2015 39th Annual Allen Park 5K/10K

back to results

Aug. 8, 2015

2015 39th Annual Allen Park 5K/10K
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


39th Allen Park 10K/5K Run 5K
Age Group Results
August 08, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 22 1 16:12 5:14/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Perez Allen Park MI 15 9 18:47 6:04/M

Male 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Rieden Allen Park MI 17 4 17:59 5:48/M

Female 18 & Under Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 15 19 20:39 6:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 50 3 17:20 5:35/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 43 37 23:02 7:26/M

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Morris New Boston MI 10 55 24:40 7:57/M
2 Ian Kramp Allen Park MI 9 94 27:28 8:52/M

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breeann Roupe New Boston MI 10 53 24:30 7:54/M
2 Sarah Kment Southgate MI 10 98 28:20 9:08/M
3 Caitlin Barida North York ON 8 107 29:25 9:29/M
4 Caemlyn Troutman Southgate MI 10 141 33:48 10:54/M
5 Raegan Wheaton Brownstown MI 10 144 34:19 11:04/M
6 Sophie Kment Southgate MI 8 145 34:20 11:05/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Johnson Allen Park MI 14 5 18:11 5:52/M
2 Steven Augustyniak Brownstown MI 14 18 20:39 6:40/M
3 Adam Mentzer New Boston MI 14 30 22:06 7:08/M
4 Andrew Franklin Allen Park MI 14 42 23:34 7:36/M
5 Jacob Sanderlin New Boston MI 14 48 24:08 7:47/M
6 Lucas Eccleton Allen Park MI 14 51 24:19 7:51/M
7 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 12 52 24:25 7:53/M
8 Lake Warden New Boston MI 11 83 26:55 8:41/M
9 Jason Houck Allen Park MI 14 102 28:54 9:19/M
10 Jack Doxey New Boston MI 12 113 30:21 9:47/M
11 Matthew Walker Lincoln Park MI 13 115 30:30 9:50/M
12 Mason Jurko Allen Park MI 14 120 31:16 10:05/M
13 David Pace Allen Park MI 13 130 32:18 10:25/M
14 James Jastifer Allen Park MI 11 203 54:21 17:32/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Marek New Boston MI 11 62 25:00 8:04/M
2 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 14 65 25:02 8:05/M
3 Ellie Fichtner New Boston MI 14 67 25:20 8:10/M
4 Kylie Skidmore Riverview MI 12 99 28:35 9:13/M
5 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 13 101 28:50 9:18/M
6 Morgan Buffa Allen Park MI 14 105 29:18 9:27/M
7 Isabella Michetti Southgate MI 11 143 34:06 11:00/M
8 Emiko Knoch Brownstown Twp MI 13 146 34:24 11:06/M
9 Reomi Parnell Allen Park MI 13 186 44:15 14:16/M
10 Margaret Jastifer Allen Park MI 13 199 51:33 16:38/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Skarbinski Allen Park MI 17 6 18:16 5:54/M
2 Adam Skidmore Riverview MI 16 7 18:25 5:56/M
3 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 16 10 18:47 6:04/M
4 Alex Rieden Allen Park MI 17 12 19:18 6:14/M
5 Anthony Galea Riverview MI 17 27 21:58 7:05/M
6 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 16 29 22:06 7:08/M
7 Peter Dahl Allen Park MI 19 43 23:45 7:40/M
8 Stephen Villarreal Allen Park MI 17 44 23:47 7:40/M
9 Deshawn Reed Detroit MI 15 172 37:38 12:08/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn MI 19 11 19:13 6:12/M
2 Kendra Cook Woodhaven MI 18 22 21:17 6:52/M
3 Angelina Yglevids Westland MI 15 49 24:12 7:48/M
4 Allison Cayo Allen Park MI 16 63 25:01 8:04/M
5 Courtney Murray Allen Park MI 17 70 25:44 8:18/M
6 Emily Lovasz Allen Park MI 17 71 25:50 8:20/M
7 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 17 72 26:03 8:24/M
8 Kathleen Van Anwerp Dearborn MI 15 95 27:42 8:56/M
9 Ruthie Franklin Allen Park MI 15 108 29:30 9:31/M
10 Julia Tenbrink Allen Park MI 15 129 32:01 10:20/M
11 Alisa Heath Allen Park MI 15 159 36:10 11:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lombardi Ronkonkoma NY 24 2 16:43 5:24/M
2 Zack Murray Allen Park MI 20 20 20:57 6:45/M
3 David Wenger Taylor MI 22 40 23:18 7:31/M
4 Chris Traylor Southgate MI 23 66 25:03 8:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 20 45 23:58 7:44/M
2 Christel Ciolino New Boston MI 21 54 24:39 7:57/M
3 Rebekah Menchak Saline MI 20 73 26:04 8:25/M
4 Rachel Menchak Saline MI 21 87 27:17 8:48/M
5 Christina Milne Lincoln Park MI 23 96 27:47 8:58/M
6 Adrianne Wallace Wyandotte MI 24 106 29:24 9:29/M
