2015 Come to the River Run

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Come to the River Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Come to the River 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 15, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Theis 16 10 41:38.0 6:43/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Markey 16 1 36:19.3 5:51/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Theis 12 13 44:54.3 7:15/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Long 14 68 1:12:18.4 11:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Rentz 16 16 48:16.4 7:47/M
2 Grace Frost 16 17 48:26.2 7:49/M
3 Kate Day 16 20 50:42.3 8:11/M
4 Emily Hieftje 18 24 51:54.9 8:22/M
5 Victoria Boehlert 16 25 52:00.5 8:23/M
6 Sophie Weitzel 16 33 54:26.8 8:47/M
7 Sydney Theis 16 42 57:24.2 9:15/M
8 Abigail Kazmierski 16 43 58:06.2 9:22/M
9 Katie Markey 16 45 58:28.9 9:26/M
10 Kristen Pruder 16 52 1:01:22.6 9:54/M
11 Alex Golzynski 16 57 1:03:54.2 10:18/M
12 Cara Heberlein 16 58 1:03:55.9 10:19/M
13 Olivia Marshall 19 63 1:07:04.1 10:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Schreoder 16 2 38:08.0 6:09/M
2 Nick Warriner 16 3 38:48.0 6:15/M
3 Will Peters 16 4 39:59.5 6:27/M
4 Nick Starr 16 5 40:29.4 6:32/M
5 Nicholas Listermann 17 8 41:30.8 6:42/M
6 Gavin Jager 16 11 42:23.3 6:50/M
7 Collin Cooper 16 12 42:41.2 6:53/M
8 Ben Rentz 19 14 46:23.7 7:29/M
9 Aiden Jager 16 15 47:51.3 7:43/M
10 Alec Barone 16 44 58:16.6 9:24/M
11 Brett Caporale 16 56 1:03:09.1 10:11/M
12 Owen Jowett 16 61 1:06:30.7 10:44/M
13 Cameron Nakfor 16 69 1:20:04.7 12:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Pastor 21 22 50:44.4 8:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hall 22 21 50:42.5 8:11/M
2 Xavier Brumwell 21 41 57:20.8 9:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Weber 32 34 54:32.0 8:48/M
2 Becky Theis 33 65 1:09:00.4 11:08/M
3 Erica Goidosik 30 67 1:09:15.7 11:10/M
4 Jessica Fox 33 72 1:33:01.4 15:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak 32 7 41:14.4 6:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Atkins 38 19 50:34.7 8:09/M
2 Beth Finks 37 39 57:20.4 9:15/M
3 Jodi Latuszek 35 59 1:05:04.9 10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hedden 36 9 41:38.1 6:43/M
2 Adam Hayden 38 40 57:20.5 9:15/M
3 Brent Cross 38 48 59:21.4 9:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dena Markey 42 30 53:07.5 8:34/M
2 Tammy Flynn 40 35 55:43.7 8:59/M
3 Joy Brock 41 36 56:02.1 9:02/M
4 Karenn Vernagus 43 37 57:14.5 9:14/M
5 Kristy Sipes 43 47 59:20.9 9:34/M
6 Jennifer Dunlap 43 50 59:49.1 9:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kazmierski 43 29 53:06.5 8:34/M
2 John Goidosik 43 64 1:07:10.2 10:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Palmer 45 27 52:41.1 8:30/M
2 Angie Simpson 48 32 54:12.4 8:45/M
3 Jocelyn Brumwell 47 38 57:20.1 9:15/M
4 Amy Hieftje 48 46 59:19.4 9:34/M
5 Kristine Kotsch-Megge 46 51 1:01:19.9 9:53/M
6 Sue Shulick 47 54 1:02:06.2 10:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Boehlert 46 23 51:47.1 8:21/M
2 Dennis Theis 47 26 52:08.6 8:25/M
3 Andrew Busch 48 28 52:54.5 8:32/M
4 Reggie Cretsinger 45 31 53:19.5 8:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Seeger 52 70 1:21:31.7 13:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 6 40:43.4 6:34/M
2 Glen Marshall 51 60 1:06:30.6 10:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mary swiderski 59 49 59:40.7 9:37/M
