D.O. The Monster Dash-MSU

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

D.O. The Monster Dash-MSU
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers.com


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Rachman East Lansing MI 44 1 18:44 6:03/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Venema Grand Haven MI 13 9 20:35 6:38/M
2 Brandon Erner 11 37 25:08 8:06/M
3 Caleb Barker Westphalia MI 10 107 33:18 10:45/M
4 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI 8 108 33:18 10:45/M
5 Trent Barker Westphalia MI 7 127 39:28 12:44/M
6 Grant Barker Westphalia MI 12 164 57:02 18:24/M
7 Davin Simpson Niles MI 7 165 57:09 18:26/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Trevino Carson City MI 15 45 26:13 8:27/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilkins E. Lansing MI 19 4 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jeff Branta Okemos MI 23 5 20:11 6:31/M
3 Alex Warning East Lansing MI 20 13 21:35 6:58/M
4 Zach Punch E. Lansing MI 19 16 21:53 7:04/M
5 Mat Saffarian 23 19 22:43 7:20/M
6 Nick Brown Okemos MI 22 24 23:05 7:27/M
7 Jordan Murdock Webberville MI 19 31 24:35 7:56/M
8 Brandon Fetterolf East Lansing MI 20 32 24:48 8:00/M
9 Robert Marcotte E. Lansing MI 24 44 26:03 8:24/M
10 Kyle Kirch East Lansing MI 21 49 26:35 8:35/M
11 Tyler Rummel E. Lansing MI 23 61 28:03 9:03/M
12 Brad Kasavana E. Lansing MI 22 80 29:36 9:33/M
13 Pearce Dupuis E. Lansing MI 23 95 31:34 10:11/M
14 Roger Jump Okemos MI 24 135 42:54 13:50/M
15 Subir Shah Okemos MI 23 177 58:24 18:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Gadzinski Okemos MI 26 3 20:01 6:27/M
2 Michael Weigand Lansing MI 26 8 20:34 6:38/M
3 Mark Hauswirth E. Lansing MI 26 15 21:51 7:03/M
4 Stephen Komara Okemos MI 25 33 24:48 8:00/M
5 Andrew Ends Dewitt MI 28 34 24:52 8:01/M
6 Eric Clarke E. Lansing MI 25 51 26:59 8:42/M
7 Ross Notman East Lansing MI 26 55 27:34 8:54/M
8 Anton Hall E. Lansing MI 27 69 28:51 9:18/M
9 Brad Kloska Holt MI 28 72 28:55 9:20/M
10 Kurt Lemon Lansing MI 27 73 28:55 9:20/M
11 Adam Hunt Okemos MI 27 78 29:27 9:30/M
12 Bart Thrower Lansing MI 29 85 30:10 9:44/M
13 Jeff Schmett 25 109 33:38 10:51/M
14 Ryan Brennan Haslett MI 26 117 36:56 11:55/M
15 Nate Beckhart E. Lansing MI 29 142 47:14 15:14/M
16 Adam Hourani E. Lansing MI 26 151 50:21 16:15/M
17 Noshir Amaria Lansing MI 25 172 57:51 18:40/M
18 William Turnbull Lansing MI 28 183 58:59 19:02/M
19 Josh Veazey Lansing MI 25 187 59:06 19:04/M
20 Tyler Voss E. Lansing MI 27 189 59:26 19:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bell Okemos MI 34 21 22:56 7:24/M
2 Gabriel Cruz Okemos MI 30 22 23:03 7:26/M
3 Josh Simpson Niles MI 30 182 58:59 19:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Daum St. Johns MI 36 12 21:23 6:54/M
2 Dan Prince Howell MI 39 93 31:08 10:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Venema Grand Haven MI 40 18 22:22 7:13/M
2 Dan Peknel Haslett MI 41 74 29:04 9:23/M
3 Reddog Sina Haslett MI 43 115 36:41 11:50/M
4 Jeff Mulder Lansing MI 43 121 37:48 12:12/M
5 Raul Alvarez Jr. Lansing MI 42 123 37:49 12:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Massey Portland MI 49 11 21:00 6:46/M
2 Ken Fish Lansing MI 46 53 27:04 8:44/M
3 R. Taylor Scott Williamston MI 47 59 27:49 8:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald McMillan Glendale CA 53 2 19:44 6:22/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 54 7 20:25 6:35/M
3 Scott Tice Holt MI 52 14 21:40 6:59/M
4 Robert Shockey East Lansing MI 51 17 22:15 7:11/M
5 Ken Brown Harrison MI 53 38 25:25 8:12/M
6 Marty Zimmerman Clarkston MI 52 39 25:28 8:13/M
7 Eddie Trevino Carson City MI 53 71 28:53 9:19/M
8 Richard Cobb Williamston MI 51 143 47:52 15:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 56 27 23:34 7:36/M
2 Richard Hicks East Lansing MI 55 35 24:56 8:03/M
3 David Hill Lansing MI 56 42 25:52 8:21/M
4 Randal DeArment E. Lansing MI 58 56 27:42 8:56/M
5 Bucky Bash East Lansing MI 55 63 28:08 9:05/M
6 Mike Beardsley Howell MI 55 116 36:47 11:52/M
7 Frank Komara Okemos MI 56 132 41:22 13:21/M
8 Bill Falls East Lansing MI 59 136 43:13 13:56/M
9 Larry Prokop Mason MI 55 145 49:40 16:01/M
10 James Mitchell Niles MI 57 166 57:10 18:26/M
11 William Strampel 59 170 57:47 18:38/M
12 Shahriar Ghaddousi 58 174 57:55 18:41/M
13 Roger Sneider Pewamo MI 57 179 58:52 18:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ogden Bath MI 61 58 27:44 8:57/M
2 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 62 66 28:20 9:08/M
3 Garry Goddard Lansing MI 64 156 54:29 17:35/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason MI 65 20 22:43 7:20/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 84 30:07 9:43/M

