2015 DAM 5k/10k

back to results

Aug. 8, 2015

2015 DAM 5k/10k
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


DAM 5k/10k
Date: Aug. 8, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:

DAM 5k/10k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Schafer Dundee MI 334 16 1 27:00 7:12/M
2 Scott Jiles Armada MI 424 33 3 27:35 7:21/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristyn Green Livonia MI 419 30 2 27:34 7:21/M
2 Talitha Meyer Sacramento CA 459 43 6 28:21 7:34/M


Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Rice York PA 441 11 9 31:04 8:17/M
2 Andrew Chapman St.pete FL 389 12 11 31:22 8:22/M
3 Joe Cornell Grosse Pointe MI 477 14 27 33:23 8:54/M
4 Jake Holloway Sterling Heights M 461 14 30 33:40 8:59/M
5 Michael Tengler Grosse Pointe MI 479 11 36 33:53 9:02/M
6 Joseph Rice Hartland WI 478 13 71 37:46 10:04/M
7 Emmett Parent Ypsilanti MI 312 8 84 40:32 10:49/M
8 Austin Chunn Harrison Township 147 13 87 40:45 10:52/M
9 Alex Jury Chesterfield MI 399 12 109 48:55 13:03/M
10 Aaron Burke Flat Rock MI 350 9 112 49:49 13:17/M
11 Coy Crosby Independence KY 447 6 151 1:04:46 17:16/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Pointe Harrison Twp MI 262 14 37 33:59 9:04/M
2 Shelby Schafer Dundee MI 333 12 63 36:52 9:50/M
3 Cheyenne Burch Clinton Township M 30 12 95 41:41 11:07/M
4 Alisa Pouliot Casco MI 381 14 138 57:38 15:22/M
5 Sophie Parent Ypsilanti MI 193 2 156 1:08:36 18:18/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesaiah Lingenfelter Sacramento CA 458 16 4 27:36 7:22/M
2 Gus Dellies Clinton Township M 454 15 29 33:39 8:58/M
3 Jerry Holley St. Clair Shores M 436 16 52 35:37 9:30/M
4 Justin Humphrey Sterling Hgts MI 437 16 62 36:50 9:49/M
5 Adam Paetz Lambertville MI 332 18 139 57:51 15:26/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Ross Lambertville MI 438 18 54 35:45 9:32/M
2 Lauren Chrismer Temperance MI 327 18 89 41:00 10:56/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hamlin Pinckney MI 291 24 5 27:39 7:22/M
2 Victor Burguess Birmingham MI 340 26 10 31:15 8:20/M
3 Billy Jensen Pinckney MI 289 27 13 31:27 8:23/M
4 Ritchie Ryan St. Clair Shores M 474 29 22 32:38 8:42/M
5 David Pitawanakwat Hazel Park MI 444 26 43 34:42 9:15/M
6 George Janney Sterling Heights M 372 27 152 1:06:57 17:51/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Wedlick Livonia MI 463 24 16 32:06 8:34/M
2 Alex Pitawanakwat Hazel Park MI 445 27 26 33:06 8:50/M
3 Julie Day Trenton MI 446 24 39 34:21 9:10/M
4 Mary Brown Ypsilanti MI 385 26 51 35:27 9:27/M
5 Alex Elwell Kalamazoo MI 15 21 56 36:07 9:38/M
6 Raquel Silva Dearborn Heights M 257 24 61 36:48 9:49/M
7 Alyssa Mrozek South Lyon MI 171 24 70 37:46 10:04/M
8 Reena Dollente Sterling Heights M 55 27 80 39:11 10:27/M
9 Kristen Mroz Royal Oak MI 426 27 97 43:58 11:43/M
10 Kristina Doctoer Detroit MI 64 25 121 50:31 13:28/M
11 Katie Lyons Pinckney MI 290 28 123 52:30 14:00/M
12 Courtney Jensen Pinckney MI 288 28 124 52:32 14:01/M
13 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 378 26 125 53:02 14:09/M
14 Agnes Janney Sterling Heights M 371 26 153 1:07:00 17:52/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Garnett Warren MI 132 33 19 32:10 8:35/M
2 John Skope Canton MI 401 33 24 32:57 8:47/M
3 Nathan Eaken Plymouth MI 274 30 25 32:58 8:47/M
4 Chris Skope Shelby Twp MI 416 39 45 34:49 9:17/M
5 Jason Myers Chesterfield MI 259 36 73 37:53 10:06/M
6 John Lyon Sterling Heights M 402 39 79 39:08 10:26/M
7 Jay Biernat Detroit MI 393 37 98 44:11 11:47/M
8 Dan Sears Southgate MI 379 32 126 53:05 14:09/M
9 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 482 38 144 59:26 15:51/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Tarantino St.pete FL 390 36 12 31:24 8:22/M
2 Kristine Rushlow Riverview MI 251 34 23 32:51 8:46/M
3 Jennifer Arambula Ypsilanti MI 315 32 40 34:28 9:11/M
4 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 363 35 65 37:03 9:53/M
5 Karrie Lyon Sterling Heights M 403 38 78 39:06 10:26/M
6 Mollika Biernat Detroit MI 386 34 99 44:11 11:47/M
7 Andrea McManus Allen Park MI 341 31 113 49:50 13:17/M
8 Tanya Burke Flat Rock MI 348 33 116 49:51 13:18/M
9 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 434 36 132 56:18 15:01/M
10 Michelle Wickmiller Chesterfield MI 282 37 134 56:35 15:05/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rice Indian Trail NC 304 47 7 28:25 7:35/M
2 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 465 45 8 30:57 8:15/M
3 Jermaine Hampton Chesterfield MI 467 40 18 32:08 8:34/M
4 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 395 42 20 32:26 8:39/M
5 Jeff Cornell Grosse Pointe MI 475 46 28 33:24 8:54/M
6 Greg Todrank Bloomfield Hills M 383 46 34 33:49 9:01/M
7 Richard Pointe Harrison Twp. MI 260 48 38 34:00 9:04/M
8 Ken Mrozek South Rockwood MI 408 48 41 34:40 9:15/M
9 Steve Rice York PA 440 43 42 34:42 9:15/M
10 Greg Pacholek Casco MI 462 41 44 34:44 9:16/M
11 Gerald Defrank Flat Rock MI 414 45 49 35:20 9:25/M
12 James Dellies Clinton Township M 453 47 66 37:09 9:54/M
13 Shawn Jacklin Shelby Township MI 377 44 69 37:45 10:04/M
14 Robert Shade Harrison Twp MI 456 41 75 38:01 10:08/M
15 Russell Burke Flat Rock MI 349 40 81 39:29 10:32/M
16 Mark Kowal Rochester Hills MI 359 49 83 40:23 10:46/M
17 James Jury Chesterfield MI 398 47 102 44:28 11:51/M
18 Joseph Mauney South Lyon MI 292 44 106 46:25 12:23/M
19 Eric Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 356 47 107 46:28 12:23/M
20 David Porta Wayne MI 306 48 122 50:33 13:29/M
21 Jamie Pouliot Casco MI 382 49 137 57:38 15:22/M
22 Jerry Osterkamp Ypsilanti MI 433 43 147 59:56 15:59/M
23 Steve Tengler Grosse Pointe MI 476 45 158 1:09:16 18:28/M
DQ Shaun Knight Oxford MI 72 41 DQ 17:12 4:35/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Rice York PA 439 40 14 31:31 8:24/M
2 Candie Deshamps Blissfield MI 576 44 31 33:41 8:59/M
3 Christine Belcher Berkley MI 460 44 33 33:46 9:00/M
4 Adam Paetz Lambertville MI 331 48 35 33:52 9:02/M
5 Kim Rice Indian Trail NC 316 42 46 35:04 9:21/M
6 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 413 41 48 35:18 9:25/M
7 Dawn Porta Wayne MI 307 47 53 35:45 9:32/M
8 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 407 43 58 36:19 9:41/M
9 Michele Pointe Harrison Twp MI 261 44 59 36:42 9:47/M
10 Hillery Reeves Grosse Ile MI 466 46 60 36:46 9:48/M
11 Deborah Slaughter Highland Park MI 26 48 64 36:59 9:52/M
12 Susan Burch Clinton Township M 31 42 72 37:47 10:05/M
13 Cathy Cornel Grosse Pointe MI 246 45 77 39:01 10:24/M
14 Lisa Rotruck Dearborn MI 368 47 90 41:10 10:59/M
15 Katrina Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 357 46 93 41:18 11:01/M
