2015 The Promise Race

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 The Promise Race
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Promise Race 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
July 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Gutzman 39 7 23:16.8 7:30/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 31 1 17:53.7 5:46/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Robinson 46 12 25:32.1 8:14/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hagerty 40 8 24:08.7 7:47/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 50 14 26:05.3 8:25/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 56 9 24:16.1 7:50/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vance Klont 9 24 29:18.4 9:27/M
2 Marlon Graham 8 47 42:55.7 13:51/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Graham 12 15 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Malinda Barberio 14 21 27:44.1 8:57/M
3 Olivia Graham 14 22 29:10.4 9:25/M
4 Sierra Price 12 29 31:12.5 10:04/M
5 Lindsay Brown 14 31 32:04.1 10:21/M
6 Allison Frank 12 51 43:33.2 14:03/M
7 Lisa Allen 12 52 43:34.1 14:03/M
8 Mckenna Miller 10 55 44:38.5 14:24/M
9 Julia West 14 57 47:34.9 15:21/M
10 Patience Miller 10 58 47:36.8 15:21/M
11 Olivia Price 10 60 52:37.9 16:58/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Meder 14 2 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 Declan McCole 13 4 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Cameron Ball 14 32 32:40.8 10:32/M
4 Kyle Thelen 10 42 35:50.2 11:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paden Graham 16 33 32:51.2 10:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Turek 23 38 34:15.2 11:03/M
2 Sarah Willis 24 46 42:15.9 13:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Dunn 22 3 21:04.5 6:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casie Tyler 25 11 25:29.8 8:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Powell 29 30 31:12.9 10:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Newman 32 41 35:18.4 11:23/M
2 Maria Powell 31 49 43:02.3 13:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Rann 33 6 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 Daniel Culpepper 30 28 30:57.4 9:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Chadwick 39 13 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Deborah Schaefer 37 17 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 Tanya Klont 39 25 29:18.9 9:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed White 38 5 22:19.4 7:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Soeltner 44 16 26:59.4 8:42/M
2 Katie Brewer 41 18 27:17.5 8:48/M
3 Kristine Johnston 41 27 30:36.7 9:52/M
4 Diane Blakeman 44 61 52:41.8 17:00/M
5 Teresa Zdenahlik 40 63 57:31.0 18:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Brewer 42 10 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Kurt Schaaf 42 23 29:12.1 9:25/M
3 Troy Graham 42 48 42:56.7 13:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McLean 47 20 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Rebecca Rosenberry 47 64 57:32.0 18:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Hall 52 34 33:27.8 10:47/M
2 Jan Baker 54 36 33:35.8 10:50/M
3 Diana Merrill 52 37 34:00.7 10:58/M
4 Debbie Rusz 53 45 40:27.3 13:03/M
5 Robbin Ploughman 51 62 57:30.2 18:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cressman 51 19 27:31.6 8:53/M
2 Kevin Tyler 53 26 29:27.6 9:30/M
3 Donald Merrill 53 50 43:02.6 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kreft 55 35 33:29.8 10:48/M
2 Kris Prince 56 40 34:43.8 11:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary McLellan 64 54 44:11.7 14:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Doody 64 43 36:25.8 11:45/M
2 James Maddix 64 56 45:04.6 14:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 65 39 34:25.9 11:06/M
2 Dave Eldridge 67 44 39:03.5 12:36/M
3 Richard Brewer 68 53 43:40.0 14:05/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Brewer 70 59 48:30.7 15:39/M