7 Natalie Pellam Belleville MI 21 131 32:20 10:26/M
8 Lauren Smith Taylor MI 24 134 32:31 10:29/M
9 Haley Blair Southgate MI 20 139 33:15 10:44/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Povirk Wyandotte MI 25 25 21:52 7:03/M
2 Jonathan Gordon Oak Park MI 25 148 34:47 11:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanna Moore Taylor MI 28 88 27:22 8:50/M
2 Maria Montes Lincoln Park MI 26 125 31:38 10:12/M
3 Jillian Crawford Allen Park MI 29 170 37:24 12:04/M
4 Kellie Aho Southgate MI 25 184 42:51 13:49/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Miller Allen Park MI 32 17 20:23 6:35/M
2 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 33 32 22:17 7:11/M
3 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 30 60 24:53 8:02/M
4 Ahmed Ismaeel Allen Park MI 34 114 30:22 9:48/M
5 Ben Brown Allen Park MI 33 126 31:49 10:16/M
6 Chris Manduzzi Shelby Twp. MI 32 151 34:52 11:15/M
7 Alfred Mumford Dearborn MI 32 202 54:04 17:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jaworski Farmington Hills MI 31 23 21:27 6:55/M
2 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 30 24 21:33 6:57/M
3 Alesia Sibrel Detroit MI 31 35 22:48 7:21/M
4 Dena Calhoun Brownstown MI 31 46 24:00 7:45/M
5 Beth Pretzer Clinton Twp. MI 33 56 24:41 7:58/M
6 Amber Bartoli Warren MI 31 74 26:17 8:29/M
7 Sarah Rivers 34 78 26:43 8:37/M
8 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 34 92 27:25 8:51/M
9 Kristin Cothron Richland MI 33 112 30:08 9:43/M
10 Amanda Browning Allen Park MI 33 127 31:50 10:16/M
11 Jessica Gransden Westland MI 31 136 32:32 10:30/M
12 Amiee Ismaeel Allen Park MI 30 152 34:54 11:15/M
13 Erin Marshall Troy MI 33 160 36:11 11:40/M
14 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 34 161 36:18 11:43/M
15 Jennifer Benedict Allen Park MI 33 174 38:04 12:17/M
16 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 30 191 45:57 14:49/M
17 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 30 205 56:07 18:06/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Knoch Brownstown Twp MI 36 31 22:11 7:09/M
2 Jared Doyle Dearborn Heights MI 38 41 23:19 7:31/M
3 Brent Richard 35 79 26:43 8:37/M
4 Michael Preuss Allen Park MI 37 89 27:22 8:50/M
5 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 38 97 28:03 9:03/M
6 Eric Vargo Trenton MI 38 100 28:38 9:14/M
7 Chris Marshall Allen Park MI 37 135 32:31 10:29/M
8 Kyle Marshall Troy MI 36 158 36:10 11:40/M
9 Jason Posey Redford MI 37 192 47:35 15:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Monticelli Canton MI 36 75 26:18 8:29/M
2 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 35 81 26:45 8:38/M
3 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 36 85 27:07 8:45/M
4 Sara Cagle Allen Park MI 36 109 29:54 9:39/M
5 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 36 110 29:55 9:39/M
6 Francesca Creutz Southgate MI 36 117 31:05 10:02/M
7 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 38 123 31:29 10:09/M
8 Jacqueline Manduzzi Shelby Twp. MI 35 150 34:51 11:15/M
9 Christina Leggio Naperville IL 36 173 38:02 12:16/M
10 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 39 180 40:39 13:07/M
11 Laura Griffith Allen Park MI 36 185 44:09 14:15/M
12 Lisa Lepage Allen Park MI 35 187 44:58 14:30/M
13 Kedra Jankowski Dearborn MI 35 194 49:11 15:52/M
14 Jennifer Sackrison Allen Park MI 35 198 51:09 16:30/M
15 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 36 206 58:11 18:46/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 41 8 18:29 5:58/M
2 Michael Murphy Taylor MI 44 14 19:46 6:23/M
3 Craig Cothron Richland MI 42 26 21:53 7:04/M
4 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 42 34 22:45 7:20/M
5 Mark Buchanan Allen Park MI 40 38 23:06 7:27/M
6 Garold Vallie Southgate MI 42 47 24:01 7:45/M
7 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 40 57 24:42 7:58/M
8 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 42 76 26:26 8:32/M
9 Rob Brewer Allen Park MI 41 154 35:22 11:25/M
10 Chris Merritt Allen Park MI 40 164 37:14 12:01/M
11 Tim Brady Allen Park MI 41 175 39:16 12:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 41 124 31:31 10:10/M
2 Kristine Warden New Boston MI 41 147 34:27 11:07/M
3 Catherine Clipper Lincoln Park MI 41 149 34:51 11:15/M
4 Karen Merritt Allen Park MI 40 165 37:15 12:01/M
5 Jennifer Rigney Dearborn MI 44 168 37:20 12:03/M
6 Marcy Shine Allen Park MI 41 171 37:25 12:04/M
7 Maria Silva Lincoln Park MI 42 177 39:52 12:52/M
8 Diana Valverde Allen Park MI 44 178 39:54 12:52/M
9 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 41 181 40:40 13:07/M
10 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 42 189 45:19 14:37/M
11 Maria Mumford Allen Park MI 44 200 54:03 17:26/M
12 Jessica Posey Redford MI 40 204 55:22 17:52/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 46 15 19:54 6:25/M
2 Patrick Franklin Allen Park MI 47 28 22:06 7:08/M
3 Greg Fichtner New Boston MI 48 58 24:46 7:59/M
4 Michael Bono Allen Park MI 45 69 25:31 8:14/M
5 John Piszker Dearborn MI 49 80 26:44 8:37/M
6 Eric Allen Hoffman Estates IL 46 103 29:08 9:24/M
7 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 45 162 36:32 11:47/M
8 Peter Lauwers Ypsilanti MI 45 197 50:56 16:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Augustyniak Brownstown MI 47 77 26:41 8:36/M
2 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 46 122 31:27 10:09/M
3 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 45 137 32:37 10:31/M
4 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 49 140 33:39 10:51/M
5 Julie Barida North York ON 45 142 34:06 11:00/M
6 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 46 156 35:58 11:36/M
7 Kris Barann Allen Park MI 49 157 36:05 11:38/M
8 Jennifer Bono Allen Park MI 45 176 39:23 12:42/M
9 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 46 183 41:50 13:30/M
10 Jennifer Harmon Dearborn Heights MI 45 188 45:10 14:34/M
11 Michelle Mohring Oak Park MI 47 195 50:16 16:13/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Bozenski Allen Park MI 50 16 20:01 6:27/M
2 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 53 36 22:55 7:24/M
3 Bob Ammon Allen Park MI 51 39 23:16 7:30/M
4 Michael Affeldt Macomb MI 54 61 24:58 8:03/M
5 Gregory Traylor Allen Park MI 54 64 25:02 8:05/M
6 Tom Brefeld Dearborn MI 52 91 27:25 8:51/M
7 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 54 93 27:25 8:51/M
8 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 54 153 35:12 11:21/M
9 Marc Hussey West Hartford CT 53 167 37:18 12:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Ciolino New Boston MI 50 59 24:49 8:00/M
2 Ann Spaulding Livonia MI 53 68 25:28 8:13/M
3 Michele Zakarian Dearborn MI 53 82 26:50 8:39/M
4 Gloria Simancas Melvindale MI 53 86 27:12 8:46/M
5 Leah Blair Southgate MI 50 169 37:23 12:04/M
6 Paula Jastifer Allen Park MI 50 182 41:18 13:19/M
7 Donna Proulx Allen Park MI 50 190 45:44 14:45/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 57 13 19:25 6:16/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 55 21 21:01 6:47/M
3 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 58 33 22:18 7:12/M
4 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 59 90 27:24 8:50/M
5 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 57 104 29:14 9:26/M
6 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 59 133 32:28 10:28/M
7 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 55 155 35:26 11:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Brown Taylor MI 56 128 32:00 10:19/M
2 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 59 196 50:39 16:20/M
3 Sharon Garcia Allen Park MI 56 201 54:04 17:26/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Williams Canton MI 63 116 30:43 9:55/M
2 Richard Porte Deaborn MI 64 118 31:06 10:02/M
3 Steve Emond Rochester WI 60 121 31:24 10:08/M
4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 64 179 40:22 13:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 60 84 26:56 8:41/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 67 50 24:17 7:50/M
2 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 66 119 31:10 10:03/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 67 138 32:59 10:38/M
4 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 65 166 37:15 12:01/M
5 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 68 193 47:43 15:24/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 65 111 30:04 9:42/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 69 132 32:21 10:26/M
3 Jane Rich Williamston MI 67 163 37:02 11:57/M



39th Allen Park 10K/5K Run 10K
Age Group Results
August 08, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Izer Taylor MI 25 1 35:07 5:40/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 15 6 39:56 6:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores MI 51 4 39:30 6:22/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 51 42 53:29 8:38/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Barida North York ON 11 22 48:55 7:53/M
2 Michael Barida North York ON 13 32 51:32 8:19/M
3 Kahlil Bertera Southgate MI 11 68 1:00:13 9:43/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Kukla Dearborn Heights MI 14 40 53:25 8:37/M
2 Madison Hall Dearborn MI 14 41 53:25 8:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roth Thoms Flat Rock MI 17 5 39:41 6:24/M
2 Nick Kopp Flat Rock MI 15 15 45:54 7:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Castoreno Allen Park MI 17 20 47:46 7:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Zigrasser Bayport NY 22 9 41:41 6:43/M
2 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 22 36 52:18 8:26/M
3 Heather Garavaglia Dearborn Heights MI 23 91 1:14:13 11:58/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Diroff Allen Park MI 27 16 46:01 7:25/M
2 Charles Tully Ferndale MI 26 19 47:40 7:41/M
3 Justin Gross Allen Park MI 25 24 49:37 8:00/M
4 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 25 33 51:34 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 26 21 48:37 7:50/M
2 Brittney Emond Rochester WI 26 23 49:09 7:56/M
3 Katie Knapp Farmington Hills MI 27 34 51:37 8:20/M
4 Dana Samson Allen Park MI 25 48 55:18 8:55/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kruse Allen Park MI 32 29 50:39 8:10/M
2 Brian Grogg Allen Park MI 34 38 52:56 8:32/M
3 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 33 51 55:41 8:59/M
4 Rob Soltesz Allen Park MI 34 53 56:01 9:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 34 10 41:55 6:46/M
2 Kristen Soltesz Allen Park MI 32 50 55:31 8:57/M
3 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 31 58 57:05 9:12/M
4 Colleen Falwell Gibralt MI 31 59 57:08 9:13/M
5 Stephanie Estereicher Livonia MI 31 60 57:33 9:17/M
6 Andrea Alvarez Allen Park MI 34 71 1:04:47 10:27/M
7 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 34 82 1:06:26 10:43/M
8 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 33 90 1:13:04 11:47/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dj Naylor Sterling Heights MI 38 2 36:56 5:57/M
2 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 36 3 38:45 6:15/M
3 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 39 14 45:35 7:21/M
4 Jason Bertera Southgate MI 35 37 52:52 8:32/M
5 Gregory Kastelan Woodhaven MI 37 43 53:35 8:39/M
6 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 39 61 57:58 9:21/M
7 David Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 36 70 1:01:25 9:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Reynolds Livonia MI 37 30 51:17 8:16/M
2 Rosie Trahey Canton MI 37 39 53:04 8:34/M
3 Danielle Turner-Lawrence Franklin MI 37 54 56:40 9:08/M
4 Shannon Graham Allen Park MI 38 55 56:42 9:09/M
5 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 37 57 57:03 9:12/M
6 Holly Olszewski Southgate MI 39 64 58:29 9:26/M
7 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 39 76 1:05:30 10:34/M
8 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 35 88 1:10:34 11:23/M
9 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 35 89 1:11:30 11:32/M
10 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 39 97 1:20:52 13:03/M
11 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 35 98 1:22:17 13:16/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 40 26 50:03 8:04/M
2 Daniel Barida North York ON 43 63 58:19 9:24/M
3 Matthew Roberts Trenton MI 43 83 1:06:45 10:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Fillwock Macomb MI 42 44 53:37 8:39/M
2 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 42 67 59:46 9:38/M
3 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 42 78 1:05:56 10:38/M
4 Kassandra Pacheco Southgate MI 41 80 1:06:00 10:39/M
5 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 41 81 1:06:09 10:40/M
6 Yvonne Taylor Detroit MI 43 92 1:14:38 12:02/M
7 Renee Hribar Allen Park MI 42 95 1:17:11 12:27/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 45 7 40:42 6:34/M
2 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 48 8 41:21 6:40/M
3 Ryan Laforest Shaker Hts OH 47 13 45:20 7:19/M
4 David Skidmore Riverview MI 47 18 47:07 7:36/M
5 James Houck Allen Park MI 49 31 51:28 8:18/M
6 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 46 35 51:38 8:20/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Township MI 46 49 55:28 8:57/M
8 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 46 73 1:05:09 10:30/M
9 Paul Cerroni Allen Park MI 46 75 1:05:28 10:34/M
10 Steven Schuster Farmington MI 47 94 1:14:56 12:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 46 54:04 8:43/M
2 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 48 65 58:35 9:27/M
3 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 45 69 1:00:26 9:45/M
4 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 46 72 1:05:09 10:30/M
5 Lisa Asam Brownstown MI 47 85 1:09:36 11:14/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 52 12 45:19 7:19/M
2 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 54 17 46:03 7:26/M
3 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 54 27 50:11 8:06/M
4 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 51 56 56:46 9:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 51 66 59:01 9:31/M
2 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 52 86 1:09:40 11:14/M
3 Nancy Potestivo Brownstown MI 51 93 1:14:39 12:02/M
4 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 50 99 1:22:49 13:21/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Strimpel Monroe MI 56 25 49:46 8:02/M
2 Mark Justice Detroit MI 56 45 54:04 8:43/M
3 Robert Danneels Canton MI 58 79 1:05:56 10:38/M
4 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 55 87 1:09:58 11:17/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 62 11 42:04 6:47/M
2 Milton Tinnon Detroit MI 64 47 54:39 8:49/M
3 James Beale Royal Oak MI 63 62 58:14 9:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 61 96 1:18:53 12:43/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 66 28 50:31 8:09/M
2 Jerry Chwalek Livonia MI 66 52 55:52 9:01/M
3 Raymond Mote Redford MI 67 74 1:05:17 10:32/M
4 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 65 77 1:05:55 10:38/M
5 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 65 84 1:08:39 11:04/M

Allen Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services