2015 Q-Town Race

back to results

Aug. 14, 2015

2015 Q-Town Race
Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Q-Town Race 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 14, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn 43 4 47:51.0 7:43/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 31 1 41:04.8 6:37/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Yager 51 6 50:44.1 8:11/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 60 2 42:35.2 6:52/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nickole Loomis 17 14 1:04:11.3 10:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cortney Hilton 28 11 56:43.7 9:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Sylvester 34 9 53:39.2 8:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stevens 32 15 1:05:09.2 10:30/M
2 Andrew Paukert 32 16 1:09:39.1 11:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Arney 36 10 55:35.8 8:58/M
2 Mary Gray 35 17 1:11:58.5 11:36/M
3 Tammy Campbell 37 19 1:21:58.3 13:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Foote 40 3 47:42.5 7:42/M
2 John McLaughlin 43 5 48:33.8 7:50/M
3 Eric Johnson 41 7 51:26.7 8:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith 51 20 1:22:37.5 13:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Munn 52 13 1:02:26.2 10:04/M
2 James Wolodkin 50 18 1:19:29.9 12:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson 56 12 58:38.4 9:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Payne 57 8 53:33.5 8:38/M



Q-Town Race 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 14, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Bean 15 13 22:08.2 7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Webb 17 1 18:38.3 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 49 41 27:27.7 8:51/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Licht 49 4 19:09.0 6:11/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydny Fazekas 11 40 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 Sadie Miller 9 73 31:55.3 10:18/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Wright 10 20 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Cody Blonde 11 46 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Tyler Scholfield 10 81 32:56.9 10:37/M
4 Aiden Rogers 10 91 37:21.7 12:03/M

Female 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Fazekas 12 23 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Emily McLaughlin 13 56 28:55.3 9:20/M
3 Matisyn Howell 13 105 45:14.0 14:35/M

Male 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Laney 13 6 19:59.6 6:27/M
2 Zachary Bowers 13 21 23:32.0 7:35/M
3 Kody Smith 12 65 30:40.6 9:54/M

Female 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabelle Osborne 14 14 22:13.7 7:10/M
2 Kimberly Rinck 15 66 30:41.4 9:54/M

Male 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Nohr 15 5 19:37.8 6:20/M
2 Anthony Willoughby 15 11 22:06.2 7:08/M
3 Adam Saunders 15 17 22:50.5 7:22/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Porter 16 15 22:23.6 7:13/M
2 Katie Spalding 17 25 24:28.6 7:54/M
3 Meri Michael 16 29 24:41.9 7:58/M
4 Madde Horn 16 32 25:20.7 8:10/M
5 Olivia Carman 17 44 27:39.0 8:55/M
6 Nicole Jodway 16 50 28:21.3 9:09/M
7 Claire Supianoski 16 58 28:59.3 9:21/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Gary 17 3 19:06.3 6:10/M
2 Tyler Powell 18 18 22:57.4 7:24/M
3 Jake Pitts 17 27 24:40.5 7:57/M
4 Casper Boshers 17 28 24:41.3 7:58/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bean 19 26 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 Janice Carman 24 59 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Katie Saunders 19 79 32:32.1 10:30/M
4 Kasandra Eastman 21 82 34:18.9 11:04/M
5 Taylor Donihue 22 112 49:37.7 16:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachariah Slack 19 2 18:46.7 6:03/M
2 Michael Foehr 19 7 20:07.8 6:29/M
3 Kenton McCosh 20 9 20:33.0 6:38/M
4 Luke Irwin 23 16 22:44.3 7:20/M
5 Michael Brewer 23 34 25:40.9 8:17/M
6 Casey Donilive 19 47 28:13.7 9:06/M
7 Tyler Ziems 21 78 32:31.9 10:29/M
8 Nick Gripman 22 107 47:33.6 15:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Schley 27 76 32:20.3 10:26/M
2 Laree Sparks 26 77 32:28.2 10:28/M
3 Jaime Martin 29 86 34:51.8 11:15/M
4 Brittany Bailey 29 90 36:31.5 11:47/M
5 Brandi Ollier 26 93 37:49.2 12:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bean 26 8 20:32.1 6:37/M
2 Nate Bellman 27 39 26:48.1 8:39/M
3 Peter Carman 25 43 27:38.7 8:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Gilchrest 34 68 31:10.0 10:03/M
2 Kenzi Pridgeon 34 71 31:31.7 10:10/M
3 Susan Connell 31 75 31:59.6 10:19/M
4 Erin Howell 34 89 35:56.9 11:35/M
5 Karlye Horton 33 96 41:28.0 13:23/M
6 Ashley English 33 99 42:57.6 13:51/M
7 Christina Hart 30 108 48:29.5 15:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Keefer 34 12 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Jon Pridgeon 33 70 31:31.4 10:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Killian 36 51 28:28.0 9:11/M
2 Carolyn Scholfield 36 52 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Julie Wright 38 64 30:40.5 9:54/M
4 Marcella Omo 38 85 34:48.3 11:14/M
5 Drema Stockman 38 113 50:03.4 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Koyl 35 10 21:37.3 6:58/M
2 Russ Rurka 39 49 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Brad Blonde 37 60 29:34.7 9:32/M
4 Michael Brown 37 74 31:59.0 10:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Omo 44 57 28:58.8 9:21/M
2 Jennifer Longardner 41 87 35:15.0 11:22/M
3 Denise McCosh 40 88 35:23.2 11:25/M
4 Ronni Scrivens 44 94 39:38.3 12:47/M
5 Jennifer Ziems 40 106 45:53.9 14:48/M
6 Trisha Weaver 40 111 49:24.5 15:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott English 41 48 28:16.4 9:07/M
2 Tracy Donihs 42 102 44:39.9 14:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Haylett-Rurka 46 53 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Kattia Cabrera 47 55 28:48.9 9:17/M
3 Jodi Schultz 49 69 31:12.4 10:04/M
4 Shawn Knaack 45 80 32:40.4 10:32/M
5 Tammy Moore 45 83 34:25.7 11:06/M
6 Krish Suanders 45 103 44:42.5 14:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Sneath 48 24 24:14.3 7:49/M
2 Mark Zimmermna 47 31 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 Steve Philipp 49 45 27:46.9 8:57/M
4 Thomas Lothamer 47 109 48:33.6 15:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Cutler 53 92 37:22.5 12:03/M
2 Joy Ollier 52 104 45:00.3 14:31/M
3 Ann Schmidt 51 110 49:12.8 15:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Cutler 53 38 26:44.7 8:37/M
2 Doug Chaney 54 54 28:48.6 9:17/M
3 Walter Schultz 50 61 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Don Michael 50 84 34:29.3 11:07/M
5 Daniel Ollier 50 100 42:57.8 13:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 56 30 24:46.5 7:59/M
2 Denver Towne 56 35 26:25.8 8:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Stanley 63 63 30:22.9 9:48/M
2 Patti Roberts 63 95 39:41.5 12:48/M
3 Linda Baker 63 97 41:46.0 13:28/M
4 Laura Kopacz 64 98 41:48.3 13:29/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Blanchard 63 19 23:11.1 7:29/M
2 Mike Skrzypek 62 22 23:57.9 7:44/M
3 Rolla Frisinger 60 33 25:20.7 8:10/M
4 Ted Landel 61 42 27:29.9 8:52/M
5 Randy Podol 63 67 30:51.2 9:57/M
6 Randy Fielder 64 72 31:37.2 10:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irvin Kontowsky 67 37 26:35.6 8:35/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 73 62 30:21.0 9:47/M
2 Rita Carpenter 70 101 42:59.7 13:52/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 72 36 26:32.2 8:34/M



Q-Town Race 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 14, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 5k Walk

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kontowsky 35 1 31:54.8 10:17/M
2 Cemara Paul 11 3 53:29.7 17:15/M
3 Sandi Fish 44 4 53:55.6 17:24/M
4 Deanna Bellman 64 5 58:01.8 18:43/M
5 Kimberely Kurtz 28 6 58:01.9 18:43/M
6 Joanne Marowelli 75 7 1:06:44.1 21:32/M

Male 5k Walk

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Roberts 64 2 38:10.3 12:19/M

Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation