2015 Crystal Lake Team Marathon and Individual Marathon

back to results

Aug. 8, 2015

2015 Crystal Lake Team Marathon and Individual Marathon
Beulah, Michigan
Results provided by Benzie Schools


Crystal Lake Team Marathon - 8/8/2015 11:29:45 AM
Beulah Beach, Beulah, MI

Mixed Marathon Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Playmakers B M male 11 0 , 2:16:31.2
2 Northern Mich. Distan M male 90 0 , 2:17:13.7
3 Playmakers A M male 11 0 , 2:19:01.9
4 Thee EMC M female 0 , 2:21:16.0
5 Sometimes you have to M male 11 0 , 2:26:52.5
6 The 402's M male 14 0 , 2:32:09.5
7 Straight Speed M male 0- 0 , 2:37:03.0
8 Big Red Machine M male 0- 0 , 2:37:42.3
9 Silky Butts and Sweat M coed 11 0 , 2:40:25.1
10 Concussed M coed 0- 0 , 2:43:40.7
11 The Mid American Dist M coed 0- 0 , 2:45:16.5
12 Space Monkey Mafia M male 0- 0 , 2:46:13.5
13 Beast Squadron M male 0- 0 , 2:47:17.0
14 Feats Don't Fail Me N M coed 11 0 , 2:48:58.1
15 Average Joe's M male 0- 0 , 2:53:28.9
16 Team Money Shot M male 14 0 , 2:53:32.1
17 Lake Erie Striders M male 0- 0 , 2:54:26.5
18 Lil Tommy M male 0- 0 , 2:55:19.8
19 Van full of strangers M coed 0- 0 , 2:56:50.3
20 Senior Six M coed 0- 0 , 2:57:21.4
21 Tag You're It! M coed 0- 0 , 2:59:14.1
22 Flying Cows M male 0- 0 , 2:59:17.4
23 A-Team M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:16.1
24 Lake Erie Striders M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:34.9
25 Where's the Food? M coed 0- 0 , 3:06:40.8
26 Tropical Titans F female 0 , 3:08:57.1
27 FHC XC F female 0 , 3:10:39.7
28 Baton Rouge F female 0 , 3:13:09.4
29 Team Alewife M coed 11 0 , 3:15:53.8
30 Blitz M coed 11 0 , 3:17:52.0
31 Fairy Tail M coed 0- 0 , 3:18:54.0
32 Alma Old M coed 11 0 , 3:19:15.0
33 Spegy N Merbles M coed 11 0 , 3:19:59.2
34 Cereal Killers M male 0- 0 , 3:20:38.0
35 Awesome Ackleys M coed 20 0 , 3:21:16.6
36 Slow Down for What? F female 0 , 3:22:03.2
37 Bullock Creek Social M male 27 0 , 3:24:16.0
38 Frankfort M coed 0- 0 , 3:25:23.2
39 Got the Runs M coed 0- 0 , 3:26:00.9
40 Do or Dye F female 0 , 3:26:19.8
41 Lake Erie Striders F female 0 , 3:26:36.4
42 Mind Over Miles M male 0- 0 , 3:27:29.7
43 LARGE M coed 0- 0 , 3:30:01.2
44 Wildcats M coed 20 0 , 3:31:12.7
45 Frankfort Flyers M male 22 0 , 3:32:38.0
46 Sausage and Eggs M coed 11 0 , 3:36:32.4
47 Run to the Hole M coed 20 0 , 3:37:21.2
48 Sexy 5 Alumni F female 0 , 3:37:50.5
49 4 Matt M coed 11 0 , 3:39:01.2
50 Happy Feet F female 0 , 3:40:05.9
51 Avengers M male 14 0 , 3:40:12.4
52 Crazy Six F female 0 , 3:40:24.1
53 One Minute Faster M coed 20 0 , 3:43:48.0
54 Cirque de Sore Legs M male 0- 0 , 3:44:39.8
55 Traverselaw.com M male 14 0 , 3:45:07.2
56 Wild Cats F female 0 , 3:45:56.6
57 Running on Idle F female 0 , 3:52:36.2
58 Blue Chumps M coed 20 0 , 3:56:52.3
59 Hop Lovers M coed 11 0 , 3:57:10.7
60 Sole Mates M coed 20 0 , 3:59:23.5
61 The Finishers M coed 11 0 , 4:01:10.2
62 BRF's M coed 20 0 , 4:01:19.1
63 SASA Scholars M coed 0- 0 , 4:03:37.0
64 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:03:57.4
65 Sole Sisters F female 0 , 4:05:35.0
66 Schu Crew M coed 11 0 , 4:06:23.0
67 Team Workshop M coed 11 0 , 4:07:15.0
68 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:07:59.0
69 Snail's Pace Trotters M coed 27 0 , 4:09:54.0
70 The Harvesters F female 0 , 4:15:36.0
71 Crystal Crushers F female 0 , 4:18:01.4
72 The Wally Wanderers M coed 20 0 , 4:28:53.4
73 Wildcat Runners F female 0 , 4:34:44.0

men's marathon Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rich Power M male ma 0 , 2:54:36.0
2 Matthew Puett M male ma 0 , 3:42:07.0
3 Samuel Bumhoffer M male ma 0 , 3:44:42.0
4 Adam Kemp M male ma 0 , 3:56:26.0
5 Tony Bruce M male ma 0 , 4:17:26.0
6 Matthew Wilkening M male ma 0 , 4:25:15.0
7 Brian Erickson M male ma 0 , 4:25:54.0
8 Michael Gutowski M 0 , 4:59:31.0

women's marathon Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leslie Davis F female 0 , 4:15:10.0
2 Margaret Retsema F female 0 , 4:15:49.0
3 Veronika Grote F female 0 , 4:19:31.0
4 Julie Laporte F female 0 , 4:28:47.0
5 Lani Fettig F female 0 , 5:02:54.0

Coed Relay Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silky Butts and Sweat M coed 11 0 , 2:40:25.1
2 Concussed M coed 0- 0 , 2:43:40.7
3 The Mid American Dist M coed 0- 0 , 2:45:16.5
4 Feats Don't Fail Me N M coed 11 0 , 2:48:58.1
5 Van full of strangers M coed 0- 0 , 2:56:50.3
6 Senior Six M coed 0- 0 , 2:57:21.4
7 Tag You're It! M coed 0- 0 , 2:59:14.1
8 A-Team M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:16.1
9 Lake Erie Striders M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:34.9
10 Where's the Food? M coed 0- 0 , 3:06:40.8
11 Team Alewife M coed 11 0 , 3:15:53.8
12 Blitz M coed 11 0 , 3:17:52.0
13 Fairy Tail M coed 0- 0 , 3:18:54.0
14 Alma Old M coed 11 0 , 3:19:15.0
15 Spegy N Merbles M coed 11 0 , 3:19:59.2
16 Awesome Ackleys M coed 20 0 , 3:21:16.6
17 Frankfort M coed 0- 0 , 3:25:23.2
18 Got the Runs M coed 0- 0 , 3:26:00.9
19 LARGE M coed 0- 0 , 3:30:01.2
20 Wildcats M coed 20 0 , 3:31:12.7
21 Sausage and Eggs M coed 11 0 , 3:36:32.4
22 Run to the Hole M coed 20 0 , 3:37:21.2
23 4 Matt M coed 11 0 , 3:39:01.2
24 One Minute Faster M coed 20 0 , 3:43:38.0
25 Blue Chumps M coed 20 0 , 3:56:52.3
26 Hop Lovers M coed 11 0 , 3:57:10.7
27 Sole Mates M coed 20 0 , 3:59:23.5
28 The Finishers M coed 11 0 , 4:01:10.2
29 BRF's M coed 20 0 , 4:01:19.1
30 SASA Scholars M coed 0- 0 , 4:03:37.0
31 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:03:57.4
32 Schu Crew M coed 11 0 , 4:06:23.0
33 Team Workshop M coed 11 0 , 4:07:15.0
34 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:07:59.0
35 Snail's Pace Trotters M coed 27 0 , 4:09:54.0
36 The Wally Wanderers M coed 20 0 , 4:28:53.4

Men's Relay Men Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Playmakers B M male 11 0 , 2:16:31.2
2 Northern Mich. Distan M male 90 0 , 2:17:13.7
3 Playmakers A M male 11 0 , 2:19:01.9
4 Thee EMC M female 0 , 2:21:16.0
5 Sometimes you have to M male 11 0 , 2:26:52.5
6 The 402's M male 14 0 , 2:32:09.5
7 Straight Speed M male 0- 0 , 2:37:03.0
8 Big Red Machine M male 0- 0 , 2:37:42.3
9 Space Monkey Mafia M male 0- 0 , 2:46:13.5
10 Beast Squadron M male 0- 0 , 2:47:17.0
11 Average Joe's M male 0- 0 , 2:53:28.9
12 Team Money Shot M male 14 0 , 2:53:32.1
13 Lake Erie Striders M male 0- 0 , 2:54:26.5
14 Lil Tommy M male 0- 0 , 2:55:19.8
15 Flying Cows M male 0- 0 , 2:59:17.4
16 Cereal Killers M male 0- 0 , 3:20:38.0
17 Bullock Creek Social M male 27 0 , 3:24:16.0
18 Mind Over Miles M male 0- 0 , 3:27:29.7
19 Frankfort Flyers M male 22 0 , 3:40:12.4
20 Cirque de Sore Legs M male 0- 0 , 3:44:39.8
21 Traverselaw.com M male 14 0 , 3:45:07.2

Women's Relay Women Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tropical Titans F female 0 , 3:08:57.1
2 FHC XC F female 0 , 3:10:39.7
3 Baton Rouge F female 0 , 3:13:09.4
4 Slow Down for What? F female 0 , 3:22:03.2
5 Do or Dye F female 0 , 3:26:19.8
6 Lake Erie Striders F female 0 , 3:26:36.4
7 Sexy 5 Alumni F female 0 , 3:37:50.5
8 Happy Feet F female 0 , 3:40:05.9
9 Crazy Six F female 0 , 3:40:24.1
10 Wild Cats F female 0 , 3:45:56.6
11 Running on Idle F female 0 , 3:52:36.2
12 Sole Sisters F female 0 , 4:05:35.0
13 The Harvesters F female 0 , 4:15:36.0
14 Crystal Crushers F female 0 , 4:18:01.4
15 Wildcat Runners F female 0 , 4:34:44.0

Family Relay Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 A-Team M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:16.1
2 Blitz M coed 11 0 , 3:17:52.0
3 Awesome Ackleys M coed 20 0 , 3:21:16.6
4 Sausage and Eggs M coed 11 0 , 3:36:32.4
5 One Minute Faster M coed 20 0 , 3:43:48.0
6 Schu Crew M coed 11 0 , 4:06:23.0

coed 0-115 Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fairy Tail M coed 0- 0 , 54.00
2 Concussed M coed 0- 0 , 2:43:40.7
3 The Mid American Dist M coed 0- 0 , 2:45:16.5
4 Van full of strangers M coed 0- 0 , 2:56:50.3
5 Senior Six M coed 0- 0 , 2:57:21.4
6 Tag You're It! M coed 0- 0 , 2:59:14.1
7 A-Team M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:16.1
8 Lake Erie Striders M coed 0- 0 , 3:05:34.9
9 Where's the Food? M coed 0- 0 , 3:06:40.8
10 Frankfort M coed 0- 0 , 3:25:23.2
11 Got the Runs M coed 0- 0 , 3:26:00.9
12 LARGE M coed 0- 0 , 3:30:01.2
13 SASA Scholars M coed 0- 0 , 4:03:37.0

