2015 Lexington Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 18, 2015

2015 Lexington Triathlon
Lexington, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 18, 2015

********** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 340 Elizabeth Ricketts 32 6 22:36 2:16 1 1:13:37 19.6 1 47:03 7:35 2:23:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 329 Alexandra Noland 25 2 19:44 1:59 1 1:34:16 15.3 1 58:20 9:24 2:52:19
2 330 Samantha Noland 28 1 19:20 1:56 2 1:34:43 15.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 317 Sara Lunning 31 1 21:46 2:11 1 1:21:55 17.6 1 53:09 8:34 2:36:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 357 Katie Tovar 41 3 23:21 2:20 1 1:14:53 19.2 1 53:07 8:33 2:31:19
2 309 Lisa Katz 41 1 21:45 2:11 3 1:18:30 18.3 2 59:24 9:34 2:39:37
3 284 Tara DiLaura 43 2 21:58 2:12 2 1:17:43 18.5 3 1:01:48 9:57 2:41:29
4 301 Jennifer Headley 44 4 24:18 2:26 4 1:22:29 17.5 4 1:02:50 10:07 2:49:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 351 Laura Stade 45 1 28:43 2:53 1 1:29:40 16.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1000M SWIM / 24MI BIKE / 10K RUN **

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 377 Todd Briggs 52 1 16:08 1:37 1 1:00:40 23.7 6 47:34 7:40 2:04:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 270 Jared Anderson 15 1 25:24 2:33 1 1:24:44 17.0 1 1:11:07 11:27 3:01:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 280 Calahan Campton 28 2 26:44 2:41 1 1:11:01 20.3 1 58:33 9:26 2:36:17
2 328 Sean Murphy 26 1 25:52 2:36 2 1:19:16 18.2 2 59:59 9:40 2:45:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 365 Nathan Zimmer 33 1 20:04 2:01 1 1:04:42 22.3 1 41:46 6:44 2:06:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 310 Paul Kozlowski 37 1 22:16 2:14 1 1:01:08 23.6 1 47:26 7:38 2:10:50
2 311 Casey Kurzinski 36 2 29:17 2:56 2 1:20:38 17.9 2 59:07 9:31 2:49:02
3 342 Eric Roskey 39 3 32:10 3:13 3 1:24:58 16.9 3 1:00:41 9:46 2:57:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 346 Paul Schmude 40 1 22:42 2:17 4 1:13:15 19.7 1 42:50 6:54 2:18:45
2 274 Bryan Barkley 44 2 24:22 2:27 2 1:11:23 20.2 2 43:30 7:00 2:19:15
3 325 Matt McPhillips 44 4 24:48 2:29 3 1:12:34 19.8 4 49:06 7:55 2:26:27
4 297 Craig Frankenstein 44 5 25:03 2:31 5 1:19:45 18.1 3 47:47 7:42 2:32:34
5 269 David Anderson 44 3 24:23 2:27 1 1:07:13 21.4 5 1:01:53 9:58 2:33:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 282 Christopher Cudnik 46 2 25:40 2:34 1 1:04:12 22.4 2 52:58 8:32 2:22:48
2 306 James Johnson 48 1 21:05 2:07 2 1:44:58 13.7 1 45:49 7:23 2:50:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 276 Shane Brezee 50 1 23:57 2:24 1 1:12:54 19.8 1 52:56 8:31 2:29:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 380 Chris Dibn 56 1 27:26 2:45 1 1:29:23 16.1 1 1:06:03 10:38 3:02:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======



Results are compiled by Your Results/3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

LEXINGTON
OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS
LEXINGTON, MI
JULY 18, 2015

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 295 Nicole Floyd 40 10 14:59 3:00 1 35:17 18.7 3 22:54 7:23 1:13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 356 Crystal Tovar 15 2 11:41 2:21 2 41:11 16.0 1 22:51 7:21 1:15:42
2 358 Katrina Tovar 18 1 11:17 2:16 1 40:02 16.5 3 27:18 8:48 1:18:36
3 349 Brooke Smith 18 4 18:15 3:39 3 46:12 14.3 2 27:03 8:43 1:31:29
4 273 Rachael Barbarich 19 5 19:07 3:50 4 48:51 13.5 5 30:36 9:51 1:38:33
5 322 Abby Mcfarlane 17 3 17:14 3:27 5 58:56 11.2 4 29:31 9:30 1:45:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 291 Madison Eger 20 1 17:07 3:26 1 47:33 13.9 2 32:47 10:34 1:37:26
2 343 Karley Sauder 21 2 19:25 3:53 2 54:57 12.0 3 32:53 10:35 1:47:14
3 344 Kasey Sauder 24 3 19:35 3:55 3 1:04:18 10.3 1 30:21 9:47 1:54:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 278 Melissa Burns 27 1 13:15 2:39 1 37:40 17.5 1 29:44 9:35 1:20:39
2 294 Amanda Evans 25 2 22:58 4:36 2 49:50 13.2 2 36:51 11:52 1:49:38
3 271 Melissa Anderson 29 3 22:58 4:36 3 58:52 11.2 3 37:53 12:12 1:59:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 275 Kali Bayes 31 1 12:28 2:30 1 37:53 17.4 1 25:59 8:22 1:16:19
2 303 Jennifer Hudson 34 3 14:09 2:50 2 43:28 15.2 2 30:12 9:43 1:27:48
3 272 Jaime Anglin 33 2 13:30 2:42 3 43:56 15.0 3 31:04 10:00 1:28:30
4 379 Julie Stevenson 33 4 16:13 3:15 4 52:04 12.7 5 36:42 11:49 1:44:58
5 361 Beth Warczinsky 34 5 19:21 3:53 5 52:29 12.6 4 33:20 10:44 1:45:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 327 Ryanne Moroschan 37 1 15:17 3:04 1 37:25 17.6 1 22:12 7:09 1:14:54
2 315 Carrie Logan 35 2 15:58 3:12 2 38:27 17.2 4 29:07 9:23 1:23:31
3 285 Kim Dimock 38 3 17:19 3:28 3 42:41 15.5 2 24:47 7:59 1:24:45
4 281 Laci Christiansen 35 4 23:55 4:47 4 53:33 12.3 3 26:46 8:37 1:44:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 363 Amy Watson 40 1 11:38 2:20 1 40:06 16.5 1 24:37 7:56 1:16:20
2 338 Sarah Pasia 40 2 13:52 2:47 2 41:26 15.9 3 29:31 9:30 1:24:48
3 321 Jennifer McElwain 42 3 15:48 3:10 3 44:46 14.7 2 27:30 8:51 1:28:03
4 324 Leslie McGarvie 40 4 22:55 4:35 4 50:47 13.0 4 39:38 12:46 1:53:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 359 Caryn VanderHeuvel 45 1 14:54 2:59 1 45:28 14.5 1 26:03 8:23 1:26:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 345 Lou Ann Sauder 54 1 19:35 3:55 1 1:02:04 10.6 1 30:49 9:56 1:52:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 348 Rosie Simmer 56 1 19:19 3:52 1 38:16 17.2 1 27:06 8:44 1:24:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M SWIM / 11MI BIKE / 5K RUN ****

Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 374 Carl Patthoff 30 3 10:11 2:03 1 30:38 21.5 1 20:34 6:38 1:01:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 300 Steven Gardner Jr. 17 1 10:01 2:01 1 31:12 21.2 5 22:22 7:12 1:03:34
2 313 Collin Lieber 16 5 15:02 3:01 2 36:55 17.9 3 22:07 7:07 1:14:03
3 341 Matthew Romzek 19 4 12:55 2:35 3 39:57 16.5 2 21:57 7:04 1:14:47
4 364 Maximilian Whittred 16 6 16:59 3:24 4 41:50 15.8 1 21:06 6:48 1:19:53
5 332 James Obermyer 19 2 10:55 2:11 5 44:08 15.0 9 30:21 9:47 1:25:24
6 298 Nick Frankenstein 17 7 17:07 3:26 6 46:19 14.2 6 22:54 7:23 1:26:19
7 314 Rory Loeding 17 3 12:54 2:35 9 52:37 12.5 4 22:10 7:08 1:27:40
8 304 Mark Hudson 17 9 20:49 4:10 7 46:30 14.2 7 26:28 8:31 1:33:45
9 302 Jason Hudson 17 8 18:27 3:42 8 49:59 13.2 8 27:01 8:42 1:35:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 355 Kevin Thompson 20 1 11:38 2:20 1 48:49 13.5 1 23:35 7:36 1:24:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 307 Zach Johnson 25 1 12:20 2:28 1 34:37 19.1 1 21:18 6:52 1:08:14
2 331 Eric Nye 26 2 13:12 2:39 2 38:28 17.2 3 26:28 8:31 1:18:07
3 386 Nick Zyrowski 26 3 18:05 3:37 3 42:43 15.5 2 24:32 7:54 1:25:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 339 Eric Rader 32 2 14:29 2:54 1 35:40 18.5 2 24:52 8:01 1:15:00
2 354 Raymond Sutter 32 1 13:55 2:47 2 36:50 17.9 3 27:29 8:51 1:18:13
3 305 Paul Hudson 33 3 15:42 3:09 3 41:31 15.9 1 24:45 7:58 1:21:57
4 326 Justin Miner 34 4 31:07 6:14 4 53:17 12.4 4 39:35 12:45 2:03:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 376 Matt Yurenka 38 1 11:35 2:19 1 32:31 20.3 1 21:01 6:46 1:05:06
2 384 A.O. Wood 38 2 13:11 2:39 2 32:53 20.1 3 23:51 7:41 1:09:53
3 287 Eric Duby 37 3 14:53 2:59 3 38:40 17.1 2 23:26 7:33 1:16:59
4 318 Erik Majcher 35 8 21:37 4:20 4 41:19 16.0 4 24:41 7:57 1:27:36
5 296 Evan Fonger 36 6 19:23 3:53 5 43:10 15.3 6 27:32 8:52 1:30:05
6 288 Jenhis Dunke 35 4 17:29 3:30 6 45:37 14.5 8 35:21 11:23 1:38:26
7 335 Jason Parrott 37 7 19:57 4:00 9 57:32 11.5 5 26:45 8:37 1:44:13
8 362 Ryan Warczinsky 38 5 19:21 3:53 8 52:29 12.6 7 33:20 10:44 1:45:09
9 312 Patrick Lewis 38 9 23:20 4:40 7 48:54 13.5 9 35:32 11:27 1:47:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 316 Joe Lombardo 42 1 10:46 2:10 1 32:11 20.5 1 21:15 6:51 1:04:12
2 385 Tim Vanhowe 42 3 12:26 2:30 2 33:11 19.9 2 24:16 7:49 1:09:52
3 350 Chris Smith 43 2 11:45 2:21 3 38:51 17.0 3 24:45 7:58 1:15:20
4 337 Neil Pasia 43 5 17:06 3:26 4 39:59 16.5 4 28:40 9:14 1:25:44
5 308 Ron Kaski 40 4 12:52 2:35 5 42:51 15.4 6 30:41 9:53 1:26:22
6 378 Tom Cieciorka 42 6 17:19 3:28 7 52:44 12.5 5 30:09 9:43 1:40:12
7 323 Chris McGarvie 42 7 22:55 4:35 6 50:48 13.0 7 39:38 12:46 1:53:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 293 Jonathan Ely 47 1 9:18 1:52 1 31:24 21.0 1 21:48 7:01 1:02:29
2 336 David Pasco 45 2 12:26 2:30 2 32:33 20.3 2 22:18 7:11 1:07:16
3 352 Steve Stark 48 3 15:15 3:03 3 35:45 18.5 3 24:43 7:58 1:15:42
4 292 Roger Eger 45 4 17:05 3:25 4 42:45 15.4 4 26:14 8:27 1:26:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 333 Neal Obermyer 52 1 12:25 2:29 1 36:32 18.1 1 21:47 7:01 1:10:43
2 366 Jim Zyrowski 53 4 16:21 3:17 3 43:14 15.3 2 22:02 7:06 1:21:36
3 388 Nick Valore 53 3 14:50 2:58 2 42:44 15.4 3 25:31 8:13 1:23:04
4 334 Rick Pallante 50 2 13:59 2:48 4 44:44 14.8 4 27:38 8:54 1:26:20
5 387 John Russell 53 5 23:51 4:47 5 48:19 13.7 5 28:04 9:02 1:40:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 347 Alfred Schutt 56 1 17:35 3:31 1 45:33 14.5 1 25:20 8:10 1:28:27
2 286 Dan Distelrath 58 2 23:35 4:43 2 49:40 13.3 2 41:09 13:15 1:54:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 283 Mike DeLine 61 1 15:54 3:11 1 48:28 13.6 1 40:56 13:11 1:45:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 289 Randall Dunkel 66 1 19:41 3:57 1 51:42 12.8 1 40:00 12:53 1:51:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 299 Phillip Frankenstei 75 1 23:49 4:46 1 59:40 11.1 1 38:39 12:27 2:02:07



LEXINGTON

OLYMPIC & SPRINT TRIATHLONS

LEXINGTON, MI

JULY 18, 2015



*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***



Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish

===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

1 375 3 10:51 1:00:11

2 320 Ken, Matt, Nate 1 8:36 2 35:27 3 20:39 1:04:41

3 367 2 kids and a goat 4 12:28 3 37:56 1 19:32 1:09:55

4 370 Lars Mag McGreg 2 10:51 5 39:56 2 20:11 1:10:57

5 368 2 blokes and a Sheila 6 17:35 4 38:50 4 28:16 1:24:40

6 369 McKenzie 7 21:08 1 34:31 6 31:10 1:26:48

7 373 Regan/Klaas 5 15:37 6 42:33 5 30:23 1:28:32