2015 Camino of St. James 8K/5K

back to results

Aug. 9, 2015

2015 Camino of St. James 8K/5K
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Camino of St. James 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 09, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ingle 25 7 39:00.9 7:48/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon 51 1 29:08.2 5:50/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Maston 14 45 58:49.4 11:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Feighner 17 10 39:44.9 7:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Bradley 15 14 41:54.7 8:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Andres 23 25 45:13.3 9:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Pohl 28 15 42:05.6 8:25/M
2 Samantha Viora 25 26 45:13.5 9:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 34 12 41:33.0 8:19/M
2 Siobhann Allstott 33 24 44:55.0 8:59/M
3 Nicole Sevrey 30 30 47:08.2 9:26/M
4 Amy McRay 31 41 52:07.4 10:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Tiffany 34 4 36:40.3 7:20/M
2 Josh Treat 34 5 38:09.5 7:38/M
3 Jonathan Pohl 31 19 43:21.6 8:40/M
4 Jacob Allstott 33 23 44:54.9 8:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schutte 35 13 41:44.4 8:21/M
2 Heather Durgin 36 39 50:18.7 10:04/M
3 Jessica Sherfinski 35 42 53:54.5 10:47/M
4 Christie Surato 38 48 1:03:26.1 12:41/M
5 Kirsten Grady 38 50 1:12:49.8 14:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sherfinski 38 43 53:55.4 10:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Mendez 42 16 42:32.0 8:30/M
2 Kari Erdman 44 31 47:08.7 9:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Jensen 44 2 34:34.0 6:55/M
2 Phil Brilliantes 40 3 35:23.9 7:05/M
3 Ricardo Roman 43 9 39:25.7 7:53/M
4 Jason Stewart 41 27 45:43.6 9:09/M
5 Bradley Kane 43 29 46:29.9 9:18/M
6 James McRay 41 46 1:03:20.8 12:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 45 32 47:54.6 9:35/M
2 Amy Hinkle 48 34 48:30.1 9:42/M
3 Candace Dill 48 47 1:03:25.8 12:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Manuel 47 6 38:43.6 7:45/M
2 Christopher Merrill 49 8 39:11.7 7:50/M
3 Simon Alam 45 21 44:01.1 8:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Rotta 52 20 43:29.8 8:42/M
2 Carol Morrissey 51 40 50:22.6 10:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Fatiey 52 11 41:12.2 8:14/M
2 Jeffo Anderson 53 18 43:09.0 8:38/M
3 Frank Ingalls 51 35 48:30.5 9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Jacibson 58 28 46:03.0 9:13/M
2 Ann Ray 56 44 55:03.5 11:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez 56 22 44:04.2 8:49/M
2 Steve Baker 56 33 48:29.5 9:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Bradfold 60 36 49:06.5 9:49/M
2 Frank Maston 64 49 1:07:29.2 13:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggyy Ridor 65 38 50:16.9 10:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kline 67 37 49:39.2 9:56/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Kellen 74 17 42:34.1 8:31/M



Camino of St. James 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 09, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre 26 11 22:00.9 7:06/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Fillmore 18 1 17:04.9 5:30/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dharia Share 7 40 31:10.8 10:03/M
2 London Stvcc 14 49 33:58.9 10:57/M
3 Tristin Stvcc 14 52 34:20.4 11:05/M
4 Megan McKinney 12 67 37:42.0 12:10/M
5 Kaylee Stvcc 7 71 38:45.1 12:30/M
6 Alicia Stvcc 11 95 44:51.4 14:28/M
7 Autumn Stvcc 13 111 48:50.4 15:45/M
8 Dariyn Stvcc 13 114 49:15.5 15:53/M
9 Brooke Stvcc 14 119 51:24.1 16:35/M
10 Sydney Austin 14 120 51:48.0 16:43/M
11 Hailey Austin 11 121 51:49.1 16:43/M
12 Gabby Stvcc 13 123 51:51.8 16:44/M
13 Haylee Stvcc 14 128 53:05.2 17:07/M
14 Lynne Smith 6 139 59:11.2 19:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chancelor Mullins 12 12 22:18.6 7:12/M
2 Matthew O' Daniel 14 13 22:26.2 7:14/M
3 Trevan Colwell 11 18 23:13.5 7:29/M
4 Rylan Grasse 9 30 26:26.3 8:32/M
5 Chase Miller 11 33 27:43.9 8:56/M
6 Bryan McPhall 8 43 31:42.8 10:14/M
7 Caleb Stvcc 12 44 32:25.2 10:27/M
8 Lucas Leibrand 11 54 34:30.5 11:08/M
9 Leyton Austin 9 66 37:22.5 12:03/M
10 Josiah Stvcc 9 76 41:18.1 13:19/M
11 James Stvcc 10 87 42:54.0 13:50/M
12 Zachariah Stvcc 10 91 43:57.6 14:11/M
13 Eric Stvcc 10 99 45:07.4 14:33/M
14 Drake Buckner 12 109 48:35.1 15:40/M
15 Anthony Stvcc 9 141 59:44.7 19:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Filice 15 19 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Taylor Losey 16 22 24:03.8 7:45/M
3 Jenelle Stvcc 17 51 34:14.0 11:03/M
4 Selina Stvcc 17 55 34:42.6 11:12/M
5 Charlene Every 17 72 39:53.6 12:52/M
6 Cora Stvcc 15 85 42:15.0 13:38/M
7 Heaven Stvcc 16 90 43:42.4 14:06/M
8 Karissa Mullins 17 94 44:31.9 14:22/M
9 Alexis Buckner 15 110 48:38.7 15:41/M
10 Desirae Stvcc 15 124 52:48.6 17:02/M
11 Kiara Stvcc 16 125 52:48.6 17:02/M
12 Niyah Stvcc 15 126 52:49.6 17:02/M
13 Paige Stvcc 16 129 53:48.8 17:21/M
14 Casandra Stvcc 15 131 54:00.6 17:25/M
15 Julia Stvcc 16 134 54:06.4 17:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre 18 2 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Warde Ballman 19 3 17:45.4 5:44/M
3 Sean Fisher 17 5 18:43.6 6:02/M
4 Greg Ingle Mr. Pancake 19 6 18:46.2 6:03/M
5 Brendan Brown 17 14 22:36.2 7:17/M
6 Nathan Stvcc 16 21 24:03.5 7:45/M
7 Brendan Hanson 17 28 25:28.7 8:13/M
8 John Crippen 18 41 31:11.7 10:04/M
9 Mike Domzalski 18 89 43:20.9 13:59/M
10 Ben Stvcc 17 93 44:07.2 14:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Fillmore 22 15 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 Chelsea Navarre 23 36 29:53.2 9:38/M
3 Katherine Moore 23 37 30:37.7 9:53/M
4 Chloe Riordan 22 65 37:20.2 12:03/M
5 Sheylene Keiser 23 113 49:00.7 15:48/M
6 Stephanie Schweda 23 130 53:49.1 17:22/M
7 Tyler Moreno 22 133 54:05.9 17:27/M
8 Arijeta Ahmeti 24 142 59:45.6 19:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Bennett 25 42 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Jennifer Manuel 27 118 50:56.0 16:26/M
3 Lindsay Bryant 26 132 54:01.5 17:25/M
4 Alicia Layman 27 135 56:46.7 18:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rowse 25 26 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Stefan Walker 27 53 34:20.9 11:05/M
3 James Burnett 27 56 34:43.9 11:12/M
4 Marvin Ellis 26 78 41:20.2 13:20/M
5 Phillip Jeffrey 25 100 45:07.7 14:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Ehresman 31 32 26:35.0 8:35/M
2 Laura St Amant 32 70 38:34.4 12:26/M
3 Courtney Harless 30 105 48:16.1 15:34/M
4 Marissa Layman 33 136 56:46.7 18:19/M
5 Kym Hall 33 140 59:12.4 19:06/M
6 Lanea Miller 33 151 1:05:52.8 21:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Ingle 33 4 18:41.4 6:02/M
2 Howard Ehresman 31 24 24:13.4 7:49/M
3 Andrew Hoard 30 29 26:24.3 8:31/M
4 Josh Annett 30 127 52:50.1 17:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hoover 35 45 32:26.2 10:28/M
2 Erin Etters 35 47 33:32.3 10:49/M
3 Jessica Lee 36 50 34:02.1 10:59/M
4 Brie Hensley 35 137 57:10.1 18:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Struzinski 39 10 21:11.2 6:50/M
2 Matt Depeel 39 27 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Bryan Wilton 37 31 26:30.0 8:33/M
4 Victor Lee 39 34 28:46.9 9:17/M
5 James Etters 36 46 33:31.5 10:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scarlett Kane 40 38 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Susan Radziewicz 40 82 42:01.1 13:33/M
3 Meredith Baker 43 92 44:01.3 14:12/M
4 Dawn Austin 42 122 51:49.6 16:43/M
5 Kenda Lueprietz 41 138 59:08.9 19:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Colwell 43 7 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Joshua Donelly 44 8 20:16.1 6:32/M
3 Brian Buckner 44 108 48:30.7 15:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lamere-Edgar 47 63 36:46.9 11:52/M
2 Kathy Mullins 46 64 37:06.7 11:58/M
3 Cynthia Johnson 49 79 41:26.5 13:22/M
4 Brenda Messing 48 88 43:20.3 13:59/M
5 Janis Navarre 46 117 50:54.6 16:25/M
6 Helen Grim 49 146 1:03:54.4 20:37/M
7 Maria Fisher 47 149 1:05:43.6 21:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jones 49 9 20:51.6 6:44/M
2 John Fisher 46 150 1:05:45.5 21:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Dunn 52 58 34:54.0 11:15/M
2 Constance Brock 50 68 37:48.2 12:12/M
3 Elizabeth Gonzalez 53 84 42:07.2 13:35/M
4 Lisa Harliss 53 103 48:14.2 15:34/M
5 Connie Lane 50 145 1:03:53.0 20:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Fillmore 51 16 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Terry Navarre 54 20 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Karl Suni 54 23 24:05.2 7:46/M
4 Lawrence Eizlman 50 35 29:26.6 9:30/M
5 Steven Crippen 52 39 31:10.4 10:03/M
6 Chester Lavalley 53 61 36:29.5 11:46/M
7 Roger Wood 53 80 41:36.0 13:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 56 57 34:46.1 11:13/M
2 Debra Jansen 58 73 40:19.9 13:00/M
3 Denise Adams 59 77 41:18.8 13:19/M
4 Sandra Pecinousky 55 81 41:45.2 13:28/M
5 Tammie Flood 55 102 48:13.2 15:33/M
6 Betty Miller 59 152 1:05:56.4 21:16/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 55 17 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Neal Pecinousky 57 74 40:25.4 13:02/M
3 Tom Emerick 56 116 49:44.9 16:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacalyn Black 61 60 35:57.8 11:36/M
2 Linda St.arnt 63 69 38:34.3 12:26/M
3 Piedad Kelly 64 97 44:57.5 14:30/M
4 Tess Layman 62 98 45:02.9 14:32/M
5 Julie Payne 63 106 48:19.2 15:35/M
6 Joan Emerick 62 115 49:43.9 16:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Lund 63 25 24:15.7 7:49/M
2 John Black 61 59 35:47.6 11:33/M
3 John Gonzalez 61 83 42:06.1 13:35/M
4 Gregory Minshall 61 86 42:45.9 13:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 65 48 33:53.6 10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Depeel 67 62 36:44.0 11:51/M
2 Jim Kelly 68 101 46:30.3 15:00/M
3 Jesse Ramey 68 107 48:20.2 15:35/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 70 96 44:55.9 14:29/M
2 Carole Haley 72 112 49:00.3 15:48/M
3 Mickey Bergeon 77 143 1:00:17.2 19:27/M
4 Joan Foss 72 144 1:00:21.2 19:28/M
5 Sophie Jeffries 73 147 1:04:18.4 20:45/M
6 Sharon Senk 71 148 1:04:20.2 20:45/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Campbell 73 75 40:38.9 13:06/M
2 Ellie Flood 79 104 48:14.8 15:34/M

Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation