2015 Cruise in Shoes 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Cruise in Shoes 5K
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Top
Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Recht Warren MI 1006 31 1 15:27 4:59/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 460 31 6 17:53 5:46/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chomet Berkley MI 864 46 4 17:26 5:37/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 521 49 48 21:56 7:05/M
Top


No Age Given/Missing Info




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Honenzo Waterford MI 1067 0 841 48:54 15:46/M
2 Lisa Neupovich Royal Oak MI 1068 0 842 49:01 15:49/M
Top


Male 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Utych Royal Oak MI 789 11 71 22:52 7:23/M
2 Douglas Bajor ROYAL OAK 23 1 78 23:16 7:30/M
3 Max Miller Romeo MI 1014 12 138 24:47 8:00/M
4 Sam Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 437 9 146 25:00 8:04/M
5 Gehrig Longe Birmingham MI 436 11 212 26:50 8:39/M
6 Zackary Kuzma Novi MI 402 10 251 27:51 8:59/M
7 Gavin Benyi Wyandotte MI 47 11 346 30:15 9:45/M
8 William Schmidt Berkley MI 670 6 363 30:46 9:55/M
9 Connor Orlando Royal Oak MI 548 9 402 31:56 10:18/M
10 George Casanovas Royal Oak MI 114 8 449 33:02 10:39/M
11 Ryan Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 299 11 492 33:56 10:57/M
12 Anthony Bleck Shelby Twp MI 52 10 498 34:04 10:59/M
13 Eric Beamish Redford MI 37 12 590 36:44 11:51/M
14 Mitchell Woodford Beverly Hills MI 832 8 654 39:29 12:44/M
15 Donovan Susko Rochester MI 745 7 754 44:18 14:17/M
16 Jonathon Brzezinski Commerce Township 1022 10 800 45:48 14:46/M
17 Nat Biafore Toronto 1028 8 801 45:50 14:47/M
18 Carter Dupree Oxford MI 999 8 820 47:22 15:17/M
19 Romeo Servello Highland MI 689 6 827 47:47 15:25/M
20 Aiden Brietenbach Birmingham MI 69 7 847 49:23 15:56/M
21 Justin Brzezinski Commerce Township 1021 9 893 52:52 17:03/M
22 Connor McCaffrey Berkley MI 469 12 932 55:57 18:03/M
23 Perfect Sadowski Warren MI 651 4 956 58:29 18:52/M
24 Hunter Dillon Royal Oak MI 176 8 979 1:00:46 19:36/M
25 Jayden Larange Royal Oak MI 417 5 1013 1:06:06 21:19/M
Top


Female 12 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Harton Livonia MI 289 7 51 22:07 7:08/M
2 Shantal Servello Highland MI 690 12 62 22:28 7:15/M
3 Caterina Servello Highland MI 686 11 97 23:37 7:37/M
4 Nicole Morehouse Gaylord MI 515 12 165 25:32 8:14/M
5 Jillian Hennessey Berkley MI 298 9 253 27:52 8:59/M
6 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 953 11 407 32:05 10:21/M
7 Jessica Saunders Royal Oak MI 663 11 460 33:13 10:43/M
8 Lauren Head Orion MI 294 10 513 34:28 11:07/M
9 Caydence Casanovas Royal Oak MI 113 6 516 34:30 11:08/M
10 Tess Tillman Royal Oak MI 769 8 522 34:33 11:09/M
11 Madison Helmick Southfield MI 296 11 583 36:34 11:48/M
12 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 36 10 643 38:45 12:30/M
13 Brianna Kabrick Northville MI 359 12 647 39:13 12:39/M
14 Hannah Saunders Royal Oak MI 662 8 705 41:42 13:27/M
15 Hannah Turk Clarkston MI 780 12 748 43:59 14:11/M
16 Isabella Servello Highland MI 688 8 751 44:08 14:14/M
17 Ginger Grzyb Metamora MI 261 9 764 44:36 14:23/M
18 Allison Brzezinski Commerce Township 1023 12 793 45:27 14:40/M
19 Aliana Martinez Warren MI 458 6 821 47:24 15:17/M
20 Emma Brietenbach Birmingham MI 70 8 851 49:42 16:02/M
21 Coral Grzyb Metamora MI 260 11 853 49:44 16:03/M
22 Vittoria Biafore Toronto 1027 6 936 56:10 18:07/M
23 Katie Gregones Westland MI 255 12 939 56:18 18:10/M
24 Brooklyn Bailey Warren MI 1044 5 940 56:19 18:10/M
25 Aubrie Prunty Rochester MI 935 12 982 1:01:43 19:55/M
26 Allison Miller Warren MI 492 9 992 1:02:54 20:17/M
27 Kaylee Miller Warren MI 498 7 999 1:04:22 20:46/M
28 Charley Miller Warren MI 495 3 1009 1:05:52 21:15/M
Top


Male 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hunt Clarkston MI 326 14 30 21:04 6:48/M
2 Michael Miller Romeo MI 1016 14 32 21:13 6:51/M
3 Noah Kellman Bloomfield Hills M 879 15 35 21:19 6:53/M
4 Henry Sleeman Baltimore MD 711 14 43 21:42 7:00/M
5 Sam Stebbins Westland MI 1056 14 57 22:21 7:13/M
6 Gavin Stewart Troy MI 737 15 134 24:36 7:56/M
7 Grant Jones West Bloomfield MI 941 15 166 25:35 8:15/M
8 Jake Saperstein West Bloomfield Tow 658 15 177 25:50 8:20/M
9 Jordan Sanchez Flat Rock MI 900 13 277 28:16 9:07/M
10 Evan Saroken West Bloomfield MI 972 13 328 29:37 9:33/M
11 Caleb Johnson Drake CO 1077 14 850 49:41 16:02/M
Top


Female 13 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Kendziorski Hazel Park MI 1059 13 170 25:37 8:16/M
2 Mary Salem Troy MI 654 14 221 27:11 8:46/M
3 Julia Nicholson Troy MI 994 13 352 30:35 9:52/M
4 Micah Alcantara Warren MI 3 15 369 30:56 9:59/M
5 Alyssa Paas Wyoming MI 557 13 395 31:51 10:16/M
6 Chloe Carlson Berkley MI 107 15 404 31:57 10:18/M
7 Corrina Picano Franklin MI 585 14 430 32:26 10:28/M
8 Erin Thomas Clawson MI 909 14 481 33:36 10:50/M
9 Daisy Ozdych Royal Oak MI 555 15 546 35:17 11:23/M
10 Olivia Gross Bloomfield Hills M 258 15 579 36:29 11:46/M
11 Mackenzie Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 223 14 690 41:09 13:16/M
12 Krista Broadway Macomb MI 73 14 707 41:43 13:27/M
13 Lydia Crook Midland MI 154 14 712 41:52 13:30/M
14 Kaylee Kinney Berkley MI 384 15 792 45:27 14:40/M
15 Emily Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 871 14 867 50:49 16:24/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bill Berkley MI 1033 17 3 16:29 5:19/M
2 Alex Put Sterling Heights M 607 17 8 18:16 5:54/M
3 Eric Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 308 16 12 19:33 6:18/M
4 Joseph May Clinton Twp MI 467 16 17 20:05 6:29/M
5 Ethan Sleeman Baltimore MD 710 17 23 20:34 6:38/M
6 Jevou Sheckies Detroit MI 1079 16 44 21:47 7:02/M
7 Cameron Scott Beverly Hills MI 676 18 45 21:52 7:03/M
8 Jake Houghton Madison Heights MI 315 17 53 22:07 7:08/M
9 Charles Connell Rochester Hills MI 865 18 56 22:19 7:12/M
10 Devin Murray Sterling Hts MI 895 19 76 23:06 7:27/M
11 Kyle Fite Canton MI 211 19 111 23:59 7:44/M
12 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 516 17 125 24:22 7:52/M
13 Harrison Campos Dearborn MI 97 16 129 24:26 7:53/M
14 Matthew Willis Saline MI 825 19 175 25:44 8:18/M
15 Max Hamlet Pontiac MI 274 18 254 27:52 8:59/M
16 David Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 532 18 257 27:54 9:00/M
17 Logan Scott Beverly Hills MI 677 16 660 39:41 12:48/M
18 Tyler Izydorek West Bloomfield MI 337 19 871 51:10 16:30/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hunt Clarkston MI 330 17 65 22:35 7:17/M
2 Madeline Salem Troy MI 653 17 75 23:04 7:26/M
3 Julia Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 846 17 77 23:15 7:30/M
4 Kate Rodgers Saline MI 636 19 144 25:00 8:04/M
5 Claire Mechler Rochester MI 483 16 196 26:29 8:33/M
6 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion MI 464 16 227 27:22 8:50/M
7 Leeanna Hempstead Pontiac MI 297 19 255 27:52 8:59/M
8 Michaela Gay Warren MI 232 17 301 29:03 9:22/M
9 Allegra Picano Franklin MI 584 18 336 29:54 9:39/M
10 Natalie Hall Macomb MI 271 17 351 30:33 9:51/M
11 Kali Beltz Royal Oak MI 851 16 547 35:18 11:23/M
12 Malissa Fuerst Dearborn Heights M 219 19 569 36:04 11:38/M
13 Cyrsten Hammer Armada MI 276 19 594 36:52 11:54/M
14 Ann Blessman Royal Oak MI 53 18 606 37:18 12:02/M
15 Cathryn Grant Troy MI 249 18 619 37:41 12:09/M
16 Nicole Tralka Troy MI 912 18 642 38:44 12:30/M
17 Cara Grant Troy MI 248 18 658 39:38 12:47/M
18 Madeline Bross Royal Oak MI 77 17 670 40:36 13:06/M
19 Dana Daughlin Royal Oak MI 1040 17 671 40:36 13:06/M
20 Madison Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 224 17 691 41:09 13:16/M
