MHSAA LP REGION 21-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 21-3
FISH CREEK SPORTSMEN CLUB
Provided by Playmakers.com


Div 3 Reg 21 Boys

MEN'S 5K Run


SCORES
1. Williamston 31 7. Montrose-Hill McCloy 202
2. Lansing Catholic 100 8. Birch Run 205
3. Carson City-Crystal 118 9. Frankenmuth 206
4. Ovid-Elsie 139 10. Byron 214
5. Perry 148 11. Laingsburg 214
6. Durand 183 12. Linden-Lake Fenton 270


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Maverick Darling (12) Ovid-Elsie 15:11.4 1
2. Matt Lutzke (12) Williamston 15:42.0 2
3. Garrett Lacy (12) Carson City-Crystal 15:47.1 3
4. Nick Ekel (12) Ovid-Elsie 16:09.8 4
5. John Person (12) Williamston 16:20.4 5
6. Travis Barczak (12) Williamston 16:25.7 6
7. David Madrigal (10) Durand 16:34.6 7
8. Andrew Guzdial (12) Chesaning 16:39.8 -
9. Dan Nix (12) Williamston 16:46.1 8
10. Adam Vansickle (12) Frankenmuth 16:52.7 9
11. John Risch (11) Williamston 16:57.7 10
12. Trevor Denton (9) Chesaning 16:58.1 -
13. Justin Krauss (09) Perry 16:58.6 11
14. Kevin Bergeron (11) Lansing Catholic 17:04.9 12
15. Tony Rasch (11) Perry 17:07.8 13
16. Zach Harvey (11) Lansing Catholic 17:08.4 14
17. Spencer Pioszak (10) Williamston 17:11.7 P
18. Paul Crum (11) Laingsburg 17:12.1 16
19. Raymond Enbody (10) Carson City-Crystal 17:22.8 17
20. Jake Fortman (10) Perry 17:24.1 18
21. Anthony Flores (12) Lansing Catholic 17:25.4 19
22. Ryan Moreau (11) Birch Run 17:32.6 20
23. Brett Smith (11) Linden-Lake Fenton 17:40.3 21
24. Ken Beck (12) Montrose-Hill McCloy 17:45.1 22
25. Ryan Hasselbach (11) Laingsburg 17:51.8 23
26. Mitchell Mccarty (11) Carson City-Crystal 17:52.9 24
27. David Leos (10) Montrose-Hill McCloy 17:55.1 25
28. Tyler Jenkins (10) Durand 17:56.1 26
29. Peter Decker (11) Lansing Catholic 17:59.6 27
30. Ben Flint (10) Lansing Catholic 17:59.9 28
31. Alex Robitaille (11) Williamston 18:01.4 P
32. Michael Castellani (11) Lansing Catholic 18:10.3 P
33. Barringer Jake (11) Linden-Lake Fenton 18:11.9 31
34. Ben Howard (12) Byron 18:16.4 32
35. Will Lacy (10) Carson City-Crystal 18:20.0 33
36. Adam Stewart (9) Laingsburg 18:27.4 34
37. Kelsey Myers (10) Durand 18:27.6 35
38. Ben Sievert (09) Frankenmuth 18:28.3 36
39. Brandon Klimkewicz (12) Birch Run 18:28.8 37
40. Nick Lemmer (11) Lansing Catholic 18:29.7 P
41. Matt Mccormick (12) Byron 18:31.1 39
42. Brandon Bishop (10) Chesaning 18:33.5 -
43. Robert Hagerman (12) Byron 18:36.4 40
44. Jeremiah Morofsky (12) Carson City-Crystal 18:38.3 41
45. Tucker Stehlik (11) Ovid-Elsie 18:42.9 42
46. Nick Wright (11) Birch Run 18:44.1 43
47. Connor Murphy (10) Perry 18:47.8 44
48. Aaron Francis (10) Ovid-Elsie 18:49.3 45
49. Jesse Beardslee (11) Montrose-Hill McCloy 18:53.4 46
50. Geoff Welsh (11) Ovid-Elsie 18:55.6 47
51. Zachary Murray (11) St. Charles 18:57.4 -
52. John Vandeusen (9) Birch Run 19:02.0 48
53. Travis Tekiele (11) Montrose-Hill McCloy 19:02.7 49
54. Andrew Haubenstricker (10) Frankenmuth 19:03.1 50
55. Joe Whaley (09) Byron 19:03.5 51
56. Eli Forbush (09) Byron 19:10.3 52
57. Aiden Hoffman (11) Frankenmuth 19:10.6 53
58. Jacob Leys (11) Carson City-Crystal 19:11.0 P
59. Marques Horak (09) Ovid-Elsie 19:13.2 P
60. Miles Drobish (09) Durand 19:13.4 56
61. Jacob Miller (11) Birch Run 19:22.6 57
62. Chris Tello (SR) Bridgeport 19:23.0 -
63. Mike Kazyak (12) Frankenmuth 19:29.2 58
64. Corey Monroe (10) Durand 19:33.2 59
65. Taylor Kirk (11) Montrose-Hill McCloy 19:36.8 60
66. Travis Woodward (9) Birch Run 19:37.3 P
67. Alex Urivez (SR) Bridgeport 19:38.7 -
68. Cullen Menke (12) Perry 19:59.8 62
69. Zach Gavagan (12) Linden-Lake Fenton 20:01.6 63
70. Jay Ford (11) Perry 20:02.5 P
71. Miguel Guzman (SO) Bridgeport 20:03.4 -
72. Brandon Knoll (10) Frankenmuth 20:04.0 P
73. Kyle Kramer (10) Birch Run 20:04.6 P
74. John Coyle (11) Frankenmuth 20:05.1 P
75. Sal Timpa (12) Byron 20:06.7 P
76. Kyle Anderson (11) St. Charles 20:19.1 -
77. Tom Dykstra (12) Byron 20:21.0 P
78. Rob Rusz (11) Laingsburg 20:50.6 70
79. Mark Chad (09) St. Charles 21:08.9 -
80. Tylar Arksey (10) Laingsburg 21:09.9 71
81. Mitchell Feibernitz (09) Durand 21:21.9 P
82. Justin White (10) Durand 21:28.0 P
83. Blake Keinath (FR) Bridgeport 21:32.4 -
84. Corey Madden (11) Montrose-Hill McCloy 21:40.9 P
85. Tyler Wilson (11) St. Charles 21:42.9 -
86. Steve Yerian (9) Montrose-Hill McCloy 21:45.9 P
87. Alex Green (10) Ovid-Elsie 21:54.4 P
88. Bryce Hopkins (9) Linden-Lake Fenton 21:56.8 77
89. Jake Maitland (11) Linden-Lake Fenton 22:24.9 78
90. Grant Vosinet (9) Laingsburg 22:58.6 P
91. Chad Elford (10) Linden-Lake Fenton 23:25.8 P
92. Alan Nelson (11) Linden-Lake Fenton 23:31.8 P
93. Branson Bates (10) Laingsburg 35:59.4 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Matt Lutzke (12) 2 15:42 2
John Person (12) 5 16:20 5
Travis Barczak (12) 6 16:25 6
Dan Nix (12) 9 16:46 8
John Risch (11) 11 16:57 10
Spencer Pioszak (10) 17 17:11
Alex Robitaille (11) 31 18:01

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:10 31

2. Lansing Catholic Kevin Bergeron (11) 14 17:04 12
Zach Harvey (11) 16 17:08 14
Anthony Flores (12) 21 17:25 19
Peter Decker (11) 29 17:59 27
Ben Flint (10) 30 17:59 28
Michael Castellani (11) 32 18:10
Nick Lemmer (11) 40 18:29

Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:35 100

3. Carson City-Crystal Garrett Lacy (12) 3 15:47 3
Raymond Enbody (10) 19 17:22 17
Mitchell Mccarty (11) 26 17:52 24
Will Lacy (10) 35 18:20 33
Jeremiah Morofsky (12) 44 18:38 41
Jacob Leys (11) 58 19:11

Carson City-Crystal ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:59 118

4. Ovid-Elsie Maverick Darling (12) 1 15:11 1
Nick Ekel (12) 4 16:09 4
Tucker Stehlik (11) 45 18:42 42
Aaron Francis (10) 48 18:49 45
Geoff Welsh (11) 50 18:55 47
Marques Horak (09) 59 19:13
Alex Green (10) 87 21:54

Ovid-Elsie ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:46 139

5. Perry Justin Krauss (09) 13 16:58 11
Tony Rasch (11) 15 17:07 13
Jake Fortman (10) 20 17:24 18
Connor Murphy (10) 47 18:47 44
Cullen Menke (12) 68 19:59 62
Jay Ford (11) 70 20:02

Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:15 148

6. Durand David Madrigal (10) 7 16:34 7
Tyler Jenkins (10) 28 17:56 26
Kelsey Myers (10) 37 18:27 35
Miles Drobish (09) 60 19:13 56
Corey Monroe (10) 64 19:33 59
Mitchell Feibernitz (09) 81 21:21
Justin White (10) 82 21:28

Durand ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:43 183

7. Montrose-Hill McCloy Ken Beck (12) 24 17:45 22
David Leos (10) 27 17:55 25
Jesse Beardslee (11) 49 18:53 46
Travis Tekiele (11) 53 19:02 49
Taylor Kirk (11) 65 19:36 60
Corey Madden (11) 84 21:40
Steve Yerian (9) 86 21:45

Montrose-Hill McCloy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:11 202

8. Birch Run Ryan Moreau (11) 22 17:32 20
Brandon Klimkewicz (12) 39 18:28 37
Nick Wright (11) 46 18:44 43
John Vandeusen (9) 52 19:02 48
Jacob Miller (11) 61 19:22 57
Travis Woodward (9) 66 19:37
Kyle Kramer (10) 73 20:04

Birch Run ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:08 205

9. Frankenmuth Adam Vansickle (12) 10 16:52 9
Ben Sievert (09) 38 18:28 36
Andrew Haubenstricker ( 54 19:03 50
Aiden Hoffman (11) 57 19:10 53
Mike Kazyak (12) 63 19:29 58
Brandon Knoll (10) 72 20:04
John Coyle (11) 74 20:05

Frankenmuth ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:02 206

10. Byron Ben Howard (12) 34 18:16 32
Matt Mccormick (12) 41 18:31 39
Robert Hagerman (12) 43 18:36 40
Joe Whaley (09) 55 19:03 51
Eli Forbush (09) 56 19:10 52
Sal Timpa (12) 75 20:06
Tom Dykstra (12) 77 20:21

Byron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:36 214

11. Laingsburg Paul Crum (11) 18 17:12 16
Ryan Hasselbach (11) 25 17:51 23
Adam Stewart (9) 36 18:27 34
Rob Rusz (11) 78 20:50 70
Tylar Arksey (10) 80 21:09 71
Grant Vosinet (9) 90 22:58
Branson Bates (10) 93 35:59

Laingsburg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:29 214

12. Linden-Lake Fenton Brett Smith (11) 23 17:40 21
Barringer Jake (11) 33 18:11 31
Zach Gavagan (12) 69 20:01 63
Bryce Hopkins (9) 88 21:56 77
Jake Maitland (11) 89 22:24 78
Chad Elford (10) 91 23:25
Alan Nelson (11) 92 23:31

Linden-Lake Fenton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:12 270

Chesaning Andrew Guzdial (12) 8 16:39
Trevor Denton (9) 12 16:58
Brandon Bishop (10) 42 18:33

Chesaning ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:10

St. Charles Zachary Murray (11) 51 18:57
Kyle Anderson (11) 76 20:19
Mark Chad (09) 79 21:08
Tyler Wilson (11) 85 21:42

St. Charles ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:06

Bridgeport Chris Tello (SR) 62 19:23
Alex Urivez (SR) 67 19:38
Miguel Guzman (SO) 71 20:03
Blake Keinath (FR) 83 21:32

Bridgeport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:36





Div 3 Reg 21 Girls

WOMEN'S 5K Run


SCORES
1. Williamston 24 7. Ovid-Elsie 188
2. Perry 68 8. Byron 189
3. Lansing Catholic 93 9. Carson City-Crystal 221
4. Frankenmuth 109 10. Birch Run 241
5. Linden-Lake Fenton 168 11. Chesaning 269
6. Laingsburg 182