16 Amy Cornwell Chesterfield MI 362 41 96 42:00 11:12/M
17 Deanna Jury Chesterfield MI 397 45 103 44:34 11:53/M
18 Micki Kowal Rochester Hills MI 360 47 104 44:44 11:56/M
19 Kris Sowders Northville MI 337 45 105 46:16 12:20/M
20 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 256 43 108 47:43 12:43/M
21 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 253 47 114 49:50 13:17/M
22 Karen Smith Romulus MI 284 44 115 49:50 13:17/M
23 Mary Nasarzewski Southgate MI 342 47 119 50:13 13:23/M
24 Mary Jo Reeves Hamtramck MI 370 41 129 53:34 14:17/M
25 Wendi Schiller Madison Heights MI 448 44 131 54:50 14:37/M
26 Rachel Milian Taylor MI 435 43 133 56:19 15:01/M
27 Theresa Woodman Flat Rock MI 324 40 136 57:01 15:12/M
28 Julie Pente Wyandotte MI 347 47 142 57:59 15:28/M
29 Nancy Dellies Clinton Twp MI 455 45 148 59:57 15:59/M
30 Tracy Worobi South Lyon MI 366 48 149 1:03:20 16:53/M
31 Sonia Parent Ypsilanti MI 311 40 155 1:08:34 18:17/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Weaver West Bloomfield MI 358 57 15 31:55 8:31/M
2 Bill Knight Oxford MI 94 50 17 32:08 8:34/M
3 Scott Rice Hartland WI 427 50 21 32:35 8:41/M
4 Leonard Brockmann Romeo MI 457 52 32 33:45 9:00/M
5 John Berlin Warren MI 451 57 50 35:23 9:26/M
6 Jerry Chrismer Temperance MI 329 56 55 35:46 9:32/M
7 James Szczesny Chesterfield MI 409 53 67 37:12 9:55/M
8 Randy Pelky Macomb Township MI 400 50 85 40:35 10:49/M
9 Ron Parks New Baltimore MI 50 52 86 40:44 10:52/M
10 Dennis Houghton Pinckney MI 299 53 88 40:59 10:56/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Carter Detroit MI 484 53 57 36:09 9:38/M
2 Laurie Jacobs Grosse Ile MI 452 57 68 37:14 9:56/M
3 Sandy Lanza Macomb MI 404 52 76 38:54 10:22/M
4 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 430 58 91 41:10 10:59/M
5 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 376 53 100 44:18 11:49/M
6 Amy Contreras-Boozer Adrian MI 670 56 101 44:19 11:49/M
7 Allison Fuller Canton MI 296 52 120 50:18 13:25/M
8 Catherine Cato Waterford MI 265 55 128 53:18 14:13/M
9 Susan Lapienski Chesterfield MI 283 59 135 56:35 15:05/M
10 Jacki Chrismer Temperance MI 328 54 141 57:52 15:26/M
11 Ann Dooley Livonia MI 143 54 143 58:59 15:44/M
12 Gena Houghton Pinckney MI 300 52 150 1:03:20 16:53/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis Hoskins Southfield MI 410 61 47 35:13 9:23/M
2 Dave Blough Dexter MI 421 69 82 39:59 10:40/M
3 Sam MacHulis Alpena MI 310 66 94 41:20 11:01/M
4 Richard Eideh Waterford MI 266 64 127 53:17 14:13/M
5 Tim Dowdell Dearborn MI 70 64 145 59:53 15:58/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 255 63 74 37:53 10:06/M
2 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 429 62 92 41:11 10:59/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 449 65 110 49:04 13:05/M
4 Sharon Holt Dearborn MI 326 62 117 50:11 13:23/M
5 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 323 60 118 50:11 13:23/M
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 373 62 130 54:17 14:29/M
7 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills M 374 66 146 59:55 15:59/M
8 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 309 63 157 1:08:39 18:18/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Johnston Naples FL 420 74 154 1:08:29 18:16/M
DQ Bill Knight Redford MI 575 77 DQ 17:14 4:36/M


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Jablonski Harrison Township 354 70 111 49:13 13:07/M
DQ Mary-Ann Knight Redford MI 536 76 DQ 21:18 5:41/M


Female 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Blakemore Toledo OH 336 97 140 57:51 15:26/M








DAM 5k/10k
Date: Aug. 8, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:

DAM 5k/10k

10k Run

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Evans Ypsilanti MI 317 27 1 38:15 6:10/M
2 Brian Kerg Ypsilanti MI 314 31 2 38:18 6:11/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michalla Veach Detroit MI 344 19 13 48:38 7:51/M
2 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights M 313 34 18 51:59 8:23/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 353 10 49 1:01:53 9:59/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Schmitt Macomb MI 276 15 3 42:35 6:52/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hissong Milford MI 11 28 6 47:09 7:36/M
2 Jimmy Pineda Chesterfield MI 470 27 7 47:09 7:36/M
3 Jeff Stainsby Madison Heights MI 302 29 11 47:49 7:43/M
4 Shaun Lindsey Lincoln Park MI 412 26 16 51:40 8:20/M
5 Terrell Johnson Warren MI 279 28 25 54:01 8:43/M
6 Stephen Huff Ann Arbor MI 330 22 29 54:51 8:51/M
7 Joshua Fitzpatrick New Haven MI 471 24 67 1:17:45 12:32/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Khrystyna Levytska Toronto ON 264 26 26 54:10 8:44/M
2 Kelly Houghton Pinckney MI 301 26 30 55:31 8:57/M
3 Alyssa Cabelof Troy MI 345 21 40 57:44 9:19/M
4 Tori Wilson Powell OH 321 22 45 1:00:34 9:46/M
5 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 387 23 56 1:08:51 11:06/M
6 Krysta Wierzbicki Chesterfield MI 297 25 59 1:09:12 11:10/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Gajewski Twentynine Palms C 294 32 9 47:35 7:40/M
2 James Fleming Washington Township 425 30 24 53:59 8:42/M
3 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 418 32 32 55:36 8:58/M
4 Steven Saleh Orlando FL 355 38 34 56:22 9:05/M
5 Kenneth Crosby Independence KY 252 38 52 1:04:49 10:27/M
6 Michael Moses New Baltimore MI 263 34 53 1:06:16 10:41/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelica Vredeveld Royal Oak MI 411 34 23 53:58 8:42/M
2 Adrianne Gajewski Twentynine Palms C 295 32 37 57:08 9:13/M
3 Beth Allen Newport MI 281 38 41 57:48 9:19/M
4 Melanie Tatti Clyde MI 258 30 44 59:50 9:39/M
5 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 369 31 46 1:00:44 9:48/M
6 Christine Dalessandro Linwood NJ 423 39 48 1:00:55 9:50/M
7 Michelle Njuguna Wyandotte MI 277 30 58 1:09:10 11:09/M
8 Shawnell Campbell Detroit MI 417 36 64 1:12:46 11:44/M
9 Kimberly Pelletier Trenton MI 415 34 66 1:14:02 11:56/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Cooper Utica MI 209 41 4 44:37 7:12/M
2 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 225 40 5 45:36 7:21/M
3 Jason Garcia Columbus MI 12 42 10 47:41 7:41/M
4 Mick Veach Detroit MI 343 48 14 48:39 7:51/M
5 Steve Brown Clinton Township M 293 44 15 48:42 7:51/M
6 James Woodman IV Flat Rock MI 325 42 17 51:41 8:20/M
7 Del Cornwell Chesterfield MI 361 45 19 53:11 8:35/M
8 Paul Schmitt Macomb MI 275 47 20 53:28 8:37/M
9 Rob Worobi South Lyon MI 319 47 31 55:32 8:57/M
10 Christopher Ciccone Livonia MI 464 42 33 55:37 8:58/M
11 Ronald Gauthier Plymouth MI 322 47 36 57:07 9:13/M
12 Ben Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 352 41 50 1:01:57 10:00/M
13 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 392 45 54 1:08:26 11:02/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Fawaz Plymouth MI 320 46 21 53:33 8:38/M
2 Rose Ann Schihl Chesterfield MI 396 48 27 54:35 8:48/M
3 Heidi Schiller Frederick MD 431 45 28 54:48 8:50/M
4 Ann Elinski Westland MI 69 41 38 57:20 9:15/M
5 Diane Cabelof Troy MI 346 49 42 57:51 9:20/M
6 Michelle Schafer Dundee MI 335 46 43 58:18 9:24/M
7 Rhonda Bifano South Lyon MI 272 48 60 1:09:26 11:12/M
8 Felecia A Tyler Detroit MI 268 49 62 1:10:19 11:20/M
9 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 380 42 63 1:12:46 11:44/M
10 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 391 42 65 1:13:09 11:48/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Garim Las Vegas NV 480 51 12 48:28 7:49/M
2 Randy Thompson Sterling Hgts MI 254 56 22 53:57 8:42/M
3 Brian Zimmerman Frederick MD 432 51 47 1:00:51 9:49/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 406 56 35 56:40 9:08/M
2 Lynn Guzman South Lyon MI 273 57 39 57:20 9:15/M
3 Gayle Reynolds Oak Park MI 286 54 51 1:02:10 10:02/M
4 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 388 59 55 1:08:50 11:06/M
5 Patrice Cubia Novi MI 36 53 61 1:09:29 11:12/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Caruso Northwood OH 42 62 8 47:18 7:38/M
2 Frank Bach Detroit MI 450 66 57 1:09:05 11:09/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Jacman 672 73 68 1:18:02 12:35/M




Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management