2 Kathleen Eyia 56 66 1:09:06.0 11:09/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Crippen 59 18 49:52.6 8:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Acker 61 62 1:06:47.4 10:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Matson 64 71 1:29:46.2 14:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Haley 69 53 1:02:01.3 10:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 78 55 1:02:52.3 10:08/M



Come to the River 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 15, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Wehrle 17 9 22:19.1 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 20 1 15:55.8 5:08/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maizy Day 13 13 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Addison Somers 13 21 23:52.4 7:42/M
3 Jada Palmer 13 22 23:53.0 7:42/M
4 Kiera Smith 11 39 26:36.5 8:35/M
5 Lillian Lacross 13 40 26:43.8 8:37/M
6 Zee Marie Simpson 10 50 27:53.8 9:00/M
7 Anna-Kate Jager 11 83 32:17.6 10:25/M
8 London Stvc 14 84 32:18.3 10:25/M
9 Lily Day 11 113 37:25.1 12:04/M
10 Kaylee Stvc 7 117 37:42.9 12:10/M
11 Tristin Stvc 14 135 45:29.3 14:40/M
12 Fredericka Laurich 13 138 45:54.9 14:48/M
13 Mary Sanders 13 139 45:55.5 14:49/M
14 Nia Brittain 13 140 46:00.4 14:50/M
15 Lindsey Jolley 8 159 52:04.7 16:48/M
16 Alicia Stvc 12 160 53:59.1 17:25/M
17 Autumn Stvc 13 161 54:11.4 17:29/M
18 Avery Humphrey 12 168 54:39.6 17:38/M
19 Madison Seymour 14 174 55:38.7 17:57/M
20 Gabby Stvc 13 176 55:47.4 18:00/M
21 Carolina Stvc 11 177 55:54.0 18:02/M
22 Dariyn Stvc 13 178 55:54.0 18:02/M
23 Brooke Stvc 14 193 58:29.7 18:52/M
24 Haylee Stvc 14 194 58:37.6 18:55/M
25 Mary Finks 8 214 1:08:39.8 22:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Dalman 14 6 21:19.3 6:53/M
2 Jonathan Mikovits 11 14 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 Andrew Patrick 12 17 23:39.7 7:38/M
4 Ethan Jowett 12 24 24:12.3 7:48/M
5 Luke Dalman 13 37 26:34.4 8:34/M
6 Thomas Hanley 12 55 28:41.7 9:15/M
7 Caleb Stvc 12 63 30:23.8 9:48/M
8 Jacob Kletzka 13 82 32:11.3 10:23/M
9 Tyler Matson 12 96 34:30.1 11:08/M
10 Tom Pierson 13 101 35:21.7 11:24/M
11 Joe Pierson 10 102 35:45.6 11:32/M
12 James Stvc 10 112 37:20.7 12:03/M
13 Eric Stvc 10 118 38:33.7 12:26/M
14 Zachariah Stvc 10 137 45:37.3 14:43/M
15 Michael Humphrey 8 147 47:56.9 15:28/M
16 Benjamin Kribs 14 152 48:36.1 15:41/M
17 Josiah Stvc 9 162 54:14.9 17:30/M
18 Anthony Stvc 9 203 1:00:43.5 19:35/M
19 Landon Eilers 6 215 1:08:41.0 22:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Fortino 15 34 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Kayla Britting 15 68 30:31.4 9:51/M
3 Paige Bialke 18 76 31:04.1 10:01/M
4 Samantha Uschuk 17 92 33:37.6 10:51/M
5 Naomie Stvc 15 98 34:45.0 11:13/M
6 Heaven Stvc 16 119 38:36.8 12:27/M
7 Jenelle Stvc 17 134 45:28.4 14:40/M
8 Julia Stvc 16 153 51:01.0 16:27/M
9 Cora Stvc 15 192 57:53.7 18:40/M
10 Selina Stvc 17 196 58:40.7 18:55/M
11 Kiara Stvc 16 197 58:43.0 18:56/M
12 Paige Stvc 17 199 59:08.2 19:05/M
13 Desirae Stvc 15 201 59:35.0 19:13/M
14 Casandra Stvc 15 219 1:11:42.4 23:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Mikovits 16 2 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Nathan Wehrle 17 3 17:59.2 5:48/M
3 Drew Busch 16 7 21:40.7 6:59/M
4 Nathan Stvc 16 11 22:38.1 7:18/M
5 Zach Matson 15 33 25:32.1 8:14/M
6 David Mikovits 17 38 26:34.6 8:34/M
7 Evan Stump 18 44 27:34.6 8:54/M
8 Christopher Stvc 15 97 34:30.6 11:08/M
9 Alexander Kribs 17 106 36:24.9 11:45/M
10 Mitch Martin 19 108 36:25.8 11:45/M
11 Ben Stvc 17 195 58:39.4 18:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tynesha Norris 24 133 45:04.9 14:32/M
