2015 Hudson Cross Country Booster 5K Open

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 Hudson Cross Country Booster 5K Open
Hudson, MI
Provided by Ron Carpenter


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Josh Carpenter, Josh Carpenter

Hudson Cross Country Booster 2015 - 7/25/2015 11:30:38 AM
Hudson High School, Hudson, MI

5k Run
=================================================================
Name M/F Age City Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Dulworth M 17 Jackson, MI 17:25.4
2 Wade Ballmann M 19 Pittsford, MI 17:29.6
3 Aaron Peters M 18 Palmyra, MI 18:00.9
4 Sabin Enerson M 25 Hudson, MI 18:13.2
5 Daniel Holder M 15 Hudson, MI 18:33.2
6 Owen Webb M 17 Hillsdale, MI 18:55.4
7 Gene Dudek M 16 Tecumseh, MI 19:05.8
8 Zach Morse M 14 Addison, MI 19:09.2
9 Brett Merilatt M 24 Hudson, MI 19:29.7
10 Drew Creger M 16 Hudson, MI 19:42.3
11 Michael Burciaga M 17 Adrian, MI 19:57.3
12 Kilsun Keagy M 17 Litchfield, MI 20:02.1
13 Craig Wright M 41 Morenci, MI 20:02.5
14 Tom Romanowski M 45 Hudson, MI 20:03.1
15 Alexander Garcia M 16 Adrian, MI 20:03.4
16 Sheldon Lange M 48 Adrian, MI 20:19.5
17 Matt Carpenter M 38 Hudson, MI 20:28.4
18 Tom Durbin M 43 Adrian, MI 20:34.4
19 Bob Bridges M 53 Onsted, MI 20:43.2
20 Morgan Dembowski F 15 Toledo, OH 20:54.2
21 Elmer D. Marry M 36 Clayton, MI 20:56.2
22 Carson Laney M 13 Jonesville, MI 20:57.7
23 Caleb Correia M 13 Toledo, OH 21:06.0
24 Micah Million M 17 Adrian, MI 21:13.8
25 Brady Perry M 17 Hudson, MI 21:25.2
26 Harold Wilkes M 38 Addison, MI 21:36.6
27 Tom MacNaughton M 63 Adrian, MI 21:45.1
28 Joe Allen M 35 Wauseon, OH 21:50.5
29 Steven McDowell M 27 Lyons, OH 21:50.7
30 Ben Bloom M 29 Adrian, MI 21:54.9
31 Alan Reed M 18 Manitou Beach, MI 21:57.3
32 John Kegerreis M 48 Tecumseh, MI 22:04.1
33 Jacob Morgan M 15 Hudson, MI 22:06.2
34 Alicia Roney F 17 Waldron, MI 22:07.9
35 Sheldon Mozena M 16 Brooklyn, MI 22:14.2
36 AJ Baxter M 13 Brooklyn, MI 22:31.0
37 Chris Kirchner M 33 Onsted, MI 22:33.5
38 Tea Romanowski F 17 Hudson, MI 22:38.0
39 Tom Vernot M 45 Wauseon, OH 22:40.4
40 Hunter Adams M 14 Onsted, MI 22:45.1
41 Bill Kenyon M 62 Adrian, MI 22:53.8
42 Mike Adams M 52 Onsted, MI 22:55.4
43 Tim Houttekier M 50 Deerfield, MI 22:57.9
44 Brandon Gaines M 21 Onsted, MI 23:08.8
45 Bronna Kahle F 47 Adrian, MI 23:12.3
46 Haley Wilkes F 15 Addison, MI 23:30.3
47 Mark Dembowski M 13 Toledo, OH 23:31.2
48 Thomas Wiczynski M 16 Waterville, OH 23:32.8
49 Christina Walter F 34 Adrian, MI 23:35.1
50 Amber Czeiszperger F 13 Pittsford, MI 23:36.3
51 Haleigh Adams F 13 Onsted, MI 23:45.9
52 David Harris M 60 Adrian, MI 23:46.3
53 Lempi Luoma F 16 Adrian, MI 23:52.8
54 Scott Evans M 52 Adrian, MI 23:54.9
55 Bob Griffin M 49 Tecumseh, MI 23:56.0
56 Megan Bower F 15 Britton, MI 23:58.7
57 Colette Lark F 16 Tecumseh, MI 24:02.4
58 Braden Vernot M 12 Wauseon, OH 24:03.3
59 Trina Romanowski F 38 Hudson, MI 24:08.3
60 Morgan Lennox F 20 Osseo, MI 24:11.6
61 Jake Ross M 18 Tecumseh, MI 24:13.9
62 Lauren Goodrow F 15 Onsted, MI 24:16.6
63 Will Stiverson M 12 Hudson, MI 24:22.3
64 Tony Hills M 43 Bryan, OH 24:27.7
65 Jon Ladd M 15 Adrian, MI 24:28.4
66 Stacey Wilkes F 38 Addison, MI 24:29.6
67 Emily Austin F 25 Clayton, MI 24:32.6
68 Rich Dewald M 51 Clinton, MI 24:40.4
69 Elizabeth Scharer F 11 Adrian, MI 24:52.5
70 Sydney Feekings F 14 Manitou Beach, MI 24:52.8
71 Ron Carpenter M 65 Hudson, MI 24:55.8
72 Jim Pinkelman M 49 Haskins, OH 25:10.2
73 Elmer R. Marry M 55 Hudson, MI 25:14.8
74 Erica Oram F 20 Sand Creek, MI 25:18.9
75 Jared Kaczor M 16 Hudson, MI 25:27.1
76 Mark Buddle M 60 Havlinger, TX 25:27.9
77 Mikayla Bowen F 14 Addison, MI 25:32.3
78 Kallahan Marry F 12 Clayton, MI 25:34.7
79 Saoirse Conley F 13 Onsted, MI 25:37.8
80 Brianna Baxter F 15 Brooklyn, MI 25:45.2
81 Dan Dembowski M 42 Toledo, OH 25:49.4
82 Mary Roberts F 50 Adrian, MI 25:55.8
83 Kaitlyn Grondin F 12 Clayton, MI 26:01.9
84 Garrett Fisher M 20 Onsted, MI 26:10.3
85 Sarah Bower F 11 Britton, MI 26:11.3
86 Emily Czeiszperger F 11 Pittsford, MI 26:11.9
87 Connor McCloskey M 15 Tecumseh, MI 26:25.3
88 Ben Pulka M 19 Brooklyn, MI 26:37.8
89 Erika Grondin F 14 Clayton, MI 26:38.1
90 Siena Snyder F 18 Jasper, MI 26:47.3
91 Lexi Hill F 14 Hudson, MI 26:58.1
92 Trey Romanowski M 13 Hudson, MI 27:04.1
93 Dominic Grote M 13 Maumee, OH 27:06.9
94 Adam Richardson M 45 Morenci, MI 27:28.2
95 Jason Andrews M 39 Petersburg, MI 27:39.4
96 Jennifer Fisher F 54 Onsted, MI 27:47.2
97 Robby Pulka M 17 Brooklyn, MI 27:56.9
98 Tristan Beagle M 10 Adrian, MI 28:00.1
99 Alexis LaFollette F 13 Hudson, MI 28:02.9
100 Ryan Bastien M 29 Adrian, MI 28:10.2
101 Kylee Bridges F 11 Onsted, MI 28:14.8
102 Ashlee Schmidt F 29 Allendale, MI 28:20.1
103 Gabby England F 14 Onsted, MI 28:28.4
104 Jessica Beech F 32 Petersburg, MI 28:42.0
105 Jeff Webb M 44 Hillsdale, MI 28:49.8
106 Julie Kane F 48 Brooklyn, MI 28:59.8
107 Deloris Clark-Osborne F 35 Adrian, MI 29:13.5
108 Bree Romanowski F 15 Hudson, MI 29:24.2
109 Jonathan Gagle M 17 Perrysburg, OH 30:22.0
110 Halie Lacy F 15 Adrian, MI 30:38.7
111 Dylan Glase M 10 Adrian, MI 30:43.5
112 Takota Voelzke F 17 Hudson, MI 30:56.1
113 Cindy Embry F 55 Clinton, MI 31:06.0
114 Laura Betzoldt F 65 Onsted, MI 31:33.1
115 Pam Harpst F 55 Blissfield, MI 32:03.9
116 Lauren Gordon F 15 Adrian, MI 32:04.9
117 Brittany Morton F 15 Adrian, MI 32:12.9
118 Julianne Lark F 13 Tecumseh, MI 32:28.5
119 Hope Wilkes F 9 Addison, MI 32:55.5
120 Nancy Osborne F 50 Hudson, MI 33:26.2
121 Michael Osborne M 50 Hudson, MI 33:26.5
122 Arthur Wheeler M 63 Morenci, MI 33:36.1
123 Carsyn Abbey F 15 Brooklyn, MI 33:46.2
124 Lucas Morse M 8 Addison, MI 34:04.4
125 Sophie Hug F 11 Deerfield, MI 37:15.3
126 Vickie Kegerreis F 57 Tecumseh, MI 38:17.6
127 Edward Roney M 56 Hudson, MI 38:53.2
128 Joseph Strohmaier M 14 Maumee, OH 42:36.0
129 Melinda Robinson F 65 Montpelier, OH 43:53.8
130 Gretchen Warwick F 73 Adrian, MI 46:07.0
131 MacKenzie Storeng F 6 Hillsdale, MI 48:03.7
132 Susanna Storeng F 36 Hillsdale, MI 48:08.0
133 Dave Pulka M 49 Brooklyn, MI 49:06.1
134 Jaclyn Pulka F 13 Brooklyn, MI 49:06.4


