2015 Head for the Cure

back to results

Aug. 8, 2015

2015 Head for the Cure
Detroit, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


HEAD for the CURE 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 08, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Knoll 19 5 18:11.0 5:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Saprito 18 1 16:09.7 5:13/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Carabio 43 43 24:05.8 7:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 46 2 17:32.8 5:39/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Said 9 140 31:52.2 10:17/M
2 Olivia Whitefoot 9 259 48:13.8 15:33/M
3 Jaimison Diamond 7 421 1:00:35.2 19:33/M
4 Chloe Hatzigeorgiou 8 539 1:13:22.6 23:40/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolen Jorissen 0 93 28:35.1 9:13/M
2 Quinn Walbert 8 105 29:22.3 9:28/M
3 Dominic Said 7 125 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Max Dexter 8 153 33:05.6 10:40/M
5 Dylan Kennedy 8 208 38:59.8 12:35/M
6 Chandler Boos 9 286 50:50.9 16:24/M
7 Ari Kunger 8 322 53:50.9 17:22/M
8 Orion Jordan 9 350 56:48.9 18:19/M
9 Jacob Laframboise 4 506 1:07:23.5 21:44/M
10 Jeffrey Laframboise 6 508 1:07:24.7 21:45/M
11 Joseph Said 2 510 1:07:25.4 21:45/M
12 Benjamin Laframboise 0 513 1:07:27.0 21:45/M
13 Isaac Jorissen 6 522 1:08:30.1 22:06/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Peterson 14 30 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Georgia Zimmerman 13 110 29:45.8 9:36/M
3 Kylie MacHacek 11 126 30:49.5 9:56/M
4 Madison Ostrand 13 139 31:41.9 10:13/M
5 Emma Choe 13 176 34:07.6 11:00/M
6 Hannah Reding 13 184 35:29.1 11:27/M
7 Anna Said 12 205 38:50.2 12:32/M
8 Bryanna Ostrand 12 211 39:56.6 12:53/M
9 Olivia Sim 12 242 46:22.4 14:57/M
10 Sha-Kayla Davis 14 281 50:34.2 16:19/M
11 Alexis Moody 14 292 51:37.2 16:39/M
12 Jimmia Thach 13 293 51:44.2 16:41/M
13 Asia Clark 14 294 51:48.6 16:43/M
14 Jacqueline Kosmalski 12 302 52:20.6 16:53/M
15 Anikka Jordan 14 318 53:35.9 17:17/M
16 Susan Hammermeister 12 377 57:59.6 18:42/M
17 Nydia Ross-Schumate 11 418 1:00:06.8 19:23/M
18 O'Hara Diamond 10 420 1:00:29.7 19:31/M
19 Emma Salle 11 427 1:00:51.5 19:38/M
20 Emily Moody 11 451 1:03:15.3 20:24/M
21 Sarah Capina 12 480 1:06:10.1 21:21/M
22 Alexis Hatzigeorgiou 11 540 1:13:33.5 23:44/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Berger 14 7 19:43.5 6:22/M
2 Nicholas Said 13 15 21:26.2 6:55/M
3 Max Skeel 14 29 22:51.7 7:22/M
4 Jacob Ostrand 10 83 27:53.2 9:00/M
5 Jonah Gaggin 13 88 28:24.4 9:10/M
6 Ryan Smith 12 113 30:08.0 9:43/M
7 Jordan Vallieres 12 117 30:21.3 9:47/M
8 Ryan Vallieres 10 145 32:31.9 10:29/M
9 Sophie Lutz 14 196 37:44.8 12:10/M
10 Ethan Choe 11 254 47:14.7 15:14/M
11 Josh Kloock 12 295 51:49.0 16:43/M
12 Brandon Boos 12 299 52:00.5 16:46/M
13 Ryan Cox 10 424 1:00:46.1 19:36/M
14 Jacob Kosmalski 12 428 1:00:53.4 19:38/M
15 Nicholas Cox 13 450 1:03:14.6 20:24/M
16 Trey Neal 14 515 1:07:28.7 21:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Shapic 17 21 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 Josie Junkin 17 44 24:29.0 7:54/M