Men - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dr. Ajluni 99 89 30:46 9:55/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Smith Lansing MI 22 6 20:15 6:32/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing MI 10 41 25:44 8:18/M
2 Carly Miller E. Lansing MI 11 65 28:10 9:05/M
3 Lily Alvarez Lansing MI 11 101 33:00 10:39/M
4 Emma Alvarez Lansing MI 8 122 37:48 12:12/M
5 Sadie Fountain Niles MI 7 167 57:32 18:34/M
6 Ashley Simpson Niles MI 12 181 58:58 19:01/M
7 Emily Metcalf Mason MI 14 193 59:30 19:12/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Hall Dimondale MI 16 106 33:16 10:44/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hicks Mason MI 24 23 23:04 7:26/M
2 Nicole Szell E. Lansing MI 23 25 23:27 7:34/M
3 Catherine Burtrum Battle Creek MI 24 43 25:54 8:21/M
4 Amanda Freschauf Lansing MI 24 46 26:14 8:28/M
5 Ilsa Ittner Okemos MI 23 47 26:14 8:28/M
6 Elise Van Holsbeeck Okemos MI 23 48 26:29 8:33/M
7 Tina Metropoulos Wyoming MI 24 50 26:53 8:40/M
8 Marrisa Hill E. Lansing MI 23 52 26:59 8:42/M
9 Gabrielle Kleber Clarkston MI 19 54 27:32 8:53/M
10 Kristen DeGreaf E. Lansing MI 24 62 28:06 9:04/M
11 Amanda Karsnick Webberville MI 19 68 28:40 9:15/M
12 Taylor Claire E. Lansing MI 21 77 29:15 9:26/M
13 Kristen Patterson E. Lansing MI 23 81 29:36 9:33/M
14 Maggi Lewis E. Lansing MI 22 82 29:39 9:34/M
15 Rebecca Klesmith Okemos MI 22 87 30:20 9:47/M
16 Ashley Alwood Okemos MI 22 88 30:20 9:47/M
17 Amanda Hicks E. Lansing MI 21 91 30:48 9:56/M
18 Onica Cole Middleton OH 21 100 32:42 10:33/M
19 Charlotte Schultz East Lansing MI 21 103 33:14 10:43/M
20 Nicole McConnell East Lansing MI 21 104 33:14 10:43/M
21 Nicole Lijewski Waterford MI 19 105 33:16 10:44/M
22 Shawnna Carrier Clare MI 20 110 34:06 11:00/M
23 Nicole Hall East Lansing MI 20 111 34:24 11:06/M
24 Larissa Carr Lansing MI 24 119 37:42 12:10/M
25 Zuie Wakade E. Lansing MI 22 129 39:45 12:49/M
26 Rachel Wood Mason MI 23 130 40:18 13:00/M
27 Jena Williams Holt MI 23 131 40:18 13:00/M
28 Jessica Komara East Lansing MI 20 133 41:22 13:21/M
29 Ashley Witmyer Okemos MI 23 138 43:48 14:08/M
30 Stacey Ruff E. Lansing MI 23 139 45:59 14:50/M
31 Jessica Koch Lansing MI 23 140 45:59 14:50/M
32 Kristy Snell Okemos MI 23 141 47:13 15:14/M
33 Ashley Smith E. Lansing MI 19 144 49:38 16:01/M
34 Brianna Loveland Farmington Hills M 22 148 50:18 16:14/M
35 Carrie Palazzalo E. Lansing MI 23 149 50:20 16:14/M
36 Kimberly Goddard Okemos MI 24 155 54:29 17:35/M
37 Megan Buonodono Haslett MI 23 158 55:21 17:51/M
38 Emily Alexander E. Lansing MI 19 159 56:07 18:06/M
39 Jill Funnel Okemos MI 23 175 58:22 18:50/M
40 Katie Perz Okemos MI 23 186 59:06 19:04/M
41 Hilary Schmid Lansing MI 24 188 59:07 19:04/M
42 Erin Baker E. Lansing MI 24 191 59:27 19:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin LeGrand E. Lansing MI 26 10 20:53 6:44/M
2 Katie Keller Haslett MI 26 29 24:15 7:49/M
3 Renee Fornes Grand Rapids MI 26 67 28:31 9:12/M