2 Alexa Caskey 22 155 51:11.9 16:31/M
3 Rebecca Bonk 23 182 56:03.0 18:05/M
4 Emily Sheridan-Fulton 21 191 57:37.8 18:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Wardin 22 5 20:12.1 6:31/M
2 Danny Martin 21 107 36:25.6 11:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Dipzinski 28 91 33:20.4 10:45/M
2 Stephanie Meyer 29 100 34:55.8 11:16/M
3 Amanda Diamond 28 114 37:27.5 12:05/M
4 Sarah Jensen 27 187 56:08.8 18:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Borsenik 27 89 33:15.7 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Brandt 34 18 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Katrina Butler 31 29 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 Stephanie Little 31 35 25:43.7 8:18/M
4 Crystal Howard 30 45 27:39.3 8:55/M
5 gabrielle johnson 33 80 31:31.9 10:10/M
6 Nicole Bedes 33 86 32:30.0 10:29/M
7 Faith Cooper 30 99 34:46.3 11:13/M
8 Jenna Green 30 111 37:07.5 11:58/M
9 Missy Jensen 31 130 42:51.3 13:49/M
10 Rebecca Mowry 33 169 54:41.1 17:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo Macias Jr 33 15 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Carl Brandt 34 31 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Mike Guyeskey 31 72 30:39.0 9:53/M
4 Kelly Kiogima 31 105 36:18.7 11:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Burns 36 42 26:58.9 8:42/M
2 Cheri Schopp 38 53 28:22.1 9:09/M
3 Anne Marie Patrick 39 57 29:06.5 9:23/M
4 Beth Curran 36 67 30:29.1 9:50/M
5 Amy Fountain 37 95 34:18.7 11:04/M
6 Sheila Jolley 36 158 52:03.3 16:47/M
7 Liz Humphrey 36 208 1:04:50.2 20:55/M
8 Amie Fisher 39 210 1:04:55.5 20:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harlan Goodrich 37 8 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Bryan Bauman 35 28 24:42.5 7:58/M
3 Nathan Raby 39 52 27:55.4 9:00/M
4 Jonathan Meeker 35 66 30:28.6 9:50/M
5 Matthew Crockett 35 109 36:26.1 11:45/M
6 Allen Patrick 39 110 36:59.1 11:56/M
7 Kenneth Singleton 35 116 37:41.5 12:09/M
8 Andy Humphrey 35 207 1:03:16.4 20:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorie Jager 43 36 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Melissa Long 44 74 30:53.2 9:58/M
3 Lori Fountain 43 93 34:01.5 10:58/M
4 Liisa Speaker 43 115 37:32.5 12:06/M
5 Catherine Henning 40 126 40:53.4 13:11/M
6 Marcie Day 41 156 51:27.4 16:36/M
7 Jennie Finks 42 217 1:09:05.6 22:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Lindsey 40 10 22:22.2 7:13/M
2 david johnson 42 25 24:22.0 7:52/M
3 Doug Burns 40 48 27:47.1 8:58/M
4 Daniel Jaroche 43 69 30:33.0 9:51/M
5 Steve Fortino 40 73 30:46.6 9:55/M
6 Craig Fountain 42 120 38:39.1 12:28/M
7 Geoffrey Mowry 44 125 40:41.7 13:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Minarik 48 61 30:03.8 9:42/M
2 Marcy Matson 46 62 30:18.7 9:46/M
3 Sharon Phillips 48 71 30:38.9 9:53/M
4 Jennifer Arnold-Champagne 49 87 32:31.1 10:29/M
5 Selina Laszlo 49 90 33:18.2 10:45/M
6 Melanie Mikovits 47 104 36:10.8 11:40/M
7 Bethanne Dalman 46 122 39:20.4 12:41/M
8 Lorri Jandron 49 149 48:04.6 15:30/M
9 Maryann Pierson 45 166 54:32.6 17:35/M
10 Laura Seymour 46 173 55:38.6 17:57/M
11 Paulette Stump 48 175 55:39.3 17:57/M
12 Rhonda Kribs 49 181 56:02.9 18:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Cleary 47 20 23:51.5 7:42/M
2 Alan Mikovits 49 23 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 Matt Hanley 46 54 28:41.4 9:15/M
4 Christopher Venetis 49 59 29:31.5 9:31/M
5 Alex Uschuk 45 103 35:58.1 11:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 53 30 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Lynne Hart 54 46 27:42.5 8:56/M
