Mackinac Island Great Turtle

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

Mackinac Island Great Turtle
Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 Mackinac Island Trail Run 5.7 Mile Run Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 David Sievert Frankenmuth 33:22 5:52

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Mikal Beckman East Lansing 38:57 6:50

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste Marie 36:35 6:25

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Sue Swanson Grand Rapids 40:29 7:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Benjamin Haner Mindemoya 42:24 7:27
2 36 Sid Zenzen Bay City 44:14 7:46
3 92 Nate Mulder Holland 49:16 8:39
4 94 Alex Sahouri Grand Blanc 49:24 8:40
5 111 Logan Lacross Traverse City 50:24 8:51
6 185 Zacg Sahouri Gaubes 55:31 9:45
7 186 MacAuley O'Connell Linden 55:31 9:45
8 227 Jacob Kalkman Holland 58:21 10:15
9 345 Kyle Bailey Gaylord 1:11:11 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Emily Ockenfels Sault S Marie 44:55 7:53
2 100 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland 49:44 8:44
3 101 Katharine Marek Kentwood 49:47 8:44
4 104 Samantha Sweet Bay City 49:55 8:46
5 119 Erika Allen Wixom 51:05 8:58
6 122 Jessica Mulder Holland 51:16 9:00
7 158 Jackie Horsell Livonia 53:57 9:28
8 275 Emily Hinsman Cheboygan 1:02:27 10:58
9 276 Rebecca Lalonde St.ignace 1:02:27 10:58
10 294 Hanna Lovelace Ortonville 1:04:15 11:17
11 307 Jessica Wojciechowki Ortonville 1:05:46 11:33
12 325 Shelby Belcher Bloomfield Hills 1:07:35 11:52
13 394 Megan Flint Midland 1:39:39 17:29
14 396 Autumn Mahlburg Tawas City 1:41:37 17:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Daniel Dubois Grandville 38:22 6:44
2 5 Elliot Rudert East Lansing 38:29 6:45
3 7 Evan Farinosi East Lansing 38:55 6:50
4 13 Jeremy Delor Hartland 40:47 7:10
5 34 Corey Shanks Lutz 44:02 7:44
6 38 Nic Ingle Bay City 44:28 7:48
7 59 Matthew Torongo Chatham 46:29 8:10
8 64 Travis Hayward Munger 46:59 8:15
9 167 Mark Torongo Chatham 54:25 9:33
10 286 Ben Whitmore Cheboygan 1:03:27 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Casey Westveer Kentwood 42:04 7:23
2 50 Brittany Ockenfels Sault S Marie 45:34 8:00
3 113 Natalie Clark Muskegon 50:36 8:53
4 145 Jessica Possanza Muskegon 52:31 9:13
5 146 Elizabeth Rich Muskegon 52:32 9:13
6 282 Brittney Gilbert Lansing 1:03:21 11:07
7 283 Cheyenne Lindsey Lansing 1:03:21 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Nathan Arnett Battle Creek 46:25 8:09
2 63 Alex Patterson Zeeland 46:42 8:12
3 150 Dennis Webster Jr Luthor 53:10 9:20
4 183 Brian Finkbeiner Midland 55:29 9:45
5 354 Brian Vanhusan Dowagiac 1:13:17 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 82 Erin Chlum Cheboygan 48:30 8:31
2 91 Courtney Greening Durham 49:09 8:38
3 135 Elizabeth Templeton St. Joseph 52:03 9:08
4 165 Jackie Rocker Traverse City 54:10 9:31
5 173 Rebecca Brooks Clio 54:52 9:38
6 203 Katie Broessel Lansing 56:34 9:56
7 225 Mariana Bondy Pontiac 58:17 10:14
8 241 Laura Shepherd Chicago 59:22 10:25
9 249 Janice Ponstein Jenison 1:00:05 10:33
10 271 Whitney Topham Ann Arbor 1:01:21 10:46
11 333 Chandra Hill East Lansing 1:08:39 12:03
12 355 Joanne Jaruzel Millington 1:13:23 12:53
13 356 Amanda Hergenreder Vassar 1:13:24 12:53
14 357 Kristy Petzold Millington 1:13:27 12:54
15 397 Alexandra Dziurda Farmington Hills 1:52:53 19:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Nathaniel Schipper Holland 42:51 7:32
2 30 Michael Dickey Eaton Rapids 43:34 7:39
3 41 Dan Ruddy Royal Oak 44:48 7:52
4 42 Joe Rizk Royal Oak 44:48 7:52
5 54 Josh Greenberg Grayling 45:57 8:04
6 75 Brian Campbell Auburn Hills 47:56 8:25
7 125 Ed Orloff Kalamazoo 51:39 9:04
8 289 Clare Arbie Pickford 1:03:37 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Robyn Arp Byron Center 41:50 7:21
2 28 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 43:33 7:39
3 43 Jennifer Nowakowski MacOmb 44:54 7:53
4 45 Kate Rinks Hudsonville 45:03 7:55
5 51 Bethany Striffler Caro 45:36 8:00
6 87 Lisa Ferguson Canton 48:48 8:34
7 121 Rachel Gross Oakley 51:12 8:59
8 127 Amanda Degraeve Traverse City 51:48 9:06
9 153 Taylor Oberman Indian River 53:35 9:25
10 189 Kelsa Dickey Eaton Rapids 55:47 9:48
11 205 Erin Combs Ada 56:39 9:57
12 211 Jess Oberman Traverse City 56:54 9:59
13 223 Leisa Schmidt Saint Joseph 58:02 10:11
14 251 Sharon Schley Cheboygan 1:00:26 10:37
15 252 Allison Smith Holland 1:00:26 10:37
16 253 Caroline Mark Lawrence 1:00:27 10:37
17 254 Liz Lundholm Lansing 1:00:33 10:38
18 255 Ann Fletcher Midland 1:00:34 10:38
19 269 Barbara Woodward Ann Arbor 1:01:11 10:44
20 277 Jennifer Corlew Davison 1:02:38 11:00
21 280 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:02:59 11:03
22 287 Sarah Bernier Saginaw 1:03:31 11:09
23 292 Tera Van Tiem Shelby Twp 1:03:59 11:14
24 312 Kelly Haslinger Grand Rapids 1:05:54 11:34
25 334 Krystal De Graaf Calgary 1:08:47 12:04
26 337 Renee Poyner Hamilton 1:09:03 12:07
27 369 Larissa Gilreath Jenison 1:17:02 13:31
28 379 Carrie Skonieczny Warren 1:24:22 14:49
29 385 Kerry Munsey Clio 1:29:28 15:42
30 386 Laryssa Nesbit Charlotte 1:29:29 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Kevin Heyboer Cedar Springs 38:37 6:47
2 27 Kersh Ruhl Holland 43:30 7:38
3 66 Daniel Allen Grand Haven 47:11 8:17
4 70 Mark Oberman Indian River 47:40 8:22
5 106 Paul Weaver Remus 50:03 8:47
6 108 Brian Balding Caledonia 50:16 8:49
7 112 Steve Brewer Lake Orion 50:35 8:53
8 161 Joe Lober Grand Rapids 54:00 9:29
9 169 James Kimball Blanchard 54:28 9:34
10 193 Richard Berry Zeeland 56:07 9:51
11 202 John Spomer Muskegon 56:31 9:55
12 208 Kris Johnson Lexington 56:46 9:58
13 237 Luke Griemsman Saginw 59:06 10:22
14 288 Michael Ames Southern Pines 1:03:37 11:10
15 311 Jason Ross Grand Rapids 1:05:54 11:34
16 391 Daniel Kozan Mancelona 1:36:20 16:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 89 Katherine Diehl Lansing 49:00 8:36
2 109 Kitty Lemon Galesburg 50:17 8:50
3 117 Elizabeth Cotter Caledonia 51:02 8:58
4 118 Christine McKenzie Oscoda 51:04 8:58
5 126 Julie Rogers Kalamazoo 51:40 9:04
6 159 Teya Lober Grand Rapids 54:00 9:29
7 175 Monica Medina Holly 54:54 9:38
8 178 Sara Westra Denver 54:56 9:39
9 181 Tess Miller St Johns 55:07 9:41
10 191 Shana Radomski Waterford 56:05 9:51
11 192 Amy Pung Canton 56:06 9:51
12 194 Trina Holm East Jordan 56:08 9:51
13 200 Chelene Krezek Sault Ste. Marie 56:26 9:54
14 206 Michelle Elmo Grass Lake 56:43 9:57
15 210 Mindy Arbaugh Oak Park 56:50 9:59
16 257 Mary Roush Midland 1:00:37 10:38
17 258 Mona Sahouri Grand Blanc 1:00:39 10:39
18 279 Cindy Unsleber Ferndale 1:02:57 11:03
19 300 Sheilah Hebert Mason 1:05:28 11:30
20 301 Jessica Roberts Davisburg 1:05:35 11:31
21 306 Victoria Bunn Traverse City 1:05:46 11:33
22 317 Mary Jo Tanner Birch Run 1:06:23 11:39