3 Allison Smith 15 73 27:37.6 8:55/M
4 Allison Berger 16 75 27:38.2 8:55/M
5 Julie Justin 16 106 29:22.7 9:28/M
6 Jen Semaan 19 164 33:43.8 10:53/M
7 Cesarine Nudant 18 166 33:47.2 10:54/M
8 Briane Yeskey 18 167 33:48.0 10:54/M
9 Kristin Smith 19 171 33:56.6 10:57/M
10 Haley Malloy 19 178 34:22.7 11:05/M
11 Samantha Bednarowski 19 203 38:41.4 12:29/M
12 Lindsey Eason 18 214 40:13.7 12:58/M
13 Emily Malcolm 15 217 40:46.8 13:09/M
14 Allie Peterson 15 246 46:31.0 15:00/M
15 Jenna Peterson 19 247 46:36.7 15:02/M
16 Ashley Malcolm 18 250 47:01.6 15:10/M
17 Remi Monaghan 17 287 50:54.1 16:25/M
18 Brooke Heisler 19 288 50:54.1 16:25/M
19 Jessica Avery 19 289 50:54.4 16:25/M
20 Sabrina Thach 17 291 51:36.5 16:39/M
21 Nia Ross-Schumate 16 307 52:34.6 16:57/M
22 Samantha Kosmalski 15 329 54:21.9 17:32/M
23 Anna Gren 18 349 56:48.6 18:19/M
24 Jonaya Williams 15 415 1:00:04.7 19:23/M
25 Bailey Neal 15 514 1:07:27.6 21:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Chesney 15 3 17:49.2 5:45/M
2 Donny Glenn 16 11 20:52.7 6:44/M
3 Rody Younis 19 14 21:10.5 6:50/M
4 Michael Kenney 18 17 21:37.6 6:58/M
5 Gino Guglielmetti 15 20 21:47.5 7:02/M
6 Owen Simlar 18 25 22:18.8 7:12/M
7 Kevin Scherer 19 45 24:38.3 7:57/M
8 Reed Simlar 15 65 26:24.1 8:31/M
9 Aaron Gaggin 15 82 27:50.8 8:59/M
10 Kyle Bednarowski 16 115 30:15.3 9:45/M
11 Aaron Meissner 17 121 30:32.7 9:51/M
12 Jacob Falzone 15 132 31:00.8 10:00/M
13 Joshua Kincannon 15 137 31:20.9 10:06/M
14 Seth Betman 16 142 32:09.4 10:22/M
15 Isaac Rais 18 170 33:55.8 10:56/M
16 Jack Novak 18 173 34:00.9 10:58/M
17 Brendan Heisler 16 183 35:01.9 11:18/M
18 Spencer Smigiel 17 306 52:31.7 16:56/M
19 Richard Halley 17 351 56:52.0 18:21/M
20 Mac Peterson 16 358 57:29.3 18:33/M
21 Isaac Palmer 19 361 57:33.6 18:34/M
22 Robbie Davis 15 497 1:07:05.8 21:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Berger 20 22 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Lauren Showler 23 60 26:01.6 8:24/M
3 Kaitlyn Bednarowski 23 66 26:38.2 8:35/M
4 Ashley Gordanier 23 77 27:38.6 8:55/M
5 Carly Scherer 24 104 29:11.6 9:25/M
6 Tara Thomson 22 107 29:23.8 9:29/M
7 Jamie Justin 20 108 29:24.1 9:29/M
8 Karlee Bednarowski 20 131 31:00.6 10:00/M
9 Tongpei Zhai 24 133 31:01.8 10:00/M
10 Kasey Eason 21 143 32:15.5 10:24/M
11 Kristen Cleghorn 23 179 34:22.8 11:05/M
12 Clarissa Powaser 23 234 44:32.8 14:22/M
13 Meghan Kautman 23 244 46:25.4 14:58/M
14 Carly Turko 21 265 49:04.9 15:50/M
15 Shannon Furtaw 24 267 49:10.7 15:52/M
16 Annie Valentine 20 277 50:02.9 16:08/M
17 Courtney Kloock 21 301 52:13.4 16:51/M
18 Michele Harvey 23 335 55:19.3 17:51/M
19 Mariss Hill 22 337 55:30.6 17:54/M
20 Emma Morris 20 357 57:28.9 18:32/M
21 Rachel Salle 22 426 1:00:50.6 19:37/M
22 Michelle Betman 20 430 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
23 Eric Liptak 24 455 1:04:04.3 20:40/M
24 Tiffany Smigiel 24 459 1:04:51.5 20:55/M
25 Chelsea Jaskot 21 470 1:05:56.6 21:16/M
26 Laura Spencer 23 471 1:05:57.8 21:16/M
27 Noel Boedigheimer 22 475 1:06:03.1 21:18/M
28 Jaclyn Abraham 22 494 1:06:47.3 21:33/M
29 Dominique Uqdah 23 499 1:07:07.8 21:39/M
30 Krista Reeves 23 502 1:07:16.8 21:42/M
31 Kristin Holtz 23 505 1:07:18.4 21:43/M
32 Kristen Sharpley 24 518 1:07:36.9 21:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Trierweiler 23 8 19:46.3 6:23/M
2 Matt Gerow 24 27 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 Maverick Martin 20 248 47:00.2 15:10/M
4 Austin Gourlay 20 255 47:18.5 15:15/M
5 Billy Dakhlallah 20 300 52:02.9 16:47/M
6 Ryan Smigiel 22 308 52:36.9 16:58/M
7 James Harvey 20 362 57:33.7 18:34/M
8 Rafiq Uddin 23 363 57:33.8 18:34/M
9 Peter Dixon 23 403 59:25.4 19:10/M
10 Michael Siegel 24 432 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
11 Eric Liptak 24 456 1:04:07.0 20:41/M
12 Ian Holtz 21 469 1:05:56.6 21:16/M
13 Jacob Robbins 20 503 1:07:18.0 21:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Kassem 26 31 23:08.9 7:28/M
2 Lauren Kloock 27 33 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 Amanda Lewandowski 25 54 25:35.7 8:15/M
4 Linda Okonkowski 25 56 25:51.2 8:20/M
5 Amanda Fox 27 61 26:07.2 8:25/M
6 Lauren Fletcher 29 68 27:07.6 8:45/M
7 Megan Williams 29 69 27:08.5 8:45/M
8 Laura Stephenson 29 79 27:45.8 8:57/M
9 Erinma Elibe 25 103 29:10.4 9:25/M
10 Stephanie Armiak 28 112 30:08.0 9:43/M
11 Manju Liu 29 114 30:11.4 9:44/M
12 Osha Humphrey 26 135 31:15.8 10:05/M
13 Kelly Decew 28 169 33:51.7 10:55/M
14 Amanda Ramirez 28 198 38:18.9 12:21/M
15 Kristin Bednarowski 25 202 38:36.7 12:27/M
16 Melissa Anderson 29 207 38:58.0 12:34/M
17 Carly Decocker 26 219 40:56.1 13:12/M
18 Beth Murray 25 257 47:37.2 15:22/M
19 Abby Martinez 25 290 51:16.2 16:32/M
20 April Smith 26 373 57:57.9 18:42/M
21 Megan Luciano 25 374 57:58.0 18:42/M
22 Elizabeth Lewandowski 26 410 59:50.8 19:18/M
23 Jessica Sheeler 27 433 1:01:25.9 19:49/M
24 Lisa Kraft 28 439 1:02:20.3 20:06/M
25 Lindsay Gibbons 26 443 1:02:42.7 20:14/M
26 Caryn Radosta 26 452 1:03:38.4 20:32/M
27 Katelyn Hunter 26 474 1:06:01.9 21:18/M
28 Lauren Krakowski 26 493 1:06:45.9 21:32/M
29 Tamara Johnson 27 521 1:08:16.5 22:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Cartwright 25 6 18:46.1 6:03/M
2 Brian Humphrey 29 13 21:00.2 6:46/M
3 Jon McLanahan 25 18 21:39.1 6:59/M
4 Matt Witter 28 19 21:46.1 7:01/M
5 Alex Tollis 25 28 22:42.5 7:19/M
6 James Mesmer 25 37 23:38.6 7:37/M
7 Nathan Moseley 27 55 25:35.9 8:15/M
8 Joe Morehouse 27 64 26:21.7 8:30/M
9 Greg Labancz 26 67 26:45.6 8:38/M
10 Ian O'Gieblyn 28 78 27:41.9 8:56/M
11 Abhijyoth Vempati 27 101 29:00.7 9:21/M
12 Matthew Beck 29 162 33:42.4 10:52/M
13 Oliverliski Murphy 28 165 33:44.5 10:53/M
14 Mike Willim 27 181 34:33.3 11:09/M
15 Robert Duncan 25 243 46:24.9 14:58/M
16 Reginald Johnson 28 251 47:03.8 15:11/M
17 Marcus Carbajo 29 263 48:47.7 15:44/M
18 Joe Krakowski 29 298 51:57.8 16:45/M
19 David Moore 26 360 57:32.3 18:34/M
20 Mark Sheeler 29 442 1:02:41.4 20:13/M
21 Eddie Switek 26 453 1:04:03.4 20:40/M
