2015 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit

back to results

Jul. 26, 2015

2015 Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 26, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Simons Canton 26 13 24:26.4 7:51/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Carozza Bloomfield Hills 11 57 30:42.4 9:52/M
2 Courtnie Thomas Harper Woods MI 13 167 1:07:28.4 21:42/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Thomas Harper Woods 15 23 26:22.8 8:29/M
2 Courtney Cato 15 33 27:33.1 8:52/M
3 Maya Johnjon Southfield MI 18 44 29:30.9 9:29/M
4 Marie Carozza Bloomfield Hills 19 58 30:45.7 9:53/M
5 Monique Ross Bloomfield Hills 17 59 30:45.9 9:53/M
6 Catherine Best Birmingham MI 15 89 36:35.0 11:46/M
7 Cinderella Ksebati Grosse Pointe Farms 16 90 36:36.8 11:46/M
8 Ellie Gouvia Royal Oak MI 15 91 36:39.7 11:47/M
9 Alicia Loving Livonia 16 114 40:47.9 13:07/M
10 Sarah Monte Livonia 15 120 41:41.7 13:24/M
11 Adreanna Doud 17 121 41:47.7 13:26/M
12 Shaylynn Jones 17 122 41:49.9 13:27/M
13 Katie Kleabir Detroit 18 129 43:43.4 14:03/M
14 Brianna Williams 15 149 51:31.4 16:34/M
15 Maya Falls 14 151 52:42.7 16:57/M
16 Micah Gibbons 14 168 1:10:06.5 22:32/M
17 Destinee Shelly Detroit MI 14 169 1:10:07.9 22:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Sekulich Southfield 25 19 25:09.7 8:05/M
2 Sandra Oliver Ortonville MI 27 27 27:04.0 8:42/M
3 Nicole Vermeersch Rochester 29 29 27:16.5 8:46/M
4 Anisha Amatya Auburn Hills 27 37 28:31.3 9:10/M
5 Beth Mahon Grosse Pointe Farms 27 42 29:16.5 9:25/M
6 Jasmine Vickery Grosse Pointe Farms 21 51 29:50.2 9:36/M
7 Traci Gordon Farmington Hills 25 56 30:31.1 9:49/M
8 Joan Hayner Royal Oak 25 60 30:50.3 9:55/M
9 Michele Mullett Northville 24 66 31:54.8 10:15/M
10 Yu Liu Livonia 24 69 32:07.3 10:20/M
11 Donnah Laster Brownstown 29 77 34:38.4 11:08/M
12 Amber Bahnweg Royal Oak 28 85 36:09.0 11:37/M
13 Meghan Dudek Royal Oak 23 87 36:14.4 11:39/M
14 Courtney Grady Southfield 27 92 36:55.9 11:52/M
15 Lindsay Kennedy Wyandotte 25 93 36:56.8 11:53/M
16 Jennifer Hoang Westland 29 97 37:29.6 12:03/M
17 Melissa Campbell Waterford MI 25 105 39:44.9 12:47/M
18 Eboni Wells Detroit 29 115 40:51.9 13:08/M
19 Samantha Chamberlain Farmington Hills 27 119 41:41.6 13:24/M
20 Lisa Barbour Detroit 29 128 43:43.1 14:03/M
21 Nicole Voss Southfield 24 133 44:41.6 14:22/M
22 Callie Miller Auburn Hills 29 141 48:13.5 15:30/M
23 Lauren Simonetti Bloomfield Hills 26 146 50:31.6 16:15/M
24 Marielle Temkin Bloomfield Hills 24 147 50:33.5 16:15/M
25 Emily Willey Detroit 24 152 53:36.0 17:14/M
26 Rachelle Rizik 28 157 54:19.3 17:28/M
27 Amelia Chumbley Detroit 27 163 58:39.5 18:52/M
28 Mallory Fairley Detroit 29 164 58:40.6 18:52/M
29 Melissa Palmer Detroit 28 165 1:03:06.0 20:17/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merschon Rodwell Detroit MI 34 15 24:35.6 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Bender Detroit 30 22 26:20.5 8:28/M
3 Mikai Green Detroit MI 33 26 26:55.9 8:39/M
4 Patricia Liang Commerce Township 33 31 27:20.1 8:47/M
5 Talia Mitchell Southfield 32 39 28:37.4 9:12/M
6 Abbey Danczak Beverly Hills 36 40 28:47.5 9:15/M
7 Lydia Castillo Ponte Vedra Beach 33 45 29:36.3 9:31/M
8 Anne Schwartz Birmingham 33 46 29:39.0 9:32/M
9 Stephanie Farkas Livonia 30 62 31:29.7 10:07/M
10 Tylene Henry Franklin MI 33 67 32:01.5 10:18/M
11 Lori McColl Detroit 37 74 33:27.4 10:45/M
12 Melanie Vandamme Birmingham 36 76 33:51.7 10:53/M
13 Natasha Hutcherson Redford 34 81 35:18.1 11:21/M
14 Tijuana Brown Redford 38 94 37:00.8 11:54/M
15 Sicillia Ellison Westland MI 30 95 37:02.6 11:54/M
16 Sarah Marselis Shelby Township 32 96 37:15.6 11:59/M
17 Latoya Hardrick West Bloomfield 31 102 38:04.5 12:14/M
18 Shaleen Clark Redford 36 104 39:27.0 12:41/M
19 Christy Vojtanek Southgate 34 113 40:34.1 13:03/M
