2015 Sweet Corn Days 5k

back to results

Aug. 14, 2015

2015 Sweet Corn Days 5k
Litchfield, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Sweet Corn Days 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 14, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylee Bridges 11 15 29:14.5 9:26/M
2 Abby Bills 08 32 43:25.4 14:00/M
3 Kaylee Kerr 12 34 44:53.6 14:29/M
4 Abbi McCafferty 12 44 48:39.9 15:42/M
5 Skyler Michela 8 45 50:22.1 16:15/M
6 Mya Welch 12 47 50:54.3 16:25/M
7 Iva Hendrickson 12 49 50:54.5 16:25/M
8 Alaina Barrett 9 51 57:51.6 18:40/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Shaw 12 8 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 Brody Shaw 10 18 32:02.2 10:20/M
3 Jack Mlnew 10 33 44:13.2 14:16/M
4 Christian Adams 10 38 45:50.5 14:47/M
5 Robbie Bradstreet 09 42 48:32.1 15:39/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ewers Cheyenne 13 24 37:02.1 11:57/M
2 Caeli Hendrickson 14 48 50:54.4 16:25/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Towers 13 36 45:28.2 14:40/M
2 Jared Towers 14 41 47:53.6 15:27/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicoria Heckenlively 18 7 25:32.0 8:14/M
2 Creyanne Pelfrey 17 9 26:26.3 8:32/M
3 Kailey Gamble 15 40 46:17.6 14:56/M
4 Madison Aawkey 18 43 48:36.6 15:41/M
5 Naomi Hendrickson 18 50 55:48.0 18:00/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kilsun Kehgy 17 1 20:03.9 6:28/M
2 Jason Marsl 17 4 21:48.9 7:02/M
3 James Barnett 15 16 29:45.5 9:36/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Sagaseta 22 10 26:49.9 8:39/M
2 Jesse Pitts 20 54 59:04.2 19:03/M
3 Jordyn Akers 19 59 1:08:14.4 22:01/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Williams 23 6 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Colt Tefft 20 11 27:25.7 8:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrie Sanger 36 19 32:15.4 10:24/M
2 Andrea Herendeen 35 26 38:36.1 12:27/M
3 Katie Garcia 33 27 38:41.6 12:29/M
4 Jessica Bills 33 35 44:57.1 14:30/M
5 Allison Reynolds 31 46 50:23.0 16:15/M
6 Jill Howard 39 53 57:57.6 18:42/M
7 Kelly McNew 37 55 59:40.2 19:15/M
8 Brianna Crall 37 56 59:40.9 19:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Crall 38 2 20:07.0 6:29/M
2 Jarvis Green 36 5 22:10.1 7:09/M
3 Mike Cheney 39 13 27:38.2 8:55/M
4 Thomas Jones 33 21 32:51.9 10:36/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Khristina Grimm 40 28 38:42.4 12:29/M
2 Heather Pitts 44 57 1:08:08.6 21:59/M
3 Tamara Pitts 44 58 1:08:11.6 22:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith 47 12 27:32.1 8:53/M
2 Cj Lasich 46 25 37:50.5 12:12/M
3 Jaasen Barrett 45 39 46:02.1 14:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Essenmacher 59 14 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Cindy Jones 54 23 35:46.4 11:32/M
3 Velvet Evans-Giacobassi 54 31 43:11.8 13:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bridges 53 3 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 Ron Giacobassi 57 17 30:43.8 9:55/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandi Nussbaum 61 29 42:30.3 13:43/M
2 Melinda Robison 65 30 42:57.6 13:51/M
3 Sissy Howard 60 52 57:57.4 18:42/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Caldwell 74 20 32:27.8 10:28/M
2 Steve Krohn 61 22 34:02.2 10:59/M
3 Ed Zimmerman 66 37 45:44.9 14:45/M