4 Betsey Hall E. Lansing MI 26 70 28:52 9:19/M
5 Stacie Demel Haslett MI 28 96 31:41 10:13/M
6 Jenelle Bohm Grass lake MI 28 97 31:54 10:17/M
7 Katie Hillman E. Lansing MI 28 99 32:33 10:30/M
8 Allison Kressuer 28 114 35:49 11:33/M
9 kerri morgan Haslett MI 27 118 36:56 11:55/M
10 Kattie Ann Green East Lansing MI 25 134 42:22 13:40/M
11 Jessica Moore Holly MI 26 147 50:17 16:13/M
12 Heather King Lansing MI 25 150 50:20 16:14/M
13 Katie Krive Okemos MI 26 153 53:59 17:25/M
14 Shimia Isaac Okemos MI 26 154 53:59 17:25/M
15 Stephanie Getz Okemos MI 26 176 58:23 18:50/M
16 Carrie Hoogerhyde E. Lansing MI 25 178 58:24 18:50/M
17 Piper Simpson Niles MI 29 185 59:00 19:02/M
18 Lisa Wentzloff E. Lansing MI 27 190 59:26 19:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gena Welch Novi MI 31 86 30:10 9:44/M
2 Barb Groom Dewitt MI 34 125 38:23 12:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Venema Grand Haven MI 38 28 23:46 7:40/M
2 Debbie Prince Howell MI 37 92 31:08 10:03/M
3 Kelly Makowski S. Lyon MI 35 98 31:56 10:18/M
4 Rachel Rosenbaum East Lansing MI 35 124 38:12 12:19/M
5 Amy O'Brien Eagle MI 39 126 38:24 12:23/M
6 Michelle Barker Westphalia MI 35 128 39:36 12:46/M
7 Jennifer Fountain Niles MI 35 168 57:33 18:34/M
8 Jill Strampel Palatine IL 39 171 57:49 18:39/M
9 Heather Strampel Aurora CO 37 173 57:53 18:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt MI 44 30 24:25 7:53/M
2 Christine Piotter 41 36 25:03 8:05/M
3 Mary Peknel Haslett MI 40 75 29:04 9:23/M
4 Tammy Carrier Clare MI 44 112 34:32 11:08/M
5 Jacque Meadows 40 137 43:48 14:08/M
6 Marlene Wilkins Bath MI 42 161 56:47 18:19/M
7 Jana Koch 40 169 57:36 18:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 48 60 27:53 9:00/M
2 Becky Bash East Lansing MI 49 64 28:09 9:05/M
3 Beth Unruh Laingsburg MI 47 160 56:47 18:19/M
4 Candace Metcalf Mason MI 46 192 59:30 19:12/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 54 40 25:32 8:14/M
2 Bronwyn Cobb Williamston MI 52 57 27:43 8:56/M
3 Jeri Claire Ludington MI 52 76 29:05 9:23/M
4 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 53 79 29:33 9:32/M
5 Pat Brown Harriw MI 53 83 30:04 9:42/M
6 Mary Ann Baxter St Johns MI 50 90 30:48 9:56/M
7 Bobbette Walling Mulliken MI 53 94 31:16 10:05/M
8 Brenda Moore Lansing MI 50 102 33:08 10:41/M
9 Joyce Doll-Carr Hastings MI 52 120 37:44 12:10/M
10 Pam Prokop Mason MI 52 146 50:09 16:11/M
11 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 52 157 55:20 17:51/M
12 Sue Fedewa Portland MI 54 162 57:02 18:24/M
13 Karen Pung Eagle MI 50 180 58:53 19:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Duval Okemos MI 56 26 23:28 7:34/M
2 Barb Pung Lansing MI 55 163 57:02 18:24/M
3 MaryAnn Mitchell Niles MI 55 184 59:00 19:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LaVaun Tumminello Lansing MI 62 113 35:26 11:26/M

Female 70 and iver

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Riegle Okemos MI 70 152 52:38 16:59/M