3 Susan Pifer 54 51 27:53.8 9:00/M
4 Pollyanna Wehrle 52 56 28:53.2 9:19/M
5 Theresa Sheridan 53 70 30:34.6 9:52/M
6 Joyce Romar 51 143 47:22.1 15:17/M
7 Karen Martin 52 154 51:11.5 16:31/M
8 Kris Shroyer 53 164 54:23.7 17:33/M
9 Donna Stapf 54 165 54:25.1 17:33/M
10 Marlene Schumacher 51 171 55:35.0 17:56/M
11 Christine Brawner 52 179 56:02.3 18:05/M
12 Susan Jensen 54 185 56:06.5 18:06/M
13 Kay Kulp 52 188 56:09.7 18:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Kribs 52 4 19:55.5 6:25/M
2 Karl Suni 54 12 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Steve Palmer 53 32 25:16.5 8:09/M
4 Vincent Caporale 50 41 26:47.7 8:38/M
5 Mark Hansen 54 43 27:15.2 8:47/M
6 Larry Bell 53 79 31:30.3 10:10/M
7 Larry Conover 50 85 32:18.7 10:25/M
8 Michael Henrici 53 94 34:07.0 11:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bell 55 77 31:23.8 10:07/M
2 Ann Forshee-Crane 58 121 38:39.9 12:28/M
3 Jeanne Diamond 58 131 44:01.3 14:12/M
4 Susie Izzo 56 145 47:41.9 15:23/M
5 Lisa Howard 57 148 48:02.9 15:30/M
6 Ivy Blankenship 59 157 51:31.1 16:37/M
7 Teri Sexton 55 167 54:37.6 17:37/M
8 Jill Vatter 57 184 56:06.2 18:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 55 16 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Mark Bush 56 19 23:43.5 7:39/M
3 Carl Parker 55 27 24:33.3 7:55/M
4 Thue Nguyen 57 49 27:53.6 9:00/M
5 Ralph Reznick 58 58 29:29.7 9:31/M
6 Steve Pavlik 58 75 30:56.6 9:59/M
7 Steve Martin 55 128 41:58.4 13:32/M
8 Jim Schumacher 56 172 55:35.9 17:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 62 81 31:34.2 10:11/M
2 Jeannette Pizzo 64 144 47:30.3 15:19/M
3 Jeanne Kidle 61 151 48:23.2 15:36/M
4 Jan Claus 63 170 55:34.8 17:55/M
5 Marlene Somervill 63 186 56:07.8 18:06/M
6 Diana Weber 60 189 56:18.3 18:10/M
7 Patti O'Rourke 63 190 56:34.2 18:15/M
8 Judy Sibal 62 200 59:32.6 19:12/M
9 Sharon Richardson 62 212 1:07:07.5 21:39/M
10 Mary Finks 64 216 1:09:05.1 22:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 26 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Mick Larue 60 64 30:24.0 9:48/M
3 Bill Wehrle 61 78 31:26.7 10:08/M
4 Dennis Richardson 62 211 1:07:07.4 21:39/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Conwell 67 60 30:02.8 9:41/M
2 Sue Karschnick 67 124 39:53.1 12:52/M
3 Karen S. Forsyth 65 129 42:27.5 13:42/M
4 Peggy Warner 65 132 44:09.9 14:15/M
5 Patti Oates-Ulrich 67 141 47:00.9 15:10/M
6 Bonnie Mowry 67 209 1:04:54.8 20:56/M
7 Kathy Othmer 67 218 1:10:52.8 22:52/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Goodrick-Beavers 70 136 45:37.0 14:43/M
2 Barbara Alspaugh 72 146 47:47.0 15:25/M
3 Carole Haley 72 150 48:19.7 15:35/M
4 Constance Doyle 72 204 1:01:14.4 19:45/M
5 Gail Drong 70 205 1:01:58.7 19:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 73 47 27:46.7 8:57/M
2 Jim Mowry 74 65 30:24.1 9:48/M
3 William Braman 74 142 47:05.5 15:11/M
4 Tom Brinson 70 183 56:05.2 18:05/M
5 Joseph Hutting 72 202 1:00:04.3 19:23/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 75 88 32:42.3 10:33/M
2 Rosemary Bedard 77 198 58:57.6 19:01/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Bedard 77 123 39:29.0 12:44/M
2 Carl Alspaugh 76 163 54:23.0 17:33/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Kribs 83 180 56:02.5 18:05/M
2 Sandra Frauenheim 80 213 1:08:08.2 21:59/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley 83 127 41:12.0 13:17/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Stewart 99 206 1:02:12.8 20:04/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation