2014 Priority health arts beats eats run

back to results

Aug. 30, 2014

2014 Priority health arts beats eats run
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Arts in Motion

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington Hills M 481 16 1 16:46 5:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Streveler Chesterfield Twp M 489 13 18 21:28 6:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 472 40 6 18:27 5:57/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 476 50 43 24:20 7:51/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Decker Troy MI 507 8 31 23:23 7:33/M
2 Evan Keogh Royal Oak MI 305 9 75 27:32 8:53/M
3 Brandan McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 473 10 85 28:06 9:04/M
4 Nicholas Campbell Berkley MI 190 7 199 36:48 11:52/M
5 Kian Gonzales Livoinia MI 298 10 285 54:12 17:29/M
6 Ayden Gonzales Livoinia MI 299 8 287 54:15 17:30/M
7 Alex Palombit Troy MI 309 9 319 1:01:17 19:46/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Swartz Troy MI 478 10 33 23:33 7:36/M
2 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 135 10 217 38:39 12:28/M
3 Tanner Schultz Metamora MI 293 8 248 46:51 15:07/M
4 Noelle Foco Rockford MI 523 8 281 51:57 16:45/M
5 Addison Schultz Metamora MI 157 6 315 58:17 18:48/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Decker Troy MI 506 12 9 19:48 6:23/M
2 Luc Durocher Royal Oak MI 511 11 39 23:55 7:43/M
3 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 286 13 50 25:20 8:10/M
4 Paul Durocher Royal Oak MI 508 14 55 25:49 8:20/M
5 Marcus Coleman Redford MI 274 14 246 46:49 15:06/M
6 Nicholas Selzer Chesterfield MI 294 13 304 57:28 18:32/M
7 Anthony Palombit Troy MI 308 12 317 1:01:17 19:46/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisela Puga Lincoln Park MI 151 11 160 33:12 10:43/M
2 Annie Angus Troy MI 450 13 176 34:25 11:06/M
3 Jaden Polar Clinton Township M 482 12 305 57:33 18:34/M
4 Brittany Selzer Chesterfield MI 138 13 306 57:42 18:37/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 301 16 321 1:13:49 23:49/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Schell Troy MI 131 16 149 32:16 10:25/M
2 Julie Magdowski Livonia MI 256 18 202 37:02 11:57/M
3 Elyse Herrera Toledo OH 258 19 227 40:22 13:01/M
4 Hannah Ferriby Royal Oak MI 80 17 255 47:59 15:29/M
5 Jessica Selzer Chesterfield MI 139 17 308 57:50 18:39/M
6 Annabelle Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 163 18 322 1:14:13 23:56/M
7 Elodie Chidiac Rochester Hills MI 164 19 327 1:20:30 25:58/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Campbell Waterford MI 310 22 60 26:15 8:28/M
2 Fabian Vela Lincoln Park MI 315 24 67 26:48 8:39/M
3 Carter Bundy Royal Oak MI 285 24 95 28:58 9:21/M
4 Jake Barham Redford MI 334 20 107 29:44 9:35/M
5 Vincent Scozzari Royal Oak MI 303 24 161 33:13 10:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra McKenna Royal Oak MI 173 24 48 24:57 8:03/M
2 Madeline Coyle Royal Oak MI 474 21 59 26:14 8:28/M
3 Ellen Glinski Almont MI 134 24 96 29:04 9:23/M
4 Ashley Lininger Lansing MI 150 23 98 29:13 9:25/M
5 Jessica Gould South Lyon MI 180 23 112 29:56 9:39/M
6 Erin Lixie Plymouth MI 161 22 117 30:23 9:48/M
7 Paige Schmidt Royal Oak MI 177 22 130 31:24 10:08/M
8 Jennifer Gordinier Royal Oak MI 24 24 135 31:47 10:15/M
9 Laura Bickers Royal Oak MI 172 24 181 34:45 11:13/M
10 Emalee Maus Oak Park MI 69 24 213 38:34 12:26/M
11 Molly Binek Royal Oak MI 166 22 265 48:34 15:40/M
12 Kaleigh Borushko St Clair Shores MI 182 24 267 49:38 16:01/M
13 Danielle Cannon Farmington Hills M 54 23 276 50:26 16:16/M
14 Dayna Taylor Detroit MI 52 24 311 57:57 18:42/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 448 27 3 17:23 5:36/M
2 Eric Jehnsen Ferndale MI 264 27 7 19:13 6:12/M
3 Liam Murphy Sterling Heights M 479 26 17 21:28 6:55/M
4 David Frank Los Angeles CA 300 29 20 22:00 7:06/M
5 Nick Sanders Troy MI 288 25 22 22:25 7:14/M
6 Stan Naydin Fair Lawn MI 262 26 25 22:42 7:19/M
7 Chris Arnold Royal Oak MI 279 28 34 23:35 7:36/M
8 Gary Anderson Royal Oak MI 244 26 70 26:58 8:42/M
9 Pankaj Kasar Sterling Heights M 468 28 78 27:41 8:56/M
10 Sam Rimi Oakland MI 458 27 79 27:47 8:58/M
11 Brandon Decaluwe Royal Oak MI 277 26 86 28:15 9:07/M
12 Andres Weber Royal Oak MI 465 28 106 29:42 9:35/M
13 Jordan Stav Ferndale MI 263 25 108 29:46 9:36/M
14 Jordan Schwartz Royal Oak MI 245 29 114 30:03 9:42/M
15 Mark Deitert Royal Oak MI 281 27 126 31:01 10:00/M
16 Reid Cuddy Allen Park MI 226 27 148 32:16 10:25/M
17 Scott Collins Troy MI 325 28 152 32:46 10:34/M
18 Stephen Shier Grosse Pointe Woods 266 28 157 33:09 10:42/M
19 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 291 29 162 33:13 10:43/M
20 Andrew Kehrig Royal Oak MI 246 29 173 34:12 11:02/M
21 David Selak Royal Oak MI 242 28 190 35:26 11:26/M
22 Ben Wright Huntington Woods M 233 28 191 35:27 11:26/M
23 Cody Calligan Royal Oak MI 469 29 234 42:19 13:39/M
24 Dan Pagano Royal Oak MI 243 29 242 45:26 14:39/M
25 Sam Hoyek Mount Clemens MI 272 28 320 1:13:48 23:48/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlisle Heinselman Niles MI 159 25 21 22:16 7:11/M
2 Michelle Sabourin Millard MI 66 25 23 22:31 7:16/M
3 Danielle Perkins Bloomfield MI 136 25 57 25:53 8:21/M
4 Radmila Simovski Oxford MI 70 26 58 26:09 8:26/M
5 Liana Easterby Troy MI 492 27 69 26:55 8:41/M
6 Lyndsey Norman Troy MI 33 28 76 27:36 8:54/M
7 Jessica Ratliff Grand Blanc MI 146 29 77 27:36 8:54/M
8 Kirsten Kelly Birmingham MI 41 26 89 28:30 9:12/M
9 Sara Zupmore Ferndale MI 145 26 94 28:57 9:20/M
10 Melissa Campbell Waterford MI 187 25 97 29:06 9:23/M
11 Debra Amatangelo Shelby Township MI 495 29 104 29:22 9:28/M
12 Jessica Irwin Royal Oak MI 209 25 105 29:38 9:34/M
13 Laura Ernst Royal Oak MI 120 29 115 30:03 9:42/M
14 Janelle Brown Royal Oak MI 20 29 119 30:26 9:49/M
15 Nicole Diol Royal Oak MI 447 27 127 31:06 10:02/M
16 Katie Precoto Ann Arbor MI 513 25 129 31:20 10:06/M
17 Patricia Dorsey Haslett MI 58 26 136 31:52 10:17/M
18 Kristi Hawley Royal Oak MI 175 28 141 32:06 10:21/M
19 Allison Cumper Clarkston MI 45 25 142 32:10 10:23/M
20 Marissa Blaski Farmington Hills M 143 25 143 32:10 10:23/M
21 Jannina Schultz-Jones Royal Oak MI 119 26 147 32:15 10:24/M
22 Lauren Angel Royal Oak MI 122 29 150 32:17 10:25/M
23 Heather Scheffler Troy MI 129 28 153 32:47 10:35/M
24 Katie Zmyslowski Sterling Heights M 125 28 156 33:06 10:41/M
25 Regina Brauer Shelby Township MI 179 26 163 33:26 10:47/M
26 Suzanne Silagy Royal Oak MI 165 28 164 33:30 10:48/M
27 Rebecca Atkinson Royal Oak MI 25 25 180 34:37 11:10/M
28 Jennifer Linn Livonia MI 467 29 184 35:02 11:18/M
29 Marlane Nader Farmington Hills M 6 26 189 35:06 11:19/M
30 Jen Wright Huntington Woods M 60 28 192 35:32 11:28/M
31 Amy Kilimas Washginton Twp. MI 132 28 194 36:11 11:40/M
32 Kelly Walewski Roseville MI 18 26 211 38:00 12:15/M
33 Samantha Loux Oak Park MI 68 25 215 38:35 12:27/M
34 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 11 28 219 39:21 12:42/M
35 Anne Dewey Brownstown MI 2 29 222 40:04 12:55/M
36 Laura Palmieri Royal Oak MI 82 27 241 45:25 14:39/M
37 Maran Montgomery Lansing MI 10 26 252 47:45 15:24/M
38 Ellie Wong Lansing MI 203 25 257 48:18 15:35/M
39 Danielle Leonard Dearborn MI 140 29 266 49:38 16:01/M
40 Lisa Lodico Allen Park MI 194 29 296 55:13 17:49/M
41 Kelly Robinson Harrison Twp. MI 202 28 302 57:21 18:30/M
42 Arielle Gardner Southfield MI 30 25 312 57:57 18:42/M
43 Tanya Habbouche Mount Clemens MI 67 27 324 1:20:25 25:56/M
44 Kendall Boyle West Bloomfield MI 219 25 325 1:20:25 25:56/M
45 Erica Turnbull Grand Rapids MI 201 27 329 1:24:04 27:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Joldersma Royal Oak MI 247 30 2 17:08 5:32/M
2 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 271 32 4 17:31 5:39/M
3 Christopher Barnes White Lake MI 255 32 11 20:15 6:32/M
4 Ryan Scott Royal Oak MI 470 31 37 23:51 7:42/M
5 Gregory Atkins Harrison Twp. MI 231 31 38 23:54 7:43/M
6 Nithin Gottam Royal Oak MI 248 32 41 24:05 7:46/M
7 Alex Newman Oak Park MI 521 30 42 24:10 7:48/M
8 William Belanger III Harrison Twp. MI 297 34 44 24:31 7:55/M
9 Paul Wilson Washginton Twp. MI 289 34 49 24:57 8:03/M
10 Stew Scott Bloomfield MI 227 30 56 25:51 8:20/M
11 Bradley Reuter Royal Oak MI 318 34 120 30:30 9:50/M
12 Josh Woods Saint Clair Shores 249 34 131 31:33 10:11/M
13 Michael Cloughesy Livonia MI 316 31 179 34:36 11:10/M
14 Brandon Twardy Royal Oak MI 280 31 254 47:57 15:28/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Van Laan Utica MI 452 32 40 24:01 7:45/M
2 Theresa Stapels Troy MI 185 33 45 24:32 7:55/M
3 Allison Walacavage Royal Oak MI 118 33 82 27:56 9:01/M
4 Heather Converse Bloomfield Hills M 42 31 92 28:55 9:20/M
5 Melssa Keast Royal Oak MI 26 32 100 29:16 9:26/M
6 Christi Elemont Allen Park MI 292 34 102 29:18 9:27/M
7 Colleen Daniel Royal Oak MI 169 32 103 29:18 9:27/M
8 Lisa Short Beverly Hills MI 40 34 111 29:50 9:37/M
9 Rubi Rodriguez Rockwood MI 76 30 116 30:16 9:46/M
10 Meghan Collinge Royal Oak MI 211 31 122 30:40 9:54/M
11 Kapria Banks Southfield MI 343 31 124 30:58 9:59/M
12 Phaiphin Anongdeth Royal Oak MI 83 30 125 31:01 10:00/M
13 Angela Woods Saint Clair Shores 224 33 132 31:35 10:11/M
14 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 75 33 133 31:36 10:12/M
15 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 152 33 134 31:39 10:13/M
16 Elizabeth Leib Royal Oak MI 170 34 145 32:14 10:24/M
17 Sarah Zimmerman Royal Oak MI 23 33 172 34:06 11:00/M
18 Jacqueline Keena Royal Oak MI 121 31 174 34:12 11:02/M
19 Stephanie Liddell East Lansing MI 485 30 177 34:35 11:09/M
20 Jennifer Krajcirovic Chesterfield MI 44 30 185 35:03 11:18/M
21 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 216 33 186 35:03 11:18/M
22 Jackie O'Flaherty Saline 123 32 204 37:13 12:00/M
23 Kelly Coe Ferndale MI 8 32 220 39:29 12:44/M
24 Lauren Jones Troy MI 128 32 224 40:14 12:59/M
25 Nikia Johnson Auburn Hills MI 195 34 231 41:02 13:14/M
26 Megan Cloughesy Livonia MI 61 31 232 41:42 13:27/M
27 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 137 31 253 47:57 15:28/M
28 April Humphries Utica MI 215 33 271 50:20 16:14/M
29 Jessica Charlton Oak Park MI 313 31 277 50:56 16:26/M
30 Dana Sutherland Warren MI 217 34 299 56:29 18:13/M
31 Shameia Bannister Wixom MI 37 31 313 57:58 18:42/M
32 Cassandra Schultz Metamora MI 13 31 316 58:19 18:49/M
33 Lisa Collins Sparta MI 225 30 328 1:24:00 27:06/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Doyl Clarkston MI 260 37 5 18:18 5:54/M
2 Ricardo Munoz Royal Oak MI 238 37 10 20:07 6:29/M
3 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 284 39 15 21:16 6:52/M
4 Tyler Berg Novi MI 317 36 19 21:41 7:00/M
5 Nefraj Kavuru 477 38 81 27:52 8:59/M
6 Michael Wilker West Bloomfield MI 461 35 113 29:59 9:40/M
7 Joseph Marchenia Royal Oak MI 240 37 146 32:14 10:24/M
8 Matt Rosengarten Royal Oak MI 239 35 196 36:27 11:45/M
9 Shawn Mitchelson Macomb MI 234 37 200 36:59 11:56/M
10 David Jones Troy MI 253 35 226 40:15 12:59/M
11 Nathan Foco Rockford MI 522 36 280 51:55 16:45/M
12 Frank Gonzales Livonia MI 269 37 286 54:13 17:29/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 174 38 63 26:25 8:31/M
2 Christina Dibartolomeo Ferndale MI 7 36 84 28:05 9:04/M
3 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 141 35 93 28:55 9:20/M
4 Shanna Voss W. Bloomfield MI 496 35 123 30:50 9:57/M
5 Amanda Cassidy Royal Oak MI 176 38 159 33:12 10:43/M
6 Maryann Lapenta Stout Royal Oak MI 22 35 171 34:05 11:00/M
7 Rose Latiff-Abraham Grosse Pointe Woods 147 39 197 36:28 11:46/M
8 Emily Forster Berkley MI 39 36 198 36:47 11:52/M
9 Monica Gonzales Livoinia MI 154 36 205 37:18 12:02/M
10 Mechelle White Southfield MI 213 38 208 37:38 12:08/M
11 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 56 37 229 40:48 13:10/M
12 Lynn Dilley Rochester Hills MI 364 39 233 41:54 13:31/M
13 Melissa Carey Clawson MI 222 38 244 46:41 15:04/M
14 Melissa Slaughter Farmington Hills M 53 37 245 46:43 15:04/M
15 Angela Barnes White Lake MI 220 35 263 48:28 15:38/M
16 Jessica Quick Warren MI 35 37 272 50:21 16:15/M
17 Lynne Croteau Berkley MI 311 39 278 51:02 16:28/M
18 Jennifer Anton Madison Heights MI 520 37 298 55:33 17:55/M
19 Jennifer Palombit Troy MI 184 39 318 1:01:17 19:46/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 265 44 8 19:41 6:21/M
2 Russell Hoff Rochester Hills MI 275 42 30 23:23 7:33/M
3 Steve Blanchard Royal Oak MI 322 44 36 23:43 7:39/M
4 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 337 43 51 25:30 8:14/M
5 Jim Buza Warren MI 327 44 53 25:35 8:15/M
6 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 270 44 68 26:49 8:39/M
7 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 278 42 73 27:08 8:45/M
8 Brett Sidle Royal Oak MI 321 40 83 27:57 9:01/M
9 Howard Tracey Pleasant Ridge MI 484 42 118 30:24 9:48/M
10 Chip Reese Livonia MI 268 40 151 32:40 10:32/M
11 Dan Cassidy Royal Oak MI 304 40 158 33:11 10:42/M
12 William Morris Birmingham MI 332 42 167 33:42 10:52/M
13 Steve Rudnicki West Bloomfield MI 254 40 273 50:21 16:15/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Miehl Chatham ONT 494 41 52 25:35 8:15/M
2 Julie Hirsch West Bloomfield MI 519 42 90 28:45 9:16/M
3 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 518 41 91 28:46 9:17/M
4 Kim Lemke Royal Oak MI 167 40 165 33:31 10:49/M
5 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 65 41 170 33:49 10:55/M
6 Kelly Angus Troy MI 451 42 175 34:23 11:05/M