coed 116-199 Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Silky Butts and Sweat M coed 11 0 , 2:00.00
2 Feats Don't Fail Me N M coed 11 0 , 2:48:58.1
3 Team Alewife M coed 11 0 , 3:15:53.8
4 Blitz M coed 11 0 , 3:17:52.0
5 Alma Old M coed 11 0 , 3:19:15.0
6 Spegy N Merbles M coed 11 0 , 3:19:59.2
7 Sausage and Eggs M coed 11 0 , 3:36:32.4
8 4 Matt M coed 11 0 , 3:39:01.2
9 Hop Lovers M coed 11 0 , 3:57:10.7
10 The Finishers M coed 11 0 , 4:01:10.2
11 Schu Crew M coed 11 0 , 4:06:23.0
12 Team Workshop M coed 11 0 , 4:07:15.0

coed 200-274 Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Awesome Ackleys M coed 20 0 , 3:21:16.6
2 Wildcats M coed 20 0 , 3:31:12.7
3 Run to the Hole M coed 20 0 , 3:37:21.2
4 One Minute Faster M coed 20 0 , 3:43:48.0
5 Blue Chumps M coed 20 0 , 3:56:52.3
6 Sole Mates M coed 20 0 , 3:59:23.5
7 BRF's M coed 20 0 , 4:01:19.1
8 The Wally Wanderers M coed 20 0 , 4:28:53.4

coed 275 and up Mixed Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:03:57.4
2 Young in Heart, Old o M coed 27 0 , 4:07:59.0
3 Snail's Pace Trotters M coed 27 0 , 4:09:54.0

female 0-89 Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tropical Titans F female 0 , 3:08:57.1
2 FHC XC F female 0 , 3:10:39.7
3 Baton Rouge F female 0 , 3:13:09.4
4 Slow Down for What? F female 0 , 3:22:03.2
5 Do or Dye F female 0 , 3:26:19.8
6 Lake Erie Striders F female 0 , 3:26:36.4
7 Happy Feet F female 0 , 3:40:05.9
8 Crazy Six F female 0 , 3:40:24.1
9 Sole Sisters F female 0 , 4:05:35.0
10 Crystal Crushers F female 0 , 4:18:01.4
11 Wildcat Runners F female 0 , 4:34:44.0

female 115-144 Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 The Harvesters F female 0 , 4:15:36.0

female 145-184 Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wild Cats F female 0 , 3:45:56.6

female 185-224 Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Running on Idle F female 0 , 3:52:36.2

male 0-89 Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Straight Speed M male 0- 0 , 2:37:03.0
2 Big Red Machine M male 0- 0 , 2:37:42.3
3 Space Monkey Mafia M male 0- 0 , 2:46:13.5
4 Beast Squadron M male 0- 0 , 2:47:17.0
5 Average Joe's M male 0- 0 , 2:53:28.9
6 Lake Erie Striders M male 0- 0 , 2:54:26.5
7 Lil Tommy M male 0- 0 , 2:55:19.8
8 Flying Cows M male 0- 0 , 2:59:17.4
9 Cereal Killers M male 0- 0 , 3:20:38.0
10 Mind Over Miles M male 0- 0 , 3:27:29.7
11 Cirque de Sore Legs M male 0- 0 , 3:44:29.8

male 115-144 Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Playmakers B M male 11 0 , 2:16:31.2
2 Playmakers A M male 11 0 , 2:19:01.9
3 Sometimes you have to M male 11 0 , 2:26:52.5

male 145-184 Men Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 The 402's M male 14 0 , 2:32:09.5
2 Team Money Shot M male 14 0 , 2:53:32.1
3 Avengers M male 14 0 , 3:40:12.4
4 Traverselaw.com M male 14 0 , 3:45:07.2

male 225-274 Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frankfort Flyers M male 22 0 , 3:32:38.0

male 275 and up Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bullock Creek Social M male 27 0 , 3:24:16.0

male 90-114 Boys Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northern Mich. Distan M male 90 0 , 2:17:13.7
2 Thee EMC M female 0 , 2:21:16.0

female 90-114 Girls Marathon
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sexy 5 Alumni F female 0 , 3:37:50.5