Hudson Cross Country Booster 2015 - 7/25/2015 11:30:38 AM
Hudson High School, Hudson, MI


FEMALE RESULTS
OVERALL

5k Run
=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Dembowski 15 Toledo, OH 20:54.2
2 Alicia Roney 17 Waldron, MI 22:07.9



MASTERS

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bronna Kahle 47 Adrian, MI 23:12.3



0-10

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hope Wilkes 9 Addison, MI 32:55.5
2 MacKenzie Storeng 6 Hillsdale, MI 48:03.7



11-13

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Czeiszperger 13 Pittsford, MI 23:36.3
2 Haleigh Adams 13 Onsted, MI 23:45.9
3 Elizabeth Scharer 11 Adrian, MI 24:52.5
4 Kallahan Marry 12 Clayton, MI 25:34.7
5 Saoirse Conley 13 Onsted, MI 25:37.8
6 Kaitlyn Grondin 12 Clayton, MI 26:01.9
7 Sarah Bower 11 Britton, MI 26:11.3
8 Emily Czeiszperger 11 Pittsford, MI 26:11.9
9 Alexis LaFollette 13 Hudson, MI 28:02.9
10 Kylee Bridges 11 Onsted, MI 28:14.8
11 Julianne Lark 13 Tecumseh, MI 32:28.5
12 Sophie Hug 11 Deerfield, MI 37:15.3
13 Jaclyn Pulka 13 Brooklyn, MI 49:06.4



14-15

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haley Wilkes 15 Addison, MI 23:30.3
2 Megan Bower 15 Britton, MI 23:58.7
3 Lauren Goodrow 15 Onsted, MI 24:16.6
4 Sydney Feekings 14 Manitou Beach, MI 24:52.8
5 Mikayla Bowen 14 Addison, MI 25:32.3
6 Brianna Baxter 15 Brooklyn, MI 25:45.2
7 Erika Grondin 14 Clayton, MI 26:38.1
8 Lexi Hill 14 Hudson, MI 26:58.1
9 Gabby England 14 Onsted, MI 28:28.4
10 Bree Romanowski 15 Hudson, MI 29:24.2
11 Halie Lacy 15 Adrian, MI 30:38.7
12 Lauren Gordon 15 Adrian, MI 32:04.9
13 Brittany Morton 15 Adrian, MI 32:12.9
14 Carsyn Abbey 15 Brooklyn, MI 33:46.2



16-17

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tea Romanowski 17 Hudson, MI 22:38.0
2 Lempi Luoma 16 Adrian, MI 23:52.8
3 Colette Lark 16 Tecumseh, MI 24:02.4
4 Takota Voelzke 17 Hudson, MI 30:56.1



18-19

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Siena Snyder 18 Jasper, MI 26:47.3



20-24

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Lennox 20 Osseo, MI 24:11.6
2 Erica Oram 20 Sand Creek, MI 25:18.9



25-29

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Austin 25 Clayton, MI 24:32.6
2 Ashlee Schmidt 29 Allendale, MI 28:20.1



30-34

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christina Walter 34 Adrian, MI 23:35.1
2 Jessica Beech 32 Petersburg, MI 28:42.0



35-39

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trina Romanowski 38 Hudson, MI 24:08.3
2 Stacey Wilkes 38 Addison, MI 24:29.6
3 Deloris Clark-Osborne 35 Adrian, MI 29:13.5
4 Susanna Storeng 36 Hillsdale, MI 48:08.0



40-44



45-49

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Kane 48 Brooklyn, MI 28:59.8



50-54

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Roberts 50 Adrian, MI 25:55.8
2 Jennifer Fisher 54 Onsted, MI 27:47.2
3 Nancy Osborne 50 Hudson, MI 33:26.2



55-59

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cindy Embry 55 Clinton, MI 31:06.0
2 Pam Harpst 55 Blissfield, MI 32:03.9
3 Vickie Kegerreis 57 Tecumseh, MI 38:17.6



60-64



65-69

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Betzoldt 65 Onsted, MI 31:33.1
2 Melinda Robinson 65 Montpelier, OH 43:53.8



70-99

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gretchen Warwick 73 Adrian, MI 46:07.0




MALE RESULTS

OVERALL

5k Run
=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Dulworth 17 Jackson, MI 17:25.4
2 Wade Ballmann 19 Pittsford, MI 17:29.6



MASTERS

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Craig Wright 41 Morenci, MI 20:02.5



0-10

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tristan Beagle 10 Adrian, MI 28:00.1
2 Dylan Glase 10 Adrian, MI 30:43.5
3 Lucas Morse 8 Addison, MI 34:04.4



11-13

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carson Laney 13 Jonesville, MI 20:57.7
2 Caleb Correia 13 Toledo, OH 21:06.0
3 AJ Baxter 13 Brooklyn, MI 22:31.0
4 Mark Dembowski 13 Toledo, OH 23:31.2
5 Braden Vernot 12 Wauseon, OH 24:03.3
6 Will Stiverson 12 Hudson, MI 24:22.3
7 Trey Romanowski 13 Hudson, MI 27:04.1
8 Dominic Grote 13 Maumee, OH 27:06.9



14-15

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Holder 15 Hudson, MI 18:33.2
2 Zach Morse 14 Addison, MI 19:09.2
3 Jacob Morgan 15 Hudson, MI 22:06.2
4 Hunter Adams 14 Onsted, MI 22:45.1
5 Jon Ladd 15 Adrian, MI 24:28.4
6 Connor McCloskey 15 Tecumseh, MI 26:25.3
7 Joseph Strohmaier 14 Maumee, OH 42:36.0