23 322 Ellen Larson East Lansing 1:06:39 11:42
24 331 Tarah Buchan Muskegon 1:08:18 11:59
25 341 Kate Thomas Northville 1:10:08 12:19
26 351 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park 1:12:46 12:46
27 383 Erica Denman Ashley 1:26:45 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Travis Connelly Pinckney 43:33 7:39
2 33 Brad Vieau Livonia 43:57 7:43
3 37 Doug Miller Kalamazoo 44:17 7:47
4 48 Gordon Ford, Jr. St. Clair Shores 45:22 7:58
5 53 Joe Wolters Conklin 45:46 8:02
6 55 Richard Elsner Port Huron 46:00 8:05
7 61 Ray Debruler Kalamazoo 46:39 8:12
8 73 Joseph Decker East Jordan 47:48 8:24
9 83 Gary Fellows Jr Sault S Marie 48:32 8:31
10 96 Matthew Rife Alto 49:33 8:42
11 120 James Allen Wixom 51:05 8:58
12 131 Daniel Miller Comstock Park 51:51 9:06
13 197 Kimberly Birmingham Rochester Hills 56:12 9:52
14 209 Stuart Hirschman Oak Park 56:50 9:59
15 214 Mike Snyder Midland 57:25 10:05
16 218 Lew Evenson Port Huron 57:51 10:09
17 266 Jerry Oliver Pinckney 1:00:59 10:42
18 291 Steven Mahlburg Tawas City 1:03:58 11:14
19 304 Graham Nelson Sault Ste Marie 1:05:43 11:32
20 346 Matthew Engel Menlo Park 1:11:11 12:30
21 388 Daniel Maloney South Bend 1:32:20 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Anjali Oberai Wawa 42:57 7:33
2 46 Kristi Wolters Conklin 45:14 7:57
3 81 Berry Holz St. Paul 48:26 8:30
4 90 Andrea Connelly Pinckney 49:09 8:38
5 105 Molly White Brighton 50:00 8:47
6 107 Debbie Nawrocki Washington 50:11 8:49
7 136 Terry Blount Perrinton 52:04 9:08
8 141 Laura Vrba-Carrick Grand Rapids 52:26 9:12
9 166 Debra Szymanski Oakland Township 54:11 9:31
10 177 Denise Sandison Charlevoix 54:55 9:39
11 180 Christine Ford St. Clair Shores 55:01 9:39
12 187 Brenda Spires Mancelona 55:33 9:45
13 188 Natalie Cook Birch Run 55:36 9:46
14 196 Betty Brendle Shelby Twp 56:11 9:52
15 207 Rhonda South Zeeland 56:46 9:58
16 215 Rheame Sahouri Saginaw 57:34 10:06
17 219 Rebecca Dorow Roscommon 57:54 10:10
18 226 Jody Reager Cheboygan 58:19 10:14
19 229 Heather Piszar Northville 58:22 10:15
20 230 Sandy Chambers Herzog Boyne City 58:23 10:15
21 246 Denise Gilling Gaylord 59:53 10:31
22 248 Kristen Pearless-Heale Clio 59:58 10:32
23 261 Susan Busse Zionsville 1:00:42 10:39
24 262 Laura Shiltz Ann Arbor 1:00:42 10:39
25 264 Kristen Oliver Pinckney 1:00:59 10:42
26 268 Megan Shaffer Troy 1:01:05 10:43
27 270 Jennifer Gardiner Grayling 1:01:16 10:45
28 281 Shannon Wonnacott Olivet 1:03:10 11:05
29 298 Stacie Griemsman Saginw 1:05:15 11:27
30 303 Deana Brewer Lake Orion 1:05:40 11:32
31 305 Tina Nelson Sault Ste Marie 1:05:44 11:32
32 310 Nancy Van Alstine Ann Arbor 1:05:54 11:34
33 318 Lori Gelinas Kalkaska 1:06:26 11:40
34 340 Tamura Lovelace Ortonville 1:09:59 12:17
35 344 Sheryl Katzen Farmington Hills 1:11:08 12:29
36 389 Jennifer Keeney Milan 1:32:44 16:17
37 390 Julianne Pattullo Perrinton 1:35:26 16:45
38 392 Eileen Hilliard W Bloomfield 1:37:11 17:03
39 395 Bridgid Murphy Saginaw 1:39:50 17:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 David Krueger Mackinaw City 39:11 6:53
2 18 Kevin Wahr Gaylord 42:49 7:31
3 22 Colin Templeton Sault Ste. Marie 43:03 7:34
4 24 Mark Falkins Sault Ste Marie 43:16 7:36
5 49 Eric Rasche Williamston 45:27 7:59
6 56 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 46:09 8:06
7 60 Stephen Taratuta Ferndale 46:30 8:10
8 76 Martin Payne Spring Lake 47:58 8:25
9 88 James Troester Saginaw 48:58 8:36
10 138 Richard Brewer Lake Orion 52:11 9:10
11 149 Dave Coykendall Grandville 53:01 9:18
12 157 David Finch Brant 53:52 9:27
13 195 Bruce Brendle Shelby Twp 56:11 9:52
14 234 Kevin Nawrocki Washington 58:49 10:20
15 263 Mike Obert Brighton 1:00:57 10:42
16 309 Robert McVey Greenville 1:05:52 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Elizabeth Lofton Wixom 42:19 7:26
2 25 Tracey Sahouri Gaines 43:20 7:36
3 35 Brenda Sievert Frankenmuth 44:03 7:44
4 40 Laura Carter White Lake 44:44 7:51
5 62 Patty Dellies Raleigh 46:41 8:12
6 65 Janet Ramsay Cheboygan 47:04 8:16
7 74 Douglas Susan Chelsea 47:53 8:24
8 80 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 48:18 8:29
9 99 Catherine Delaney Sterling 49:36 8:42
10 103 Lisa Lacross Traverse City 49:52 8:45
11 123 Kerstin Felske Wyoming 51:17 9:00
12 137 Dawn Swain Davison 52:07 9:09
13 143 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile 52:27 9:12
14 147 Debra Flynn Bloomfield Hills 52:45 9:16
15 148 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 52:56 9:18
16 151 Laura McLean Kalkaska 53:13 9:21
17 168 Maureen Nettles Grand Rapids 54:27 9:33
18 179 Mary Beth Minarik Olivet 55:00 9:39
19 184 Cheryl McVey Greenville 55:29 9:45
20 204 Kristine Mooney Lake Orion 56:39 9:57
21 231 Miron Salvador Midland 58:32 10:16
22 244 Donna Crowl Belmont 59:45 10:29
23 247 Rosemary Smith Gaylord 59:53 10:31
24 267 Kathleen Brown Bay City 1:01:00 10:42
25 302 Lea Christensen-Martin Grand Blanc 1:05:37 11:31
26 319 Amy Marek Kentwood 1:06:27 11:40
27 323 Carla Westveer Kentwood 1:07:21 11:49
28 332 Laura Saunders Ann Arbor 1:08:19 12:00
29 348 Nancy Chartier Bay City 1:12:04 12:39
30 365 Leah Seymour Burton 1:16:41 13:28
31 373 Sheryl Herblet Grayling 1:19:35 13:58
32 375 Renee Young Birch Run 1:22:03 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Doug Saville Flushing 37:29 6:35
2 10 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 40:09 7:03
3 26 James M Swain Davison 43:22 7:37
4 39 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 44:37 7:50
5 71 Jon Felske Wyoming 47:41 8:22
6 85 Steven Stanley Midland 48:40 8:33
7 93 Bill Beliew Lansing 49:22 8:40
8 128 Eric Washburn Lansing 51:49 9:06
9 133 Alan Couture Gaylord 51:55 9:07
10 152 Denny Webster Leroy 53:23 9:22
11 156 Gene Brewer Birch Run 53:48 9:27
12 217 David Torongo Chatham 57:48 10:09
13 308 Joseph Wojciechowski Ortonville 1:05:50 11:33
14 343 William Zack West Bloomfield 1:11:03 12:28
15 370 Bob Ferry Essexville 1:19:04 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville 46:15 8:07
2 72 Brooke Lord Chicago 47:44 8:23
3 110 Robin Stebbins Rochester Hills 50:24 8:51
4 124 Connie Winans Grayling 51:31 9:03
5 139 Cheryl Doyle Pemberville 52:13 9:10
6 142 Lynn Golinski Gaylord 52:26 9:12
7 163 Suzanne Gareiss Mt. Pleasant 54:06 9:30
8 171 Lucy Gingras Sault Sainte Mari 54:30 9:34
9 176 Laura Wright Tecumseh 54:55 9:38
10 198 Linda Maat Spring Lake 56:18 9:53
11 222 Kim Bentley Fremont 58:01 10:11
12 228 Kirk Ahlijian Canton 58:22 10:15
13 243 Kila Ahlijian Canton 59:42 10:29
14 272 Marianne Hunsinger Grand Rapids 1:01:32 10:48
15 274 Mary Grohs Traverse City 1:02:21 10:57
16 293 Cheryl Wegner Commerce Township 1:04:07 11:15
17 297 Lori Fasi Traverse City 1:05:13 11:27
18 313 Sally Rutledge Rochester 1:06:07 11:36
19 321 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 1:06:35 11:41