21 Elizabeth Hubbard Casco MI 991 16 710 41:46 13:28/M
22 Siena Alcantara Warren MI 4 19 714 41:57 13:32/M
23 Cordelia Gismondi Allen Park MI 242 16 954 58:04 18:44/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 980 22 2 16:04 5:11/M
2 Justin Syrowik Waterford MI 748 24 36 21:19 6:53/M
3 Brad Chapman Waterford MI 119 23 72 22:56 7:24/M
4 Eric Reifert Royal Oak MI 616 24 86 23:26 7:34/M
5 Evan Nicholson Troy MI 993 20 87 23:26 7:34/M
6 Darren Kennedy Bloomfield Hills M 376 22 147 25:01 8:04/M
7 Sean Murray Sterling Hts MI 896 22 198 26:31 8:33/M
8 Jacob Beck Sylvania OH 40 23 224 27:21 8:49/M
9 Brian McCloy Eastpointe MI 472 24 265 27:59 9:02/M
10 Eric Dezio Shelby Township MI 175 24 365 30:51 9:57/M
11 Tyler Alcantara Warren MI 5 22 370 30:57 9:59/M
12 Anthony Hall Macomb MI 270 20 476 33:33 10:49/M
13 Michael Carrothers Ira MI 110 22 545 35:13 11:22/M
14 Fazil Rastam Madison Heights MI 961 23 618 37:40 12:09/M
15 Domenic Pica Roseville MI 581 21 738 43:36 14:04/M
16 Joseph Winters Madison Heights MI 828 23 760 44:29 14:21/M
17 Andrew Sokana Sterling Heights M 718 20 769 44:40 14:25/M
18 Paul Gratopp Waterford MI 251 22 975 1:00:28 19:30/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Seymour Wixom MI 902 22 11 19:20 6:14/M
2 Sarah Llindsay Detroit MI 1047 23 14 19:53 6:25/M
3 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 628 22 26 20:40 6:40/M
4 Kelsey Chapman Waterford MI 120 23 58 22:23 7:13/M
5 Allison Jennens Novi MI 342 22 101 23:42 7:39/M
6 Sarah Sinagoga Madison Heights MI 703 23 110 23:59 7:44/M
7 Kari Green Gregory MI 254 20 117 24:13 7:49/M
8 Cat Mechler Rochester MI 482 20 176 25:49 8:20/M
9 Erica Chirco Clinton Township M 123 24 188 26:10 8:26/M
10 Lisa Tencer Huntington Woods M 758 22 210 26:49 8:39/M
11 Jamie Gildenberg West Bloomfield MI 241 22 211 26:50 8:39/M
12 Marybeth Flanagan Oak Park MI 213 24 213 26:55 8:41/M
13 Elizabeth Willis Sylvania OH 824 24 225 27:21 8:49/M
14 Julia Hulbert Royal Oak MI 324 21 231 27:26 8:51/M
15 Courtney Handren Royal Oak MI 278 23 238 27:37 8:55/M
16 Rebecca Kardel Trenton MI 367 24 242 27:40 8:55/M
17 Beth Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 637 24 244 27:43 8:56/M
18 Lauren Labelle Eastpointe MI 403 23 264 27:59 9:02/M
19 Emily Braun Macomb MI 63 20 271 28:08 9:05/M
20 Jessica Braun Macomb MI 64 22 272 28:09 9:05/M
21 Shelby Hyde Royal Oak MI 333 24 280 28:23 9:09/M
22 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 397 24 310 29:20 9:28/M
23 Jade Cook West Bloomfield MI 143 21 319 29:24 9:29/M
24 Andrea Trojan Livonia MI 777 20 322 29:29 9:31/M
25 Morgan Pickrell Charlotte MI 587 21 323 29:30 9:31/M
26 Michelle Walter Chelsea MI 809 24 337 29:55 9:39/M
27 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 366 22 354 30:36 9:52/M
28 Chelsea Parrish Macomb Township MI 564 23 377 31:14 10:05/M
29 Lindsey Paas Wyoming MI 556 24 394 31:50 10:16/M
30 Lindsay Carless Saint Clair Shores 858 24 425 32:20 10:26/M
31 Taylor Townsend Fenton MI 911 20 427 32:22 10:26/M
32 Kate Canfield Royal Oak MI 100 24 454 33:10 10:42/M
33 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 852 24 501 34:19 11:04/M
34 Stephanie Check Troy MI 121 22 503 34:23 11:05/M
35 Brynn Martz Clawson MI 459 24 506 34:24 11:06/M
36 Brittanie Chludzinski Clinton Township M 862 20 558 35:31 11:27/M
37 Kimi Moran Lincoln Park MI 514 23 563 35:49 11:33/M
38 Christine Corsi Shelby Twp MI 149 22 616 37:35 12:07/M
39 Jacqueline Carson Oakland MI 859 20 815 46:38 15:03/M
40 Molly Vannest Ferndale MI 795 21 837 48:35 15:40/M
41 Taylor Boone Rochester Hills MI 57 22 855 49:49 16:04/M
42 Kerry Houghton Madison Heights MI 317 23 891 52:44 17:01/M
43 Jenna Gamber St. Clair MI 228 21 896 53:03 17:07/M
44 Jade Gamber St. Clair MI 227 23 897 53:07 17:08/M
45 Jillian Branoff Shelby Township MI 61 21 907 54:04 17:26/M
46 Angel Cole Waterford MI 134 22 993 1:03:30 20:29/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Kamykowski Royal Oak MI 1070 26 9 18:38 6:01/M
2 Aaron Minerath Royal Oak MI 502 25 16 20:02 6:28/M
3 Jason Yee Royal Oak MI 923 26 21 20:27 6:36/M
4 Jordan Thomas Birmingham MI 765 26 22 20:29 6:36/M
5 Steve Schofield Lake Orion MI 952 29 28 20:44 6:41/M
6 Brian Murray Sterling Heights M 894 25 34 21:17 6:52/M
7 Aaron Lachowicz Royal Oak MI 406 29 54 22:09 7:09/M
8 Shawn Calvey Garden City MI 93 25 55 22:11 7:09/M
9 Marshal Simons Royal Oak MI 903 27 89 23:34 7:36/M
10 Nick Pumford Troy MI 606 28 107 23:56 7:43/M
11 Scott Marshall Tampa FL 455 25 109 23:57 7:44/M
12 Kyle Kargel Troy MI 368 25 121 24:17 7:50/M
13 Jeffrey Vail Madison Heights MI 790 25 124 24:21 7:51/M
14 Matt Haller Ann Arbor MI 273 26 127 24:23 7:52/M
15 Joseph Brennan Royal Oak MI 65 28 128 24:25 7:53/M
16 Justin Skrzynski Royal Oak MI 709 29 158 25:17 8:09/M
17 Tyler McGlynn Royal Oak MI 473 28 171 25:41 8:17/M
18 Jean-Francois Rouillon Royal Oak MI 644 29 184 26:00 8:23/M
19 Austin Corley Royal Oak MI 148 25 192 26:20 8:30/M
20 Mike Wilczynski Royal Oak MI 819 27 250 27:49 8:58/M
21 Casey Seppanen Shelby Township MI 683 27 288 28:43 9:16/M
22 William Oliveira Warren MI 1075 28 303 29:03 9:22/M
23 Michael Steinberger Birmingham MI 729 27 331 29:43 9:35/M
24 Zach Timpf Ferndale MI 771 26 380 31:24 10:08/M
25 Kevin Trotta Troy MI 914 25 382 31:26 10:08/M
26 Alvin Wilkerson Dayton OH 919 26 397 31:52 10:17/M
27 Musab Zaidat Northville MI 925 25 437 32:38 10:32/M
28 Andy Rogers Shelby Township MI 951 29 448 33:02 10:39/M
29 Charlie Andrews Detroit MI 929 25 496 34:00 10:58/M
30 Josh Clouthier Clawson MI 129 29 517 34:30 11:08/M
31 Michael Boyd Huntington Woods M 59 29 627 38:04 12:17/M
32 Adam Julien Royal Oak MI 357 26 672 40:38 13:06/M
33 Mackenzie McNutt Shelby Township MI 480 27 718 42:14 13:37/M
34 Talita Oliveira Troy MI 1074 27 834 48:30 15:39/M
35 Joshua Houghton Madison Heights MI 316 26 890 52:44 17:01/M
36 Paul Rainville Shelby Township MI 612 25 909 54:09 17:28/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Simons Royal Oak MI 904 27 10 19:14 6:12/M
2 Taylor Hosner Chicago IL 312 28 40 21:30 6:56/M
3 Kristin Perlin Grosse Pointe Woods 571 28 84 23:24 7:33/M
4 Lauren Brennan Royal Oak MI 66 27 141 24:51 8:01/M
5 Alicia Bennett Chesterfield MI 44 29 164 25:28 8:13/M
6 Jessica Verdusco Brighton MI 796 29 215 27:01 8:43/M
7 Haley Patterson Tampa FL 567 25 226 27:22 8:50/M
8 Christine Center Royal Oak MI 117 26 233 27:29 8:52/M
9 Erin Wilczynski Royal Oak MI 818 27 243 27:41 8:56/M
10 Kayla Downing Canton MI 186 28 294 28:56 9:20/M
11 Angelia Corley Royal Oak MI 147 25 320 29:24 9:29/M
12 Daniella Torcolacci Birmingham MI 773 28 332 29:44 9:35/M
13 Shaay North Detroit MI 956 27 349 30:30 9:50/M
14 Juli Peterson Royal Oak MI 575 29 357 30:39 9:53/M
15 Morgan Parker Royal Oak MI 561 27 361 30:43 9:55/M
16 Ana Moncion Clawson MI 508 28 366 30:53 9:58/M
17 Danielle Krupp Chesterfield MI 396 25 379 31:22 10:07/M
18 Jenny Trotta Troy MI 913 26 384 31:29 10:09/M
19 Megan Magundayao Royal Oak MI 444 26 390 31:48 10:15/M
20 Brooke Ziomek Novi MI 847 28 392 31:48 10:15/M
21 Emily Kipke Royal Oak MI 385 25 403 31:56 10:18/M
22 Rochell Montaie Southfield MI 891 27 419 32:16 10:25/M
23 Felicia Smith Royal Oak MI 714 29 436 32:38 10:32/M
24 Kalpana Jadeja Fraser MI 340 27 442 32:47 10:35/M
25 Kelly Kreft Macomb MI 393 25 445 32:50 10:35/M
26 Maria Montes Lincoln Park MI 509 26 456 33:10 10:42/M
27 Caitlyn Keller Palm Harbor FL 373 25 466 33:21 10:45/M
28 Kelley Mac Gregor Brownstown MI 442 27 467 33:22 10:46/M
29 Amanda Brooks Monroe MI 853 28 471 33:24 10:46/M