22 Dylan Feamster 29 454 1:04:04.0 20:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Brewer 34 39 23:45.0 7:40/M
2 Sandy West 32 50 25:20.7 8:10/M
3 Christina Sherding 34 53 25:34.4 8:15/M
4 Andrea Hoyumpa 32 76 27:38.3 8:55/M
5 Adele Jorissen 33 94 28:35.4 9:13/M
6 Shannon Austin-Dunkel 34 118 30:25.8 9:49/M
7 Vrushali Dabak 30 138 31:24.7 10:08/M
8 Catherine Fortin 31 147 32:38.9 10:32/M
9 Sheryl Soble-Wiegert 32 189 36:06.2 11:39/M
10 Kristal Randall 32 191 37:31.0 12:06/M
11 Melissa Holahan 33 237 45:32.3 14:41/M
12 Karen Gregory 30 241 46:21.6 14:57/M
13 Natalie Sawyers 31 261 48:18.8 15:35/M
14 Erin Carbajo 30 262 48:45.4 15:44/M
15 Veronica Ferro 32 285 50:48.6 16:23/M
16 Stephanie Marl 34 315 53:17.4 17:11/M
17 Stephanie Tritt 30 319 53:39.2 17:18/M
18 Victoria Lalama 34 346 56:27.5 18:13/M
19 Angela Succurro 34 347 56:28.5 18:13/M
20 Lisa Cardillo 34 352 56:56.6 18:22/M
21 Janis Steele 31 376 57:58.7 18:42/M
22 Kristen Castelluccio 33 412 59:53.5 19:19/M
23 Amanda Cinco-Hoyt 34 449 1:02:54.1 20:17/M
24 Andrea Kessler 31 484 1:06:17.2 21:23/M
25 Jeni Birr 32 490 1:06:29.2 21:27/M
26 Dakota Leonard 34 496 1:07:04.3 21:38/M
27 Telesha Gibbs 33 526 1:09:36.6 22:27/M
28 Stefanie Cantlin 32 533 1:10:45.8 22:49/M
29 Julie Etheridge 33 547 1:17:03.7 24:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen 34 10 20:30.2 6:37/M
2 Chad Zamler 30 23 22:04.7 7:07/M
3 Ning Wen 34 48 25:00.8 8:04/M
4 Elibe Elibe 30 59 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Jim Stephenson 34 80 27:45.8 8:57/M
6 Tony Boone 31 146 32:36.8 10:31/M
7 Sean Reilly 30 163 33:43.1 10:53/M
8 Andrew Van Zile 31 192 37:32.9 12:06/M
9 Royer Fletcher 34 240 46:11.3 14:54/M
10 Brent Gobler 32 252 47:10.7 15:13/M
11 Greg Lewandowski 30 411 59:52.8 19:19/M
12 Lee Kraft 32 440 1:02:21.7 20:07/M
13 Tarek Uddin 31 445 1:02:52.7 20:17/M
14 Ross Smith 34 482 1:06:12.9 21:21/M
15 Kurt Maurer 33 486 1:06:18.9 21:23/M
16 Jon Gibbs 33 525 1:09:24.4 22:23/M
17 Andrew Fowler 31 537 1:12:22.7 23:21/M
18 Eric Birr 34 542 1:13:52.8 23:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Choi Clarke 38 35 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Nicole Yesh 39 36 23:34.3 7:36/M
3 Michelle Dickinson 35 72 27:32.9 8:53/M
4 Jennifer Demchik 36 86 28:12.9 9:06/M
5 Gretchen Eulate 39 89 28:28.7 9:11/M
6 Andie Sherman 35 119 30:26.7 9:49/M
7 Nikole Moore 39 122 30:43.1 9:55/M
8 Amy Jones 39 148 32:39.9 10:32/M
9 Anne-Marie Fortin 35 151 32:57.6 10:38/M
10 Jessie Hishon 35 152 32:58.5 10:38/M
11 Mandy Christian 39 154 33:06.9 10:41/M
12 Jennifer Kraemer 37 168 33:49.2 10:55/M
13 Lisa Short 35 177 34:15.7 11:03/M
14 Laila Poisson 37 188 35:46.8 11:32/M
15 Kelly Bacalja 37 200 38:34.5 12:26/M
16 Erin Ostrand 36 212 39:59.9 12:54/M
17 Amy Fogler 37 233 44:05.1 14:13/M
18 Adrienne Cottingham 35 238 45:33.5 14:42/M
19 Nniuq Nrobaes 35 239 45:38.3 14:43/M
20 Yroc Yrrebsar 36 245 46:27.0 14:59/M
21 Nicole Reaume 38 344 56:24.7 18:12/M
22 Monica Hayes 38 355 57:24.3 18:31/M
23 Brenda Meek 38 381 58:17.2 18:48/M
24 Jill Fullerton 36 391 58:55.5 19:00/M