20 335 Mary Torongo Chatham 1:09:01 12:07
21 336 Maureen Ruddy Roscommon 1:09:03 12:07
22 349 Lisa Somalski Essexville 1:12:12 12:40
23 350 R. Elaine Savala Lansing 1:12:33 12:44
24 359 Janine Shepherd Robinson Creek 1:13:47 12:57
25 377 Carol Gier Osseo 1:23:19 14:37
26 378 Renee Kinney Lewiston 1:24:09 14:46
27 393 Nedra Walkden Niles 1:38:16 17:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Maurice Hicks Allegan 40:16 7:04
2 20 Mark Fennema Byron Center 42:56 7:32
3 32 Jeff Carroll Holland 43:47 7:41
4 47 Bill Small Niles 45:20 7:58
5 78 Steven Johnson Gaylord 48:07 8:27
6 79 John Klarr Northville 48:11 8:28
7 95 Daniel Reinhart Clio 49:30 8:41
8 102 James Szakovits Toledo 49:49 8:45
9 140 Hans Jonasson Utica 52:24 9:12
10 154 David Ruddy Montrose 53:37 9:25
11 155 Luis Cesar Menezes Ann Arbor 53:43 9:26
12 221 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 58:01 10:11
13 235 Dave Lemieux Muskegon 59:00 10:21
14 238 Michael Mink Goodrich 59:15 10:24
15 285 Jim Cretcher Dayton 1:03:26 11:08
16 299 Thomas Stebbins Rochester Hills 1:05:28 11:29
17 367 William Sheppard Fenton 1:16:44 13:28
18 376 Dennis Hodges Flushing 1:22:33 14:29
19 382 Jack Walkden Niles 1:25:46 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 98 Laurie Walsworth Muskegon 49:35 8:42
2 132 Diane Ruddy Clio 51:53 9:06
3 134 Linda Pratt Gaylord 51:57 9:07
4 162 Mary Ellen Van Dyk Zeeland 54:01 9:29
5 164 Donna Defilippo Evart 54:09 9:30
6 212 Carol Prinzo Midland 57:15 10:03
7 224 Colleen Hames Metamora 58:13 10:13
8 232 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 58:44 10:19
9 233 Peggy Ferrill Traverse City 58:45 10:19
10 239 Christine Reich Owosso 59:18 10:25
11 240 Janet Besner Wawa 59:19 10:25
12 245 Cheryl Schaefer Watervliet 59:49 10:30
13 250 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 1:00:22 10:36
14 259 Cindy Baldwin Zionsville 1:00:41 10:39
15 284 Judy Cretcher Dayton 1:03:24 11:08
16 316 Terrie Trame Temperance 1:06:22 11:39
17 320 Melanie Kurdys Ann Arbor 1:06:33 11:41
18 353 Christine Vanhusan Dowagiac 1:13:15 12:51
19 366 Polly Sheppard Fenton 1:16:44 13:28
20 371 Ruth Mason Alto 1:19:29 13:57
21 372 Ann Mulder Alto 1:19:29 13:57
22 374 Maria Elisa Menezes Ann Arbor 1:19:38 13:59
23 380 Pam Small Niles 1:25:02 14:56
24 381 Joyce Wegner Niles 1:25:02 14:56
25 387 Rosanne Cottone Holt 1:31:02 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Ed Schmidt Nunica 43:12 7:35
2 31 Craig Wittenbach Lowell 43:44 7:41
3 67 Al Biler Ida 47:17 8:18
4 69 Steven Daub London 47:31 8:21
5 77 Ronald Hnilica Carleton 48:06 8:27
6 86 Scott Pavlich Cheboygan 48:46 8:34
7 114 James Weed Bay City 50:47 8:55
8 174 Larry Schroeder Richmond 54:53 9:38
9 182 Peter Schmidt Williamsburg 55:28 9:44
10 190 Larry Derossett Otisville 55:51 9:48
11 216 Dan Welihan Cheboygan 57:39 10:07
12 236 Lazaro Salinas Saginaw 59:05 10:22
13 290 Gary Scanlon Brighton 1:03:49 11:12
14 315 Joretta Roy Flushing 1:06:21 11:39
15 330 Mark Larch Saint Clair 1:08:03 11:57
16 338 Mark Carey Belmont 1:09:20 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 144 Sandy Weed Bay City 52:29 9:13
2 170 Kristine Cuprys Perrysburg 54:30 9:34
3 242 Cindy Kenyon Lexington 59:26 10:26
4 256 Pamela Fitzgibbon Traverse City 1:00:35 10:38
5 296 Sue Laskowski Alpena 1:04:56 11:24
6 324 Debbie Spencer Clarklake 1:07:31 11:51
7 326 Judy Lemon Galesburg 1:07:41 11:53
8 328 Christine Szakovits Toledo 1:07:56 11:55
9 342 Linda Purchase Howell 1:10:54 12:27
10 361 Jeanne Mattei Mishawaka 1:15:28 13:15
11 362 Mary Phillips Clarkston 1:15:28 13:15
12 363 Beverly Osetek Harbor Springs 1:16:14 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Thomas Wilcox Fennville 45:41 8:01
2 68 Bob Hunter St Ignace 47:28 8:20
3 84 Douglas Sage Saranac 48:39 8:32
4 116 Harold Ferry Litchfield 50:52 8:56
5 129 Charles Moore Armada 51:50 9:06
6 130 Gale Crandell Harrison 51:51 9:06
7 220 Bruce Miller Grand Ledge 57:55 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 213 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 57:25 10:05
2 278 Donna House Downers Grove 1:02:57 11:03
3 314 Anita Sage Saranac 1:06:14 11:38
4 327 Doris Chelune Saline 1:07:50 11:55
5 339 Lorinda Tait Lansing 1:09:48 12:15
6 347 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer 1:11:35 12:34
7 360 Nancy Albrecht Traverse City 1:13:54 12:58
8 364 Judith Harvey Harbor Springs 1:16:15 13:23
9 384 Jewell Helquist Fenton 1:26:59 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 97 John Birmingham Lake Orion 49:33 8:42
2 115 David Van Eerden Onekama 50:48 8:55
3 352 Chuck Hinde Toledo 1:12:59 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 199 Judith Cayo Benton Harbor 56:21 9:54
2 265 Mary Demattia Novi 1:00:59 10:42
3 358 Diane Nielsen Ann Arbor 1:13:45 12:57
4 368 Joan Ransberger Three Rivers 1:16:57 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 260 Jerry Valka St. Clair Shores 1:00:41 10:39
2 273 James Henderson Gladstone 1:01:45 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 295 Patricia Fizell Flint 1:04:52 11:23
2 329 Marie Miller Flushing 1:07:57 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 160 Dick Graves Traverse City 54:00 9:29
2 201 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 56:27 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 Mackinac Island Trail Run 5.7 Mile Walk Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Ray Drysdale Albion 1:05:05 11:26

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 1:00:42 10:39

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Doug Gilmore Davison 50 1:05:38 11:31

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Susan Horn St. Ignace 42 1:03:35 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 102 Daniel Deaton Rochester Hills 1:27:54 15:26
2 146 Nicholas Friar Traverse City 1:35:32 16:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Kristen Mullaly Berkley 1:17:37 13:37
2 74 Lena Sims Rockford 1:23:06 14:35
3 75 Christiana Scofield Belmont 1:23:07 14:35
4 88 Alexandra Friar Traverse City 1:25:37 15:02
5 92 Beverly Bewick Valparaiso 1:25:58 15:05
6 143 Shea Burgeson Metamora 1:35:21 16:44
7 147 Nicole Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:35:42 16:48
8 160 Erin Barry Flint 1:41:33 17:49
9 161 Marie Fogh Bloomingdale 1:41:48 17:52
10 166 Danielle Howell Flint 1:44:08 18:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 David Bozynski Davison 1:17:30 13:36
2 51 Jeromie White Traverse City 1:18:45 13:49
3 81 Chris Weirauch Lansing 1:24:22 14:48
4 165 Chad Parenteau Swartz Creek 1:43:30 18:10
5 197 Ben Pulver Mason 2:00:39 21:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Danielle White Traverse City 1:16:58 13:31
2 41 Autumn Gillean Davison 1:17:30 13:36
3 68 Stacy Jevicks Reese 1:22:18 14:27
4 77 Jodi Shepherd Big Rapids 1:23:41 14:41