30 Calla Miller Highland MI 494 28 472 33:30 10:48/M
31 Sydney Eller Rochester Hills MI 196 25 482 33:37 10:51/M
32 Melissa Trella Lake Orion MI 775 29 490 33:54 10:56/M
33 Erin Andrews Detroit MI 930 25 495 34:00 10:58/M
34 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 856 25 504 34:23 11:05/M
35 Amy Hudgins Walked Lake MI 322 29 554 35:26 11:26/M
36 Ashley Scheurer Ionia MI 666 28 568 35:55 11:35/M
37 Andrea Lafontaine Birmingham MI 410 28 571 36:13 11:41/M
38 Elisa Azadbakht Rochester MI 850 25 587 36:40 11:50/M
39 Jessica Gehrke Washington MI 234 27 632 38:12 12:19/M
40 Diana Lenaway Washington MI 422 27 633 38:12 12:19/M
41 Lindsey Griffin Warren MI 256 27 649 39:16 12:40/M
42 Mary Oakley Macomb MI 537 27 650 39:17 12:40/M
43 Janelle Mirch Royal Oak MI 504 25 651 39:20 12:41/M
44 Brittany Julien Royal Oak MI 358 26 673 40:39 13:07/M
45 Monet Williamson Pontiac MI 938 25 684 40:58 13:13/M
46 Chelsie Salvador Waterford MI 655 28 694 41:25 13:22/M
47 Fernanda Catton Washington MI 1038 27 698 41:32 13:24/M
48 Stephanie McNutt Shelby Township MI 481 29 717 42:14 13:37/M
49 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 830 29 722 42:32 13:43/M
50 Angela Alexander Clinton Township M 6 28 727 42:44 13:47/M
51 Kristen Marshall Berkley MI 453 26 752 44:14 14:16/M
52 Rachel Broderick Fraser MI 74 26 766 44:36 14:23/M
53 Kandis Canonica Burlingame CA 104 26 775 44:51 14:28/M
54 Katie Davey Royal MI 163 29 782 45:04 14:32/M
55 Brandi Reynolds Waterford MI 620 28 789 45:16 14:36/M
56 Jaime Colegrove Oxford MI 137 28 790 45:16 14:36/M
57 Janice Lagondy Waterford MI 1064 29 791 45:25 14:39/M
58 Ashlee Owens Warren MI 554 27 814 46:34 15:01/M
59 Dana Flett St. Clair Shores M 215 28 817 46:52 15:07/M
60 Kristen Ringel Birmingham MI 629 29 852 49:42 16:02/M
61 Lindsay Harding Royal Oak MI 281 29 880 51:33 16:38/M
62 Kym Debler Clinton Township M 167 29 898 53:20 17:12/M
63 Stefanie Bruinsma Cambridge ONT 1080 29 902 53:48 17:21/M
64 Lauren Bealore Southfield MI 34 26 913 54:19 17:31/M
65 Laura Murphy Clawson MI 524 28 934 56:03 18:05/M
66 Ashley Brown Warren MI 1041 29 943 56:35 18:15/M
67 Mandy Farwell Westland MI 869 28 946 56:54 18:21/M
68 Andrea Gentsy Eagle River AK 235 27 971 59:47 19:17/M
69 Kristin Sarzynski Bloomfield Hills M 661 25 973 1:00:14 19:26/M
70 Emily Harpe Rochester MI 284 29 984 1:01:49 19:56/M
71 Rachel Catalano Royal Oak MI 861 26 1006 1:05:44 21:12/M
72 Jennifer Guthrie Royal Oak MI 267 27 1010 1:05:57 21:16/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Herman St. Clair Shores M 302 30 18 20:08 6:30/M
2 Kevin Teng Troy MI 759 34 42 21:38 6:59/M
3 Anthony Lachowicz Washington MI 407 31 63 22:31 7:16/M
4 Mark Miller Pleasant Ridge MI 499 30 91 23:34 7:36/M
5 Raul Verdusco Brighton MI 797 33 92 23:34 7:36/M
6 Derek Thompson Westland MI 767 30 122 24:21 7:51/M
7 Tim Lang Grosse Pointe Park 415 30 140 24:49 8:00/M
8 Brian Cook Royal Oak MI 142 31 152 25:08 8:06/M
9 Adam Skrzynski Troy MI 708 31 157 25:16 8:09/M
10 Scott Lipiec Royal Oak MI 430 32 216 27:02 8:43/M
11 Steve Colegrove Oxford MI 138 30 219 27:07 8:45/M
12 Brandon Mudloff Bloomfield Hills M 520 30 287 28:38 9:14/M
13 Brandon Nelson Colorado Springs C 1078 30 291 28:47 9:17/M
14 Adam Brewster Royal Oak MI 68 34 295 28:56 9:20/M
15 Daniel Maiorano Troy MI 445 32 296 28:56 9:20/M
16 Victor Gil Royal Oak MI 240 34 298 28:58 9:21/M
17 Adam Spader Clinton Township M 1065 31 300 29:02 9:22/M
18 Rahul Plavullathil Royal Oak MI 985 33 302 29:03 9:22/M
19 John Vehlewald Berkley MI 915 34 327 29:37 9:33/M
20 Steve Goutis Macomb MI 245 34 378 31:14 10:05/M
21 Val Saph Warren MI 659 31 387 31:38 10:12/M
22 Michael Allen Troy MI 8 34 396 31:51 10:16/M
23 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 614 32 399 31:53 10:17/M
24 Alan Weber Clawson MI 813 32 420 32:16 10:25/M
25 Mike Flores Ferndale MI 957 34 443 32:48 10:35/M
26 Jason Miller Highland MI 497 30 474 33:31 10:49/M
27 Erik Rothenhauser Warren MI 642 33 487 33:47 10:54/M
28 Adam Trella Lake Orion MI 774 33 491 33:54 10:56/M
29 Ryan Tate Warren MI 753 33 502 34:22 11:05/M
30 Sam Madorsky Birmingham MI 443 31 573 36:14 11:41/M
31 Scott Strong Flat Rock MI 906 34 645 38:57 12:34/M
32 Charles Van Horn Novi MI 792 34 716 42:05 13:35/M
33 Joseph Kallenbach Warren MI 364 33 831 47:59 15:29/M
34 Andy Young Berkley MI 838 31 869 51:02 16:28/M
35 Timothy Marshall Royal Oak MI 456 33 915 54:25 17:33/M
36 Philip Wright Waterford MI 834 32 949 57:21 18:30/M
37 Clinton Bookmiller Royal Oak MI 55 31 986 1:01:53 19:58/M
38 Trevor Ferry Royal Oak MI 209 31 1012 1:06:00 21:17/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 369 30 27 20:42 6:41/M
2 Kate Maus-Bell Bloomfield Township 463 34 82 23:19 7:31/M
3 Dena Calhoun Brownstown MI 857 31 105 23:52 7:42/M
4 Kristen Pumford Troy MI 605 32 108 23:57 7:44/M
5 Shawna Tenyer China MI 760 31 118 24:13 7:49/M
6 Ashley Gammon Rochester MI 969 32 123 24:21 7:51/M
7 Julie Mrozek St. Clair Shores M 893 30 131 24:28 7:54/M
8 Peta Curran Birmingham MI 160 32 159 25:21 8:11/M
9 Amanda Villerot Beverly Hills MI 916 32 160 25:21 8:11/M
10 Renee Loren Rochester MI 884 31 180 25:56 8:22/M
11 Amy Pearson Rochester MI 569 31 195 26:25 8:31/M
12 Lisa Fischer Warren MI 974 31 214 26:56 8:41/M
13 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor MI 200 32 228 27:22 8:50/M
14 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 348 32 229 27:23 8:50/M
15 Ann-Christin Richter Royal Oak MI 984 31 270 28:08 9:05/M
16 Barbara Campos Troy MI 96 34 350 30:32 9:51/M
17 Kristin Plumb Birmingham MI 592 34 356 30:39 9:53/M
18 Sally Vidosh Oak Park MI 800 30 367 30:53 9:58/M
19 Britany Levin Farmington Hills M 883 30 374 31:02 10:01/M
20 Lauren Kobylarz Rochester MI 1030 33 386 31:33 10:11/M
21 Danielle Berwick Royal Oak MI 1039 30 388 31:38 10:12/M
22 Meghan Collinge Royal Oak MI 140 32 408 32:07 10:22/M
23 Amanda Ellis Farmington Hills M 982 30 409 32:07 10:22/M
24 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 841 31 414 32:11 10:23/M
25 Jenny Campos Dearborn MI 98 34 416 32:12 10:23/M
26 Katie Stenger Sterling Heights M 734 34 417 32:13 10:24/M
27 Rachel Merritt Berkley MI 490 31 418 32:14 10:24/M
28 Alanna Stockley Clawson MI 740 32 421 32:17 10:25/M
29 Janice Quigg Clawson MI 610 34 429 32:24 10:27/M
30 Meredith Gifford Farmington Hills M 239 30 441 32:46 10:34/M
31 Nicole Tohstiere Utica MI 1024 34 461 33:14 10:43/M
32 Stephanie Manor Monroe MI 885 30 469 33:24 10:46/M
33 Torey Stade Royal Oak MI 725 33 479 33:35 10:50/M
34 Jill Rothenhauser Warren MI 643 33 488 33:47 10:54/M
35 Kimberly McCain Royal Oak MI 470 34 500 34:18 11:04/M
36 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 947 30 507 34:25 11:06/M
37 Lu Huang Troy MI 321 30 523 34:36 11:10/M
38 Karalyn Snay Royal Oak MI 716 34 527 34:50 11:14/M
39 Llindsay Lafevre Commerce Township 1034 30 531 34:54 11:15/M
40 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 132 31 534 35:02 11:18/M
41 Elizabeth Gismondi Allen Park MI 243 30 537 35:06 11:19/M
42 Amanda Lovelady Waterford MI 438 33 543 35:12 11:21/M
43 Lynnette Gideon Royal Oak MI 940 34 557 35:31 11:27/M
44 Lauren Selman Marysville MI 1060 32 560 35:37 11:29/M
45 Amanda Mohan Farmington Hills M 506 31 561 35:39 11:30/M
46 Kelli Hampton Troy MI 277 34 572 36:13 11:41/M
47 Anna Ellis Pleasant Ridge MI 199 34 574 36:14 11:41/M
48 Michon Persinger Royal Oak MI 573 34 595 36:52 11:54/M
49 Deana Wasner Monroe MI 977 34 602 37:07 11:58/M
50 Angela Steiner St Clair Shores MI 730 31 603 37:15 12:01/M
51 Faith Miller Sterling Heights M 496 34 610 37:24 12:04/M
52 Sara Briggs Royal Oak MI 72 32 635 38:15 12:20/M
