 213 57 26 16:53 16:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Ferguson-Nevill Clare MI 130 59 22 16:10 16:10/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 144 64 25 16:42 16:42/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 145 66 20 16:07 16:07/M
2 Elaine Butts Cheboygan MI 146 68 21 16:08 16:08/M
3 Gwen Hyatt Tucson AZ 254 66 24 16:27 16:27/M
4 Alice Mushlock Cheboygan MI 147 68 39 24:44 24:44/M
5 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 125 68 42 28:34 28:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Churchill Grand Blanc MI 127 73 34 18:26 18:26/M
2 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 132 71 36 23:09 23:09/M
3 Stanley Antkoviak Cheboygan MI 140 73 41 24:47 24:47/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 143 70 14 14:33 14:33/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 131 72 37 23:11 23:11/M
3 Sue Cleary Cheboygan MI 139 70 40 24:47 24:47/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 128 76 17 15:34 15:34/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Churchill-Turk Brooksville FL 124 77 18 15:42 15:42/M