16-17

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Owen Webb 17 Hillsdale, MI 18:55.4
2 Gene Dudek 16 Tecumseh, MI 19:05.8
3 Drew Creger 16 Hudson, MI 19:42.3
4 Michael Burciaga 17 Adrian, MI 19:57.3
5 Kilsun Keagy 17 Litchfield, MI 20:02.1
6 Alexander Garcia 16 Adrian, MI 20:03.4
7 Micah Million 17 Adrian, MI 21:13.8
8 Brady Perry 17 Hudson, MI 21:25.2
9 Sheldon Mozena 16 Brooklyn, MI 22:14.2
10 Thomas Wiczynski 16 Waterville, OH 23:32.8
11 Jared Kaczor 16 Hudson, MI 25:27.1
12 Robby Pulka 17 Brooklyn, MI 27:56.9
13 Jonathan Gagle 17 Perrysburg, OH 30:22.0



18-19

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Peters 18 Palmyra, MI 18:00.9
2 Alan Reed 18 Manitou Beach, MI 21:57.3
3 Jake Ross 18 Tecumseh, MI 24:13.9
4 Ben Pulka 19 Brooklyn, MI 26:37.8



20-24

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brett Merilatt 24 Hudson, MI 19:29.7
2 Brandon Gaines 21 Onsted, MI 23:08.8
3 Garrett Fisher 20 Onsted, MI 26:10.3



25-29

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sabin Enerson 25 Hudson, MI 18:13.2
2 Steven McDowell 27 Lyons, OH 21:50.7
3 Ben Bloom 29 Adrian, MI 21:54.9
4 Ryan Bastien 29 Adrian, MI 28:10.2



30-34

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Kirchner 33 Onsted, MI 22:33.5



35-39

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Carpenter 38 Hudson, MI 20:28.4
2 Elmer D. Marry 36 Clayton, MI 20:56.2
3 Harold Wilkes 38 Addison, MI 21:36.6
4 Joe Allen 35 Wauseon, OH 21:50.5
5 Jason Andrews 39 Petersburg, MI 27:39.4



40-44

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Durbin 43 Adrian, MI 20:34.4
2 Tony Hills 43 Bryan, OH 24:27.7
3 Dan Dembowski 42 Toledo, OH 25:49.4
4 Jeff Webb 44 Hillsdale, MI 28:49.8



45-49

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Romanowski 45 Hudson, MI 20:03.1
2 Sheldon Lange 48 Adrian, MI 20:19.5
3 John Kegerreis 48 Tecumseh, MI 22:04.1
4 Tom Vernot 45 Wauseon, OH 22:40.4
5 Bob Griffin 49 Tecumseh, MI 23:56.0
6 Jim Pinkelman 49 Haskins, OH 25:10.2
7 Adam Richardson 45 Morenci, MI 27:28.2
8 Dave Pulka 49 Brooklyn, MI 49:06.1



50-54

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bob Bridges 53 Onsted, MI 20:43.2
2 Mike Adams 52 Onsted, MI 22:55.4
3 Tim Houttekier 50 Deerfield, MI 22:57.9
4 Scott Evans 52 Adrian, MI 23:54.9
5 Rich Dewald 51 Clinton, MI 24:40.4
6 Michael Osborne 50 Hudson, MI 33:26.5



55-59

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elmer R. Marry 55 Hudson, MI 25:14.8
2 Edward Roney 56 Hudson, MI 38:53.2



60-64

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom MacNaughton 63 Adrian, MI 21:45.1
2 Bill Kenyon 62 Adrian, MI 22:53.8
3 David Harris 60 Adrian, MI 23:46.3
4 Mark Buddle 60 Havlinger, TX 25:27.9
5 Arthur Wheeler 63 Morenci, MI 33:36.1



65-69

=============================================================
Name Age City Time
-------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ron Carpenter 65 Hudson, MI 24:55.8



70-99