53 Christina Goutis Clawson MI 246 31 646 39:13 12:39/M
54 Melissa McGovern Clawson MI 474 30 648 39:14 12:39/M
55 Amanda Marshall Southfield MI 451 31 666 40:18 13:00/M
56 Kate McKee Warren MI 476 34 687 41:07 13:16/M
57 Monica Moyet Pontiac MI 519 31 724 42:32 13:43/M
58 Lorianne Dedomenico Royal Oak MI 168 32 725 42:40 13:46/M
59 Erin Geelhood Commerce MI 233 31 728 42:45 13:47/M
60 Erin Shugg Royal Oak MI 697 33 734 43:18 13:58/M
61 Alexandra Lollis Waterford MI 1007 33 737 43:29 14:02/M
62 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights M 344 30 743 43:44 14:06/M
63 Katherine Hyduk Chicago IL 334 33 746 43:53 14:09/M
64 Rashelle Groulx Royal Oak MI 259 31 756 44:24 14:19/M
65 Angelique Okamoto Waterford MI 541 31 762 44:34 14:23/M
66 Elizabeth Krause Waterford MI 392 30 765 44:36 14:23/M
67 Melissa Schneider Novi MI 671 32 771 44:41 14:25/M
68 Ashley Canonica Burlingame CA 102 34 774 44:50 14:28/M
69 Amanda Kallenbach Warren MI 363 32 802 46:10 14:54/M
70 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights M 882 34 810 46:29 15:00/M
71 Karina Nader Dearborn MI 530 31 824 47:37 15:22/M
72 Mollie Chmielewski Rochester Hills MI 124 34 826 47:38 15:22/M
73 Samantha Hanser Maynard Clawson MI 279 34 839 48:41 15:42/M
74 Amanda Kiniry New Boston MI 880 30 845 49:13 15:53/M
75 Krystal Reid Redford MI 898 33 846 49:14 15:53/M
76 Andrea Karpinski Hamtramck MI 370 30 870 51:08 16:30/M
77 Shannon Hughes Troy MI 323 30 879 51:33 16:38/M
78 Jessica Wright Waterford MI 833 31 941 56:23 18:11/M
79 Nicole Menard Berkley MI 488 34 945 56:53 18:21/M
80 Andrea Urban Warren MI 786 31 962 58:33 18:53/M
81 Michelle Ostroth Warren MI 553 32 976 1:00:40 19:34/M
82 Heather Menna Lincoln Park MI 489 30 996 1:03:42 20:33/M
83 Amanda Witmer Warren MI 829 33 1007 1:05:45 21:13/M
84 Brandy Miller Warren MI 493 34 1008 1:05:51 21:15/M
85 Keri Larange Royal Oak MI 418 30 1014 1:06:07 21:20/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kennedy Knoxville TN 379 38 19 20:10 6:30/M
2 Christopher Gideon Royal Oak MI 939 38 38 21:26 6:55/M
3 Alvin Lewis Detroit MI 426 38 73 22:58 7:25/M
4 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 198 36 85 23:24 7:33/M
5 Steven Szymanski Wixom MI 907 39 88 23:32 7:35/M
6 Steven Stillwater West Bloomfield MI 739 36 102 23:43 7:39/M
7 Matthew Cymbalak 1003 35 114 24:04 7:46/M
8 Brian Ramsey Ferndale MI 613 39 136 24:44 7:59/M
9 Shane Campos Dearborn MI 99 38 200 26:35 8:35/M
10 Daniel Bennett 1004 39 237 27:36 8:54/M
11 Peter Moscone Toronto 1017 35 261 27:56 9:01/M
12 Jeffery Holtz Clinton Township M 949 38 266 28:00 9:02/M
13 Aaron Campos Troy MI 95 39 278 28:19 9:08/M
14 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 931 38 315 29:22 9:28/M
15 Christopher Smith Ferndale MI 713 35 325 29:33 9:32/M
16 George Pitchford Farmington Hills M 591 38 339 29:56 9:39/M
17 James Depestel Sterling Heights M 171 38 446 32:56 10:37/M
18 Christopher Skope Shelby Township MI 705 39 447 33:01 10:39/M
19 Jason Debandt Berkley MI 1054 36 493 33:57 10:57/M
20 Glenn Hytower Madison Heights MI 335 35 544 35:13 11:22/M
21 Jermaine Jordan Royal Oak MI 355 35 575 36:22 11:44/M
22 Cele Sanchez Dearborn MI 899 36 636 38:16 12:21/M
23 Jose Tabares Dearborn MI 750 37 637 38:17 12:21/M
24 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 804 35 678 40:57 13:13/M
25 Jason Maynard Clawson MI 468 35 685 41:02 13:14/M
26 Tonya Dupree Oxford MI 998 38 825 47:38 15:22/M
27 Michael McKee Warren MI 477 35 900 53:28 17:15/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Houlahan Marshall MI 987 38 24 20:36 6:39/M
2 Michelle Harton Livonia MI 290 37 52 22:07 7:08/M
3 Darcy Sieber Royal Oak MI 698 39 64 22:34 7:17/M
4 Stephani Clancy Macomb MI 125 36 81 23:18 7:31/M
5 Amy Stewart New Boston MI 735 39 113 24:02 7:45/M
6 Liz Neun Berkley MI 531 37 142 24:53 8:02/M
7 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 87 36 145 25:00 8:04/M
8 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson MI 197 36 149 25:02 8:05/M
9 Stephanie Lazar Bloomfield Hills M 1048 36 154 25:11 8:07/M
10 Melinda Soegiharto Birmingham MI 717 39 181 25:57 8:22/M
11 Meghan York Shelby Twp MI 836 36 186 26:06 8:25/M
12 Kendra Kennedy Knoxville TN 377 37 193 26:22 8:30/M
13 Cori Oliver Lake Orion MI 543 39 207 26:45 8:38/M
14 Lisa Holtz Clinton Township M 948 37 235 27:31 8:53/M
15 Barbara Turner Garden City MI 781 36 239 27:37 8:55/M
16 Elizabeth Fahrni Oakland MI 1069 36 273 28:09 9:05/M
17 Kristin Tyll Beverly Hills MI 783 35 275 28:15 9:07/M
18 Elizabeth Roman Royal Oak MI 641 36 281 28:26 9:10/M
19 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 706 39 314 29:21 9:28/M
20 Amanda Moster Canton MI 988 39 335 29:53 9:38/M
21 Heather Schepperly Royal Oak MI 665 36 338 29:55 9:39/M
22 Katie Koster Royal Oak MI 881 35 353 30:36 9:52/M
23 Rikki Puzzuoli Bloomfield Hills M 609 38 359 30:41 9:54/M
24 Celia Duque Royal Oak MI 190 38 364 30:48 9:56/M
25 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 646 39 368 30:55 9:58/M
26 Jennifer Spicer White Lake MI 720 37 428 32:23 10:27/M
27 Jennifer Hunt Grand Rapids MI 328 37 452 33:06 10:41/M
28 Jacqueline Stagner Berkley MI 1036 38 455 33:10 10:42/M
29 Aurelia Vanderburg Albany GA 794 35 505 34:24 11:06/M
30 Toni Serio Shelby Twp MI 684 37 515 34:29 11:07/M
31 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 1062 37 518 34:31 11:08/M
32 Katie Tillman Royal Oak MI 768 38 524 34:37 11:10/M
33 Jennifer Walsh Berkley MI 807 36 540 35:10 11:21/M
34 Lori Lambertsen Berkley MI 413 35 541 35:10 11:21/M
35 Wendy Dodge Canton MI 182 39 542 35:12 11:21/M
36 Brandi Powe Madison Heights MI 595 36 566 35:50 11:34/M
37 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 432 38 577 36:26 11:45/M
38 Nancy Sousa Rochester Hills MI 719 38 588 36:42 11:50/M
39 Shawnell Campbell Detroit MI 94 36 592 36:49 11:53/M
40 Cheryl Jordan Royal Oak MI 354 35 593 36:52 11:54/M
41 Sheri Tanner Scs MI 751 37 604 37:16 12:01/M
42 Latisha Preston Holly MI 596 36 614 37:29 12:05/M
43 Anne Zahn Canton MI 924 37 621 37:53 12:13/M
44 Jennifer Williamson Clarkston MI 822 35 628 38:05 12:17/M
45 Angela Walker Warren MI 1042 35 629 38:10 12:19/M
46 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights M 207 39 634 38:13 12:20/M
47 Kristina Harris Macomb MI 288 38 663 40:05 12:56/M
48 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 805 35 682 40:58 13:13/M
49 Angela Dingman Bloomfield Hills M 177 35 726 42:40 13:46/M
50 Ilana Bruton Chicago IL 81 35 731 42:56 13:51/M
51 Sarah Lueck White Lake MI 439 35 732 42:58 13:52/M
52 Karin Smith Royal Oak MI 905 37 735 43:19 13:58/M
53 Kristen Wirz Lake Orion MI 1012 39 736 43:27 14:01/M
54 Melissa Newton Warren MI 535 38 745 43:45 14:07/M
55 Denise Scrase Troy MI 679 39 798 45:46 14:46/M
56 Jill Baran Royal Oak MI 28 39 806 46:20 14:57/M
57 Christina Phipps Ferndale MI 580 35 816 46:39 15:03/M
58 Irene Servello Highland MI 687 35 832 48:20 15:35/M
59 Stacy Blake Royal Oak MI 51 38 833 48:25 15:37/M
60 Danielle Troia Farmington MI 776 36 889 52:40 16:59/M
61 Natalie Aon Birmingham MI 1063 38 908 54:07 17:27/M
62 Karie Hillman Doonan Royal Oak MI 306 37 912 54:18 17:31/M
63 Kia Jones Detroit MI 352 39 926 55:24 17:52/M
64 Kerry Tyrrell Warren MI 784 35 928 55:29 17:54/M
65 Susan Browning Gardenia Ave MI 79 39 947 57:04 18:25/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 544 41 5 17:36 5:41/M
2 Ryan Fringer Royal Oak MI 218 41 37 21:25 6:55/M
3 Brian Servello Highland MI 685 44 50 22:05 7:07/M
4 Michael Price Birmingham MI 597 44 74 23:02 7:26/M
5 Craig Martin Royal Oak MI 457 43 93 23:35 7:36/M
6 Dean Sisco Royal Oak MI 704 44 99 23:40 7:38/M
7 Jeff Orlando Royal Oak MI 549 41 100 23:41 7:38/M
8 Todd Weaver Royal Oak MI 964 43 106 23:52 7:42/M
9 Assil Matti Madison Heights MI 462 42 112 24:02 7:45/M
10 Clair Stewart II New Boston MI 738 43 130 24:28 7:54/M
11 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 86 40 143 24:53 8:02/M
12 David Baier Macomb MI 22 43 153 25:08 8:06/M
13 Matthew Dixon Detroit MI 181 41 208 26:46 8:38/M
14 Jim Sesi Rochester MI 1049 42 252 27:51 8:59/M
15 Dann Biafore Toronto 1029 40 259 27:55 9:00/M
16 Joseph Saroken West Bloomfield MI 971 42 289 28:43 9:16/M
17 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 145 44 306 29:09 9:24/M
18 James Cook Brighton MI 950 41 307 29:16 9:26/M
19 Dennis Castillo Rochester Hills MI 860 42 308 29:17 9:27/M
20 Georg Kneipp Ferndale MI 387 41 326 29:35 9:33/M
21 Scott Williamson Clarkston MI 823 40 334 29:47 9:36/M
22 Joel Moore Sterling Heights M 510 44 345 30:12 9:45/M
23 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 237 41 438 32:38 10:32/M
24 David Lanier Canton MI 416 44 459 33:12 10:43/M
25 Jaeson Loman Chesterfield MI 434 42 470 33:24 10:46/M
26 Mike Croy Royal Oak MI 158 40 564 35:49 11:33/M
27 Jarami King Rochester MI 1043 40 589 36:43 11:51/M
28 Joseph Gleason Royal Oak MI 244 44 624 38:00 12:15/M
29 Martin Crook Midland MI 155 41 693 41:22 13:21/M
30 Mike Doonan Royal Oak MI 183 40 818 46:53 15:07/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 933 42 94 23:36 7:37/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1013 42 150 25:03 8:05/M
3 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield MI 1050 44 155 25:11 8:07/M
4 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 159 41 169 25:37 8:16/M
5 Aida Saywa Waterford MI 901 40 191 26:17 8:29/M
6 Shannon Craddock Royal Oak MI 152 40 236 27:32 8:53/M
7 Deborah Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 389 43 256 27:52 8:59/M
8 Jennifer Appelman West Bloomfield MI 17 41 304 29:04 9:23/M
9 Tracy Mitchell Lake Orion MI 978 44 309 29:18 9:27/M
10 Laura McNair Shelby Township MI 479 42 318 29:24 9:29/M
11 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 680 42 422 32:18 10:25/M
12 Veronica Cassaday Bloomfield Hills M 115 42 435 32:37 10:31/M
13 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 91 40 444 32:49 10:35/M
14 Carrie Orlando Royal Oak MI 547 43 451 33:05 10:40/M
15 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 282 44 463 33:15 10:44/M
16 Star Kennedy Oxford MI 380 40 483 33:39 10:51/M
17 Pauline Lee Farmington MI 420 44 521 34:33 11:09/M
18 Shangaleza Robinson Highland Park MI 634 43 530 34:51 11:15/M
19 Amy Gray Macomb MI 252 43 536 35:06 11:19/M
20 Shannon Reneau Macomb MI 619 44 538 35:07 11:20/M
21 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 1008 43 555 35:28 11:26/M
22 Heather Croy Royal Oak MI 157 44 565 35:50 11:34/M
23 Cindy Hammer Armada MI 275 44 581 36:32 11:47/M
24 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 12 42 591 36:49 11:53/M
25 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 802 41 601 37:05 11:58/M
26 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 741 42 620 37:43 12:10/M
27 Danielle Woodford Beverly Hills MI 831 40 655 39:31 12:45/M
28 Jennifer Landers Rochester MI 1010 40 701 41:33 13:24/M
29 Tiffiny Griffin Rochester Hills MI 257 44 715 41:59 13:33/M
30 Claidine Poole Belleville MI 593 40 721 42:32 13:43/M
31 Ginger Pica Roseville MI 582 44 739 43:37 14:04/M
32 Traci Feltz Shelby Twp MI 206 44 741 43:38 14:05/M
33 Tiwanya Robinson Detroit MI 635 40 742 43:43 14:06/M
34 Stacy Mykolaitis Milford MI 897 42 747 43:54 14:10/M
35 Tara Carlson Berkley MI 108 41 770 44:41 14:25/M
36 Christina Jackson Madison Heights MI 339 43 779 44:56 14:30/M
37 Rebecca Eichbauer Sterling Heights M 193 40 780 44:56 14:30/M
38 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 300 44 785 45:11 14:35/M
39 Lisa Sanders Detroit MI 934 40 787 45:12 14:35/M
40 Elizabeth Johnson Drake CO 1076 41 849 49:40 16:01/M
41 Holly Grzyb Metamora MI 262 43 854 49:45 16:03/M
42 Michelle Izydorek West Bloomfield MI 336 43 872 51:12 16:31/M
43 Sandy Bruss Ferndale MI 80 40 875 51:21 16:34/M
44 Michelle Harchick Clio MI 280 44 877 51:32 16:37/M
45 Mary Donaldson Pontiac MI 1051 43 881 51:36 16:39/M
46 Marsha Walker Warren MI 806 41 884 52:11 16:50/M
47 Kristen Hutchison Waterford MI 332 40 887 52:18 16:52/M
48 Jill Barc Lake Orion MI 31 43 888 52:33 16:57/M
49 Deann Brzezinski Commerce Township 1020 41 894 52:52 17:03/M
50 Barbara Wyszynski West Bloomfield MI 1055 44 895 52:52 17:03/M
51 Michelle Kurtz Clawson MI 400 41 927 55:28 17:54/M
52 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 1066 42 933 55:58 18:03/M
53 Claire Biatore 1026 40 937 56:10 18:07/M
54 Amy Crook Midland MI 153 42 968 58:56 19:01/M
55 Michelle Johnson Oak Park MI 345 41 974 1:00:15 19:26/M
56 Sheree Dorsey Farmington Hills M 185 42 989 1:02:22 20:07/M
57 Sheila Faircloth Warren MI 204 44 991 1:02:47 20:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 808 45 7 17:56 5:47/M
2 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 309 47 13 19:48 6:23/M
3 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 910 47 15 20:00 6:27/M
4 Matthew Rupp Westland MI 648 45 31 21:06 6:48/M
5 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 390 46 33 21:16 6:52/M
6 James Beamish Redford MI 38 48 41 21:33 6:57/M
7 Matthew Put Sterling Heights M 608 47 68 22:44 7:20/M
8 David Lemanski Fraser MI 421 45 83 23:20 7:32/M
9 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 887 46 119 24:16 7:50/M
10 Mike Miller Romeo MI 1015 48 156 25:12 8:08/M
11 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 447 47 162 25:25 8:12/M
12 David Lenda Royal Oak MI 423 47 182 25:59 8:23/M
13 Brian Harris Royal Oak MI 287 46 194 26:25 8:31/M
14 Kevin Mojek Oxford MI 507 46 204 26:41 8:36/M
15 Curtis Paul Detroit MI 568 46 209 26:48 8:39/M
16 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 577 47 217 27:02 8:43/M
17 Gregory Hills Rochester Hills MI 307 45 260 27:56 9:01/M
18 Shawn Crabtree Royal Oak MI 866 47 274 28:11 9:05/M
19 John Labate Canton MI 989 49 279 28:19 9:08/M
20 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 586 49 284 28:34 9:13/M
21 Brian Cabble Berkley MI 90 45 299 29:01 9:22/M
22 Joe Skrine II Waterford MI 707 45 312 29:21 9:28/M
23 Paul Simon Bloomfield Hills M 702 47 324 29:30 9:31/M
24 Dave Gabrysh Sterling Heights M 222 46 405 32:01 10:20/M
25 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 876 47 457 33:10 10:42/M
26 Michael Pim Saint Clair Shores 1025 45 462 33:15 10:44/M
27 James Head Orion MI 293 46 514 34:28 11:07/M
28 Ron Pillar Ferndale MI 589 45 535 35:05 11:19/M
29 Cephus Cleveland Rochester Hills MI 127 49 657 39:34 12:46/M
30 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak MI 875 49 681 40:57 13:13/M
31 Kent Saunders Royal Oak MI 664 45 706 41:42 13:27/M
32 Christopher Kinney Berkley MI 383 49 723 42:32 13:43/M
33 Terry Grzyb Metamora MI 263 47 768 44:37 14:24/M
34 Matthew Beebe Westland MI 43 47 866 50:30 16:17/M
35 Michael Browning Gardenia Ave MI 78 45 948 57:12 18:27/M
36 Patti Baran Warren MI 29 47 978 1:00:44 19:35/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 374 48 60 22:24 7:14/M
2 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 475 47 80 23:17 7:31/M
3 Wendy Eckman Wolverline Lake MI 191 48 135 24:44 7:59/M
4 Valerie Wilson Sterling Heights M 932 45 174 25:44 8:18/M
5 Mindy Rokosz Bloomfield Hills M 639 49 179 25:53 8:21/M
6 Carol Kellman Bloomfield Hills M 878 49 218 27:06 8:45/M