25 Barbara Coccimiglio 39 395 59:08.0 19:05/M
26 Toni Diamond 37 437 1:02:15.7 20:05/M
27 Kate McKelvey 36 446 1:02:53.3 20:17/M
28 Emily Krozek 35 458 1:04:11.2 20:42/M
29 Carrie Davis 39 501 1:07:15.8 21:42/M
30 Jessica Laframboise 37 509 1:07:25.3 21:45/M
31 Kati Whitmyer 37 512 1:07:27.0 21:45/M
32 Rachel Brohl 38 527 1:09:42.8 22:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Floyd II 35 41 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 Grant Butlin 35 92 28:35.1 9:13/M
3 Adam Demchik 37 99 28:55.9 9:20/M
4 Amit Bhagwan 38 129 30:57.3 9:59/M
5 Adam Christian 38 157 33:14.6 10:43/M
6 Jason Cottingham 36 216 40:28.7 13:03/M
7 Nathan Hayes 36 230 42:44.4 13:47/M
8 Ian Lee 37 235 45:17.7 14:36/M
9 Andre Hoyumpa 36 278 50:04.1 16:09/M
10 Ed Laframboise 35 303 52:29.6 16:56/M
11 Dominic Cardillo 35 353 56:58.1 18:23/M
12 Tim Brohl 39 356 57:25.2 18:31/M
13 James Meek 36 385 58:19.0 18:49/M
14 Jason Irvine 37 386 58:20.1 18:49/M
15 Andrew Fullerton 37 394 59:07.7 19:04/M
16 Jeremy Collins 39 422 1:00:36.5 19:33/M
17 Geoff Diamond 37 438 1:02:18.1 20:06/M
18 Kevin Hoyt 37 444 1:02:51.4 20:16/M
19 Thomas Kraemer 37 489 1:06:29.0 21:27/M
20 Nathan Whitmyer 37 517 1:07:30.7 21:46/M
21 Jonathan Jorissen 35 523 1:08:38.3 22:08/M
22 Shane Waid 38 544 1:15:06.9 24:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Roszczewski 40 98 28:44.5 9:16/M
2 Terri Gruca 42 102 29:10.1 9:25/M
3 Kyeng McGuirk 40 116 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Agni Lemmits 41 124 30:47.1 9:56/M
5 Buffy Falzone 41 130 30:59.7 10:00/M
6 Kristin Harrell 44 187 35:36.4 11:29/M
7 Diane Katakowski 40 190 36:27.0 11:45/M
8 Jennifer Walbert 44 218 40:53.9 13:11/M
9 Janice Smith 43 229 42:40.3 13:46/M
10 Lucy Choe 43 253 47:13.0 15:14/M
11 Ruby Siddiqui 40 273 49:50.7 16:05/M
12 Aleya Dakhlallah 40 297 51:50.2 16:43/M
13 Julie Grech 43 304 52:30.3 16:56/M
14 Kelli Dexter 44 309 52:38.0 16:59/M
15 Sheryl Klinger 44 323 53:59.5 17:25/M
16 Kerri Lemmon 43 370 57:56.3 18:41/M
17 Shelly Fraczek 44 371 57:57.2 18:42/M
18 Jennifer Gilhuly 43 375 57:58.3 18:42/M
19 Gayle Dawson 42 387 58:26.6 18:51/M
20 Jen Detty 41 389 58:45.6 18:57/M
21 Kimberly Hamilton 42 393 58:58.2 19:01/M
22 Tina Rodriguez 41 396 59:09.5 19:05/M
23 Laura Randazzo 40 397 59:10.6 19:05/M
24 Michele Kosmalski 43 399 59:12.8 19:06/M
25 Katherine Manley 43 414 1:00:02.6 19:22/M
26 Amy Gattuso 40 488 1:06:19.6 21:24/M
27 Nicole Westrick 40 541 1:13:39.3 23:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Mancini 41 26 22:20.0 7:12/M
2 Jeffrey Katakowski 41 32 23:21.7 7:32/M
3 Todd Brewer 43 38 23:44.7 7:39/M
4 Rafael Ferro 42 40 23:51.0 7:42/M
5 Brett Miller 43 42 24:16.4 7:50/M
6 James Marusak 44 81 27:47.0 8:58/M
7 Brad Kincannon 41 85 28:01.9 9:02/M
8 Martin MacHacek 42 127 30:49.9 9:56/M
9 Tobias Walbert 42 134 31:10.7 10:03/M
10 Benoit Galarneau 41 150 32:56.6 10:37/M
11 Sean Smith 44 210 39:13.4 12:39/M
12 Sung Choe 41 213 40:12.6 12:58/M
13 Salim Siddiqui 40 274 49:51.2 16:05/M
