2015 I Run 4 Food

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 I Run 4 Food
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run 4 Food 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Delaney 18 3 20:42.6 6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Block 16 1 18:04.8 5:50/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmie West 10 7 23:46.8 7:40/M
2 Hailey Robbins 9 40 45:29.1 14:40/M
3 Emma Kreft 10 46 47:56.1 15:28/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Garcia 8 13 28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Will Gardner 10 43 47:17.9 15:15/M
3 Sam Kreft 08 45 47:52.1 15:26/M
4 Jack Kreft 05 56 51:31.7 16:37/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Gardner 13 44 47:24.4 15:17/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Forgrave 15 35 34:59.8 11:17/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Morales 16 48 48:03.8 15:30/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Holehausen 16 10 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Nick Forgrave 18 11 25:29.2 8:13/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Gallo 20 9 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Stuart MacCowan 24 29 33:25.8 10:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Morales 29 47 48:02.2 15:30/M
2 Rochelle Rein 28 66 54:43.0 17:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bolhouse 32 33 34:32.7 11:08/M
2 Angela Devries 32 38 39:53.4 12:52/M
3 Danielle Robinson 30 65 54:42.9 17:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas Jr. 33 5 23:09.7 7:28/M
2 Ethan Rein 30 19 29:31.1 9:31/M
3 Bradley Devries 34 39 39:56.5 12:53/M
4 Jose Yanez 34 41 45:30.0 14:41/M
5 Luis Morales 34 59 52:22.5 16:54/M
6 Michael Graham 31 76 1:03:26.0 20:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Renteria 35 28 33:17.3 10:44/M
2 Mia Taylor 35 30 33:51.6 10:55/M
3 Rebecca George 38 31 34:17.4 11:04/M
4 Irma Morales 38 34 34:55.4 11:16/M
5 Bridgette Yoder 38 53 50:15.9 16:13/M
6 Cheri Kreft 39 55 50:49.6 16:24/M
7 Tracie Morales 37 60 52:22.8 16:54/M
8 Kristina Dixon 37 64 54:20.5 17:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark West 38 2 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Jacob Bahl 35 6 23:22.1 7:32/M
3 Roberto Renteria Jr. 38 18 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Mike Peters 39 20 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 Nick Bolhouse 36 24 31:51.7 10:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie West 42 15 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Kristy Sipes 43 21 30:01.8 9:41/M
3 Angela Morris 41 32 34:18.8 11:04/M
4 Liisa Speaker 43 37 36:48.4 11:52/M
5 Liz Gardner 43 57 51:32.0 16:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores 42 50 50:04.7 16:09/M
2 Bryan Crensha 41 61 53:52.9 17:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celina Wille 49 36 36:01.4 11:37/M
2 Olga Dubois 45 68 57:07.1 18:25/M
3 Herminda Garcia 49 80 1:17:51.6 25:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noel Garcia 49 14 28:03.6 9:03/M
2 John Gardner 49 58 51:34.0 16:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Mittman 54 23 31:47.4 10:15/M
2 Melissa Vasquez 51 52 50:12.1 16:12/M
3 Christine Brawner 52 62 54:02.2 17:26/M
4 Allison Franck 50 71 58:58.4 19:01/M
5 Veronica Madrid 52 74 1:00:35.2 19:33/M
6 Alice Cuellar 53 78 1:05:28.9 21:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennen White 53 4 22:51.3 7:22/M
2 Rod Stepter 50 12 27:00.8 8:43/M
3 Marty Dubois 54 69 57:08.7 18:26/M
4 Mark Franck 52 70 58:57.9 19:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Herbruck 59 63 54:20.5 17:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Henley 55 26 32:46.4 10:34/M
2 Richard Foster 57 42 46:26.9 14:59/M
3 Edmundo Madrid 57 73 1:00:34.8 19:32/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 62 22 30:52.4 9:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 8 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Sidney Graham 64 16 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Roberto Renteria 61 25 31:58.9 10:19/M

Female 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carole Haley 72 54 50:19.5 16:14/M
2 Sharon Graham 66 75 1:03:25.8 20:27/M
3 Mary Zavala 76 79 1:05:33.0 21:09/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Curtiss 79 17 29:21.5 9:28/M
2 David Borzenski 65 27 32:55.0 10:37/M
3 Al Hakala 90 49 49:35.2 16:00/M
4 Dick Weller 66 67 54:45.3 17:40/M
5 Joe Hutting 72 72 59:30.8 19:12/M
6 Terry Graham 68 77 1:03:49.8 20:35/M
7 Manuel Estrada 68 81 1:17:54.6 25:08/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Alfaro 99 51 50:09.7 16:11/M