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Lauren Halm (10) Williamston 19:15.0 1
2. Emma Drenth (10) Williamston 19:15.3 2
3. Amaya Ayers (10) Laingsburg 19:36.4 3
4. Kate Nelson (12) Williamston 19:56.7 4
5. Shelby Guile (10) Williamston 19:57.4 5
6. Karie Mcdonald (12) Frankenmuth 19:59.9 6
7. Ellen Hayward (11) Perry 20:17.2 7
8. Kylie Parker (09) Perry 20:23.7 8
9. Justine Baese (12) Ovid-Elsie 20:31.0 9
10. Lilly Young (11) Perry 20:38.0 10
11. Erin Edwards (9) Linden-Lake Fenton 20:42.3 11
12. Tiffany Ash (10) Williamston 20:44.0 12
13. Mary alice Fata (9) Lansing Catholic 20:50.2 13
14. Lauren Lapine (11) Lansing Catholic 21:03.9 14
15. Andrea Kranz (09) Williamston 21:08.6 P
16. Monica Bourdow (09) Frankenmuth 21:11.4 16
17. Tara Erickson (10) Ovid-Elsie 21:14.3 17
18. Hunter Puma (9) Lansing Catholic 21:25.0 18
19. Rachel Alchin (10) Williamston 21:42.9 P
20. Alex Schmidt (11) Frankenmuth 21:45.0 20
21. Anna Hamlin (12) Perry 21:47.2 21
22. Jordan Howes (11) Perry 21:48.0 22
23. Betsy Hicks (11) Lansing Catholic 21:50.9 23
24. Andrea Stone (12) Durand 21:52.2 -
25. Adrieanna Hosea (9) Montrose-Hill McCloy 22:04.5 -
26. Nikki Klender (12) Byron 22:06.3 24
27. Amy Hinz (11) Lansing Catholic 22:08.9 25
28. Kelsey Bragg (12) Linden-Lake Fenton 22:14.4 26
29. Olivia Flynn (11) Lansing Catholic 22:16.3 P
30. Amber Craig (10) Carson City-Crystal 22:25.5 28
31. Cecily Burton (10) Durand 22:27.0 -
32. Karli Dooling (09) Byron 22:33.5 29
33. Megan Whybra (10) Lansing Catholic 22:35.8 P
34. Katelyn Sievert (11) Frankenmuth 22:40.1 31
35. Emily Williams (12) Byron 22:41.8 32
36. Jamie Beckner (12) Birch Run 22:49.9 33
37. Sloan Bachi (09) Durand 22:59.2 -
38. Anna Ruhstorfer (11) Perry 23:06.7 P
39. Chantelle Fondren (9) Chesaning 23:12.7 35
40. Jennifer Schmidt (JR) Bridgeport 23:16.0 -
41. Bethany Hammond (12) Frankenmuth 23:17.0 36
42. Brianna Fugate (11) Laingsburg 23:19.0 37
43. Katie Roe (11) Linden-Lake Fenton 23:22.6 38
44. Kayla Ghaita (9) Laingsburg 23:26.7 39
45. Heidi Mccarty (9) Carson City-Crystal 23:30.7 40
46. Emily Cunningham (10) Carson City-Crystal 23:34.4 41
47. Elizabeth Horsha (12) Durand 23:35.5 -
48. Carlin Schloegl (12) Linden-Lake Fenton 23:39.6 42
49. Audrey Loest (9) Frankenmuth 23:57.0 P
50. Miranda Genther (11) Laingsburg 24:15.1 44
51. Amy Musial (10) Birch Run 24:32.2 45
52. Rachel Lahring (10) Byron 24:33.5 46
53. Lindsay Parlberg (9) Birch Run 24:35.2 47
54. Megan Swanson (10) Perry 24:36.1 P
55. Lauren Ekel (09) Ovid-Elsie 24:51.2 49
56. Olivia Samson (10) Frankenmuth 24:56.1 P
57. Paige Kushion (09) St. Charles 25:20.9 -
58. Hannah Rogers (10) Linden-Lake Fenton 25:49.8 51
59. Vianca Negron (9) Carson City-Crystal 25:56.7 52
60. Carlie Zervan (11) Chesaning 26:01.9 53
61. Kaylee Turnwald (11) Chesaning 26:04.4 54
62. Paige Buckley (10) Birch Run 26:11.1 55
63. Grace Byrne (09) Ovid-Elsie 26:11.4 56
64. Mary Collier (11) Ovid-Elsie 26:18.6 57
65. Amanda Jones (12) Byron 26:26.6 58
66. Rachel Wilson (10) Laingsburg 26:48.8 59
67. Natalie Troub (10) Carson City-Crystal 27:01.0 60
68. Sam Ross (11) Birch Run 27:32.4 61
69. Melissa Martinez (12) Chesaning 27:33.4 62
70. Jessica Dachlter (12) Laingsburg 27:43.6 P
71. Kelci Ghaita (12) Laingsburg 27:43.9 P
72. Lyndsey Halvorsen (11) Chesaning 27:44.2 65
73. Ashley Fikes (10) Montrose-Hill McCloy 27:47.8 -
74. Ashlie Hawes (JR) Bridgeport 28:00.2 -
75. Stephanie Dunning (11) Byron 28:01.8 P
76. Isabel Garza (FR) Bridgeport 28:08.9 -
77. Elysabeth Kushion (11) St. Charles 28:21.4 -
78. Olivia Sieggreen (10) St. Charles 29:15.2 -
79. Kristi Burner (10) Montrose-Hill McCloy 31:51.1 -
80. Rachel Rhyne (12) Byron 34:13.7 P
81. Wei-li Lee (12) Ovid-Elsie 35:58.4 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Lauren Halm (10) 1 19:15 1
Emma Drenth (10) 2 19:15 2
Kate Nelson (12) 4 19:56 4
Shelby Guile (10) 5 19:57 5
Tiffany Ash (10) 12 20:44 12
Andrea Kranz (09) 15 21:08
Rachel Alchin (10) 19 21:42

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:07 24

2. Perry Ellen Hayward (11) 7 20:17 7
Kylie Parker (09) 8 20:23 8
Lilly Young (11) 10 20:38 10
Anna Hamlin (12) 21 21:47 21
Jordan Howes (11) 22 21:48 22
Anna Ruhstorfer (11) 38 23:06
Megan Swanson (10) 54 24:36

Perry ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:53 68

3. Lansing Catholic Mary alice Fata (9) 13 20:50 13
Lauren Lapine (11) 14 21:03 14
Hunter Puma (9) 18 21:25 18
Betsy Hicks (11) 23 21:50 23
Amy Hinz (11) 27 22:08 25
Olivia Flynn (11) 29 22:16
Megan Whybra (10) 33 22:35

Lansing Catholic ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:16 93

4. Frankenmuth Karie Mcdonald (12) 6 19:59 6
Monica Bourdow (09) 16 21:11 16
Alex Schmidt (11) 20 21:45 20
Katelyn Sievert (11) 34 22:40 31
Bethany Hammond (12) 41 23:17 36
Audrey Loest (9) 49 23:57
Olivia Samson (10) 56 24:56

Frankenmuth ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:52 109

5. Linden-Lake Fenton Erin Edwards (9) 11 20:42 11
Kelsey Bragg (12) 28 22:14 26
Katie Roe (11) 43 23:22 38
Carlin Schloegl (12) 48 23:39 42
Hannah Rogers (10) 58 25:49 51

Linden-Lake Fenton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:46 168

6. Laingsburg Amaya Ayers (10) 3 19:36 3
Brianna Fugate (11) 42 23:19 37
Kayla Ghaita (9) 44 23:26 39
Miranda Genther (11) 50 24:15 44
Rachel Wilson (10) 66 26:48 59
Jessica Dachlter (12) 70 27:43
Kelci Ghaita (12) 71 27:43

Laingsburg ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:24 182

7. Ovid-Elsie Justine Baese (12) 9 20:31 9
Tara Erickson (10) 17 21:14 17
Lauren Ekel (09) 55 24:51 49
Grace Byrne (09) 63 26:11 56
Mary Collier (11) 64 26:18 57
Wei-li Lee (12) 81 35:58

Ovid-Elsie ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:05 188

8. Byron Nikki Klender (12) 26 22:06 24
Karli Dooling (09) 32 22:33 29
Emily Williams (12) 35 22:41 32
Rachel Lahring (10) 52 24:33 46
Amanda Jones (12) 65 26:26 58
Stephanie Dunning (11) 75 28:01
Rachel Rhyne (12) 80 34:13

Byron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:19 189

9. Carson City-Crystal Amber Craig (10) 30 22:25 28
Heidi Mccarty (9) 45 23:30 40
Emily Cunningham (10) 46 23:34 41
Vianca Negron (9) 59 25:56 52
Natalie Troub (10) 67 27:01 60

Carson City-Crystal ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:26 221

10. Birch Run Jamie Beckner (12) 36 22:49 33
Amy Musial (10) 51 24:32 45
Lindsay Parlberg (9) 53 24:35 47
Paige Buckley (10) 62 26:11 55
Sam Ross (11) 68 27:32 61

Birch Run ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:39 241

11. Chesaning Chantelle Fondren (9) 39 23:12 35
Carlie Zervan (11) 60 26:01 53
Kaylee Turnwald (11) 61 26:04 54
Melissa Martinez (12) 69 27:33 62
Lyndsey Halvorsen (11) 72 27:44 65

Chesaning ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:34 269

12. Montrose-Hill McCloy Adrieanna Hosea (9) 25 22:04
Ashley Fikes (10) 73 27:47
Kristi Burner (10) 79 31:51

Montrose-Hill McCloy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:42

13. Durand Andrea Stone (12) 24 21:52
Cecily Burton (10) 31 22:27
Sloan Bachi (09) 37 22:59
Elizabeth Horsha (12) 47 23:35

Durand ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:53

St. Charles Paige Kushion (09) 57 25:20
Elysabeth Kushion (11) 77 28:21
Olivia Sieggreen (10) 78 29:15

St. Charles ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:56

Bridgeport Jennifer Schmidt (JR) 40 23:16
Ashlie Hawes (JR) 74 28:00
Isabel Garza (FR) 76 28:08

Bridgeport ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:24