2015 Panther Spirit Race 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Panther Spirit Race 5K
DeWitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Panther Spirit Race 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 15, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Rademacher 21 5 21:48 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Soltow 33 1 20:29 6:35/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty King 55 21 24:24 7:51/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Leffler 45 6 21:49 7:01/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Spencley 10 41 27:30 8:49/M
2 Ayla Holben 8 55 30:49 9:54/M
3 Autumn Thompson 8 57 31:09 10:01/M
4 Ava Schafer 6 63 31:35 10:08/M
5 Eve Lupa 8 83 44:13 14:11/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Harris 10 13 23:25 7:33/M
2 Ryder Thompson 10 15 23:27 7:32/M
3 Luke Ladd 7 61 31:31 10:09/M
4 Tavin Helmer 10 80 42:01 13:33/M
5 Trevor Partlan 8 88 48:30 15:36/M
6 Alex Partlan 8 93 55:13 17:46/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwen Urbain 11 31 26:34 8:34/M
2 Nadia Stauffer 13 45 28:38 9:08/M
3 Sydney A 12 75 40:19 13:00/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justus Holben 13 4 21:40 6:59/M
2 Joseph Perry 13 8 22:15 7:09/M
3 Henry Urbain 13 39 27:01 8:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Yabs 17 7 22:11 7:09/M
2 Hannah Rokosz 19 33 26:42 8:34/M
3 Genevieve Samson 18 69 35:07 11:19/M
4 Nicole Pung 18 70 35:47 11:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Rick 16 18 23:39 7:35/M
2 Evan Williams 15 68 33:55 10:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Rick 20 26 25:37 8:13/M
2 Allison Ochoa 24 71 36:17 11:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Sinadinos 20 38 26:54 8:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hartig 28 19 23:45 7:37/M
2 Amanda Arthur 26 44 28:31 9:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Armbrustmacher 28 14 23:27 7:33/M
2 Michel Kueppers 27 24 24:52 8:01/M
3 Greg Heil 29 52 30:09 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Bobeda 34 36 26:52 8:37/M
2 Lisa Heil 30 53 30:10 9:42/M
3 Rebecca Griffes 33 60 31:24 10:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Ferguson 34 3 21:10 6:49/M
2 Joe Durham 32 9 22:50 7:21/M
3 Kanyon Washburn 33 28 26:02 8:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pung 38 25 25:15 8:08/M
2 Hilary Olson 35 27 25:50 8:19/M
3 Lori Covell 35 34 26:51 8:37/M
4 Paula Thompson 35 58 31:16 10:03/M
5 Jennifer Partlan 37 72 36:53 11:52/M
6 Fran Cooney 35 73 37:56 12:11/M
7 Lisa Troub 35 79 41:37 13:21/M
8 Terrah Hanks 37 82 42:26 13:36/M
9 Becky Nanasu 35 89 51:40 16:33/M
10 Jennifer Catlin 38 90 51:40 16:34/M
11 Alexa Vitek 37 96 1:02:17 19:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vanvleet 36 2 20:49 6:42/M
2 Jon Wyatt 37 10 23:19 7:31/M
3 Mark Thompson 39 16 23:33 7:34/M
4 Keith Cravotta 35 20 24:16 7:44/M
5 Eric Larsen 38 23 24:41 7:55/M
6 Rob Bobeda 36 37 26:54 8:38/M
7 Mike Brya 38 47 28:40 9:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hillaker 42 30 26:10 8:25/M
2 Sarah Spencley 42 48 28:49 9:15/M
3 Becky Medeiros 42 51 29:40 9:34/M
4 Beth Holben 42 56 30:54 9:56/M
5 Kristyn Ladd 40 62 31:32 10:09/M
6 Michelle Monroe 41 65 32:15 10:19/M
7 Tricia Wilkerson 42 78 41:35 13:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Smith 41 12 23:23 7:32/M
2 Chris Helmer 43 81 42:02 13:33/M
3 Jon Lupa 41 84 44:34 14:17/M
4 Michael Hitchcock 41 97 1:02:17 20:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hemenway 48 22 24:39 7:55/M
2 Carrie Urbain 45 35 26:52 8:39/M
3 Stephanie Lewandowski 46 43 27:42 8:52/M
4 Kim Davis 49 50 29:39 9:33/M
5 Carol Hasse 46 64 32:08 10:15/M
6 Amy Stygles 46 76 41:12 13:11/M
7 Holly Plaga 46 77 41:13 13:11/M
8 Michelle Miller 45 86 46:38 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Umpstead 46 32 26:38 8:33/M
2 Dale Spencley 47 42 27:30 8:49/M
3 Tom Rokosz 46 66 32:22 10:21/M
4 Eric Lewandowski 45 74 38:13 12:15/M
5 Walter Williams 48 87 47:36 15:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Heskitt 53 49 28:51 9:16/M
2 Michelle Rick 50 54 30:11 9:41/M
3 Gloria Zunker 50 59 31:20 10:03/M
4 Kimberly Burkett 50 67 32:39 10:29/M
5 Jean Tinsley 52 85 45:47 14:39/M
6 Jill Fletcher 50 94 59:50 19:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Stauffer 52 29 26:03 8:20/M
2 Marc Arthur 50 40 27:19 8:45/M
3 Todd Davis 51 46 28:39 9:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Ely 56 91 54:26 17:29/M
2 Mariann Anthony 57 92 54:27 17:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Heskitt 57 11 23:21 7:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Schupbach 62 17 23:34 7:34/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gladys Stauffer 74 95 1:00:01 19:15/M