2015 Little City Run 5K

back to results

Aug. 2, 2015

2015 Little City Run 5K
Melvindale, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 332 29 1 19:11 6:00/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Newman Royal Oak MI 351 29 10 23:48 7:26/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi Detroit MI 355 43 4 22:09 6:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 223 43 12 23:51 7:27/M


Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Ortiz Dearborn MI 232 12 7 23:21 7:18/M
2 Ethan Sharp Plymouth MI 230 11 25 27:21 8:33/M
3 Andrew Sharp Plymouth MI 229 9 52 35:42 11:09/M
4 Caleb Edward Melvindale MI 297 12 63 40:49 12:45/M
5 Benecio Zarazua Melvindale MI 289 12 78 49:26 15:27/M
6 Santiago Zarazua Melvindale MI 286 13 82 50:10 15:41/M
7 James Pope Taylor MI 300 14 85 50:26 15:46/M
8 Dominic Pope Taylor MI 315 12 101 56:35 17:41/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Cicalo Durand MI 334 7 74 48:25 15:08/M
2 Ryan Cicalo Durand MI 333 11 80 49:55 15:36/M
3 Joelle Zarazua Melvindale MI 288 11 81 50:07 15:40/M
4 Olivia Winters Melvindale MI 327 6 88 53:19 16:40/M
5 Alissa Stern Melvindale MI 213 9 95 55:22 17:18/M
6 Mireya Mejia Allen Park MI 348 13 113 1:04:55 20:17/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Ortiz Dearborn MI 206 15 11 23:50 7:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Kern Ann Arbor MI 342 19 13 24:02 7:31/M
2 Hannah Papp Melvindale MI 329 19 105 58:20 18:14/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Collins Taylor MI 234 24 2 21:51 6:50/M
2 Joe Fender Lincoln Park MI 340 20 3 22:01 6:53/M
3 Zachary Harris Melvindale MI 220 21 5 22:43 7:06/M
4 Justin Demo Durand MI 335 28 16 24:20 7:36/M
5 James Sheridan Melvindale MI 219 28 38 31:39 9:53/M
6 Daniel Pagan Melvindale MI 210 21 47 34:15 10:42/M
7 Ramzy Fares Dearborn MI 320 24 98 55:38 17:23/M
8 Ali Darwiche Dearborn MI 321 24 99 55:39 17:23/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Easton Flat Rock MI 357 21 33 30:05 9:24/M
2 Lisa Younce Melvindale MI 218 28 39 32:02 10:01/M
3 Laura Kilgore Dearborn MI 271 28 56 37:10 11:37/M
4 Erika Shapiro Lincoln Park MI 284 25 83 50:12 15:41/M
5 Louise Ogadinma Melvindale MI 222 25 87 52:28 16:24/M
6 Miriam Rizk Dearborn MI 322 20 100 55:39 17:23/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Marica Southgate MI 354 34 6 23:02 7:12/M
2 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 339 32 23 27:07 8:28/M
3 Eric Vargo Trenton MI 299 38 36 31:05 9:43/M
4 Bryan Smith Southgate MI 272 30 51 35:17 11:02/M
5 James Nagel Livonia MI 275 34 57 37:34 11:44/M
6 Zachary Lemon Novi MI 248 35 107 58:41 18:20/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shellie Mathis Belleville MI 326 39 14 24:09 7:33/M
2 Stacie Gatchalian Canton MI 236 39 20 25:49 8:04/M
3 Dena Calhoun Brownstown MI 215 31 21 25:55 8:06/M
4 Andrea Miller Canton MI 228 37 26 27:28 8:35/M
5 Jessica Taylor Allen Park MI 239 34 29 29:00 9:04/M
6 Melissa Waara Wyandotte MI 356 35 34 30:09 9:25/M
7 Katie Pope Taylor MI 317 35 35 30:40 9:35/M
8 Sarah Osterhout Canton MI 359 34 43 33:33 10:29/M
9 Jessie Leigh Livonia MI 337 34 46 34:11 10:41/M
10 Amanda Trigueros Melvindale MI 274 36 55 37:01 11:34/M
11 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 244 39 61 38:14 11:57/M
12 Leta Olschefski Rockwood MI 345 36 68 43:41 13:39/M
13 Stacy Striz Melvindale MI 205 37 69 43:49 13:42/M
14 Diana Zarazua Melvindale MI 290 38 70 44:01 13:45/M
15 Joadie Gifford Durand MI 336 33 75 48:27 15:08/M
16 Julie Moore Melvindale MI 283 39 84 50:21 15:44/M
17 Elizabeth Lennis Melvindale MI 202 38 91 54:27 17:01/M
18 Michelle Kazensky Farmington MI 246 38 92 55:12 17:15/M
19 Heather Poole-Savino Melvindale MI 298 33 93 55:13 17:15/M
20 Shannon Lemon Novi MI 249 34 106 58:40 18:20/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Foster Plymouth MI 350 43 15 24:13 7:34/M
2 Ricardo Roman Lincoln Park MI 201 43 18 24:51 7:46/M
3 Ron Taylor Melvindale MI 250 49 27 27:30 8:36/M
4 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 214 42 28 28:50 9:01/M
5 Richard Ortiz Dearborn MI 233 47 31 29:28 9:13/M
6 Henry Blake Westland MI 242 44 49 34:27 10:46/M
7 Mike Goch Taylor MI 316 47 86 51:25 16:04/M
8 Robert Vaillancourt Melvindale MI 221 40 94 55:18 17:17/M
9 James Metz Melvindale MI 279 49 103 56:51 17:46/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Huch Trenton MI 216 46 40 32:06 10:02/M
2 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 352 48 48 34:26 10:46/M
3 Stacey Sharp Plymouth MI 231 41 54 36:22 11:22/M
4 Rachel Kristensen Dearborn MI 282 40 60 38:09 11:55/M
5 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 235 49 62 39:30 12:21/M
6 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 328 46 66 42:22 13:14/M
7 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 285 46 71 44:23 13:52/M
8 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 319 46 73 45:59 14:22/M
9 Kristy Blake Westland MI 243 47 77 48:36 15:11/M
10 Melissa Munger Amherstburg ON 245 41 96 55:23 17:18/M
11 Heather Godoman Southgate MI 318 41 97 55:34 17:22/M
12 Carol Papp Melvindale MI 330 47 104 58:19 18:13/M
13 Maria Mejia Allen Park MI 349 44 114 1:04:57 20:18/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 325 51 8 23:24 7:19/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 273 58 9 23:44 7:25/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 247 54 19 25:15 7:53/M
4 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 207 54 24 27:15 8:31/M
5 Don Wallace Riverview MI 353 55 44 33:38 10:31/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 204 54 53 36:03 11:16/M
7 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 217 55 59 38:04 11:54/M
8 David Cybulski Melvindale MI 211 53 65 42:00 13:08/M
9 Robert Koaths Taylor MI 293 56 109 1:02:05 19:24/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Simancas Melvindale MI 212 53 30 29:17 9:09/M
2 Wendy Kern Ann Arbor MI 341 55 32 29:55 9:21/M
3 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 208 54 42 33:29 10:28/M
4 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 344 50 50 34:29 10:47/M
5 Brenda Price Melvindale MI 295 56 64 40:52 12:46/M
6 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 324 50 67 42:50 13:23/M
7 Cheryl Dostert Carleton MI 241 54 72 45:25 14:12/M
8 Tracy Thompson Northville MI 237 50 76 48:30 15:09/M
9 Cynthia Metz Melvindale MI 278 52 102 56:50 17:46/M
10 Carol Koaths Taylor MI 292 55 108 1:02:05 19:24/M
11 Karen Dunnigan Flat Rock MI 291 56 110 1:04:02 20:01/M
12 Tina McKee Ypsilanti MI 238 54 112 1:04:49 20:15/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rowe Kenneth Southgate MI 276 68 22 26:33 8:18/M
2 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 331 62 41 32:09 10:03/M
3 Lewis Hoskins Southfield MI 346 61 58 37:45 11:48/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 277 65 17 24:33 7:40/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 209 65 37 31:14 9:46/M
3 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 360 69 45 34:07 10:40/M
4 Linda Poole Melvindale MI 296 61 89 53:31 16:43/M
5 Micki Demick Brighton MI 347 61 90 53:32 16:44/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Collinson Dearborn MI 280 74 79 49:53 15:35/M


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juanita Baker Melvindale MI 294 74 111 1:04:02 20:01/M

Melvindale, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management