7 Halle Saperstein West Bloomfield Tow 657 45 223 27:21 8:49/M
8 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 433 47 246 27:46 8:57/M
9 Kristie Trombley Lincoln Park MI 778 45 247 27:47 8:58/M
10 Amy Arbeiter Royal Oak MI 18 47 267 28:05 9:04/M
11 Cristina Lalik Sterling Heights M 412 45 283 28:34 9:13/M
12 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 144 45 305 29:09 9:24/M
13 Nanette Helm Walled Lake MI 295 48 321 29:26 9:30/M
14 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 576 46 330 29:43 9:35/M
15 Rebecca Radomski Berkley MI 611 45 341 30:04 9:42/M
16 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 942 47 344 30:10 9:44/M
17 Sherene Parris Oxford MI 563 49 355 30:36 9:52/M
18 Melissa Williams Bloomfield Hills M 821 46 372 31:02 10:01/M
19 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 810 45 381 31:26 10:08/M
20 Wendy Meissner Troy MI 487 48 393 31:50 10:16/M
21 Jackie Korosec Windsor ONT 391 46 415 32:12 10:23/M
22 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 962 48 426 32:21 10:26/M
23 Reese Scripture Clawson MI 681 49 432 32:30 10:29/M
24 Jill Maxwell Lake Orion MI 466 46 465 33:20 10:45/M
25 Mary Zahrt Royal Oak MI 845 48 484 33:40 10:52/M
26 Kimberly Galerneau Washington MI 872 49 486 33:45 10:53/M
27 Karen Wenzel Clarkston MI 815 46 508 34:26 11:06/M
28 Beverlin Hill Lathrup Village MI 304 49 519 34:31 11:08/M
29 Jennie Berns Newport MI 49 46 528 34:51 11:15/M
30 Patrice Robinson Southfield MI 632 48 529 34:51 11:15/M
31 Deborah Laidler Redford MI 411 45 539 35:08 11:20/M
32 Amy Utych Royal Oak MI 787 49 550 35:23 11:25/M
33 Amy Distefano New Baltimore MI 180 45 551 35:24 11:25/M
34 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 782 49 576 36:25 11:45/M
35 Kim Tarnopol Huntington Woods M 1046 47 578 36:27 11:45/M
36 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 742 49 582 36:32 11:47/M
37 Brenda Rupp Westland MI 647 45 584 36:35 11:48/M
38 Diana Kressner Macomb MI 394 47 597 36:55 11:55/M
39 Wendy Pillar Ferndale MI 590 46 605 37:17 12:02/M
40 Michelle Spears West Bloomfield MI 973 46 612 37:26 12:05/M
41 Laura Kobylas Clarkston MI 388 47 615 37:29 12:05/M
42 Caroline Dettloff Canton MI 173 49 630 38:11 12:19/M
43 Kenyetta Robinson Highland Park MI 631 46 638 38:19 12:22/M
44 Julma Castillo Warren MI 116 45 640 38:27 12:24/M
45 Andrea Simon Bloomfield Hills M 701 47 644 38:52 12:32/M
46 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 668 48 652 39:24 12:43/M
47 Diana Maxwell Commerce Twp. MI 465 46 653 39:24 12:43/M
48 Sandra Cleveland Rochester Hills MI 128 46 656 39:34 12:46/M
49 Allison Green Dexter MI 1072 45 659 39:40 12:48/M
50 Annette Thomas Clawson MI 908 45 674 40:43 13:08/M
51 Cassandra Barragan Madison Heights MI 32 45 676 40:51 13:11/M
52 Cathy Kennedy Bloomfield Hills M 375 49 680 40:57 13:13/M
53 Theresa Sigler Royal Oak MI 700 48 689 41:08 13:16/M
54 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak MI 1011 45 700 41:33 13:24/M
55 Annette Wurth Sterling Heights M 1005 49 704 41:38 13:26/M
56 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 761 47 708 41:43 13:27/M
57 Carol Riker Clawson MI 627 49 709 41:44 13:28/M
58 Felicia Thomas Redford MI 763 48 711 41:47 13:29/M
59 Gayle Malesky Warren MI 446 47 713 41:56 13:32/M
60 Karri Beebe Westland MI 42 45 719 42:19 13:39/M
61 Portia Taylor Rochester Hills MI 754 48 730 42:56 13:51/M
62 Kami Wagner Clarkston MI 992 46 740 43:38 14:05/M
63 Renee Susko Rochester MI 746 47 759 44:29 14:21/M
64 Beverly Turk Clarkston MI 779 46 767 44:36 14:23/M
65 Katrice Sumlin Southfield MI 744 46 819 47:09 15:13/M
66 Wannette Terry-Crouch Detroit MI 1071 45 844 49:06 15:50/M
67 Sarah Tiltman Troy MI 770 45 856 50:01 16:08/M
68 Christine Miller Clawson MI 955 47 859 50:13 16:12/M
69 Jennifer Teer Royal Oak MI 755 49 864 50:20 16:14/M
70 Chris Brady St Clair Shores MI 60 48 873 51:14 16:32/M
71 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 870 49 883 51:49 16:43/M
72 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 76 46 917 54:36 17:37/M
73 Sherry George Royal Oak MI 236 48 925 55:21 17:51/M
74 Cherie Reynolds Shelby Township MI 621 45 955 58:14 18:47/M
75 Anne Harpe Rochester MI 283 47 983 1:01:49 19:56/M
76 Bruce Dorsey Farmington Hills M 184 49 987 1:02:19 20:06/M
77 Terri Shimmin Waterford MI 696 47 988 1:02:20 20:06/M
78 Lisa Szwast Shelby Twp MI 749 48 990 1:02:46 20:15/M
79 Christine Gannon Beverly Hills MI 230 49 1001 1:04:31 20:49/M
80 Sara Scott Beverly Hills MI 678 49 1004 1:05:38 21:10/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 539 53 29 21:01 6:47/M
2 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 918 52 47 21:55 7:04/M
3 Jamonty Washington Clinton Township M 966 50 49 21:59 7:05/M
4 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 1035 50 66 22:36 7:17/M
5 Ralf Thomas 1001 50 67 22:43 7:20/M
6 William Sleeman Baltimore MD 712 53 69 22:45 7:20/M
7 Mark Likich Birmingham MI 427 50 115 24:07 7:47/M
8 Elliot Lerner Beverly Hills MI 424 52 116 24:11 7:48/M
9 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 603 52 132 24:29 7:54/M
10 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 667 53 133 24:32 7:55/M
11 Jeff Carrothers Ira MI 109 51 137 24:47 8:00/M
12 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 484 53 139 24:48 8:00/M
13 Martin Pawlusiak Royal Oak MI 1058 50 163 25:25 8:12/M
14 Jim Holland Nashville MI 1019 54 168 25:36 8:15/M
15 Jim Meissner Troy MI 486 52 173 25:44 8:18/M
16 Rick Rokosz Bloomfield Hills M 640 50 178 25:52 8:21/M
17 Mark Nicholson Troy MI 995 51 185 26:05 8:25/M
18 Glenn Green Gregory MI 253 51 202 26:37 8:35/M
19 Timothy Oehlberg Rochester Hills MI 538 51 203 26:40 8:36/M
20 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 550 54 220 27:07 8:45/M
21 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 435 52 222 27:16 8:48/M
22 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 848 52 230 27:24 8:50/M
23 Todd Kuzma Novi MI 401 50 234 27:30 8:52/M
24 Donald Harper Garden City MI 285 52 241 27:40 8:55/M
25 Bob Utych Royal Oak MI 788 54 248 27:47 8:58/M
26 Ken Aubuchon Madison Heights MI 20 50 258 27:55 9:00/M
27 Jack Baker Royal Oak MI 24 51 268 28:05 9:04/M
28 Kurt Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 534 52 276 28:16 9:07/M
29 Brian Peaslee Royal Oak MI 570 51 286 28:36 9:14/M
30 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills M 161 53 311 29:21 9:28/M
31 Sean Cook West Bloomfield MI 146 50 317 29:24 9:29/M
32 Robert Gramer Redford MI 247 52 373 31:02 10:01/M
33 Todd Galerneau Washington MI 873 54 383 31:29 10:09/M
34 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 205 54 389 31:38 10:12/M
35 Mark Vestevich Birmingham MI 799 52 398 31:52 10:17/M
36 Gregory Fairbanks New Hudson MI 203 51 424 32:20 10:26/M
37 Don McLean Troy MI 478 52 480 33:36 10:50/M
38 Gary Whitlock Rochester MI 927 52 494 33:57 10:57/M
39 Jeff Reynolds Sterling Heights M 622 51 497 34:03 10:59/M
40 George Salem Troy MI 652 52 562 35:42 11:31/M
41 Larry Kabrick Northville MI 360 52 596 36:54 11:54/M
42 Mike Zukowski Roseville MI 849 53 598 36:57 11:55/M
43 Tim Sampey Clinton Township M 656 51 613 37:28 12:05/M
44 Steven Murphy Farmington Hills M 527 51 625 38:00 12:15/M
45 Michael Settle Madison Heights MI 692 53 695 41:27 13:22/M
46 John Houghton Hazel Park MI 1061 51 805 46:18 14:56/M
47 Keith Jones Woodhaven MI 351 54 830 47:50 15:26/M
48 Timothy Teer Royal Oak MI 757 51 862 50:17 16:13/M
49 Michael Thompson Livonia MI 766 51 863 50:18 16:14/M
50 Bryan Paas Wyoming MI 558 53 885 52:15 16:51/M
51 David Ruckle Clawson MI 645 53 920 54:58 17:44/M