7 Marianne Tear Chesterfield MI 198 44 182 34:49 11:14/M
8 Kristi Piziks Royal Oak MI 115 42 188 35:06 11:19/M
9 Maria Huber Clinton Twp. MI 46 43 201 36:59 11:56/M
10 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak MI 415 44 221 39:52 12:52/M
11 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 331 41 238 44:22 14:19/M
12 Terika Gillam Detroit MI 199 40 250 46:58 15:09/M
13 Audra Rynerson Waterford MI 218 41 256 48:00 15:29/M
14 Peyounka Pettigrew Madison Heights MI 330 41 260 48:20 15:35/M
15 Myrna Harbar Madison Heights MI 223 44 279 51:03 16:28/M
16 Dawn Scavo Salinas 28 44 284 53:03 17:07/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Haren Highland MI 232 48 29 22:59 7:25/M
2 Nicholas Beller Charlotte 314 46 35 23:41 7:38/M
3 Dan Aloi Birmingham MI 497 45 64 26:32 8:34/M
4 David Lenda Royal Oak MI 241 46 65 26:33 8:34/M
5 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 336 46 74 27:28 8:52/M
6 Bill Stief Macomb MI 333 46 210 37:56 12:14/M
7 Paul Scavo Salinas 250 48 282 53:02 17:06/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Chinn Bloomfield Hills M 456 46 62 26:25 8:31/M
2 Sandra Lafrance Commerce Twp. MI 49 46 66 26:44 8:37/M
3 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 79 45 80 27:50 8:59/M
4 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 189 45 87 28:22 9:09/M
5 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 188 46 88 28:23 9:09/M
6 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 59 46 110 29:49 9:37/M
7 Jennifer Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 81 45 140 32:03 10:20/M
8 Lisa Lie Commerce Twp. MI 48 49 169 33:46 10:54/M
9 Uaria Durocher 510 45 178 34:35 11:09/M
10 Cathleen Stief Macomb MI 62 45 183 34:56 11:16/M
11 Laura Fluke Chesterfield MI 221 48 195 36:13 11:41/M
12 Kelly Lyczak Redford MI 15 45 206 37:29 12:05/M
13 Gail Magdowski Livonia MI 205 46 212 38:25 12:24/M
14 Heather Carney Troy MI 501 46 218 39:08 12:37/M
15 Micki Kowal Rochester Hills MI 502 47 223 40:13 12:58/M
16 Christine Karas Troy MI 503 45 225 40:15 12:59/M
17 Heidi Crutchfield Lancaster MI 149 49 239 45:06 14:33/M
18 Jennifer Baumgartner Royal Oak MI 114 45 243 46:17 14:56/M
19 Rochelle Rucker Redford MI 208 49 251 47:00 15:10/M
20 Kristen Maike West Bloomfield MI 133 45 268 50:17 16:13/M
21 Christine Miller Clawson MI 5 46 270 50:20 16:14/M
22 Cathleen Lovejoy Southfield MI 29 45 274 50:26 16:16/M
23 Diane Cannon Farmington Hills M 200 48 275 50:26 16:16/M
24 Cheryl Selzer Chesterfield MI 3 47 307 57:45 18:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 483 52 12 20:43 6:41/M
2 Chris Bickers Marion 235 52 13 20:57 6:45/M
3 Nathan Collins Birmingham MI 259 53 14 21:12 6:50/M
4 Gene Cronin Grand Rapids MI 490 52 24 22:33 7:16/M
5 Bob Dinan Plymouth MI 237 53 26 22:47 7:21/M
6 Daniel Lixie Plymouth MI 273 52 32 23:32 7:35/M
7 Jim Couture Washginton Twp. MI 290 52 54 25:45 8:18/M
8 Jim Selzer Chesterfield MI 228 50 61 26:24 8:31/M
9 Mike Auchter Huntington Woods M 267 52 71 27:00 8:43/M
10 Lonnie Pukoff Ferndale MI 230 54 99 29:14 9:26/M
11 Derek Coleman Redford MI 491 50 247 46:50 15:06/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Oxford MI 160 53 47 24:53 8:02/M
2 Joan Collier Royal Oak MI 78 54 72 27:03 8:44/M
3 Sheri Stav Ferndale MI 55 52 109 29:48 9:37/M
4 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 34 54 138 31:58 10:19/M
5 Kathy Schell Troy MI 130 53 144 32:13 10:24/M
6 Linda Bickers Marion 156 53 168 33:44 10:53/M
7 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 9 51 187 35:05 11:19/M
8 Gena Carrington Troy MI 127 50 240 45:07 14:33/M
9 Crystal White Sterling Heights M 126 54 249 46:55 15:08/M
10 Barbara Ferriby Royal Oak MI 19 51 258 48:19 15:35/M
11 Anna Tucker Madison Heights MI 207 53 259 48:19 15:35/M
12 Susan Adams Royal Oak MI 210 50 262 48:25 15:37/M
13 Melida Vela Lincoln Park MI 12 52 269 50:17 16:13/M
14 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 158 54 309 57:55 18:41/M
15 Carmella Bavol Chesterfield MI 328 51 310 57:57 18:42/M
16 Antoinette Habbouche Rochester Hills MI 74 51 326 1:20:29 25:58/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Anderson Farmington Hills M 466 58 27 22:50 7:22/M
2 Robert Secord Rochester Hills MI 493 56 28 22:55 7:24/M
3 Craig Sangler Bloomfield Hills M 516 59 139 31:59 10:19/M
4 Tom Dixon Royal Oak MI 323 56 155 33:04 10:40/M
5 Steve Kahn Royal Oak MI 320 56 291 54:23 17:33/M
6 George Habbouche Rochester Hills MI 276 56 323 1:14:13 23:56/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Collinge Rochester Hills MI 17 55 121 30:39 9:53/M
2 Rebecca Joldersma Goshen 57 55 128 31:14 10:05/M
3 Ellen O'Flaherty Defiance OH 51 59 203 37:12 12:00/M
4 Dianna Campbell Waterford MI 186 56 209 37:55 12:14/M
5 Kathy Herrera Toledo OH 32 55 228 40:23 13:02/M
6 Patricia Tarini Birmingham MI 1 55 235 42:38 13:45/M
7 Carol Malone Saint Clair Shores 27 57 236 43:02 13:53/M
8 Martha Freedman Royal Oak MI 77 55 264 48:34 15:40/M
9 Dianne Scavo-Harrison San Diego CA 212 58 283 53:03 17:07/M
10 Marian Kahn Royal Oak MI 117 59 289 54:22 17:32/M
11 Sharon Lodico Allen Park MI 193 56 297 55:13 17:49/M
12 Diane Eick Clinton Twp. MI 47 57 300 56:30 18:14/M
13 Pamela Robinson Sterling Heights M 214 55 303 57:22 18:30/M
14 Erin Jackson Ferndale MI 329 56 314 58:02 18:43/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Goodman Oak Park MI 463 61 46 24:47 8:00/M
2 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 261 60 137 31:57 10:18/M
3 Neil Murphy Sterling Heights M 252 64 154 32:55 10:37/M
4 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 480 64 193 36:03 11:38/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 464 60 101 29:17 9:27/M
2 Janet Vermeulen Troy MI 183 61 166 33:41 10:52/M
3 Mary Jo Latiff Saint Clair Shores 178 64 207 37:33 12:07/M
4 Bert Richards Linden MI 153 61 214 38:35 12:27/M
5 Sherrie Lendo Rochester Hills MI 73 61 216 38:36 12:27/M
6 Donna Smith Auburn Hills MI 38 62 230 41:00 13:14/M
7 Virginia Bloxsom Ray MI 14 60 301 56:32 18:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill William Troy MI 446 66 237 43:31 14:02/M
2 David Barnett Royal Oak MI 282 66 292 54:24 17:33/M
3 Howard Thomas Royal Oak MI 283 66 295 54:30 17:35/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Heisel Auburn Hills MI 196 65 261 48:22 15:36/M
2 Gail Barnett Royal Oak MI 21 66 288 54:21 17:32/M
3 Merrilyn Thomas Royal Oak MI 116 67 294 54:28 17:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 306 70 16 21:18 6:52/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Marin Madison Heights MI 500 74 293 54:25 17:33/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Marin Madison Heights MI 499 77 290 54:22 17:32/M