20 Tiffany Alberts Livonia 34 116 41:06.0 13:13/M
21 Kellie Chaney Southfield 35 131 44:34.0 14:20/M
22 Ola Salako Southfield 35 132 44:34.5 14:20/M
23 Roxann Paddock Troy 33 140 48:13.2 15:30/M
24 Eileen Newell Detroit 39 155 54:10.9 17:25/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Philerdo Warren MI 43 21 26:17.2 8:27/M
2 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 45 28 27:14.0 8:45/M
3 Reva Smith Highland Park MI 48 35 27:52.9 8:58/M
4 Stacy Moceri Roseville MI 42 38 28:32.8 9:10/M
5 Anne Griffith Dearborn 48 50 29:49.7 9:35/M
6 Deborah Kolin Bloomfield Hills 42 54 30:16.6 9:44/M
7 Patricia Fuller Clarkston 47 71 32:31.0 10:27/M
8 Amy Casai Plymouth 49 78 34:43.2 11:10/M
9 Yvonne Taylor Detroit 43 98 37:30.7 12:03/M
10 Ewonnie Thomas Grosse Pointe MI 49 99 37:55.1 12:12/M
11 Stancie Napoleon Southfield 44 103 38:14.4 12:18/M
12 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 45 107 40:10.4 12:55/M
13 Erica Heil Ruthven 46 109 40:18.9 12:57/M
14 Lori Clayborn Southfield 44 110 40:19.1 12:58/M
15 April Strickland Westland 43 117 41:06.9 13:13/M
16 Andrea Myloyde Detroit 48 118 41:23.6 13:18/M
17 Jennifer Hammonds Southfield 42 123 41:58.9 13:30/M
18 Terri Bond Southfield MI 48 127 43:42.8 14:03/M
19 Jacqueline Kapilango Southfield 45 136 46:16.0 14:53/M
20 Ramona Prater 48 153 53:50.2 17:19/M
21 Annemarie Kleabir Detroit 47 154 54:09.3 17:25/M
22 Donna Mleczko Clinton Township 47 161 57:40.8 18:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Bahr 57 32 27:26.2 8:49/M
2 Kathy Shaffer Canton 54 48 29:43.4 9:33/M
3 Valjeanna Fowlkes Detroit MI 59 49 29:49.5 9:35/M
4 Brenda Walker Rochester MI 51 63 31:38.9 10:10/M
5 Renee Lewis-Mance Moorestown NJ 59 70 32:21.3 10:24/M
6 Sara Majoros Farmington Hills 50 79 34:46.4 11:11/M
7 Joan Sussman Bloomfield Hills 56 86 36:13.9 11:39/M
8 Donna Gregory Belleville 53 88 36:22.5 11:42/M
9 J Wood Canton 53 106 40:04.7 12:53/M
10 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 56 111 40:24.0 12:59/M
11 Lori Mayer Utica 53 125 43:39.6 14:02/M
12 Lorraine Syc Wyandotte 53 126 43:40.8 14:02/M
13 Cassandra Williams Southfield 50 134 45:26.4 14:37/M
14 Cynthia Whiteman Birmingham 50 135 45:55.7 14:46/M
15 Christine Catalanotte New Baltimore 55 137 46:27.4 14:56/M
16 Vicki Green 52 139 47:33.7 15:17/M
17 Sandy Arrastibia Fraser 57 142 48:21.7 15:33/M
18 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 50 143 48:35.6 15:37/M
19 Judy Neal Redford MI 53 144 48:45.6 15:41/M
20 Kim Holt Westland MI 55 145 50:31.5 16:15/M
21 Kimberly Fisher Southgate 55 148 51:11.6 16:27/M
22 Shirlie Kekephe Farmington MI 55 160 57:40.3 18:33/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Walton Southfield MI 60 112 40:24.1 12:59/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Dzul Grosse Pointe Farms 27 1 20:26.1 6:34/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 495 138 46:32.2 14:58/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hayes Farmington MI 11 4 21:39.4 6:58/M
2 Gregory Gouvia Royal Oak MI 12 30 27:19.7 8:47/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills 15 2 20:56.0 6:44/M
2 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 14 8 22:13.0 7:09/M
3 Zach Vojtanek Southgate MI 18 61 30:50.7 9:55/M
4 Ben Unknown Canton MI 16 130 44:03.2 14:10/M
5 Kobe Falls 16 150 52:39.1 16:56/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Hill Saint Clair MI 26 3 20:57.0 6:44/M
2 Fares Ksebati Grosse Pointe Farms 23 9 22:20.5 7:11/M
3 Philippe Rio Royal Oak MI 27 10 22:52.2 7:21/M
4 Jonathan Becker Avenue 22 11 23:14.2 7:28/M
5 Bobby Johnson Northville 27 14 24:29.6 7:52/M
6 Jay Schubot Southgate 29 17 25:00.1 8:02/M
7 Christopher Becker Royal Oak 27 18 25:03.6 8:03/M
8 Jelani Bayi Detroit 26 25 26:54.5 8:39/M
9 Scott Asselin Royal Oak MI 29 36 27:59.4 9:00/M
10 Eric Marowsky Ypsilanti 24 41 29:00.4 9:19/M
11 Tim Folmar Clawson 26 52 29:55.9 9:37/M
12 Gabriel Agboruche Detroit 26 53 30:03.4 9:40/M
13 Michael Baum Lake Orion MI 25 55 30:21.0 9:46/M
14 James Mathews Birmingham 26 124 43:23.5 13:57/M
15 Christopher Rizik 28 156 54:19.0 17:28/M
16 Darian Brown Detroit MI 23 159 55:13.9 17:45/M
17 Kwaku Osei Detroit 25 166 1:03:24.2 20:23/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Podsiad Grosse Pointe Farms 31 5 21:54.4 7:03/M
2 Travis Garnett Warren 33 24 26:50.6 8:38/M
3 Rich Freeman Grosse Pointe Park 32 83 35:35.2 11:26/M
4 Shola Salako Southfield 39 100 37:58.0 12:12/M
5 Brian Wood Canton MI 30 158 54:46.2 17:37/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills 46 6 22:04.1 7:06/M
2 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 49 12 24:04.3 7:44/M
3 Romero Hardy Eastpointe 45 16 24:41.2 7:56/M
4 Eric Schwartz Birmingham 40 47 29:41.2 9:33/M
5 Daryl Johnson Southfield MI 49 64 31:46.7 10:13/M
6 Juan Hammonds Southfield MI 43 68 32:03.6 10:18/M
7 Mark Lanfear Troy 44 75 33:28.6 10:46/M
8 Phil Vojtanek Southgate 41 80 35:05.9 11:17/M
9 Anthony Turner West Bloomfield 44 101 38:02.7 12:14/M
10 Phil Heil Ruthven 49 108 40:10.5 12:55/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 53 7 22:11.8 7:08/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 20 25:22.4 8:09/M
3 Dennie Hill Saint Clair MI 59 34 27:39.6 8:53/M
4 Brian Shaffer Canton 56 43 29:28.3 9:28/M
5 Dave Mullett Northville 55 65 31:53.5 10:15/M
6 Robert Moss Detroit MI 55 72 33:02.2 10:37/M
7 Jack Brusewitz Bloomfield Hills 55 73 33:10.8 10:40/M
8 Pete Catalanotte New Baltimore 56 162 58:11.1 18:43/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rizik Detroit 60 82 35:18.6 11:21/M
2 Jessie Fennie Detroit 66 84 36:01.0 11:35/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Burke Lansing MI 40 5 48:54.6 7:53/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Perry Raleigh 19 10 56:13.8 9:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Soares Troy 26 6 50:24.0 8:08/M
2 Yewande Oke Oak Park 25 18 1:01:06.0 9:51/M
3 Dana Davenport Grosse Pointe 22 23 1:04:57.3 10:29/M
4 Stephanie Petrusha Northville 22 24 1:04:57.9 10:29/M
5 Victoria Gallert Waterford 29 29 1:09:07.0 11:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arlene Archer Southfield 37 12 56:49.0 9:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Cunningham Detroit 46 13 57:53.9 9:20/M
2 Leslie Gordon West Bloomfield MI 46 14 58:53.4 9:30/M
3 Jennie Perry Raleigh 49 15 59:34.6 9:36/M
4 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 49 17 1:01:03.3 9:51/M
5 Ellen Lyle Saint Clair Shores 40 22 1:04:47.5 10:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Nolden Madison Hts. 59 26 1:05:18.5 10:32/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Tate Highland Park MI 37 1 41:18.5 6:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Blossfeld Novi 24 2 43:31.6 7:01/M
2 Justin Klein Dearborn 26 7 51:14.5 8:16/M
3 Paul Briguglio Farmington 26 19 1:01:06.8 9:51/M
4 Trevor Seiter Royal Oak 25 25 1:05:09.7 10:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wallace South Lyon MI 38 3 44:09.6 7:07/M
2 Yu Chen Detroit 31 8 54:54.4 8:51/M
3 Jeff Shanahan Bloomfield Hills 37 9 56:05.8 9:03/M
4 Andy Robinson Southfield 37 11 56:31.3 9:07/M
5 Paul Astras Southfield 39 20 1:02:02.3 10:00/M
6 Jeff Barker Lansing MI 39 28 1:07:35.9 10:54/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 45 4 48:25.4 7:49/M
2 Abdullah Muhammad Detroit MI 40 21 1:03:34.8 10:15/M
3 Kim Watkins Farmingtion Hills 47 30 1:10:33.5 11:23/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 16 1:00:33.9 9:46/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 72 27 1:07:01.9 10:49/M