14 Jeremy Grech 43 305 52:30.5 16:56/M
15 Brian Bennett 40 364 57:42.9 18:37/M
16 Mike Detty 42 390 58:46.7 18:57/M
17 Chris Hamilton 41 392 58:57.0 19:01/M
18 Thom Hosinski 44 436 1:02:10.9 20:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Rosseel 45 52 25:30.3 8:14/M
2 Lisa Linn 47 90 28:29.1 9:11/M
3 Lynn Simlar 48 95 28:35.8 9:13/M
4 Trish Vallieres 45 159 33:35.8 10:50/M
5 Monica Grewal 45 161 33:41.8 10:52/M
6 Josie Pennock 45 172 33:59.9 10:58/M
7 Sherri Doherty 49 175 34:03.6 10:59/M
8 Christine Kenney 47 182 34:59.7 11:17/M
9 Deann Lutz 48 195 37:43.3 12:10/M
10 Deb McNutt 49 197 38:13.5 12:20/M
11 Julie Chapie 46 199 38:26.4 12:24/M
12 Ligia Kennedy 45 209 39:06.9 12:37/M
13 Terrie Junkin 49 226 42:05.9 13:35/M
14 Karen Bednarowski 49 231 43:03.7 13:53/M
15 Robyn Whitefoot 45 260 48:15.2 15:34/M
16 Lisa Powaser 49 272 49:32.6 15:59/M
17 Anita Cooney 45 310 52:48.6 17:02/M
18 Laurie Kilian 48 312 52:50.1 17:03/M
19 Pamela Harvey 48 313 52:50.3 17:03/M
20 Carolyn Klinger 47 326 54:11.6 17:29/M
21 Kimberly Keith 46 339 55:31.9 17:55/M
22 Lori Emmi 47 341 55:47.0 18:00/M
23 Helen Kosmalski 46 348 56:44.2 18:18/M
24 Donna Hammermeister 45 372 57:57.9 18:42/M
25 Brenda Skeel 46 406 59:31.7 19:12/M
26 Nan Janecke 49 431 1:01:06.2 19:43/M
27 Lisa Kloock 48 464 1:05:18.0 21:04/M
28 Stacey Moody 49 466 1:05:23.0 21:05/M
29 Lisa Higgins 47 467 1:05:27.9 21:07/M
30 Denise Hoffman 45 516 1:07:28.8 21:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Woodring 48 4 18:08.8 5:51/M
2 Kyle Kloock 48 9 20:29.3 6:36/M
3 Steven Fraser 46 12 20:58.9 6:46/M
4 Ted Varkas 45 34 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 Rich McNutt 49 46 24:57.8 8:03/M
6 Mark Simlar 49 51 25:23.5 8:11/M
7 David Lutz 49 120 30:31.1 9:51/M
8 John Gaggin 49 158 33:22.7 10:46/M
9 Mario Said 49 206 38:57.8 12:34/M
10 Marc Betman 49 222 41:43.3 13:27/M
11 Kurt Bednarowski 48 232 43:15.0 13:57/M
12 Mike Powaser 49 271 49:31.0 15:58/M
13 Joseph Labancz 47 282 50:38.9 16:20/M
14 Michael Klinger 49 321 53:49.7 17:22/M
15 Kevin Keith 46 338 55:31.0 17:55/M
16 Dominic Emmi 45 340 55:44.9 17:59/M
17 Michael Kosmalski 45 345 56:27.1 18:13/M
18 Timothy Jordan 49 354 57:18.5 18:29/M
19 Ted Maier 45 365 57:45.8 18:38/M
20 Jeffrey Lemmon 47 383 58:18.1 18:48/M
21 Rodger Smigiel 48 408 59:38.5 19:14/M
22 Jim Kloock 49 465 1:05:22.5 21:05/M
23 William Westrick 47 535 1:10:52.0 22:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Kurtz 54 47 24:58.1 8:03/M
2 Merry Beth Tacy 53 57 25:53.7 8:21/M
3 Sherryl Hercula 51 84 27:59.0 9:02/M
4 Liz Santeiu 51 87 28:22.2 9:09/M
5 Toni Caretto 52 96 28:37.0 9:14/M
6 Ana Decarvalho 50 97 28:39.6 9:15/M
7 Elaine Plotzke 54 128 30:55.4 9:58/M
8 Katie Dooley 54 141 32:07.0 10:22/M
9 Teresa Dooley 54 144 32:18.7 10:25/M
10 Sandra Anderson 52 160 33:39.7 10:51/M
11 Colleen Walla 50 186 35:33.3 11:28/M
12 Linda Forrest 50 204 38:48.9 12:31/M
13 Kim Sandhu 50 215 40:18.2 13:00/M
14 Donna Malcolm 50 249 47:01.4 15:10/M
15 Linda Murray 53 258 47:38.1 15:22/M
16 Kyle Sim 52 269 49:25.5 15:56/M
