2015 4th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k

back to results

Jul. 29, 2015

2015 4th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k
Muskegon, MI


Team Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge at McGraft Park 7-29-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Panther Squad (M 0-51) Score: 20 Total: 0:58:24.0
Average: 19:28.0
Spread: 04:08.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arik LaFave 1 17:25.0 00:00.0
2. Kyle Venne 5 19:26.0 02:01.0
3. Logan Eaves 14 21:33.0 04:08.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. PBJ (M 52-123) Score: 26 Total: 1:00:43.0
Average: 20:14.3
Spread: 02:33.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Connor Reynolds 4 19:20.0 01:55.0
2. Joshua Wehr 6 19:30.0 02:05.0
3. Joseph Masvero 16 21:53.0 04:28.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. MSHS XC 2015 (M 0-51) Score: 28 Total: 1:02:03.0
Average: 20:41.0
Spread: 01:03.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ezekiel Clark 8 20:06.0 02:41.0
2. Braxton Platt 9 20:48.0 03:23.0
3. Jacob Lorenz 11 21:09.0 03:44.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. Richard's Runners (M 124-162) Score: 30 Total: 1:02:06.0
Average: 20:42.0
Spread: 03:56.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Richard Przybylek 3 18:40.0 01:15.0
2. David Waterstradt 10 20:50.0 03:25.0
3. Steve Douglas 17 22:36.0 05:11.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Road Runners (C 52-123) Score: 57 Total: 1:14:49.0
TieBrk: 9 Average: 24:56.3
Spread: 18:44.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Thaddeus Rogalla 2 18:05.0 00:40.0
2. Eric Anderson 7 19:55.0 02:30.0
3. Molly Yugovich 48 36:49.0 19:24.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. Standard Snow Hare (C 52-123) Score: 57 Total: 1:11:34.0
TieBrk: 30 Average: 23:51.3
Spread: 05:36.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paul Henderson 12 21:15.0 03:50.0
2. Chloe Strach 18 23:28.0 06:03.0
3. Corinne Nedeau 27 26:51.0 09:26.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. Fast Kids (C 0-51) Score: 61 Total: 1:12:24.0
Average: 24:08.0
Spread: 04:36.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hunter Bower 13 21:21.0 03:56.0
2. Maya Hector 22 25:06.0 07:41.0
3. Ellie Stevens 26 25:57.0 08:32.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. Grey's Anatomy (W 52-123) Score: 66 Total: 1:14:18.0
Average: 24:46.0
Spread: 01:29.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kendal Pippin 19 23:51.0 06:26.0
2. Lauren Baustert 23 25:07.0 07:42.0
3. Kathy Hector 24 25:20.0 07:55.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Big S, Big A, Big T (M 52-123) Score: 74 Total: 1:19:19.0
Average: 26:26.3
Spread: 08:10.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Austin Elliott 15 21:41.0 04:16.0
2. Anthony Chandler 28 27:47.0 10:22.0
3. Scott Blease 31 29:51.0 12:26.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. 3 Shades of Grey (C Over 182) Score: 83 Total: 1:23:43.0
Average: 27:54.3
Spread: 06:04.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Don Correll 20 24:08.0 06:43.0
2. Dale Mosher 30 29:23.0 11:58.0
3. Carol Mosher 33 30:12.0 12:47.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. On Target (C 124-162) Score: 86 Total: 1:24:39.0
Average: 28:13.0
Spread: 10:54.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Steve Fishel 21 24:11.0 06:46.0
2. Chuck Fishel 25 25:23.0 07:58.0
3. Joann Fishel 40 35:05.0 17:40.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Jayhawk Joggers (F 52-123) Score: 106 Total: 1:35:09.0
Average: 31:43.0
Spread: 05:14.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Claudia Melton 29 28:14.0 10:49.0
2. Miranda Buckwald 38 33:27.0 16:02.0
3. Brielle Johnson 39 33:28.0 16:03.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Trail Trekkers I (F 124-162) Score: 114 Total: 1:39:00.0
Average: 33:00.0
Spread: 06:38.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kim Plummer 32 29:56.0 12:31.0
2. Lori Oliphant 35 32:30.0 15:05.0
3. Nancy Darga 47 36:34.0 19:09.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Blueberries (F 52-123) Score: 125 Total: 1:57:14.0
Average: 39:04.7
Spread: 19:05.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kia Evans 34 32:30.0 15:05.0
2. Sasha Grimes 37 33:09.0 15:44.0
3. Kasey Spofford 54 51:35.0 34:10.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. 3 Dogs (M 52-123) Score: 126 Total: 1:46:11.0
Average: 35:23.7
Spread: 00:04.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aaron Robbins 41 35:21.0 17:56.0
2. Adam Robbins 42 35:25.0 18:00.0
3. Richard Robbins 43 35:25.0 18:00.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Chin Up Gals (F 0-51) Score: 135 Total: 1:53:48.0
TieBrk: 85 Average: 37:56.0
Spread: 08:50.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Shawna Deiters 36 33:08.0 15:43.0
2. Olivia Harris 49 38:42.0 21:17.0
3. Ryleigh Kennedy 50 41:58.0 24:33.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Team Sarah Break 30! (F 52-123)Score: 135 Total: 1:48:21.0
TieBrk: 89 Average: 36:07.0
Spread: 00:02.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Payton Erndteman 44 36:06.0 18:41.0
2. Noelle Seward 45 36:07.0 18:42.0
3. Sarah Erndteman 46 36:08.0 18:43.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18. Last But Not Least (C Over 182)Score: 156 Total: 2:22:02.0
Average: 47:20.7
Spread: 07:56.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ed Zimmerman 51 43:39.0 26:14.0
2. Glenda Borowski 52 46:48.0 29:23.0
3. Joni Hawryliw 53 51:35.0 34:10.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.



Individual Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge at McGraft Park 7-29-15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Arik LaFave Panther Squad (M 0-51) 17:25.0 23
2 2 Thaddeus Rogalla Road Runners (C 52-123) 18:05.0 48
3 3 Richard Przybylek ichard's Runners (M 124- 18:40.0 41
4 4 Connor Reynolds PBJ (M 52-123) 19:20.0 29
5 5 Kyle Venne Panther Squad (M 0-51) 19:26.0 22
6 6 Joshua Wehr PBJ (M 52-123) 19:30.0 38
7 7 Eric Anderson Road Runners (C 52-123) 19:55.0 47
8 8 Ezekiel Clark MSHS XC 2015 (M 0-51) 20:06.0 45
9 9 Braxton Platt MSHS XC 2015 (M 0-51) 20:48.0 25
10 10 David Waterstradt ichard's Runners (M 124- 20:50.0 40
11 11 Jacob Lorenz MSHS XC 2015 (M 0-51) 21:09.0 30
12 12 Paul Henderson tandard Snow Hare (C 52- 21:15.0 35
13 13 Hunter Bower Fast Kids (C 0-51) 21:21.0 17
14 14 Logan Eaves Panther Squad (M 0-51) 21:33.0 24
15 15 Austin Elliott ig S, Big A, Big T (M 52 21:41.0 6
16 16 Joseph Masvero PBJ (M 52-123) 21:53.0 7
17 17 Steve Douglas ichard's Runners (M 124- 22:36.0 36
18 18 Chloe Strach tandard Snow Hare (C 52- 23:28.0 32
19 19 Kendal Pippin rey's Anatomy (W 52-123) 23:51.0 37
20 20 Don Correll Shades of Grey (C Over 24:08.0 28
21 21 Steve Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 24:11.0 13
22 22 Maya Hector Fast Kids (C 0-51) 25:06.0 18
23 23 Lauren Baustert rey's Anatomy (W 52-123) 25:07.0 20
24 24 Kathy Hector rey's Anatomy (W 52-123) 25:20.0 21
25 25 Chuck Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 25:23.0 11
26 26 Ellie Stevens Fast Kids (C 0-51) 25:57.0 19
27 27 Corinne Nedeau tandard Snow Hare (C 52- 26:51.0 31
28 28 Anthony Chandler ig S, Big A, Big T (M 52 27:47.0 4
29 29 Claudia Melton ayhawk Joggers (F 52-123 28:14.0 50
30 30 Dale Mosher Shades of Grey (C Over 29:23.0 27
31 31 Scott Blease ig S, Big A, Big T (M 52 29:51.0 5
32 32 Kim Plummer rail Trekkers I (F 124-1 29:56.0 3
33 33 Carol Mosher Shades of Grey (C Over 30:12.0 26
34 34 Kia Evans Blueberries (F 52-123) 32:30.0 43
35 35 Lori Oliphant rail Trekkers I (F 124-1 32:30.0 2
36 36 Shawna Deiters Chin Up Gals (F 0-51) 33:08.0 57
37 37 Sasha Grimes Blueberries (F 52-123) 33:09.0 44
38 38 Miranda Buckwald ayhawk Joggers (F 52-123 33:27.0 51
39 39 Brielle Johnson ayhawk Joggers (F 52-123 33:28.0 49
40 40 Joann Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 35:05.0 12
41 41 Aaron Robbins 3 Dogs (M 52-123) 35:21.0 14
42 42 Adam Robbins 3 Dogs (M 52-123) 35:25.0 15
43 43 Richard Robbins 3 Dogs (M 52-123) 35:25.0 16
44 44 Payton Erndteman eam Sarah Break 30! (F 5 36:06.0 54
45 45 Noelle Seward eam Sarah Break 30! (F 5 36:07.0 53
46 46 Sarah Erndteman eam Sarah Break 30! (F 5 36:08.0 52
47 47 Nancy Darga rail Trekkers I (F 124-1 36:34.0 1
48 48 Molly Yugovich Road Runners (C 52-123) 36:49.0 46
49 49 Olivia Harris Chin Up Gals (F 0-51) 38:42.0 56
50 50 Ryleigh Kennedy Chin Up Gals (F 0-51) 41:58.0 55
51 51 Ed Zimmerman ast But Not Least (C Ove 43:39.0 34
52 52 Glenda Borowski ast But Not Least (C Ove 46:48.0 10
53 53 Joni Hawryliw ast But Not Least (C Ove 51:35.0 33
54 54 Kasey Spofford Blueberries (F 52-123) 51:35.0 42
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.


--- RunnerCalc Version 1.78 - www.RunnerCalc.com ---