52 Randy Conway Oak Park MI 141 53 966 58:54 19:00/M
53 Thomas Baran Warren MI 30 52 977 1:00:43 19:35/M
54 Mark Walker Rochester MI 937 52 980 1:01:07 19:43/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Polly Bennett Chesterfield MI 45 52 95 23:36 7:37/M
2 Debera Guenther Warren MI 265 50 151 25:03 8:05/M
3 Kim Stade Omer MI 724 53 161 25:23 8:11/M
4 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 311 54 172 25:42 8:17/M
5 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 301 51 245 27:45 8:57/M
6 Helena Martin Waterford MI 886 52 269 28:07 9:04/M
7 Debbie Whitlock Troy MI 928 52 292 28:48 9:17/M
8 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 945 51 371 31:00 10:00/M
9 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 944 51 376 31:12 10:04/M
10 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 485 53 385 31:32 10:10/M
11 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills M 67 50 406 32:01 10:20/M
12 Stephanie Mills Novi MI 501 50 411 32:08 10:22/M
13 Jacquie Thomas Rochester MI 764 53 423 32:19 10:25/M
14 Dawn Young Warren MI 840 51 431 32:28 10:28/M
15 Stacey Duford Beverly Hills MI 189 51 434 32:35 10:31/M
16 Kara White Chesterfield MI 816 50 464 33:18 10:45/M
17 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 623 51 477 33:34 10:50/M
18 Nancy Lafferty Troy MI 409 54 485 33:42 10:52/M
19 Mary Finneran Marshfield MA 210 50 509 34:26 11:06/M
20 Sandra Anderson Westland MI 13 52 510 34:26 11:06/M
21 Pam Reynolds Troy MI 1000 54 511 34:27 11:07/M
22 Star Sharp-Difonzo Clawson MI 693 51 526 34:47 11:13/M
23 Margaret Siegel Royal Oak MI 699 53 533 34:57 11:16/M
24 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 89 51 548 35:20 11:24/M
25 Lynn Zahcie Rochester Hills MI 844 51 552 35:25 11:25/M
26 Lois Williams Berkley MI 920 52 559 35:36 11:29/M
27 Renea Morgan Royal Oak MI 960 53 567 35:55 11:35/M
28 Jill Britton Sterling Heights M 996 50 580 36:31 11:47/M
29 Jan Allard Dearborn MI 7 50 585 36:36 11:48/M
30 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 747 53 600 36:59 11:56/M
31 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 694 51 631 38:11 12:19/M
32 Treasa Bloodgood Royal Oak MI 54 51 665 40:16 12:59/M
33 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 83 54 675 40:47 13:09/M
34 Karen Settle Madison Heights MI 691 53 696 41:28 13:23/M
35 Peggy Tweedie Oakland MI 1037 54 703 41:38 13:26/M
36 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 286 52 720 42:23 13:40/M
37 Kathleen Pass Allen Park MI 566 52 757 44:24 14:19/M
38 Rachel Hostler Canton MI 313 51 763 44:35 14:23/M
39 Donna Priebe Fraser MI 599 52 772 44:44 14:26/M
40 Sharlene Priebe Farmington Hills M 600 51 784 45:07 14:33/M
41 Laura Chludzinski Clinton Township M 863 53 788 45:13 14:35/M
42 Connie Lane Whitmore Lake MI 414 50 812 46:32 15:01/M
43 Teresa Keppler Dexter MI 381 52 813 46:34 15:01/M
44 Kimberley Brans Roseville MI 62 50 822 47:24 15:17/M
45 Kathleen Jones Woodhaven MI 350 54 829 47:50 15:26/M
46 Maria Dekimpe Macomb MI 169 51 838 48:38 15:41/M
47 Jennifer Hill Bloomfield Hills M 305 51 840 48:51 15:45/M
48 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 922 54 874 51:19 16:33/M
49 Victoria Keating St Clair Shores MI 372 50 876 51:23 16:35/M
50 Elizabeth Warner Silver Spring MD 917 54 882 51:47 16:42/M
51 Judy Paas Wyoming MI 559 51 886 52:15 16:51/M
52 Denise Beebe Sterling Heights M 41 54 899 53:21 17:13/M
53 Margaret Jolin Royal Oak MI 347 54 910 54:14 17:30/M
54 Rhonda Bealore Sourhfield MI 35 51 914 54:19 17:31/M
55 Angela Winiarski Rochester MI 827 52 922 55:16 17:50/M
56 Deborah Habel Troy MI 268 51 923 55:17 17:50/M
57 Sandra Perry Troy MI 572 54 924 55:17 17:50/M
58 Deann Newman Grosse Pointe Farms 533 54 935 56:08 18:06/M
59 Kimberly Howard Warren MI 319 54 957 58:31 18:53/M
60 Victoria Edwards Detroit MI 192 50 997 1:03:50 20:35/M
61 Mary Austin Huntington Woods M 21 52 1000 1:04:31 20:49/M
62 Julie Gamber St. Clair MI 229 54 1015 1:06:21 21:24/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Steinheiser Rochester MI 733 55 20 20:13 6:31/M
2 Tim Emmett Royal Oak MI 1018 59 25 20:37 6:39/M
3 Samuel Gachupin Warren MI 225 56 39 21:30 6:56/M
4 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 266 58 46 21:55 7:04/M
5 Raymond Kennedy Royal Oak MI 946 57 61 22:25 7:14/M
6 Ben Minerath Oshkosh WI 503 56 70 22:48 7:21/M
7 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 728 57 96 23:36 7:37/M
8 Ted Bucy Batavia IL 84 58 98 23:38 7:37/M
9 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 736 57 103 23:45 7:40/M
10 Timothy Ashley Morthville MI 19 58 120 24:17 7:50/M
11 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 353 58 126 24:22 7:52/M
12 Allen Holland Ferndale MI 877 57 205 26:43 8:37/M
13 John Jones Charlottesville VA 349 57 206 26:45 8:38/M
14 Greg Palarski Commerce Twp MI 560 56 232 27:29 8:52/M
15 Gary Marshall Berkley MI 452 59 262 27:57 9:01/M
16 John Kinch Armada MI 983 59 263 27:57 9:01/M
17 Lowell Showalter Clarkston MI 1052 58 316 29:23 9:29/M
18 Sheldon Klein Birmingham MI 386 59 342 30:05 9:42/M
19 Jonathan Hostler Canton MI 314 56 343 30:05 9:42/M
20 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 979 56 360 30:42 9:54/M
21 Barb Collinge Rochester Hills MI 139 56 410 32:07 10:22/M
22 Charlie Whitmore Wyandotte MI 817 58 412 32:09 10:22/M
23 Daron Gifford Farmington Hills M 238 57 440 32:45 10:34/M
24 William Hall Macomb MI 272 58 478 33:34 10:50/M
25 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 118 55 520 34:32 11:08/M
26 Thomas Anderson Westland MI 14 55 525 34:44 11:12/M
27 Thomas Grant Troy MI 250 57 662 40:02 12:55/M
28 Patrick Cannon Lathrup Village MI 101 58 667 40:19 13:00/M
29 Steve Kahn Royal Oak MI 362 57 699 41:33 13:24/M
30 Alferd Carter Royal Oak MI 111 58 702 41:34 13:25/M
31 Seema Doshi Bloomfield Hills M 1045 56 749 44:04 14:13/M
32 Bruce Priebe Fraser MI 598 56 783 45:07 14:33/M
33 Dean Corsi Shelby Twp MI 150 55 796 45:32 14:41/M
34 Jeff Buxenstein Berkley MI 1057 56 811 46:32 15:01/M
35 Cal Coburn Brighton MI 130 58 836 48:33 15:40/M
36 Tom Richardson Waterford MI 626 58 858 50:13 16:12/M
37 Jack Cole Waterford MI 136 59 892 52:46 17:01/M
38 Paul Sadowski Warren MI 650 59 959 58:31 18:53/M
39 Jed Vier Dearborn MI 801 56 967 58:56 19:01/M
40 Paul Labelle Eastpointe MI 404 56 1003 1:04:34 20:50/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Beverly Hills MI 106 56 148 25:01 8:04/M
2 Kay Garkusha Rochester Hills MI 231 57 197 26:30 8:33/M
3 Carol Spisich Novi MI 986 59 240 27:38 8:55/M
4 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 126 58 282 28:28 9:11/M
5 Ann Chirco Clinton Township M 122 58 297 28:58 9:21/M
6 Jill Lohr Bloomfield Hills M 968 59 347 30:24 9:48/M
7 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 565 56 348 30:28 9:50/M
8 Theresa Bucy Batavia IL 85 57 401 31:55 10:18/M
9 Lynda Joiner Tiskilwa IL 346 55 475 33:32 10:49/M
10 Cindy Boone Rochester Hills MI 56 55 489 33:50 10:55/M
11 Lois Showalter Clarkston MI 1053 55 499 34:07 11:00/M
12 Denise Murphy White Lake MI 523 57 553 35:26 11:26/M
13 Lori Hulyk Novi MI 325 56 556 35:29 11:27/M
14 Cynthia Deblair Monroe MI 166 59 609 37:22 12:03/M
15 Amy Gombos Troy MI 1009 56 623 37:59 12:15/M
16 Marie Ellis Washington MI 954 59 639 38:25 12:24/M
17 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 399 55 661 39:48 12:50/M
18 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 812 59 664 40:13 12:58/M
19 Mary Bartolotta Waterford MI 963 55 669 40:27 13:03/M
20 Susan Virgin Waterford MI 958 57 677 40:55 13:12/M
21 Carol Walczy Grosse Pointe Park 803 59 679 40:57 13:13/M
22 Gabrielle Meyers Attica NY 491 56 683 40:58 13:13/M
23 Beverly Jenks Troy MI 341 58 686 41:07 13:16/M
24 Kim Corsi Shelby Twp MI 151 55 733 43:16 13:57/M
25 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc MI 826 57 744 43:44 14:06/M
26 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 997 58 750 44:07 14:14/M
27 Angeline Carter Royal Oak MI 112 56 755 44:23 14:19/M
28 Cathy Puckett Royal Oak MI 602 58 803 46:14 14:55/M
29 Nancy Phillips Sterling Heights M 579 58 804 46:16 14:55/M
30 Susan Drescher Bloomfield Hills M 188 56 808 46:25 14:58/M
31 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 365 59 823 47:27 15:18/M
32 Linda Coburn Brighton MI 131 58 835 48:33 15:40/M
33 Sue Young Stow OH 843 58 848 49:23 15:56/M
34 Annette Dinkleman Clarkston MI 178 59 860 50:14 16:12/M
35 Kathy Richardson Waterford MI 625 56 861 50:15 16:13/M
36 Elizabeth Daniels Pontiac MI 162 55 878 51:33 16:38/M
37 Margaret Oneill Merrimack NH 545 59 903 53:48 17:21/M
38 Sandy Robinson Yale MI 633 55 921 55:00 17:45/M
39 Trudy Hale Detroit MI 269 56 950 57:30 18:33/M
40 Regina Rogers Southfield MI 638 59 952 57:31 18:33/M
41 Linda Sadowski Warren MI 649 59 958 58:31 18:53/M
42 Kayjona Fair Detroit MI 202 58 960 58:32 18:53/M
43 Beth Flett St. Clair Shores M 214 55 961 58:32 18:53/M
44 Marie Osborne Royal Oak MI 552 58 969 59:26 19:10/M
45 Cheryl Del Vecchio West Bloomfield MI 170 59 972 59:48 19:17/M
46 Debra Walker Rochester MI 936 59 981 1:01:42 19:54/M
47 Johanna Demeyer Royal Oak MI 868 58 985 1:01:51 19:57/M
48 Patricia Cole Waterford MI 135 58 994 1:03:31 20:29/M
49 Catherine Schumaker Ferndale MI 674 58 995 1:03:38 20:32/M
50 Suzanne Labelle Eastpointe MI 405 56 1002 1:04:32 20:49/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Bullock Providence Forge V 855 60 79 23:16 7:30/M
2 Garry Hermeston Clawson MI 874 62 183 25:59 8:23/M
3 Jerry Baker Waterford MI 25 62 187 26:08 8:26/M
4 Mike Sproull Hartland MI 723 60 190 26:17 8:29/M
5 William House Sterling Heights M 318 60 199 26:32 8:34/M
6 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 220 64 249 27:49 8:58/M
7 William Morris Bloomfield MI 518 60 285 28:36 9:14/M
8 Mike Oginsky Warren MI 540 64 290 28:46 9:17/M
9 Leonard Olechiw St. Clair Shores M 542 60 293 28:55 9:20/M
10 Erik Peterson Ashburn VA 574 61 358 30:41 9:54/M
11 William Baldwin Berkley MI 27 62 362 30:46 9:55/M
12 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 970 60 453 33:09 10:42/M
13 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 1073 60 458 33:11 10:42/M
14 Douglas Dinkleman Clarkston MI 179 62 468 33:23 10:46/M
15 Jeffrey Springer St. Louis MO 721 61 607 37:20 12:03/M
16 Tom Jennens Novi MI 343 62 617 37:40 12:09/M
17 John Bruton Southfield MI 82 64 729 42:54 13:50/M
18 James Phillips Sterling Heights M 578 62 778 44:56 14:30/M
19 Chuck Young Stow OH 839 64 868 51:02 16:28/M
20 Stephen Taglione Troy MI 1032 60 918 54:38 17:37/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Sell West Bloomfield MI 682 62 167 25:35 8:15/M
2 Martha Childs Troy MI 981 60 201 26:37 8:35/M
3 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 292 64 329 29:42 9:35/M
4 Midge York Shelby Twp MI 837 60 340 30:01 9:41/M
5 Carolyn Kator Sterling Heights M 371 62 391 31:48 10:15/M
6 Lynn Broniak-Hull Plymouth MI 75 60 433 32:31 10:29/M
7 Alfrieda Vanderburg Albany GA 793 61 439 32:43 10:33/M
8 Ruth Verran Oakland MI 798 64 599 36:59 11:56/M
9 Tommye Morris Southfield MI 517 61 611 37:24 12:04/M
10 Janice Boyd Huntington Woods M 58 60 626 38:03 12:16/M
11 Nancy Drescher Royal Oak MI 187 62 641 38:42 12:29/M
12 Barbara Phillips Rochester Hills MI 943 60 668 40:20 13:01/M
13 Marian Kahn Royal Oak MI 361 60 697 41:31 13:24/M
14 Robin Canonica Burlingame CA 105 60 758 44:28 14:21/M
15 Patricia Schneider Novi MI 672 62 773 44:50 14:28/M
16 Deborah Beauvais Rochester Hills MI 39 62 776 44:54 14:29/M
17 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 529 63 777 44:56 14:30/M
18 Jennyne Procida Henderson NV 601 61 781 45:01 14:31/M
19 Donna Briggs Royal Oak MI 71 62 911 54:15 17:30/M
20 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 264 61 916 54:35 17:36/M
21 Donna Taglione Troy MI 1031 60 919 54:40 17:38/M
22 Debra Laferle Royal Oak MI 408 62 963 58:46 18:57/M
23 Linda Marshall Berkley MI 454 62 998 1:03:59 20:38/M
24 Cindy Merten Troy MI 888 60 1005 1:05:39 21:11/M
25 Deborah Ferry Sterling Heights M 208 63 1011 1:05:59 21:17/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ekin Royal Oak MI 195 67 90 23:34 7:36/M
2 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 398 65 313 29:21 9:28/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 617 68 333 29:45 9:36/M
4 Rob Weaver South Lyon MI 811 69 400 31:54 10:17/M
5 William Allen Royal Oak MI 9 68 512 34:28 11:07/M
6 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 164 68 549 35:21 11:24/M
7 Martin Springer Boca Raton FL 722 66 608 37:21 12:03/M
8 Gregory Canonica Burlingame CA 103 65 761 44:30 14:21/M
9 Bill Williams Troy MI 820 67 794 45:30 14:41/M
10 William Williams Troy MI 921 67 795 45:32 14:41/M
11 William Oneill Merrimack NH 546 69 904 53:50 17:22/M
12 Clark Andrews Shelby Twp MI 15 65 944 56:40 18:17/M
13 John Hunt White Lake MI 329 66 953 57:31 18:33/M
14 John Osborne Royal Oak MI 551 69 970 59:30 19:12/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 395 69 189 26:12 8:27/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 926 69 413 32:10 10:23/M
3 Gail Sullivan Skaneateles NY 743 67 450 33:04 10:40/M
4 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 726 67 570 36:05 11:38/M
5 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. MI 752 69 688 41:08 13:16/M
6 Donald Lasceski Clinton Township M 419 68 786 45:12 14:35/M
7 Mary Bullard Monroe MI 854 66 857 50:13 16:12/M
8 Karen Moore Southfield MI 511 68 865 50:24 16:15/M
9 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 194 68 901 53:32 17:16/M
10 Karen Potulski Sterling Heights M 594 65 929 55:32 17:55/M
11 Janice Rhines Berkley MI 624 65 931 55:43 17:58/M
12 Marilyn Holladay Shelby Township MI 310 69 938 56:18 18:10/M
13 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 165 68 942 56:34 18:15/M
14 Chris Hunt White Lake MI 327 65 951 57:31 18:33/M
15 Janet King Shelby Township MI 382 67 964 58:51 18:59/M
16 Jack Barrett White Lake MI 33 65 965 58:53 19:00/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 588 71 59 22:24 7:14/M
2 Maury Dean Commerce Township 1002 72 104 23:50 7:41/M
3 Bob Kruse Warren MI 967 72 375 31:10 10:03/M
4 Robert Moore Southfield MI 512 71 586 36:40 11:50/M
5 Fred Sarmiento Clarkston MI 660 72 692 41:12 13:17/M
6 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills M 772 75 797 45:43 14:45/M
7 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 731 73 799 45:47 14:46/M
8 Woody Pica Roseville MI 583 75 807 46:20 14:57/M
9 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 976 80 828 47:49 15:25/M
10 George Raub Rochester MI 615 70 843 49:05 15:50/M
11 Afsari Asghar West Bloomfield MI 975 70 905 54:01 17:25/M
12 Jim Avallone Camarillo CA 965 72 906 54:01 17:25/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 732 70 473 33:30 10:48/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 461 70 532 34:56 11:16/M
3 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Twp. MI 338 70 622 37:59 12:15/M
4 Kathleen Gage Farmington Hills M 226 71 753 44:15 14:16/M
5 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 604 75 809 46:27 14:59/M
6 Elaine Weber Clinton Township M 814 77 930 55:37 17:56/M