5 82 Julia Leonard Portland 1:24:59 14:55
6 83 Megan Gamble Rochester 1:25:03 14:56
7 106 Katie Culbert Columbiaville 1:28:29 15:32
8 110 Lindsay Cable Saginaw 1:29:18 15:40
9 118 Emily Jaymes Garden City 1:32:25 16:13
10 125 Stacy Proffer Vassar 1:33:22 16:23
11 133 Rebecca Dubois Grandville 1:34:21 16:34
12 135 Heather Swier Holland 1:34:35 16:36
13 149 Sandra Ruffing Attica 1:36:05 16:52
14 150 Brandi Hines Fort Gratiot 1:36:06 16:52
15 159 Lauren Barry Fox River Gr 1:41:32 17:49
16 162 Kristin Fritz Gobles 1:41:49 17:52
17 167 Katherine Poli Mount Morris 1:44:09 18:17
18 168 Jennifer Parenteau Swartz Creek 1:44:16 18:18
19 196 Allison Shuler Constantine 1:58:52 20:52
20 198 Julia Pulver Mason 2:00:42 21:11
21 200 Danielle Shuler Constantine 2:09:38 22:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 111 Benjamin Cable Saginaw 1:29:18 15:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion 1:10:56 12:27
2 80 Elizabeth Escalante Port Huron 1:24:15 14:47
3 108 Leslie Millard Lansing 1:28:51 15:36
4 112 Laura Umlauf Midland 1:29:36 15:44
5 132 Jessica Miller Comstock Park 1:34:20 16:33
6 156 Tammy Novak Traverse City 1:37:52 17:11
7 158 Carey Squires Charlevoix 1:38:24 17:16
8 173 Melissa Inmon Alger 1:44:34 18:21
9 183 Kristina Harshberger Edwardsburg 1:47:41 18:54
10 184 Jo Boven Marion 1:47:51 18:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Mary Patay Mackinac Island 1:16:09 13:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 1:05:52 11:34
2 86 Amy Pfister Adrian 1:25:33 15:01
3 90 Rebecca Bewick Valparaiso 1:25:57 15:05
4 104 Anna Marie Eifert Georgetown 1:28:01 15:27
5 113 Heather Orlando West Branch 1:30:02 15:48
6 122 Joan Thacker Milan 1:32:43 16:16
7 123 Jinell Delisi Almont 1:32:43 16:16
8 130 Lisa Hoffman Ypsilanti 1:34:16 16:33
9 131 Adrian Schoenherr Livonia 1:34:16 16:33
10 138 Amie Starkey Lapeer 1:35:05 16:41
11 139 Kristin Chevrette Columbiaville 1:35:06 16:41
12 145 Mariesa Hebert Lansing 1:35:31 16:46
13 182 Kathleen Peterson Paradise 1:47:39 18:54
14 185 Jeanette Brown Marion 1:47:53 18:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Mark Konwinski Pinconning 1:17:17 13:34
2 47 Kip Brown Bay City 1:17:41 13:38
3 89 Brad Bugbee Grand Rapids 1:25:48 15:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Laura Schumacher Whitehall 1:05:03 11:25
2 17 Katie Jacobs Kalamazoo 1:11:06 12:29
3 18 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 1:11:18 12:31
4 24 Jayne Conrad Flint 1:12:44 12:46
5 45 Teri Mullaly Berkley 1:17:37 13:37
6 64 Lisa Cameron Troy 1:21:58 14:23
7 69 Mary Meyers Burton 1:22:24 14:28
8 70 Karen McMurty Flushing 1:22:24 14:28
9 98 Connie Sims Rockford 1:26:45 15:14
10 99 Janet Scofield Belmont 1:26:51 15:15
11 109 Patricia Nowak Plymouth 1:28:59 15:37
12 114 Sharron McCauley Alger 1:30:06 15:49
13 116 Darlin Lafave Clio 1:32:11 16:11
14 120 Dolores Gonzalez Flint 1:32:34 16:15
15 144 Colleen Ewald Southfield 1:35:29 16:46
16 152 Rorie Lewis Traverse City 1:36:37 16:57
17 174 Susan Cameron Alger 1:44:38 18:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Kevin Seiler Livonia, Mi 1:15:26 13:14
2 48 Jeffery Labean Bay City 1:17:42 13:38
3 56 Kevin Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:19:26 13:56
4 93 George Fritz Bloomingdale 1:26:02 15:06
5 95 Tim Weirauch Dansville 1:26:14 15:08
6 140 Michael Hilliard W Bloomfield 1:35:15 16:43
7 154 Curtis Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:36:37 16:57
8 172 Mark Parenteau Swartz Creek 1:44:22 18:19
9 186 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 1:49:37 19:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Tina Poupard Flushing 1:08:01 11:56
2 11 Theresa Celusta Davisburg 1:08:59 12:06
3 20 Ann Gregor Dexter 1:11:29 12:33
4 23 Lauri Regalado Vassar 1:12:28 12:43
5 32 Cindy Poole Royal Oak 1:15:35 13:16
6 33 Susan Turnage Davison 1:15:45 13:18
7 40 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:17:26 13:36
8 46 Mary Willie Warreb 1:17:38 13:38
9 49 Janet Hendrick Davison 1:17:48 13:39
10 54 Kristi Clark Muskegon 1:19:15 13:55
11 57 Monique Kryszewski Wawa 1:19:39 13:59
12 63 Kathy Zimmerman Midland 1:20:54 14:12
13 76 Lanette Zaleski Mt. Pleasant 1:23:22 14:38
14 87 Sherrie Bertram Osseo 1:25:33 15:01
15 94 Bernadine Fritz Bloomingdale 1:26:03 15:06
16 96 Susana Pettigrew Flint 1:26:14 15:08
17 101 Michelle Belcher Bloomfield Hills 1:27:31 15:22
18 107 Kathy La Gasse Columbiaville 1:28:31 15:32
19 117 Sue Bugbee Grand Rapids 1:32:19 16:12
20 136 Renee Deaton Rochester Hills 1:34:55 16:40
21 137 Judy Bozynski Columbiaville 1:34:56 16:40
22 171 Tamara Parenteau Swartz Creek 1:44:20 18:19
23 177 Pamela Fritz Gobles 1:46:01 18:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 P Becker Franklin 1:09:00 12:07
2 13 Wayne Carnahan Montrose 1:09:13 12:09
3 55 Mike Petrus Ludington 1:19:19 13:55
4 91 Keary Bewick Valparaiso 1:25:58 15:05
5 126 John Greener Flint 1:33:25 16:24
6 134 James Van Horn Paw Paw 1:34:35 16:36
7 157 Robert Wegner Niles 1:38:14 17:14
8 164 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 1:43:08 18:06
9 176 William Fritz Gobles 1:45:54 18:35
10 192 Joseph Mikula Farmington Hills 1:52:47 19:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Deborah Rough Waterford 1:12:01 12:38
2 27 Kathy Weichhand Grand Rapids 1:14:32 13:05
3 52 Diane Sadler Dryden 1:18:58 13:52
4 62 Dorothy Howard Mt. Pleasant 1:20:51 14:12
5 65 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 1:22:02 14:24
6 66 Rhonda Busch Traverse City 1:22:03 14:24
7 71 Linda Belford Grand Blanc 1:22:25 14:28
8 72 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 1:22:34 14:29
9 73 Janette Hart Birch Run 1:22:50 14:32
10 128 Debra Barker Hartland 1:33:27 16:24
11 151 Anne Rexroat Camdenton 1:36:12 16:53
12 153 Shirley Bruno Traverse City 1:36:37 16:57
13 163 Kathy Fairbanks Battle Creek 1:42:06 17:55
14 169 Marsha Hogerheide Grand Blanc 1:44:18 18:18
15 170 Michele Ferguson Brimingham 1:44:20 18:19
16 178 Ellen Van Horn Paw Paw 1:46:03 18:37
17 179 Diane Barry Fox River Gr 1:46:59 18:47
18 189 Sandi Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:52:06 19:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Stephen Drouillard Lake Orion 1:07:06 11:47
2 14 Yvan Besner Wawa 1:10:11 12:19
3 25 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 1:12:48 12:47
4 30 David Cable Saginaw 1:15:16 13:13
5 53 David Purchase Howell 1:19:12 13:54
6 60 Harold Steinman Flint 1:20:42 14:10
7 85 Charles Warden Clio 1:25:14 14:58
8 195 Gary Blain Clarkston 1:53:30 19:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 1:08:48 12:05
2 16 Frances Paris Fenton 1:11:04 12:29
3 36 Debra Golden-Steinman Flint 1:16:11 13:22
4 39 Sharon Humphreys Maple City 1:17:19 13:34
5 67 Margret Beliew Lansing 1:22:14 14:26
6 84 Dee Leonard Bad Axe 1:25:04 14:56
7 97 Jean Larch Saint Clair 1:26:36 15:12
8 100 Nancy Draper Allen Park 1:27:10 15:18
9 119 Kathy Birmingham Lake Orion 1:32:26 16:13
10 127 Lynn Vance-Ledwidge Bloomfield Hills 1:33:25 16:24
11 142 Mary Shepke Schaumburg 1:35:20 16:44
12 148 Nancy Burgeson Metamora 1:36:05 16:52
13 155 Annette Benson Traverse City 1:37:50 17:10
14 188 Barbara Searight Saint Louis 1:50:04 19:19
15 190 Patricia Combs Ada 1:52:22 19:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Don Knight Flint 1:08:01 11:56
2 19 Jim Paris Fenton 1:11:21 12:31
3 26 Roger Herpst Allegan 1:14:15 13:02
4 58 Jerry McCarty Niles 1:20:41 14:10
5 141 William Shepke Schaumburg 1:35:16 16:43
6 175 Robert Beracy Ashley 1:44:58 18:25
7 187 Tom Walas Sterling Heights 1:49:37 19:14
8 191 Timothy Combs Ada 1:52:44 19:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Connie Mendyk Harbor Springs 1:11:37 12:34
2 28 Jean Drysdale Albion 1:14:33 13:05
3 29 Angele Quesnel Wawa, Ontario 1:14:37 13:06
4 50 Rachel Argue Flint 1:18:41 13:49
5 59 Jean McCarty Niles 1:20:41 14:10
6 61 Hari Kern East Lansing, 1:20:44 14:10
7 79 Sharon L Brooks Chelsea 1:23:47 14:42
8 121 Janet Schrader Clark Lake 1:32:35 16:15
9 180 Joanne Walas Sterling Heights 1:47:03 18:47
10 193 Betty Farrier Walloon Lake 1:53:04 19:51
11 199 Donna Thoma Thoma Roscommon 2:03:38 21:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 78 Crosby McDowell Tucson 1:23:47 14:42
2 105 Gerry Hoogenraad Zeeland 1:28:17 15:30
3 115 James Behrndt Battle Creek 1:30:16 15:51
4 129 William Barnes Horton 1:33:53 16:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Judie Swank Brooklyn 1:15:51 13:19
2 124 Judy Barnes Horton 1:33:19 16:23
3 181 Marie Barry Millington 1:47:05 18:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 1:17:32 13:37
2 103 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 1:27:56 15:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 194 Sally Swanson Walloon Lake 1:53:05 19:51
2 201 Lucy Lepisto Traverse City 2:09:40 22:45





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 Mackinac Island Trail Half Marathon

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Stephen Eles Brimley 1:13:58 5:39

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Erin O'Mara Goodrich 1:28:43 6:47

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Kevin Deyo Traverse City 1:21:19 6:13

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Gayle Kuipers Holland 1:33:19 7:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Brandon Daley Bay City 1:29:00 6:48
2 244 Joseph Seck Gladwin 2:02:03 9:19
3 446 Jacob Engle Armada 2:30:19 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 89 Brittany Schram Fenton 1:45:40 8:04
2 262 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 2:03:14 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 62 Andrew Gallihugh Lansing 1:41:06 7:43
2 71 Patrick Stewart West Olive 1:42:01 7:48
3 172 Abe Lovelace Ortonville 1:54:46 8:46
4 268 Chad Larowe Howell 2:03:49 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Kaitlin O'Mara Goodrich 1:35:53 7:20
2 102 Chelsea Caterino Reed City 1:47:17 8:12
3 106 Jennifer Naasz Chatham 1:47:33 8:13
4 199 Samantha Westveer Kentwood 1:57:13 8:57
5 312 Stacey Chrisman Rockford 2:07:51 9:46
6 432 Jessica Filipkowski Clinton Township 2:25:30 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Tim Gates Jenison 1:20:21 6:08
2 9 Robert Cameron Brighton 1:25:20 6:31
3 40 Scott Przystas Gladwin 1:35:34 7:18
4 56 Brad Pulver Mason 1:39:34 7:36
5 145 Dylan Hagberg Sault S Marie 1:51:25 8:31
6 163 Matthew Perkins Cheboygan 1:54:08 8:43
7 289 Jeremy Sergey Sault S Marie 2:05:32 9:35
8 319 Andrew Krey St. Helen 2:08:19 9:48
9 340 Lucas Caulier Sault S Marie 2:11:17 10:02
10 357 Michael Panter Cheboygan 2:13:30 10:12
11 363 Lucas Galganski Rockford 2:14:12 10:15
12 478 Jonathan Beer Chicago 2:40:55 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Megan Lehr Valparaiso 1:36:08 7:21
2 68 Rachel Brink Holland 1:41:40 7:46
3 119 Katie Chrisman Rockford 1:48:38 8:18
4 121 Renee Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1:48:54 8:19
5 123 Rachel O'Mara Traverse City 1:48:59 8:20
6 176 Emily Whitmer East Lansing 1:55:08 8:48
7 200 Kate Ruegg Mount Pleasant 1:57:24 8:58
8 208 Abbey Bierlein Howell 1:57:58 9:01
9 276 Heather Hanson Ann Arbor 2:04:34 9:31
10 293 Rebecca Richardson Burton 2:05:59 9:37
11 307 Jennifer Neumeyer Farmington Hills 2:07:28 9:44
12 354 Katrina Neeley Montrose 2:13:18 10:11
13 367 Alicia Bodary Utica 2:14:37 10:17
14 377 Sarah Whitmore Cheboygan 2:16:18 10:25
15 381 Megan Horstman Clarkston 2:16:39 10:26
16 382 Sarah Morgan Manton 2:16:39 10:26
17 388 Christine Kurdys Ann Arbor 2:17:30 10:30
18 396 Sara Devoogd Grand Rapids 2:19:08 10:38
19 404 Melissa Daugherty Canton 2:20:59 10:46
20 419 Kristin Reis Saginaw 2:23:23 10:57
21 420 Meghan Pulver Mason 2:23:42 10:59
22 469 Michelle Forsberg Midland 2:36:19 11:56
23 487 Abby Caskey Houston 2:45:30 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Brent McMillan Thessalon 1:15:27 5:46
2 3 Andrew Schupp Caledonia 1:15:50 5:48
3 4 Steven Gates Byron Center 1:17:30 5:55
4 8 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine 1:23:50 6:24
5 10 Damon Cox Ann Arbor 1:25:23 6:32
6 12 Ryan Pletzke Northville 1:26:42 6:38
7 23 Ryan Esterline Vassar 1:31:01 6:57
8 26 Andrew Verhamme Howell 1:32:02 7:02
9 27 Anthony Kuhtz Kentwood 1:32:18 7:03
10 36 Andrew Grosvenor Wyoming 1:34:54 7:15
11 48 Chae MacLachlan Petoskey 1:38:51 7:33
12 86 Todd Lickfett Mt Pleasant 1:44:50 8:01
13 93 Lance Brown Holland 1:46:08 8:07
14 100 Loukas Tsagalas Mishawaka 1:46:53 8:10
15 120 Matt Swier Holland 1:48:46 8:19
16 155 Michael Gillespie Jackson 1:53:12 8:39
17 170 Adam Lover Durand 1:54:32 8:45
18 191 Steve Reid Ann Arbor 1:56:31 8:54
19 269 Brent Osterland Royal Oak 2:03:51 9:28
20 274 Pierce Lehr Valparaiso 2:04:31 9:31
21 284 Tim Trouten Kalamazoo 2:05:23 9:35
22 310 Richard Grucz Garden City 2:07:39 9:45
23 315 Justin Kunkle Lansing 2:08:10 9:47
24 371 James Plouffe Flint 2:15:26 10:21
25 497 Terry Whitmore Cheboygan 2:49:00 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Jessica Sowles Muskegon 1:30:38 6:56
2 52 Diana Painter Comstock Park 1:39:14 7:35
3 53 Krista O'Dell Escanaba 1:39:15 7:35
4 94 Nicole Rethman Saginaw 1:46:16 8:07
5 99 Jennifer Alfano Alpena 1:46:30 8:08
6 113 Stephanie Grosvenor Wyooming 1:48:07 8:16
7 115 Jamie Christie Sparta 1:48:18 8:16
8 157 Madelyn Sheldon Livonia 1:53:43 8:41
9 182 Suzy Buckmaster Wyoming 1:55:49 8:51
10 185 Rebekah Schipper Holland 1:56:12 8:53
11 193 Laura Good Ann Arbor 1:56:39 8:55
12 198 Magda Spiewla Ann Arbor 1:57:12 8:57
13 206 Kiersten Lortz Ann Arbor 1:57:46 9:00
14 214 Lindsey Bobay Houghton 1:58:48 9:05
15 222 Jesica Wyzlic Haslett 1:59:16 9:07
16 223 Alana Carlson Ferndale 1:59:31 9:08
17 224 Christina Leonard Bad Axe 1:59:35 9:08
18 242 Rachel Opdahl Ann Arbor 2:01:53 9:19
19 254 Nicole Weir Washington 2:02:37 9:22
20 257 Jenny Lohmeyer Grand Haven 2:02:51 9:23
21 264 Kelley Callard Royal Oak 2:03:26 9:26
22 273 Katy Greenberg Grayling 2:04:27 9:30
23 298 Jane Hramiec Petoskey 2:06:14 9:39
24 318 Heidi Frei Lansing 2:08:10 9:48
25 320 Megan Blamer St. Helen 2:08:20 9:48
26 324 Leanne Shultz Ann Arbor 2:09:03 9:52
27 326 Stephanie Osterland Royal Oak 2:09:26 9:53
28 327 Rosemary Fanelli Lansing 2:09:28 9:53
29 337 Lori Williams Saginaw 2:10:32 9:58
30 343 Rita Sears Eaton Rapids 2:11:38 10:03
31 345 Anne Gembis Allendale 2:12:14 10:06
32 346 Molly Dee New Baltimore 2:12:19 10:06
33 349 Laura Przysiecki Livonia 2:12:27 10:07
34 350 Erika Giordano New Hudson 2:12:33 10:08
35 369 Kim Trouten Kalamazoo 2:15:13 10:20
36 392 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 2:18:41 10:36
37 402 Kristen Jones Royal Oak 2:20:33 10:44
38 434 Julie Ellison Midland 2:25:35 11:07
39 442 Michelle Brunken Grand Rapids 2:28:05 11:19
40 467 Erin Demmon Williamsburg 2:35:58 11:55
41 468 Monica Filipkowski Mount Pleasant 2:36:18 11:56
42 482 Amy Leskowski Kalamazoo 2:43:42 12:30
43 484 Melissa Heeg Belleville 2:44:30 12:34
44 485 Michell Hampton Marinette 2:44:31 12:34
45 491 Emily Becker Sterling Heights 2:48:23 12:52
46 492 Diane Palm Clinton Township 2:48:23 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Robert Fletcher Midland 1:27:52 6:43
2 20 Paul Harris Sault Ste Marie 1:30:31 6:55
3 25 Roger Bonga Lowell 1:31:18 6:59
4 30 Phil Kauppi Mt. Pleasant 1:32:46 7:05
5 31 Randy Vining Sault Ste. Marie 1:33:09 7:07
6 50 Charles Zenzen Bay City 1:39:03 7:34
7 96 Matt Antoniou Lake Orion 1:46:24 8:08
8 103 Lance Roberts Lansing 1:47:28 8:13
9 107 Michael Mancini Ypsilanti 1:47:38 8:13
10 110 Matthew Roddy Ann Arbor 1:47:57 8:15
11 144 Troy Rinks Hudsonville 1:51:24 8:31
12 148 Erik Smith Chicago 1:51:37 8:32
13 167 Ryan Hamilton Gaylord 1:54:22 8:44
14 169 Fraser Neave Sault Ste Marie 1:54:29 8:45
15 184 Jason Deja Mt. Pleasant 1:56:00 8:52
16 235 Trent Pierre Twin Lake 2:00:38 9:13
17 237 Chris Harper Alto 2:01:06 9:15
18 248 Josh Jones Royal Oak 2:02:18 9:21
19 265 David Gardiner Holland 2:03:34 9:26
20 299 Justin Weber Livonia 2:06:19 9:39
21 332 Shawn Thomas Northville 2:10:09 9:57
22 333 Brad Przysiecki Livonia 2:10:11 9:57
23 361 Steven Chmura Omer 2:14:08 10:15
24 429 Ben Lewis Livonia 2:25:04 11:05
25 483 Dennis Leskowski Kalamazoo 2:43:43 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Laura Ankrum Crivitz 1:29:10 6:49
2 74 Lindsey Torkko Cheboygan 1:42:19 7:49
3 78 Debbie Winchell Homer 1:42:35 7:50
4 109 Dena Johnson Kingsley 1:47:55 8:15
5 117 Stephanie Walton Traverse City 1:48:27 8:17
6 118 Samara Sabin Grayling 1:48:33 8:18
7 128 Jody Rebek Sault Ste. Marie 1:49:36 8:22
8 141 Brandi Witter Perrinton 1:51:15 8:30
9 165 Jan Parker Ann Arbor 1:54:12 8:44
10 175 Tina Schelich Kingsley 1:54:56 8:47
11 178 Sarah Harper Alto 1:55:22 8:49
12 186 Nancy Neave Sault Ste Marie 1:56:16 8:53
13 187 Shannon Ramsay Sault Ste. Marie 1:56:16 8:53
14 210 Monica Musselman Cadillac 1:58:01 9:01
15 217 Amy Larson Ann Arbor 1:59:03 9:06
16 220 Dionne Elgie Sault Ste Marie 1:59:11 9:06
17 245 Megan Heddle Saint Joseph 2:02:05 9:20
18 263 Gayle Vail Laingsburg 2:03:23 9:26
19 271 Jennifer Fettig-Doorla Hartland 2:04:16 9:30
20 314 Keri Thompson Chicago 2:08:08 9:47
21 331 Elizabeth Gillespie Jackson 2:09:57 9:56
22 374 Genevieve Maloney South Bend 2:15:34 10:21
23 401 Alexandra Menzel Traverse City 2:20:26 10:44
24 435 Meredith Irelan Grand Rapids 2:26:10 11:10
25 436 Kimberly Christiansen Whitmore Lake 2:26:39 11:12
26 443 Tricia Hunt Grand Rapids 2:28:06 11:19
27 447 Polly Maki Minnesota City 2:30:20 11:29
28 457 Susan Spaulding Lansing 2:32:42 11:40
29 458 Dori Watters Ferndale 2:32:42 11:40
30 463 Jodie Mika Cass City 2:34:35 11:48
31 470 Dawn Kilpatrick Levering 2:36:28 11:57
32 479 Sarah Beer Chicago 2:41:11 12:19
33 489 Yvonne Butterfield Marinette 2:46:46 12:44
34 499 Becky Luana Cass City 2:52:09 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Keith Mulder Holland 1:23:00 6:21
2 11 Laud Ryan Ann Arbor 1:25:43 6:33
3 16 Ryan Book Boyne Falls 1:28:56 6:48
4 34 Billy Rocker Holland 1:34:23 7:13
5 37 James Veersma Saint Joseph 1:35:09 7:16
6 39 Joe Cantwell Allegan 1:35:31 7:18
7 44 Paul Marek Traverse City 1:36:54 7:24
8 45 David Milka Saginaw 1:37:32 7:27
9 51 Andrew Denman Ashley 1:39:08 7:34
10 54 Pierre Sirois Grand Rapids 1:39:16 7:35
11 58 Nicholas Daum Saint Johns 1:40:02 7:39
12 70 James Pfeiffer Dearborn 1:41:56 7:47
13 72 John Quayle Belleville 1:42:10 7:48
14 76 Daniel Streetman Dexter 1:42:26 7:50
15 77 Rick Dostal Tustin 1:42:26 7:50
16 79 Jerry Heath Milford 1:42:38 7:51
17 84 Charles Morden West Bloomfield 1:44:47 8:00
18 101 Steve Hirschman Grand Ledge 1:47:03 8:11
19 112 Lance Wilson Grand Rapids 1:48:04 8:15
20 114 Brian Klym Traverse City 1:48:12 8:16
21 127 Chad Ackermann East Grand Rapids 1:49:32 8:22
22 130 Scott Beltz South Lyon 1:50:24 8:26
23 143 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 1:51:21 8:30
24 153 Chad Elmo Grass Lake 1:52:08 8:34
25 154 Doug Spence Traverse City 1:52:21 8:35
26 171 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville 1:54:45 8:46
27 177 Scot Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:55:17 8:48
28 203 Geoff Carle Sault Ste Marie 1:57:27 8:58
29 212 Kent Beracy Ashley 1:58:30 9:03
30 233 Michael Crisp Lansing 2:00:27 9:12
31 246 Geoff Heddle Saint Joseph 2:02:05 9:20
32 316 David Brown Petoskey 2:08:10 9:47
33 348 Matt Kozar New Hudson 2:12:26 10:07
34 352 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 2:12:41 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 137 Marjori Cantwell Allegan 1:50:59 8:29
2 146 Stefanie Ackermann East Grand Rapids 1:51:26 8:31
3 156 Stacy Haner Mindemoya 1:53:24 8:40
4 168 Diane Huskey St Ignace 1:54:25 8:45
5 173 Beth Kalkman Holland 1:54:51 8:46
6 190 Olivia Gorial Sterling Hts 1:56:30 8:54
7 195 Rhonda Hoogenraad Zeeland 1:56:54 8:56
8 196 Kimberly Mulder Holland 1:56:55 8:56
9 234 Christine Comer Livonia 2:00:30 9:12
10 236 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield 2:00:53 9:14
11 238 Jenn Wood Bath 2:01:13 9:16
12 241 Julie Erwin Oxford 2:01:43 9:18
13 252 Julie Van Gilder Swartz Creek 2:02:29 9:21
14 255 Colleen Pierce Manchester 2:02:42 9:22
15 261 Marie Quayle Belleville 2:03:10 9:25
16 291 Emily Meyerson Petoskey 2:05:46 9:37
17 296 Fern Spence Traverse City 2:06:13 9:39
18 302 Julia Buryk Big Rapids 2:06:32 9:40
19 311 Denise Nebel Christmas 2:07:40 9:45
20 313 Julie Marks Madison Heights 2:08:07 9:47
21 321 Nancy Bernier Beverly Hills 2:08:28 9:49
22 323 Deanna Hogan-Peariso Sterling Hts 2:08:51 9:51
