2015 Ithaca Fun Fest 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Ithaca Fun Fest 5K
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Ithaca Fun Fest 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 15, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Godley 22 4 20:23.3 6:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Pollack 22 1 16:56.9 5:28/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 50 27 25:05.9 8:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lambrecht 53 3 18:43.1 6:02/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franich 59 46 30:47.6 9:56/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wertz 60 17 23:28.2 7:34/M

Female Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent 68 68 39:53.4 12:52/M

Male Senior Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart 73 34 27:45.3 8:57/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ambria Nagel 10 31 26:43.1 8:37/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theo Rench 10 49 34:57.0 11:16/M
2 Gibson Rondy 7 74 45:25.9 14:39/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nagel 13 5 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Lani Bloom 11 20 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Makenzie Brown 12 63 39:06.4 12:37/M
4 Kayleigh Brown 12 64 39:07.9 12:37/M
5 Emerson Rondy 11 70 41:06.8 13:15/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bootz 14 7 21:22.0 6:54/M
2 Jacob Brown 14 16 23:14.4 7:30/M
3 Grant Weburg 13 18 23:37.8 7:37/M
4 Keagan Handy 13 21 24:04.2 7:46/M
5 Braxton Lamey 12 29 26:07.5 8:25/M
6 Finn Rondy 13 77 50:32.4 16:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Thayer 18 6 20:43.2 6:41/M
2 Kara Kindel 16 22 24:04.7 7:46/M
3 Jessica Kline 15 26 24:56.2 8:03/M
4 Katlin Kindel 19 40 29:05.7 9:23/M
5 Andrea Crawford 16 54 35:57.8 11:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kindel 22 47 32:34.1 10:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wise 24 2 17:15.0 5:34/M
2 Kyle Coblentz 24 8 21:48.7 7:02/M
3 Trevor Williams 22 28 25:33.0 8:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Fletcher 29 11 22:50.5 7:22/M
2 Jackii Cresswell 26 32 26:52.3 8:40/M
3 Courteney Mecomber 26 58 37:02.8 11:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Rayburn 29 24 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Austin Kimmel 25 56 36:08.6 11:39/M
3 Taylor Kimmel 27 57 36:09.5 11:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Rayburn 30 23 24:16.6 7:50/M
2 Nicolette Franck 33 38 28:38.0 9:14/M
3 Amanda Podolak 33 39 29:00.8 9:21/M
4 Sandy Andre 34 43 30:01.9 9:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Skeith 33 9 22:39.2 7:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Richardson 39 41 29:14.4 9:26/M
2 Kathryn Wood 36 48 34:35.3 11:09/M
3 Jill Sandro 36 79 54:16.0 17:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Wood 39 10 22:44.2 7:20/M
2 Jose Castillo 35 15 23:00.4 7:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nagel 40 30 26:36.0 8:35/M
2 Amy Shinabarger 43 33 27:09.4 8:45/M
3 Sabine Reames 44 35 27:50.5 8:59/M
4 Denise Brown 44 45 30:39.7 9:53/M
5 Michelle Smalley 43 53 35:57.1 11:36/M
6 Daisy McQuiston 42 69 40:08.8 12:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McQuiston 44 13 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Daniel Thayer 44 25 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Wayne Rench 44 50 34:57.2 11:16/M
4 John Downey 40 52 35:41.1 11:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Reinsmith 48 51 35:31.0 11:27/M
2 Lori Kindel 45 75 47:09.3 15:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Capen 49 12 22:51.6 7:22/M
2 Josh Isenhower 45 14 22:57.5 7:24/M
3 Tom Glover 45 36 28:14.6 9:06/M
4 Chris Smalley 48 55 35:58.4 11:36/M
5 Prentice Cole 45 61 37:59.4 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corinne Fisher 50 65 39:26.7 12:43/M
2 Kimberly Thelen 50 73 44:10.6 14:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley 54 19 23:40.3 7:38/M
2 Tom Thelen 52 44 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Eric Rosendall 52 59 37:30.3 12:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Lombard 58 62 38:27.0 12:24/M
2 Deborah Mecomber 58 66 39:26.9 12:43/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Riordan 67 71 42:13.5 13:37/M
2 Margaret Roth 68 76 47:09.9 15:13/M
3 Kathy McDonald 66 78 54:09.4 17:28/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Franich 66 37 28:33.0 9:13/M
2 Jack Branch 71 42 29:24.0 9:29/M
3 Wayne Fisher 81 60 37:57.1 12:15/M
4 Dave Thurston 67 67 39:42.3 12:48/M
5 Alton Bigelow 77 72 43:02.8 13:53/M