17 Wanda Harmon 54 280 50:33.7 16:18/M
18 Tammie Eason 51 283 50:41.7 16:21/M
19 Iman Baydoun 51 296 51:49.3 16:43/M
20 Cindy Wells 54 311 52:49.2 17:02/M
21 Deborah Frazee 51 314 53:05.8 17:07/M
22 Kathleen Batchelder 54 320 53:46.0 17:21/M
23 Tricia Rushlow 50 331 54:27.7 17:34/M
24 Mary Peterson 53 334 55:14.9 17:49/M
25 Sandra Chesney 52 342 55:47.9 18:00/M
26 Carolyn Sklarchyk 53 359 57:29.4 18:33/M
27 Barb Sebright 52 367 57:47.6 18:38/M
28 Debbie Zierau 54 379 58:15.0 18:47/M
29 Laura Peterson 53 407 59:35.0 19:13/M
30 Bernadette Okonkowski 53 417 1:00:05.2 19:23/M
31 Janet Salle 53 425 1:00:47.2 19:36/M
32 Lisa Betman 50 429 1:00:59.5 19:40/M
33 Donna Smigiel 51 460 1:04:52.9 20:55/M
34 Janet Kanan 54 477 1:06:03.8 21:18/M
35 Karen Veritz 53 478 1:06:07.4 21:20/M
36 Susi Pacitto 51 483 1:06:17.0 21:23/M
37 Krystal Johnson 52 495 1:07:04.1 21:38/M
38 Debra Holtz 51 500 1:07:14.8 21:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Morgan 53 62 26:08.4 8:26/M
2 Michael Morris 54 63 26:11.4 8:27/M
3 Mike Chapie 50 74 27:38.2 8:55/M
4 James Ronald 52 111 29:51.6 9:38/M
5 William Schmitz 51 123 30:43.4 9:55/M
6 Serge Reding 51 185 35:29.3 11:27/M
7 Karl Bednarowski 53 201 38:34.6 12:26/M
8 Duane Junkin 50 224 42:02.0 13:34/M
9 Peter Tacy 51 225 42:03.6 13:34/M
10 Timothy Gourlay 53 256 47:18.8 15:15/M
11 Gary Klinger 51 328 54:19.8 17:31/M
12 Greg Smith 51 366 57:47.5 18:38/M
13 James Belcher 53 398 59:12.5 19:06/M
14 David Harvey 53 405 59:30.2 19:12/M
15 Michael Betman 51 423 1:00:37.3 19:33/M
16 Anthony Pacitto 52 485 1:06:18.6 21:23/M
17 Lawrence Holtz 53 504 1:07:18.3 21:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Turko 55 91 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Teresa Crawford 56 136 31:17.7 10:05/M
3 Kim Richardson-Hippler 58 228 42:16.3 13:38/M
4 Diane Lees 59 266 49:10.2 15:52/M
5 Roseanne Fenster 58 317 53:33.2 17:16/M
6 Chris Smigiel 59 325 54:05.6 17:27/M
7 Luanne Thorman 58 330 54:25.3 17:33/M
8 Mary Ann Wassel 59 368 57:52.9 18:40/M
9 Kelly Tocco 56 378 58:13.7 18:47/M
10 Georgette Robinson 56 435 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
11 Dodie Decker 55 441 1:02:37.6 20:12/M
12 Janet Uddin 58 447 1:02:53.6 20:17/M
13 Aunt Jan Osborn 55 491 1:06:33.2 21:28/M
14 Tywana Gaston 55 520 1:08:07.8 21:58/M
15 Mary Jo Krakowski 59 524 1:09:05.6 22:17/M
16 Pauline Hermann 57 531 1:10:29.6 22:44/M
17 Kathleen Hermann 58 532 1:10:32.2 22:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Walla 55 156 33:14.1 10:43/M
2 Ken Doherty 58 174 34:01.2 10:58/M
3 Kenneth Levin 56 194 37:40.7 12:09/M
4 Larry Lees 59 268 49:11.0 15:52/M
5 Manny Montalvo 55 284 50:46.2 16:23/M
6 Ron Krakowski 59 327 54:18.4 17:31/M
7 Mark Thorman 57 332 54:28.8 17:34/M
8 Brad Rushlow 56 333 54:35.5 17:36/M
9 Mark Dixon 58 404 59:27.8 19:11/M
10 James Fisher 58 413 1:00:02.1 19:22/M
11 Marty Kanan 58 479 1:06:09.2 21:20/M
12 Tom Sharpley 58 519 1:07:42.2 21:50/M
13 Joe Abraham 56 543 1:14:48.8 24:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Newberg 64 49 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Adele Demchik 63 221 41:11.8 13:17/M
3 Kathi Sitek 62 223 41:51.3 13:30/M
4 Ronna Harwood Kay 60 236 45:22.3 14:38/M
5 Amy Newberg 62 264 49:03.9 15:49/M
6 Denise Malloy 61 324 54:01.8 17:25/M
7 Jolynne Woznicki 64 336 55:30.5 17:54/M
8 Lucille Defraeye 61 343 56:20.0 18:10/M
9 Debra Glennan 63 401 59:18.7 19:08/M
10 Donna Lewandowski 61 416 1:00:05.1 19:23/M
11 Debby Kline 62 457 1:04:09.8 20:42/M
12 Elizabeth Kloock 61 463 1:05:13.3 21:02/M
13 Peg Godin 62 468 1:05:53.7 21:15/M
14 Cynthia Martin 62 472 1:05:59.5 21:17/M
15 Sandra Keller 63 536 1:11:25.1 23:02/M
16 Michelle Gariepy 61 538 1:13:15.5 23:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Featherstone 62 109 29:36.1 9:33/M
2 Jon Kline 63 149 32:53.0 10:36/M
3 Tom Wassel 63 155 33:09.1 10:42/M
4 Bud Demchik 63 180 34:30.3 11:08/M
5 Ronald Siegel 61 193 37:35.2 12:07/M
6 Chris Hippler 64 227 42:16.3 13:38/M
7 Bernard Fenster 61 316 53:30.3 17:15/M
8 Brother Tom Zerafa Ofmconv. 64 388 58:28.5 18:52/M
9 Thomas Glennan 63 400 59:18.4 19:08/M
10 Dennis Smigiel 64 409 59:42.5 19:15/M
11 Nasim Uddin 60 448 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
12 John Lewandowski 61 462 1:05:08.5 21:01/M
13 John Gariepy 62 546 1:16:35.5 24:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake 65 100 28:56.4 9:20/M
2 Linda Stechison 67 220 40:59.6 13:13/M
3 Willie Gay 66 275 49:53.4 16:05/M
4 Karen Kincannon 66 380 58:16.3 18:48/M
5 Donna Walker 67 382 58:17.9 18:48/M
6 Ann Whitmyer 65 461 1:05:04.4 20:59/M
7 Carole Barduca 69 473 1:05:59.7 21:17/M
8 Kathy Gibson 66 476 1:06:03.6 21:18/M
9 Jan Mitten 67 498 1:07:06.9 21:39/M
10 Bev Hoffman 68 507 1:07:23.9 21:44/M
11 Rosemary Russell 66 530 1:10:26.4 22:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hoffman 69 419 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
2 Terry Whitmyer 67 511 1:07:26.4 21:45/M
3 Michael Russell 68 529 1:10:23.9 22:42/M
4 Robert Keller 68 534 1:10:48.7 22:50/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Byndas 74 369 57:55.3 18:41/M
2 Elona Wirgau 73 487 1:06:19.0 21:24/M
3 Sharon Accurso 72 545 1:15:10.6 24:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Thiesfeld 72 384 58:18.2 18:48/M

Female 75 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Borman 75 276 50:01.4 16:08/M
2 Mary Said 81 434 1:01:41.6 19:54/M

Male 75 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Allan 75 481 1:06:11.7 21:21/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Kenney 99 24 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Zoey Falzone 99 70 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Jill Grunenwald 99 279 50:04.5 16:09/M
4 Imogene Sealey 99 402 59:18.7 19:08/M
5 Holly Sousa 99 492 1:06:38.3 21:30/M
6 Fareen Momen 99 528 1:09:55.2 22:33/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Pearce 99 16 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Alan Salle 99 58 25:54.4 8:21/M
3 Greyson Cook 99 71 27:24.5 8:50/M
4 Jay Sim 99 270 49:30.2 15:58/M