23 338 Carrie Schaeffer Haslett 2:10:57 10:00
24 358 Jennifer Olk Chelsea 2:13:33 10:12
25 375 Kimberly Birmingham Rochester Hills 2:15:46 10:22
26 386 Rhonda Richards Traverse City 2:16:53 10:27
27 423 Carla Fields Chelsea 2:24:04 11:00
28 425 Shelly Bowman Clifford 2:24:28 11:02
29 430 Jennifer Haselhuhn Orion Township 2:25:05 11:05
30 438 Amie Hutchins Coldwater 2:27:01 11:14
31 439 Tammy Bowers Gaylord 2:27:18 11:15
32 441 Heidi Perkins Cass City 2:28:01 11:18
33 444 Marilyn Lackey St. Clair Shores 2:29:02 11:23
34 452 Meredith Bell East Grand Rapids 2:31:02 11:32
35 453 Tina Steed Williamsburg 2:31:18 11:33
36 476 Sheri Montoye Dexter 2:39:18 12:10
37 500 Jaime Pruett Kingston 2:52:59 13:13
38 502 Danielle Edwards Livonia 2:53:05 13:13
39 506 Charity Simpkins Sterling 2:55:10 13:23
40 513 Nanette Engle Armada 3:12:35 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Cruz Martinez Lansing 1:32:34 7:04
2 35 Jack Wickens Chelsea 1:34:33 7:14
3 38 Brian Wott Allegan 1:35:20 7:17
4 46 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids 1:38:15 7:30
5 59 David Friar Traverse City 1:40:11 7:39
6 61 Wes Lenig Plymouth 1:40:43 7:42
7 75 Joe Pia Rochester Hills 1:42:26 7:50
8 91 William Rowe Berkley 1:45:47 8:05
9 108 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:47:40 8:14
10 124 Gow Litzenburger Harbor Springs 1:49:02 8:20
11 134 James Davison Freeland 1:50:46 8:28
12 209 Greg Dardas Auburn 1:57:58 9:01
13 215 William South Zeeland 1:58:58 9:05
14 216 Steve Bassanello Sault Ste Marie 1:59:02 9:06
15 219 Jeffery MacGuinness Lansing 1:59:05 9:06
16 226 Dan McGregor Houghton Lake 1:59:41 9:09
17 231 Carl Wodrich Buchanan 2:00:20 9:12
18 251 William Preston Davison 2:02:29 9:21
19 253 Keith Toms Prudenville 2:02:36 9:22
20 260 Scott Beers Belding 2:03:09 9:24
21 285 Basil Fernimos White Lake 2:05:25 9:35
22 295 Thomas Bentley Byron Center 2:06:13 9:39
23 304 Donald Miterko Sault S Marie 2:06:46 9:41
24 322 Xavier Barajas Lansing 2:08:51 9:51
25 325 Kenneth Kleinfelt Charlotte 2:09:15 9:52
26 365 Robert Koleski Perry 2:14:23 10:16
27 368 Jeroome Peariso Sterling Hts 2:14:51 10:18
28 379 James Hoover Grand Haven 2:16:33 10:26
29 403 Matthew Saunders Ann Arbor 2:20:57 10:46
30 422 Mark Fields Chelsea 2:24:03 11:00
31 481 Kevin Brown Marion 2:43:17 12:28
32 501 David Valentine Livonia 2:53:03 13:13
33 512 Brad Bowers Holly 3:05:22 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 87 Kristen Nickel Caro 1:44:55 8:01
2 105 Renee Kotula Ortonville 1:47:31 8:13
3 116 Pilar Blitchok Walker 1:48:21 8:17
4 138 Patricia Eilers Grayling 1:51:01 8:29
5 149 Gretchen Walsh Grayling 1:51:43 8:32
6 151 Karrie Vandenberge Ada 1:51:53 8:33
7 152 Diane Konwinski Pinconning 1:52:05 8:34
8 174 Jackie Roskamp Holland 1:54:51 8:46
9 192 Patsy Phegley Fenton 1:56:36 8:55
10 211 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 1:58:29 9:03
11 218 Joann Bazil Bloomfield Hills 1:59:03 9:06
12 225 Renee Obert Brighton 1:59:40 9:09
13 229 Amy Harris Menominee 2:00:15 9:11
14 243 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Mari 2:01:57 9:19
15 247 Shirlee Finch Alma 2:02:16 9:20
16 278 Jodi Blanchard Prudenville 2:04:44 9:32
17 281 Therese Durham Clarkston 2:04:56 9:33
18 286 Lisa Demers Manistique 2:05:25 9:35
19 287 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie 2:05:27 9:35
20 292 Cindy Lewis Attica 2:05:57 9:37
21 297 Mary Hayes Petoskey 2:06:13 9:39
22 317 Maureen Connaughton Petoskey 2:08:10 9:47
23 334 Colleen Gorno Gaylord 2:10:19 9:57
24 335 Chris Olesak Gladstone 2:10:21 9:57
25 336 Nancy Krusic Manistique 2:10:21 9:57
26 347 Wendy Gilbert Battle Creek 2:12:25 10:07
27 364 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay 2:14:19 10:16
28 372 Jackie Beauregard Atlanta 2:15:30 10:21
29 378 Karen Labean Bay City 2:16:30 10:26
30 389 Laurie Tomczyk Big Rapids 2:18:22 10:34
31 407 Kimberly Fernandez Canton 2:21:25 10:48
32 411 Diane Hamilton Flushing 2:21:55 10:50
33 413 Sandra Gulick Roscommon 2:22:40 10:54
34 416 Jody Allen Gladstone 2:22:56 10:55
35 418 Lori Blicher Clarkston 2:23:17 10:57
36 431 Amy Beattie Clarkston 2:25:07 11:05
37 440 Alecia Catrell Roscommon 2:27:26 11:16
38 475 Mary Samaniego Saginaw 2:38:31 12:07
39 477 Beth Martin Flint 2:39:27 12:11
40 494 Shannon Beckman Okemos 2:48:28 12:52
41 511 Sandra Bowers Holly 3:05:22 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 John Dudek Eagle 1:28:03 6:44
2 19 Roy Pearsall Highland 1:29:48 6:52
3 43 Joe Pulver Mason 1:36:34 7:23
4 69 Tom Kramer Ada 1:41:50 7:47
5 131 Michael Franskoviak Clarkston 1:50:25 8:26
6 132 Matt Dunn Goleta 1:50:37 8:27
7 135 Greg Weichhand Grand Rapids 1:50:48 8:28
8 142 Don Hollis Saginaw 1:51:20 8:30
9 159 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor 1:53:51 8:42
10 162 Doug Iocco Perrinton 1:54:04 8:43
11 194 David Brueggeman College Place 1:56:48 8:55
12 197 Daniel Orr Montrose 1:57:03 8:57
13 213 Jim Wolf Saint Joseph 1:58:40 9:04
14 250 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 2:02:26 9:21
15 258 Mark Lavalley Grosse Pointe Woo 2:02:54 9:23
16 309 Tom Beattie Clarkston 2:07:33 9:45
17 366 Jeff Brooks Valparaiso 2:14:28 10:16
18 376 Charles Nebel Christmas 2:16:05 10:24
19 380 Richard Chrisman Rockford 2:16:38 10:26
20 393 Donovan Adendorf Gaylord 2:18:59 10:37
21 414 Rob Clair Lapeer 2:22:49 10:55
22 421 David Peterson Petoskey 2:23:55 11:00
23 437 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 2:26:44 11:13
24 454 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 2:31:57 11:36
25 480 Patrick Reed Grand Ledge 2:41:59 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 83 Marit Janse Grand Blanc 1:43:57 7:57
2 90 Tamara Shuler Constantine 1:45:43 8:05
3 122 Kelly Richardson Auburn 1:48:57 8:19
4 139 Shelley Smart Muskegon 1:51:04 8:29
5 140 Linda Pulver Mason 1:51:08 8:29
6 158 Kathy Diamond Richland 1:53:45 8:41
7 164 Sheri Clair Lapeer 1:54:09 8:43
8 166 Marcia St. Denis Harrison 1:54:15 8:44
9 179 Karen Smith Valparaiso 1:55:23 8:49
10 181 Tracy Brines Petoskey 1:55:44 8:51
11 189 Elizabeth Bailey Milford 1:56:26 8:54
12 201 Trish Duley Gaylord 1:57:25 8:58
13 227 Tracey Flannery Perry 2:00:01 9:10
14 240 Ann Lindberg Marquette 2:01:40 9:18
15 279 Rhonda Meyers Oviedo 2:04:48 9:32
16 294 Brenda Frey Harbor Springs 2:06:02 9:38
17 303 Dana Kinsman Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:42 9:41
18 305 Peggy Hoover Grand Haven 2:07:16 9:43
19 360 Lisa Litinas Rochester Hills 2:14:01 10:14
20 362 Patti Ingle Bay City 2:14:10 10:15
21 370 Kimmie Shuck Farmington Hills 2:15:25 10:21
22 384 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 2:16:43 10:27
23 391 Karen Lewis Brighton 2:18:40 10:36
24 397 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 2:19:10 10:38
25 400 Jody Tobias Clarkston 2:19:51 10:41
26 415 Marilyn Harvey Clarkston 2:22:51 10:55
27 417 Kelly Gherasim Windsor 2:23:11 10:56
28 426 Donna Winkel Manistique 2:24:28 11:02
29 433 Janice Pearson Broomfield 2:25:31 11:07
30 449 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 2:30:31 11:30
31 450 Amy Hopewell Oakland Township 2:30:47 11:31
32 451 Melinda Beracy Ashley 2:30:50 11:31
33 456 Amy Fairbanks Lansing 2:32:25 11:39
34 459 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills 2:32:57 11:41
35 474 Jill Mandle Fenton 2:37:52 12:04
36 510 Jan Weirauch Dansville 3:03:23 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Brian Buchanan West Olive 1:31:11 6:58
2 28 Michael Tiberg Traverse City 1:32:18 7:03
3 32 Steve Webster Grandville 1:33:15 7:08
4 47 Tom Piippo Rudyard 1:38:24 7:31
5 49 Greg Hostetler Lebanon 1:39:00 7:34
6 55 Keith Richardson Auburn 1:39:31 7:36
7 65 Louis Eble Rochester Hills 1:41:25 7:45
8 66 Gary Frincke Rochester Hills 1:41:32 7:46
9 67 Michael R Murphy Holly 1:41:36 7:46
10 82 Ken Lazur Northville 1:43:53 7:56
11 88 Ken Herman Cheboygan 1:45:32 8:04
12 97 Bill Van Dyk Zeeland 1:46:25 8:08
13 150 Roger Rousse Lake Orion 1:51:45 8:32
14 160 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 1:53:55 8:42
15 161 Donald Hales Oregon 1:54:03 8:43
16 188 Tom Geralski Bay City 1:56:22 8:53
17 205 Bill Maat Spring Lake 1:57:36 8:59
18 259 Doug Von Koenig Stevensville 2:03:05 9:24
19 270 Lewis Anthony Clarkston 2:04:06 9:29
20 306 Len Constantine New Baltimore 2:07:20 9:44
21 308 Marc Edwards Oakland Township 2:07:31 9:45
22 341 Steven Skeltis Bay City 2:11:17 10:02
23 359 Ray Pilon Belleville 2:13:39 10:13
24 399 Russell Searight Saint Louis 2:19:50 10:41
25 460 Frank Seck Gladwin 2:33:29 11:43
26 462 Jim Seitz Midland 2:33:47 11:45
27 465 Steve Williams Clarkston 2:35:52 11:54
28 495 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 2:48:29 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Janice MacKay Sault Ste. Marie 1:39:41 7:37
2 73 Ellen Thompson Lewiston 1:42:18 7:49
3 136 Janice Trudgeon East Lansing 1:50:53 8:28
4 180 Jane Denay Petoskey 1:55:44 8:50
5 183 Valarie Settle Milford 1:55:53 8:51
6 207 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie 1:57:54 9:00
7 221 Deb Webster Grandville 1:59:12 9:06
8 228 Patricia Stewart West Olive 2:00:08 9:11
9 230 Kay Weidman-Kernick Clarkston 2:00:16 9:11
10 256 Mona Kennedy Lansing 2:02:44 9:23
11 272 Debbie Beason Flushing 2:04:20 9:30
12 275 Denise Charles Flushing 2:04:32 9:31
13 277 Susan Sharp Petoskey 2:04:39 9:31
14 328 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 2:09:44 9:55
15 329 Kathy Moerland West Olive 2:09:55 9:56
16 339 Nancy Henriksson Middleville 2:11:03 10:01
17 355 Mary Bishop Ann Arbor 2:13:21 10:11
18 356 Trish Petrus Ludington 2:13:26 10:12
19 373 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 2:15:32 10:21
20 387 Sheryl Defouw Kalamazoo 2:17:28 10:30
21 406 Ruth Challender Traverse City 2:21:25 10:48
22 409 Carol Sagar Galesburg 2:21:43 10:50
23 410 Judith Worden Kalamazoo 2:21:45 10:50
24 412 Deborah Holloway Flushing 2:22:25 10:53
25 455 Colleen Horn Hessel 2:32:16 11:38
26 461 Melissa Seitz Midland 2:33:46 11:45
27 466 Mary Williams Clarkston 2:35:53 11:54
28 490 Terri Falkenberg Menominee 2:46:48 12:44
29 496 Mel Trowbridge Goodrich 2:48:29 12:52
30 503 Valery McDowell Rochester Hills 2:53:15 13:14
31 505 Sharon Poyner Zeeland 2:54:06 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 1:30:42 6:56
2 60 John Dibling Pemberville 1:40:39 7:41
3 63 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 1:41:08 7:44
4 64 Wayne Christopherson Alpena 1:41:22 7:45
5 80 Michael Manor Clio 1:43:14 7:53
6 85 Anthony Fiacconi Sault Ste.marie 1:44:47 8:00
7 92 Michael MacLachlan Petoskey 1:45:50 8:05
8 98 William Hart Birch Run 1:46:27 8:08
9 111 Mark MacConnell Alpena 1:48:00 8:15
10 126 Dave Kosonovich St Joseph 1:49:23 8:21
11 129 Bruce Makie Traverse City 1:49:59 8:24
12 202 David Mertz Traverse City 1:57:27 8:58
13 249 Bruce Sage Birmingham 2:02:23 9:21
14 280 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 2:04:52 9:32
15 288 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 2:05:29 9:35
16 290 Scott Dine Stevensville 2:05:46 9:36
17 351 Bob Holmes Essexville 2:12:33 10:08
18 395 Daniel Hernandez Albuquerque 2:19:03 10:37
19 408 Kenneth Bush Portland 2:21:40 10:49
20 427 William Reich Owosso 2:24:46 11:03
21 464 Thomas Anderson Woodbury 2:35:29 11:53
22 472 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 2:36:41 11:58
23 473 Clifford Denay, Jr. Petoskey 2:36:45 11:58
24 488 Jim McDowell Rochester Hills 2:46:26 12:43
25 504 Stephen MacDonald St. Marys 2:53:52 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 125 Julie Lapinski Battle Creek 1:49:17 8:21
2 133 Susan Rook Holt 1:50:40 8:27
3 232 Cecelia Boyce Dowagiac 2:00:20 9:12
4 239 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 2:01:28 9:17
5 266 Barbara Buchanan West Olive 2:03:36 9:27
6 283 Nancy Yvanauskas Ann Arbor 2:05:05 9:33
7 301 Diana Tuttle Essexville 2:06:30 9:40
8 344 Dona Derossett Otisville 2:11:43 10:04
9 405 Judy Seck Haslett 2:21:20 10:48
10 445 Susan Stuwe Williamston 2:29:42 11:26
11 486 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 2:44:32 12:34
12 509 Nancy Heeg Fowlerville 3:03:08 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 Claude Spencer Clarklake 1:43:23 7:54
2 95 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 1:46:17 8:07
3 104 Donald Speer Jr. Alpena 1:47:29 8:13
4 204 John Johnson Indian River 1:57:34 8:59
5 300 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 2:06:23 9:39
6 383 Larry Huff Northville 2:16:42 10:27
7 424 Larry Defouw Kalamazoo 2:24:20 11:01
8 428 James Troknya Perrysburg 2:24:49 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 282 Renee Vettorello Saline 2:05:05 9:33
2 330 Laverne Forrest Traverse City 2:09:57 9:56
3 342 Carol Swaney Ann Arbor 2:11:36 10:03
4 385 Kathy Neal Kalamazoo 2:16:51 10:27
5 394 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 2:19:01 10:37
6 398 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 2:19:42 10:40
7 493 Julie Ryden Goodrich 2:48:28 12:52
8 507 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 2:58:07 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 147 John Wehrly Madison Heights 1:51:34 8:31
2 267 Lee Burch Clio 2:03:44 9:27
3 390 Ray Lloyd London 2:18:38 10:35
4 448 Gerald Spiewak Saint Clair Shore 2:30:24 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 471 Susan Salgat Traverse City 2:36:28 11:57
2 498 Brenda McDowell Tucson 2:50:13 13:00
3 508 Karen Scanlon Brighton 3:02:54 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 353 Karen Holappa Plymouth 2:13:05 10:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====


Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT