2015 Fowler 5k Jeff Wieber Memorial

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 Fowler 5k Jeff Wieber Memorial
Fowler, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fowler 5k Jeff Wieber Memorial
Age Group Results
July 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kieren Becker 20 7 19:58.8 6:26/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Trimmer 43 64 29:03.6 9:22/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Simon 61 68 30:46.8 9:55/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candis Myers 10 49 26:37.7 8:35/M
2 Jenna Kramer 9 75 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Alyssa Kramer 6 91 39:32.8 12:45/M

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Kramer 11 35 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Lauren Schafer 12 50 26:39.1 8:36/M
3 Emily Epkey 11 61 28:31.1 9:12/M
4 Alyssa Benit 12 69 30:48.3 9:56/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Vandergriff 14 17 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Morgan Goerge 14 21 22:59.8 7:25/M
3 Zoie Schafer 13 27 23:54.8 7:43/M
4 Kiley Bengel 13 63 28:54.5 9:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiah Becker 15 16 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Julie Thelen 17 23 23:10.7 7:28/M
3 Hufnagel Allison 18 38 25:12.7 8:08/M
4 Savannah Boak 17 53 27:18.4 8:48/M
5 Mariele Feldpausch 15 54 27:18.6 8:48/M
6 Delaney Fedewa 17 70 30:51.1 9:57/M
7 Holly Bierstetel 17 71 30:51.3 9:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thelen 22 15 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Alison Fedewa 23 33 24:30.3 7:54/M
3 Macy Wieber 20 55 27:29.6 8:52/M
4 Correy Schrauben 20 56 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Breann Klein 21 57 27:59.5 9:02/M
6 Allison Myers 20 62 28:39.4 9:15/M
7 Allison Lafleur 23 65 29:10.2 9:25/M
8 Katie Esch 20 73 31:01.3 10:00/M
9 Alissa Schafer 20 80 32:29.3 10:29/M
10 Cami Miller 20 84 34:26.0 11:06/M
11 Kasey Schmitt 20 88 38:01.6 12:16/M
12 Laura Spohn 21 89 38:01.6 12:16/M
13 Marissa Becker 20 90 38:01.9 12:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel & Riley Esch 27 46 25:48.9 8:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Werner 32 11 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Meghan Hauter 30 41 25:20.3 8:10/M
3 Abby Feldpausch 31 60 28:24.3 9:10/M
4 Angie Hufnagel 34 67 30:11.5 9:44/M
5 Karen Wieber 34 79 31:47.7 10:15/M
6 Jillian Hundey 31 94 51:36.4 16:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kramer 36 36 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Jamie Simmon 38 39 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Rebecca Schmidt 36 48 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Kim Simon 38 77 31:22.7 10:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri L. Thelen 40 81 32:34.4 10:30/M
2 Beth Benit 43 82 33:02.0 10:39/M
3 Lori Fountain 42 87 36:15.8 11:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Esch 50 74 31:02.6 10:01/M
2 Karen Bengel 50 83 33:27.5 10:47/M
3 Brenda Seeger 52 93 40:31.5 13:04/M

Female 65 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 69 86 35:20.2 11:24/M

Female 71 to 97

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 75 78 31:27.2 10:09/M


Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Werner 34 1 16:31.1 5:20/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Schafer 45 13 21:19.2 6:53/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 56 14 21:30.4 6:56/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thelen 10 30 24:06.7 7:46/M
2 Kiefer Trimmer 9 72 30:58.4 9:59/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Goerge 14 18 22:35.8 7:17/M
2 Daniel Esch 14 29 24:04.7 7:46/M
3 Trevor Benit 14 47 25:54.1 8:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Wohlfert 19 3 18:03.2 5:49/M
2 Nickolai Conner 16 4 18:45.1 6:03/M
3 Tony Hufnagel 16 6 19:44.0 6:22/M
4 Will Schafer 16 8 20:22.1 6:34/M
5 Brandon Platte 16 10 20:38.9 6:39/M
6 Charlie Boak 15 20 22:53.4 7:23/M
7 James Wohlfert 15 22 23:06.1 7:27/M
8 Owen Fedewa 17 24 23:29.7 7:35/M
9 Elijah Becker 17 32 24:13.9 7:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Droste 20 2 16:48.7 5:25/M
2 Seth Downes 20 5 18:50.5 6:05/M
3 Nicholas Hufnagel 20 34 24:46.4 7:59/M
4 Ben Halfman 22 58 27:59.8 9:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Armbrustmacher 27 26 23:51.2 7:42/M
2 Ryan Hauter 27 66 30:11.3 9:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Harry Esch 32 9 20:30.2 6:37/M
2 Brett Thelen 34 25 23:33.1 7:36/M
3 Jose Aste 30 40 25:14.5 8:08/M
4 Dan Hufnagel 34 44 25:43.5 8:18/M
5 David Simon 32 52 27:13.1 8:47/M
6 Mitchell Feldpausch 30 59 28:23.9 9:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vanvleet 36 12 20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Darren Kramer 36 92 39:32.9 12:45/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 45 19 22:42.5 7:19/M
2 Phil Thelen 48 28 24:01.5 7:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker 50 31 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Schneider Steven 52 43 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Glenn Esch 50 76 31:04.5 10:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Schrauben 58 42 25:24.6 8:12/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Schneider 61 37 24:52.4 8:01/M

Male 65 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 66 45 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Rick Hutchinson 65 85 34:38.9 11:10/M

Male 71 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart 73 51 26:48.3 8:39/M



5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Miller 54 2 39:17.8 12:40/M
2 Sue Schrauben 56 3 42:38.4 13:45/M
3 Nickie Thelen 33 4 42:39.0 13:45/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Thelen 60 5 42:39.7 13:45/M
2 Team Brainstormers 51 6 45:27.6 14:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 67 1 38:32.6 12:26/M
2 Dave Benit 45 7 46:18.7 14:56/M



5k Roller
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Kembra 13 1 23:07.7 7:27/M
2 Jordan Myers 12 2 23:07.8 7:27/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Goerge 12 3 23:11.7 7:29/M